2015 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_150Boys
1. Defiance 114, 2. Van Wert 91, 3. Wapakoneta 83, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 79, 5. Celina 53, 6. Elida 42, 7. St. Marys 28, 8. Shawnee 27, 9. Kenton 10, 10. Bath 0

Girls
1. Celina 118, 2. Wapakoneta 95, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 88, 4. Van Wert 68, 5. Defiance 61.5, 6. Elida 37, 7. St. Marys 27, 8. Shawnee 23.5, 9. Bath 9, 10. Kenton 0

Complete Results

WBL Boys Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Chris Hyman/Ben Wischmeyer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Brady Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: Kristofer Hart, Van Wert
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl)
1600 Meter Run: Gaerid Littler, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
400 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Brady Williams, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Ricky Sheffel, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: Quincy Salcido, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Jon Crowell, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Elida (Gaerid Littler/Brian Upshaw/Sam Quaintance/Clark Etzler)
Shot Put: Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
High Jump: Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: Collin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf

WBL Girls Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Allie Zofkie/Michaelia Fisher/Claire Burton)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Bekah Carr, Celina
100 Meter Dash: Madi Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Megan Braun/Emma Kohn/Whitney Meyers)
1600 Meter Run: Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×100 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Whitney Meyers/Megan Braun/Landrie Koontz)
400 Meter Dash: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Bekah Carr, Celina
800 Meter Run: Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Madi Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Claire Burton/Allie Zofkie/Olivia Kentner)
Shot Put: Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
Discus Throw: Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: Bekah Carr, Celina
High Jump: Aubrey Williams, Elida
Pole Vault: Bekah Carr, Celina