5/19 & 5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Tournament at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
9. Elida 33.5, 10. Celina 32, 14. Wapakoneta 12.5

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
2. Celina 103.5, 6. Wapakoneta 51, 9. Shawnee 38

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Elida (De’Angelo Woods/Sam Quaintance/Noah Paris/Xavier Gilkey)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Sam Quaintance, Elida
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
Discus Throw: 3. Tyler Ross, Celina
Shot Put: 4. Ke’Juan Frazier, Elida
Pole Vault: 3. Chris Reichenbach, Wapakoneta; 4. Gabe Makin, Elida

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Celina (Emma Lutz/Sara Wenning/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson); 2. Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Emma Kentner/Michaelia Fisher/Allie Zofkie)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Lauren McDonough, Celina; 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: 2. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina; 4. Emma Kentner, Wapakoneta
3200 Meter Run: 1. Lauren McDonough, Celina; 4. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Claire Burton/Olivia Kentner/Emma Kentner/Sidney Sutton)
Discus Throw: 3. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina; 4. Paige Sutter, Celina
High Jump: 3. Alyssa Hoyng, Celina
Long Jump: 2. Kelly Moeder, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Paige Sutter, Celina
Pole Vault: 1. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Division I District Tournament at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
7. Defiance 48.2

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Andrew Rogers/Zach Lockmiller/Bryce Mendenhall/Jesse Schlatter)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
800 Meter Run: 2. Jesse Schlatter, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Defiance (Alex Naton/Austin Ehlinger/Mark Thomas/Jesse Schlatter)

Division II District Tournament at Defiance
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
4. Shawnee 67.33, 5. Van Wert 61, 7. St. Marys 48, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 35.33, 13. Kenton 16, 14. Bath 10

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Defiance 114, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 60, 4. Elida 60, 6. Van Wert 59.33, 9. Kenton 34, 10. St. Marys 33, 11. Bath 28.33

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
Pole Vault: 1. Austin Smith, St. Marys
Long Jump: 3. Chris Deardorff, Kenton; 4. Eli Rager, Van Wert
High Jump: 1. Blake Henry, Van Wert; 3. Seth Vorhees, St. Marys
Discus Throw: 4. Austin Clay, Van Wert
Shot Put: 2. Austin Clay, Van Wert
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bath (Jackson Chiem/Drew Spragg/Zac States/Vinny Abrams)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 2. Demarcus Fountain, St. Marys; 3. Chris Deardorff, Kenton; 4. Jayvion Daniels, Shawnee
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee (Jayvion Daniels/Ray Manley/Hasan Williams/Christian Ford); 3. St. Marys (Eric Spicer /Sean Perry/Austin Smith/Demarcus Fountain)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Payton Wilson/Jayvion Daniels/Dominic DeLuca/Owen Schoonover); 4. St. Marys (Eric Spicer/Sean Perry/Austin Smith/Demarcus Fountain)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Hasan Williams, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Brandon Hernandez, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 1. Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Dylan Lautzenheiser, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 3. Demarcus Fountain, St. Marys; 4. Jayvion Daniels, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Jon Wahlie/Hasan Williams/Ray Manley/Christian Ford); 4. Van Wert (Brandon Hernandez/Jacoby Kelly/Dylan Lautzenheiser/Thane Cowan)

Girls
Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Howard, Defiance; 2. Brooklyn Price, St. Marys; 4. Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Long Jump: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 2. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance; 3. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
High Jump: 3. Jessica Siefker, Elida; 4. Shyah Wheeler, Elida
Discus Throw: 1. Lauren Johnson, Kenton; 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 4. Haley Garland, Bath
Shot Put: 2. Natalie Wichman, Defiance; 3. Tabatha Saam, Van Wert; 4. Alex Stambaugh, Defiance
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Shay Soukup/Katie Crites/Ashley Weidenhamer/London Moening); 3. Van Wert (Cassidy Meyers/Jerica Huebner/Julia Springer/Nicole Clay)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Ally Angstmann, St. Marys; 4. Kendra Wellman, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: 3. Kylie Lewis, Elida; 4. Kelsey Wallace, Bath
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Kendra Wellman/Lauren Morales/Natalie Wichman/Ma’kayla Allen); 2. Elida (Kylie Lewis/Amiah Jones/Aneesea Bott/Jency Jenkins); 3. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Megan Braun/Cassidy Meyers/Nicole Clay)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Shay Soukup, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kirsten Siefker/Alaina Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Melissa Knott); 2. Elida (Baylie Moening/Aneesea Bott/Jasmine Pinn/Kylie Lewis); 3. Kenton (Hannah Holland/Alex Howard/Haylee Bushong/Miranda Gibson); 4. Defiance (Ma’kayla Allen/Olivia Crowell/Katelyn Ham/Kendra Wellman)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Holland, Kenton; 3. London Moening, Defiance; 4. Maggie Rump, Ottawa-Glandorf
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 3. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Paige Osborn, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 2. Katie Crites, Defiance; 3. Shay Soukup, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: 1. Kelsey Wallace, Bath; 2. Kylie Lewis, Elida; 3. Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 1. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys; 3. Ashley Weidenhamer, Defiance; 4. Maggie Lenhart, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Defiance (Lauren Morales/Natalie Wichman/Katie Crites/London Moening); 3. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Cassidy Meyers/Megan Braun/Nicole Clay)