2010-11 Northwest Ohio All-District Boys Basketball Teams

Division II
FIRST TEAM:
Damond Powell, Toledo Rogers, 5-10, sr., 22.5; Josh Ingle, Shelby, 6-5, sr., 18.3; Eric Stapleton, Defiance, 6-8, sr., 14.7; Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-5, jr., 19.3; Nate Bihn, Celina, 6-2, sr., 13.7.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Damond Powell, Toledo Rogers.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Chris Bihn, Celina.

SECOND TEAM:
Mike Yost, Milan Edison, 6-3, sr., 13.4; Robby Rinehart, Lexington, 6-3, sr., 13.5; Jordan Lauf, Napoleon, 6-4, so., 20.0; Matt Wisler, Bryan, 6-3, sr., 17.5; Trey Howard, Lima Shawnee, 6-2, sr., 22.5; Corey Clifton, Van Wert, 6-3, sr., 17.8.

THIRD TEAM:
Dontonio Kynard, Toledo Scott, 6-foot, jr., 17.5; Jacob Cashen, Norwalk, 6-4, jr., 11.2; Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins, 6-6, jr., 13.4; Shaquille Brooks, Mansfield Madison, 6-2, jr., 13.9; Logan Slavinski, Clear Fork, 6-3, sr., 13.6; Derek Roop, St. Marys Memorial.

Special Mention
Shawn Flanagan, Tyler Martin, Maumee; Clemmye Owens, Toledo Rogers; Brandon Smith, Zak Dees, Sandusky Perkins; Zach Warner, Clyde; A.J. Settles, Fostoria; Nick Loura, Tiffin Columbian; Anthony Kidston, Defiance; Jordan Myles, Napoleon; Derek Colston, Port Clinton; Maty Mauk, Kenton; John Homan, Celina; Dishon Harris, Toledo Waite; Jalen Santoro, Bellevue; Jake Fetherolf, Norwalk; Jalen Douglas, Willard; Evan Logsdon, Upper Sandusky; Garrett Arnold, Shelby; Rasheed Brooks, Lexington; Jaquan Thompson, Mansfield Madison; Trey Boyd, Clear Fork; Aaron Bruot, Bryan; Tre Henricks, Alex Woten, Wauseon; Kevin Young, Oak Harbor; Brad Davis, Lima Bath; Jacob Myers, Van Wert; Greg Riemesch, Celina.

Division III
FIRST TEAM:
Derek Zeiter, Ontario, 6-4, sr., 19.4; Nolan Todd, Western Reserve, 5-11, jr., 12.2; Travis Schomaeker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-foot, sr., 17.1; Telly Fricke, Archbold, 5-11, sr., 11.0; Tyler O’Connor, Lima Central Catholic, 6-3, jr., 12.8.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Derek Zeiter, Ontario.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Shawn Brewer, Paulding.

SECOND TEAM:
Brian Bollenbacher, Huron, 6-1, sr., 16.2; T.J. Waldock, Elmwood, 6-foot, sr., 17.1; Levi Gleason, Bluffton, 6-6, sr., 17.8; Matt Metcalf, Colonel Crawford, 6-1, jr., 13.5; Blake Green, Delta, 6-4, jr., 17.3; Lucas Pennington, Evergreen, 6-5, sr., 14.2;.

THIRD TEAM:

Devin Jones, Castalia Margaretta, 6-3, sr., 13.1; Nate Schmitt, Western Reserve, 6-foot, sr., 14.2; Matt Hall, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, sr., 11.7; Garrett Morton, Archbold, 6-3, sr., 11.8; Kent Tietje, Patrick Henry, 6-5, sr., 10.9; Gage Beaber, Gibsonburg, 5-10, jr., 14.9; Ryan Ebbeskotte, Delphos Jefferson, 6-1, sr., 15.6.

Special Mention
Darren Johnson, Western Reserve; Jake Kanable, ZAC CRAMER, Liberty-Benton; Andrew Nicholls, Galion; Nate Jackson, Bucyrus; Devan Bermejo, Paulding; Jake Mahnke, Jeff Schliesser, Tinora; Jay Hannah, Kevin Hammer, Elmwood; A.C. Limes, Otsego; Corey Decker, Parkway; Corey Siefring, St. Henry; Andrew Trenkamp, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kevin Ujoohda, Ontario; Austin Adams, Colonel Crawford; Tyler George, Ashland Crestview; Luke Kammeyer, Archbold; Phil Snow, Liberty Center; Josh Beverly, Delta; Tyler Good, Evergreen; Shane Bostelman, Patrick Henry; Nick McDole, Lakota; Logan Jones, Gibsonburg; Grant Harder, Paulding; Quenton Yoder, Fairview; Austin Stolly, Bubba Krieg, Lima Central Catholic; Donny Bowen, Woodmore.