2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
3. Celina 63, 8. Defiance 38, 12. Shawnee 24, 15. Wapakoneta 13
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Defiance (Mhalicki Bronson/Edoardo Busca/Hayden Howerton/Bryce Mendenhall)
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Connor Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 4. Kyle Lenhart, Wapakoneta
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Celina (Adrian Hurley/Kyle Flaute/Conner Mills/Kole Murlin)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
400 Meter Dash: 2. Adrian Hurley, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Conner Mills, Celina
200 Meter Dash: 1. Christian Ford, Shawnee
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 4. Hayden Howerton, Defiance
Discus Throw: 1. Tyler Ross, Celina; 4. Drake Langenkamp, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Tyler Ross, Celina; 4. Seth Huston, Celina
Pole Vault: 2. Chris Reichenbach, Wapakoneta

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
9. Shawnee 36, 11. Wapakoneta 18.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Emma Kentner/Michaelia Fisher/Mackenzie Courter/Paige Schneider)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee (Lauren Baxter/Alaina Behnke/Liana Rodriguez/Faith Baxter)
Long Jump: 3. Faith Baxter, Shawnee
Pole Vault: 4. Samantha Sutton, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Elida 88, 6. Van Wert 54, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 25, 13. Bath 17, 14. Kenton 13, 16. St. Marys 3
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Dravyn Jones, Elida; 4. Noah Paris, Elida
200 Meter Dash: 4. Jacob Hart, Van Wert
400 Meter Dash: 3. Jayden Pullen, Elida
800 Meter Run: 4. Drew Spragg, Bath
1600 Meter Run: 3. Brent Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 4. Jacob Wasson, Van Wert
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Xavier Gilkey, Elida; 2. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Cole Harmon/Nazareus Wright/Noah Paris); 4. Kenton (Malik Jett/Hayden Hicks/Jayden Brown/Noah Thibaut)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Elida (Dravyn Jones/Noah Paris/Layton Mowery/Xavier Gilkey)
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bath (Jackson Chiem/Harrison Abrams/Vinny Abrams/Drew Spragg)
High Jump: 1. Blake Henry, Van Wert; 2. KeShawn Spivey, Elida
Pole Vault: 4. Joel Purugganan, Elida
Long Jump: 3. Eli Rager, Van Wert; 4. Cole Harmon, Elida
Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay, Van Wert; 3. Caleb Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: 2. Austin Clay, Van Wert

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Van Wert 77.5, 3. Defiance 50, 4. Bath 47, 8. Celina 35, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 29, 13. Elida 25, 14. Kenton 21, 16. St. Marys 9
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Kelsey Wallace, Bath; 4. Kylie Lewis, Elida
200 Meter Dash: 1. Kelsey Wallace, Bath
400 Meter Dash: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 3. Hannah Holland, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina; 4. Cassidy Meyers, Van Wert
1600 Meter Run: 2. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 4. Emma Lutz, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 1. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 2. Charis Barnes, Bath; 3. Ashley Weidenhamer, Defiance
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 3. Caitlyn Renner, Bath; 4. Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Jasmine Jones/Baylie Moening/Kylie Lewis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Megan Braun/Nicole Clay/Cassidy Meyers); 4. Elida (Jency Jenkins/Amiah Jones/Shyah Wheeler/Kylie Lewis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Megan Braun/Cassidy Meyers/Julia Springer/Caylee Phillips); 3. Defiance (Lauren Morales/Kaylee Brashear/Katie Crites/London Moening)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance (Katie Crites/Lauren Morales/London Moening/Shay Soukup); 3. Celina (Caleigh Ross/Sara Wenning/Emma Lutz/Lauren Jackson); 4. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips/Nicole Clay/Julia Springer/Cassidy Meyers)
High Jump: 4. Jessica Siefker, Elida
Long Jump: 1. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 2. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
Shot Put: 2. Tabatha Saam, Van Wert; 3. Abby Jackson, Van Wert
Discus Throw: 1. Lauren Johnson, Kenton; 2. Kirsten Clay, Van Wert; 3. Grace Hoffman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results