2016 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_1502016 WBL Track & Field Championships hosted by Elida
Boys
1. Wapakoneta 97, 2. Van Wert 91, 3. Celina 87, 4. Defiance 59, 5. Elida 51, 6. St. Marys 41.5, 6. Shawnee 41.5, 8. Kenton 36, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 21, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. Celina 149.33, 2. Wapakoneta 94, 3. Van Wert 79, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67, 5. St. Marys 39, 6. Shawnee 32, 7. Defiance 28.33, 8. Bath 17, 9. Elida 14.33, 10. Kenton 7
Complete Results

Individual WBL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Mason Baker/Stetson Miller/Roman Mitchell/Adrian Hurley)
110 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
100 Meter Dash: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
4×200 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
1600 Meter Run: Adrian Hurley, Celina
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
400 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Alex Gonzales, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Roman Mitchell, Celina
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Shot Put: Kaleb Morgan, Kenton
Discus Throw: Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
High Jump: Yzeric Barnhart, Defiance
Pole Vault: Gabe Makin, Elida

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Sara Wenning/Emma Lutz/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson)
100 Meter Hurdles: Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
100 Meter Dash: Holli Brackman, Celina
4×200 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Ashtyn Phlipot/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
1600 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Kelly Moeder/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
400 Meter Dash: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles: Emily Jackson, Celina
800 Meter Run: Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta
Shot Put: Paige Sutter, Celina
Discus Throw: Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Long Jump: Megan Braun, Van Wert
High Jump: Patricia Dennis, Celina
Pole Vault: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta