2014 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_150Boys
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 127, 2. Celina 96, 3. Van Wert 89, 4. Defiance 72, 5. Wapakoneta 51, 6. St. Marys 35, 7. Shawnee 18, 8. Elida 16, 9. Kenton 13, 10. Bath 10

Girls
1. Celina 100, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 90, 3. Van Wert 80, 4. Defiance 78, 5. St. Marys 49, 6. Shawnee 46, 7. Wapakoneta 45, 8. Bath 28, 9. Elida 10. Kenton 0

Complete Event Results

WBL Individual Event Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay:
Ottawa-Glandorf (Brad Recker/Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Matias Tampe-Kindt)
110 Meter Hurdles: Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: Nicolas Krugh, Van Wert
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Kris Hart/Terrence Branson/Quincey Salcido/Nicolas Krugh)
1600 Meter Run: Matias Tampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Collin Lenhart/Cameron Lauck/Kaleb Huffman/Alex Lause)
400 Meter Dash: Quincey Salcido, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Stefan Chittum, Celina
800 Meter Run: Matias Tampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Nicolas Krugh, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Garrett Wiles, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Tymon Moore/Hunter Perl/Quincey Salcido/Nicolas Krugh)
Pole Vault: Colin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf
High Jump: Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Long Jump: Jack Hinders, Celina
Discus Throw: Trent Jones, Bath
Shot Put: Dylan Abrams, Kenton

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Defiance (Danielle McCoy/Natalie Wichman/Lindsey Wiles/Samantha Murray)
100 Meter Hurdles: Bekah Carr, Celina
100 Meter Dash: Jocelyn Ayers, Bath
4×200 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Megan Siefker/Michelle Maag/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte)
1600 Meter Run: Samantha Murray, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: Shawnee (Julia Hardy/Jaden Marlowe/Kristen Sanchez/Hannah Reinhart)
400 Meter Dash: Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles: Bekah Carr, Celina
800 Meter Run: Murray, Samantha, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: Jocelyn Ayers, Bath
3200 Meter Run: Krtisten Dammeyer, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Kelly Schmitz/Anna Bellman/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock)
Pole Vault: Bekah Carr, Celina
High Jump: Alyssa Hoyng, Celina
Long Jump: Bekah Carr, Celina
Discus Throw: Ann Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Shot Put: Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert