2016-17 WBL All-Academic Members

The Requirements for this honor are as follows:
3.75 GPA
Juniors on Five Semesters/Seniors on Seven Semesters
Two Varsity Letters for Juniors/Three Varsity Letters for Seniors (Must be in a recognized WBL sport)

Bath
Seniors: Jackson Barnes, Rachel Inskeep, Kennedy Metcalf, Andrew Reynolds, Alexis Roob, Zachary States, Nathaniel Vore
Juniors: Charis Barnes, Luke Best, Isaiah Bolon, Annika Heminger, Alexandra Scott, Drew Spragg

Celina
Seniors: Logan Boley, Nicole Bowsher, Alyssa Cisco, Maria Donovan, Kendall Gilmore, Austin Haines, Alyssa Hoyng, Karlee Huber, Cora Lutz, Lauren McDonough, Ashtyn Philpot, Miranda Rable, Paige Sutter, Garrett Weininger
Juniors: Paige Duncan, Blake Germann, Conner Mills, Ashley Robinson, Sara Wenning

Defiance
Seniors: Laney Baldwin, Nicole Bolman, Austin Ehlinger, Braden Frederick, Rachel Gerken, Alicia Herman, Lauren Howard,
Jordan Hutcheson, Josef Kanouh, Michael Menendez, Mallory Morton, Morgan Porter, Abigail Rickabaugh, Levi Robarge, Jesse Schlatter, Zariah Scott, Emma Sondergaard, Alexandra Stambaugh, Samantha Stambaugh, Dennis Terrazas, Mark Thomas, Corinne Viggiano, Connor Whitford, Natalie Wichman
Juniors: Caitlin Bidlack, Hanna Borton, Teya Castillo, Olivia Crowell, Alexis Elwood, Alyssa Frederick, Noah Gaucin,
Sarah Lightle, London Moening, Emily Poling, Naomi Schlatter, Nathan Schlatter, Britney Steyer, Mia Valle,
Ashley Weidenhamer, Caitlyn Wetstein, Morgan Wityk

Elida
Seniors: Lauren Bull, Emily Gremling, Makayla Reese, Nicolette Salisbury, Mariah Wise
Juniors: Jaydon Hollstein, Lauren Kesler, Elliette Neal, Jacqueline Nichols, Daniel Tullis, Skyler Smith, Ashley Watkins

Kenton
Seniors: Sydney Bolling, Austin Buroker, Chris Deardorff, Taylor Gillfillan, Kyle Goodin, Brook Hair, Tyler Heintz, Jacob Manns, Erynn Levan, Devry Moore, Ashley Morris, Sarah Rish, Jenna Rodenberger, Sarah Thomas
Juniors: Shawn Conover, Cole Dearing, Hayden Hildreth, Lauren Johnson, Chase Kiser, Morgan Kohl, Kylie Krohmer, Cory Ludwig, Ellie Miller, Hunter Moore, Molly Pees, Dillon Rall, Kobey Rawlins, Parker Rembis, Steven Stalder, Layne Taylor

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors: Emily Annesser, Logan Balbaugh, Devon Basinger, Brooke Beach, Tyler Ebbeskotte, Kristen Ellerbrock, Nathan Foppe, Katie Fuetter, Madison Heckman, Hannah Hiegel, Alex Hoehn, Evan Kaufman, Veronica Knott, Madalyn Lehman, Amanda Sahloff, Liane Siefker, Nicole Teffenhardt, Erica Theisen, Jonathan Turnwald, Ben Wischmeyer, Leanna Zynda
Juniors: Nathan Arrington, Zachary Balbaugh, Lane Brooks, Harrison Dean, Samantha Freeman, Austin Foppe,
Grant Fuerst, Brad Gerdeman, Carri Johnson, Brooke Kleman, Kadie Hempfling, Jay Kaufman, Haley Schroeder

St. Marys
Seniors: William Bayham, Bailey Fenwick-Miller, Derek Jay, Makayla Koch, Jenna Norton, Quincy Rable, Bailey Rust, Claire Schloemer, Kelly Wilker, Regan Tischler, Austin Smith, Eric Spicer, Shania Taylor, Taryn Swander, Alison Sandberg, Riley Wilson, Hanna Felver, TJ Mele
Juniors: Laura Wilker, Alli Schlosser, Jill Schmitmeyer, Drew Jacobs, Austin Wilker, Jillian Wine, Bailey Lininger, Michael Jaros, Jennifer Brown, Sydney Cisco, Colin Clements, Ethan Mielke, Austin Giesige

Shawnee
Seniors: Drew Ambroza, Rishika Avvari, Meghana Chanamolu, Isaac Hanover, Nikole McPheron, Jackson O’Connor
Juniors: Molly Fischbach, Isabella Fusillo, Emily Hoffman, Kai Malcolm, Megan Spainhower, Sydnie Truesdale

Van Wert
Seniors: Cade Chiles, Bethany Fast, Peyton Fleming, Brandon Hernandez, Meghan Moonshower, Matthew Reichert, Cassidy Sinning, Kateri Steinecker, Austin Sudduth
Juniors: Chloe Brake, Nicole Clay, Michael Etter, Briana Kesler, Camryn Nouza, Cassidy Meyers, Julia Springer, Steele Stabler, Madison Turnwald, Emma Verville

Wapakoneta
Seniors: Claire Burton, Michael Burton, Socorro Cerda, Tyler Copeland, Gabby Dulebohn, Megan Fisher, Abbi Gesler, Mya Hager, Kate Henderson, Ellie Horman, Cassidy Hughes, Lauren Klopfenstein, Blake Knueve, Jordyn Law, Tristan Meyer, Blasia Moyler, Bryce Schlenker, Ryan Schneider, Nate Schroer, Sidney Sutton, Emma Walker, Madison Watt, Allie Zofkie, Will Zofkie
Juniors: Kaleb Benny, Alexandra Debell, Michaelia Fisher, Rob Gerstner, Lexi Jacobs, Michael Johnston, Katie Klopfenstein, Mackenzie Lange, Katie Manger, Joey Metzger, Logan Miller, Lauren Place, Gage Schenk, Caleb Schlenker, Kurt Schlenker, Grant Turner, Manny Vorhees

2015-16 WBL All-Academic Athletes

wbl_logoAwards are earned in the following manner:
Juniors – Two or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75
Seniors – Three or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75

The WBL currently recognizes 12 varsity sports and  awards 20 WBL championships each school year.

Bath
Seniors
Haley Adams
Laken Ambrister
Baylie Brock
Aejha Curtis
Andrew Ducker
Julia Evans
Kyle Lhamon
Madeline Mooney
Tyler Shobe
Wyatt Stahl
Nate Stonehill

Juniors
Jackson Barnes
Rachel Inskeep
Kennedy Metcalf
Andrew Reynolds
Alexis Roob
Zachary States
Nathaniel Vore

Celina
Seniors
Camaryn Dzendzel
Nicole Elston
Beth Garwood
Heather Heiby
Kelly Stahl
Kevin McGohan
Stetson Miller

Juniors
Breah Anderson
Logan Boley
Nicole Bowsher
Alyssa Cisco
Nicole Crites
Maria Donovan
Kendall Gilmore
Alyssa Hoyng
Karlee Huber
Cora Lutz
Lauren McDonough
Kelly Moeder
Ashtyn Philpot
Paige Sutter
Katelyn Sweeney
Garrett Weininger

Defiance
Seniors
Cordell Stover
Austin Hubbard
Connor Stykemain
Noah Strausbaugh
Katelyn McCoy
Jake Meyer
Megan Meyer
Jonathan Crowell
Alexis Menendez
Josee Hale
Megan Williams
Cole Allman
John Frederick
Ashley Hubbard
Emily Turner
John Wall

Juniors
Laney Baldwin
Mitchell Behringer
Nicole Bolman
Austin Ehlinger
Braden Frederick
Rachel Gerken
Alicia Herman
Lauren Howard
Jordan Hutcheson
Josef Kanouh
Caleb Kuhn
Michael Menendez
Mallory Morton
Natalie Parsons
Morgan Porter
Abi Rickabaugh
Levi Robarge
Jesse Schlatter
Zariah Scott
Emma Sondergaard
Samantha Stambaugh
Alexandra Stambaugh
Rose Viggiano
Connor Whitford
Natalie Wichman
Summer Willet

Elida
Seniors
Erin Bowman
Joshua Bull
Ian Klaus

Juniors
Lauren Bull
Makayla Reese
Daulton Buetner
Nicolette Salisbury
Emily Gremling
Caleb Newland
Mariah Wise

Kenton
Seniors
Kelsey Erwin
Claire Oates
Carrie Morris
Calynn Morris
Jared Barrett
Ashton Cole
Ryan Oberlitner
Kirsten Osborn
Joy Boone

Juniors
Sarah Rish
Brook Hair
Sarah Thomas
Austin Buroker
Devry Moore
Kylie Goodin
Erynn Levan

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Lauren Buddelmeyer
Amber Ellerbrock
Danielle Ellerbrock
Amber Herman
Tiffany Kahle
Kylie Schimmoeller
Tory Schroeder
Zac Unterbrink
Alex Verhoff
Austin Verhoff
Jordan Verhoff
Jenna Warnimont
Brandon Weis

Juniors
Emily Annesser
Logan Balbaugh
Brooke Beach
Tyler Ebbeskotte
Kristen Ellerbrock
Katie Fuetter
Alex Hoehn
Evan Kaufman
Veronica Knott
Amanda Sahloff
Kennedy Schmenk
Liane Siefker
Nicole Teffenhardt
Erica Theisen
Jonathan Turnwald
Devon Warnecke
Leanna Zynda

St. Marys
Seniors
Erika Angstmann
Forest Baldwin
Lindi Cisco
Stephanie Evans
Calen Fledderjohann
Courtney Helmlinger
Natalie Kuenning
Sara Little
Riley Niekamp
Jenna Perry
Josalyn Schamp
Randy Slife
Jonathan Vogel
Nathan Wilker

Juniors
William Bayham
Bailey Fenwick-Miller
Derek Jay
Makayla Koch
Jenna Norton
Quincy Rable
Bailey Rust
Alison Sandberg
Claire Schloemer
Austin Smith
Eric Spicer
Taryn Swander
Shania Taylor
Regan Tischler
Kelly Wilker
Riley Wilson

Shawnee
Seniors
Nkiru Anigbogu
Trey Briggs
Cameron Hanover
Benjamin Rudzinski

Juniors
Drew Ambroza
Rishika Avvari
Meghana Chanamolu
Aurora Knight
Nikole McPheron
Jackson O’Connor
Emma Rao

Van Wert
Seniors
Jacob Covey
Andrew Myers
Katherine Trittschuh
Shianne Baldwin
Chloee Gamble
Andrew Hammond
Domonique Grothause
Cade Fleming

Juniors
Meghan Moonshower
Austin Sudduth
Cade Chiles
Brandon Hernandez
Peyton Fleming
Kateri Steinecker
Meredith Adams
Bethany Fast

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Kylie Timmerman
Dan Reichenbach
Brianna Pequignot
Brittany Pequignot
Benjamin Schroer
Nick Bruns
Ethan Good
Alisha Dirr
Addison Gray
Michayla Binkley
Aaron Huffman
Emily Klopfenstein
Jarrett Koch
Cameron Lauck
Kelsey Pothast
Sierra Sammons

Juniors
Claire Burton
Michael Burton
Tyler Copeland
Cassidy Hughes
Jordyn Law
Ryan Schneider
Sidney Sutton
Allie Zofkie
Megan Fisher
Ellie Horman
Kate Henderson
Blasia Moyler
Will Zofkie
Tristan Meyer
Blake Knueve
Nathan Schroer
Madison Watt
Abbigayle Gesler
Bryce Schlenker
Socorro Cerda
Mya Hager
Maddux Liles
Lauren Klopfenstein

2014-15 WBL All-Academic Athletes

wbl_logoAwards are earned in the following manner:
Juniors – Two or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75

Seniors – Three or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75

The WBL currently recognizes 11 varsity sports and awards 18 WBL championships each school year.

*** It should be noted that boys/girls bowling will be recognized as a WBL sport in 2015-16 raising the total to 12 varsity sports with 20 WBL championships awarded each school year.

Bath
Seniors
Cassie Best
Sarah Blasiman
Ellie Dackin
Chris Ellington
Wes Patton
Grayce Smith

Juniors
Haley Adams
Laken Ambrister
Baylie Brock
Aejha Curtis
Julia Evans
Kyle Lhamon
Tyler Shobe
Wyatt Stahl
Nate Stonehill

Celina
Seniors
Audriana Adams
Luke Bowsher
Allison Darras
Stephen Fleck
Ryan Hoyng
Megan Huhlenkamp
Renee Robinson
Joel Weitz

Juniors
Nicole Elston
Elizabeth Garwood
Heather Heiby
Stetson Miller
Kelly Stahl
Kevin McGohan Winters

Defiance
Seniors
Joseph Andonegui
James Bauer
Matt Belland
Laura Castillo
Wes Detter
Samantha Foss
DJ Gustwiller
Katherine Hancock
Austin Herzog
Kyle Lacey
Gabrielle Lamb
Drake Moening
Courtney Polce
Marcus Schimizzi
Isaac Thomas
Michaelangelo Villarreal
Annabelle Weisgerber
Brady Williams

Juniors
Cole Allman
Emily Bauer
Jonathan Crowell
John Frederick
Josee Hale
Austin Hubbard
Ashley Hubbard
Natalie Lasley
Katelyn McCoy
Alexis Menendez
Jacob Meyer
Megan Meyer
Cordell Stover
Noah Strausbaugh
Connor Stykemain
Emily Turner
John Wall
Reagan Williams
Megan Williams

Elida
Seniors
Garrett Brinkman
Patrick Brockert
Kaitlin Hawk
Adam Purdy

Juniors
Erin Bowman
Josh Bull
Ian Klaus

Kenton
Seniors
Jake Abbott
Ethan Beverly
Travis Downing
Trevor Downing
Troy Goodin
Seth Kuhlman
Dale Oates
Austin Phillips
Kyle Phillips

Juniors
Breanna Alexander
Brooke Bahr
Jared Barrett
Joy Boone
Mariah Clawson
Kelsey Erwin
Caitlin Johnson
Calynn Morris
Carrie Morris
Claire Oates
Kirsten Osborn

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Noah Bramlage
Ben Deitering
Brent Ellerbrock
Elissa Ellerbrock
Nikki Ellerbrock
Brandon Hempfling
Carly Inkrott
Megan Kitchen
Luke Kleman
Megan Kosch
Colin Laubenthal
Kyle Leatherman
Sid Moening
Ben Recker
Brad Recker
Jill Rosselit
Megan Scheckelhoff
Kelly Schmitz
Danielle Schroeder
Ashley Siefker
Megan Siefker
Ashley Stechschulte
Grace Warnecke

Juniors
Lauren Buddlemeyer
Amber Ellerbrock
Danielle Ellerbrock
Amber Herman
Matthew Hoehn
Tiffany Kahle
Kylie Schimmoeller
Alyssa Schnipke
Zac Unterbrink
Alexandra Verhoff
Austin Verhoff
Jordan Verhoff
Jenna Warnimont

St. Marys
Seniors
Colin Burke
Anna Ernst
Nathan Falk
Rachel Meier
Molly Menker
Zachary Nelson
Amy Wicker
Josh Young

Juniors
Erika Angstmann
Forest Baldwin
Lindi Cisco
Stephanie Evans
Calen Fledderjohann
Katie Freewalt
Courtney Helmlinger
Natalie Kuenning
Sara Little
Riley Niekamp
Jenna Perry
Josalyn Schamp
Randy Slife
Jonathan Vogel
Nathan Wilker

Shawnee
Seniors
Ruthvik Avvari
Jasmine Binod
Anita Kottapalli
Jacob Thomas
Alexis Wei
Chase Wilder

Juniors
Jon Andrews
Nkiru Anigbogu
Trey Briggs
Giovanni De Camelis
Cameron Hanover

Van Wert
Seniors
Shianne Baldwin
Megan Barnhart
Jacob Covey
Cade Fleming
Chloee Gamble
Domonique Grothause
Andy Hammond
Drew Myers
Katie Trittschuh

Juniors
Shianne Baldwin
Megan Barnhart
Jacob Covey
Cade Fleming
Chloee Gamble
Domonique Grothause
Andy Hammond
Drew Myers
Katie Trittschuh

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Cody Benny
Jonathan Eaton
Jessica Fisher
Taylor Fisher
Adam Henderson
Samuel Hinegardner
William Hinegardner
Carly Jarvis
Mackenzie Kaverman
Nathan Kremer
Collin Lenhart
Hayden Metzger
Josie Miller
Morgan Miller
Kodi Morgan
Chelsea Myers
Julia Pepple
Blake Pfenning
Jenna Sawmiller
Leah Schattschneider
Kaitlin Snider
Megan Watt
Andrew Wayman
Luke Williams

Juniors
Michayla Binkley
Nicholas Bruns
Andrew Gibson
Ethan Good
Aaron Huffman
Emily Klopfenstein
Jarrett Koch
Cameron Lauck
Brianna Pequignot
Brittany Pequignot
Daniel Reichenbach
Sierra Sammons
Ben Schroer

2013-14 Western Buckeye League All-Academic Athletes

wbl_logoThese athletes have maintained at least a 3.75 GPA as juniors and/or seniors and earned at least two varsity letters as a junior and at least three varsity letters as a senior in a WBL recognized sport(s).

Bath
Seniors
Audrey Brandon
Jenna Hollar
Katherine Inskeep
Heather Miller
Lindsey States

Juniors
Cassie Best
Sarah Blasiman
Ellie Dackin
Wes Patton
Grayce Smith
Kyle Spragg

Celina
Seniors
Shelby Barga
Autumn Brehm
Kari Donovan
Emily Dorsten
Isaac Elston
Cole Flaute
Alex Giesige
Elisabeth Goettemoeller
Jack Hinders
Kristian LeJeune
Cole Mertz
Samuel Phares
Mason Ross
Alex Schiavone
Aaron Seibel
Alex Seibel
Tyus Temple
Michaela Wenning

Juniors
Audriana Adams
Luke Bowsher
Alli Darras
Stephen Fleck
Ryan Hoyng
Megan Muhlenkamp
Renee Robinson
Joel Weitz

Defiance
Seniors
Evan Bates
Spencer Batt
Libby Burkhart
Natalie Castillo
Francisco Chavez
Dominic Gentile
Trey Guilliam
Zach Hale
Cassidy Held
Thomas Koester
Karen Krontz
Danielle McCoy
Samantha Murray
Senior Junior
Nolan Parsons
Colton Relyea
Nathan Seimet
Megan Sewell

Juniors
James Bauer
Matt Belland
Laura Castillo
Madilyn Clawson
Wes Detter
Alexandria George
Katherine Hancock
A.J. Herzog
Kyle Lacey
Gabrielle Lamb
Drake Moening
Kathryn Riehle
Marcus Schimizzi
Justin Stratton
Isaac Thomas
Annabelle Weisgerber
Brady Williams
Matt Winner

Elida
Seniors
Rachel Kerber
Erika Kiel
Dakota Mathias
Lauren Nolan
Anthony Siefker
Andrea Stocker
Elizabeth White

Juniors
Garrett Brinkman
Patrick Brockert
Kaitlin Hawk
Adam Purdy

Kenton
Seniors
Matt Bahr
Brooke Bostelman
Cameron Deardorff
Noah Furbush
Gage Hair
Sarah Heilman
Jonathan Szczerba
Evan Wilkerson

Juniors
Jacob Abbott
Breanna Alexander
Ethan Beverly
Travis Downing
Trevor Downing
Caitlin Johnson
Seth Kuhlman
Dale Oates
Austin Phillips
Tristan Reichelderfer

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Natasha Cass
Stephanie Hempfling
Megan Hoehn
Jenny Meyer
Michelle Maag
Monica Maas
Michelle Sdao
Jonah VonderEmbse
Carson Williams

Juniors
Noah Bramlage
Ben Deitering
Brent Ellerbrock
Elissa Ellerbrock
Nicole Ellerbrock
Brandon Hempfling
Carly Inkrott
Megan Kitchen
Luke Kleman
Megan Kosch
Amanda Kreinbrink
Colin Laubenthal
Kayla Leatherman
Sid Moening
Ben Recker
Brad Recker
Jill Rosselit
Megan Scheckelhoff
Kelly Schmitz
Danielle Schroeder
Ashley Siefker
Megan Siefker
Ashley Stechschulte
Grace Warnecke

St. Marys
Seniors
Kristen Dammeyer
Erin Kinkley
Luke Lemmerman
Christine Sullivan
Zachary Wilker

Juniors
Collin Burke
Anna Ernst
Nathan Falk
Rachel Meier
Molly Menker
Zachery Nelson
Joshua Young

Shawnee
Seniors
Austin Brachok
Troy Brinkman
Emily Murphy
Avinash Rajasekaran

Juniors
Ruthvik Avvari
Jasmine Binod
Anita Kottapalli
Kyle Tatad
Jacob Thomas
Alexis Wei
Chase Wilder

Van Wert
Seniors
Jacob Braun
Claire Butler
Amanda Clay
Taylor Doidge
Sydney Dull
Eric Easley
Claire Gamble
Rachel Gordon
Kaitlynn Hall
Hannah Hulbert
Lauren Mathew
Daniel Patterson
Nathan Stoller

Juniors
Chandler Adams
Emily Bair
Maia Carisa Burgos
Connor Holliday
Riley Jones
Nicholas Krugh
Joseph Lisa
Whitney Meyers
Daniel Perry
Ryan Rice
Saige Royer
Marissa Sperry
Hannah Stemen
Eric Yeung

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Bailey Hinegardner
Colin Jarvis
Taylor Law
Zachary Neumeier
Rachel Roberts
Erin Schnell
Amanda Sims
Taylor Sutton
Alec Temple
Sara Warner

Juniors
Cody Benny
Samuel Bowers
Taylor Fisher
Adam Henderson
Samuel Hinegardner
William Hinegardner
Carly Jarvis
MacKenzie Kaverman
Nathan Kremer
Collin Lenhart
Hayden Metzger
Josie Miller
Morgan Miller
Kodi Morgan
Chelsea Myers
Julia Pepple
Blake Pfenning
Jenna Sawmiller
Leah Schattschneider
Kaitlin Snider
Megan Watt
Andrew Wayman
Kiersten Wellons
Luke Williams

2012-13 WBL Academic All League Members

wbl_logoThe following junior and senior Western Buckeye League student athletes have been named Academic All League for 2012-13.  Juniors must maintain a 3.75 GPA through five semesters and earn at least two varsity letters in WBL recognized sports.  Seniors must maintain a 3.75 GPA through seven semesters and earn at least three varsity letters in WBL recognized sports.
Bath
Seniors
Taylor Dackin
Mitch Skinner

Juniors

Audrey Brandon
Jenna Hollar
Katherine Inskeep
Eric Jordan
Kimberly Reynolds
Lindsey States
Celina
Seniors
Brianna Beougher
Emily Bihn
Matt Buschur
Amanda Ebbing
Taylor Guingrich
Brooke Mertz
Kyle Snider
Miranda Werling
Juniors
Autumn Brehm
Kari Donovan
Emily Dorsten
Isaac Elston
Cole Flaute
Alex Giesige
Elisabeth Goettemoeller
Jack Hinders
Kristian LeJeune
Cole Mertz
Sam Phares
Mason Ross
Alex Schiavone
Aaron Seibel
Alex Seibel
Tyus Temple
Michaela Wenning
Defiance
Seniors
Cynthia Davis
Emily Gallant
Ryan Howard
Colleen Johns
Brandon Layne
Chris Martinez
Paige Mathewson
Troy Mayes
Ethan Plummer
Abram Ramirez
Andrew Rickabaugh
Alex Schrag
Demma Strausbaugh
Jordan Tobias
Wade Verhoff
Robert Zeigler

Juniors
Spencer Batt
Libby Burkhart
Natalie Castillo
Cisco Chavez
Darby Fogt
Dominic Gentile
Trey Guilliam
Zach Hale
Cassidy Held
Karen Krontz
Danielle McCoy
Samantha Murray
Megan Sewell

Elida
Seniors
Michael Lawler
Bryan Romey
Kevin Russell
Aric Thompson

Juniors

Nathan Cellar
Rachel Kerber
Erika Kiel
Dakota Mathias
Anthony Siefker
Andrea Stocker
Elizabeth White
Kenton
Seniors
Spence Bailey
Erica Beverly
Gwen Downing
Lara Dulin
Caleb Halsey
Samantha Kuhlman
Andrea Thomas
Allie Whitaker

Juniors

Matt Bahr
Brooke Bostelman
Noah Furbush

Gage Hair
Sara Heilman
Jonathan Szczerba
Danny Warner

Evan Wilkerson
Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Eric Beckman
Molly Closson
Tyler Deters
Brenden Drerup
Tyler Ellerbrock
Colton Haselman
Ross Harshbarger
Haley Inniger
Jacob Leopold
Matt Kaufman
Luke Recker
Matt Samuelson
Rebecca Schriner
Jacob  Wells

Juniors

Natasha Cass
Stephanie Hempfling
Kialee Koch
Megan Hoehn
Michelle Maag
Monica Maas
Jennifer Meyer
Drew Schierloh
Michelle Sdao
Carson Williams
Tyler Zender
St. Marys
Seniors
Cole Brooks
Emily Brown
Katlyn Brown
Kevin Dammeyer
Nicholas Durkee
Kelly Heitkamp
Colleen Magee
Neil Perry
Logan Simons


Juniors

Kristen Dammeyer
Erin Kinkley
Luke Lemmerman
Tannar Rutschilling
Christine Sullivan
Tarin Tischler
Zach Wilker

Shawnee
Seniors
Brooke Heatwole
Jamie Kuhlman
Margaret MacDonald
Ayotomiwa Ojo
Bethany Pohjala
Adrienne Pohl
Joshua Thomas
Cory Wilder


Juniors

Austin Brachok
Troy Brinkman
Kathryn Chung
Emily Murphy
Avinash Rajasekaran

Van Wert
Seniors
Alexander Bair
Sydney Collins
Ashlee Dowdy
Jacey Eikenbary
Joseph Hurless
Jessica Klausing
Caleb Markward
Spencer Prichard
Colton Royer
A. J. Smith
Daniel Thompson
Andrew Todd
Nikolas Wolford


Juniors

Jacob Braun
Leah Brubaker
Claire Butler
Amanda Clay
Taylor Doidge
Sydney Dull
Eric Easley
Clarissa Gamble
Rachael Gordon
Kaitlynn Hall

Hannah Hulbert
Lauren Mathew
Daniel Patterson
Nathan Stoller
Wapakoneta
Seniors
Nicole Brown
Anthony Etzkorn
Michael Greer
Nathan Hager
Megan Hayzlett
Riley Hire
Zachary Holtzapple
Amy Hume
Aaron Johnson
Elizabeth Martin
John Martin
Brandon Miller
Jessica Plaugher
Carli Sammons
James Toth

Juniors
Bailey Hinegardner
Taylor Law
Rachel Roberts
Erin Schnell
Amanda Sims
Alec Temple
Sara Warner

2011-12 Western Buckeye League Academic All League Awards

wbl_logoEligibility is determined after five semesters for juniors who carry at least a 3.75 GPA and have earned a minimum of 2 varsity letters in sports recognized by the WBL.  Eligibility is determined after seven semesters for seniors who carry at least a 3.75 GPA and have earned a minimum of 3 varsity letters in sports recognized by the WBL.

Bath
Seniors
Jacob Bible
Jason Lauf
Juniors
Taylor Dackin
Mitch Skinner

Celina
Seniors
Andrea Bell
Danielle Bihn
Brandon Casto
Elizabeth Laffin
Audra Manci
Samantha Manci
Sean Mertz
Alexis Mills
Alexandra Parker
Jeremy Walls
Emily Zender
Juniors
Brianna Beougher
Emily Bihn
Matthew Buschur
Amanda Ebbing
Angela Evers
Taylor Guingrich
Brooke Mertz
Kyle Snider
Miranda Werling

Defiance
Seniors
Jacob Behringer
Kristen Fett
Brittany Froelich
Jordan Harpest
Douglas Herrett
Justin Kahle
Katherine Koester
Hannah Lamb
Kyle Maxey
Zachary McCarthy
Jacob Moore
Shea Murray
Jacob Rosebrock
Henry Weisgerber
Juniors
Josh Carnahan
Jenna Cosentino
Cynthia Davis
Emily Gallant
Ryan Howard
Joshua Hubbard
Joseph Jackson
Colleen Johns
Brandon Layne
Anthony Martinez
Paige Mathewson
Troy Mayes
Ethan Plummer
Andrew Rickabaugh
Alex Schrag
Demma Strausbaugh
Collin Whitesell
Robert Zeigler

Elida
Seniors
Elizabeth Boyle
Austin Etzler
Keaton Greeley
Nathan Jenkins
Ben Kerber
Robin Klaus
Michael Lee
Angela McVey
Katrina Meeks
Chris Radebaugh
Monica Tieu
Juniors
Shannon Boroff
Michael Lawler
Kevin Russell
Aric Thompson

Kenton
Seniors
Luke Abbott
Alexis Altvater
Brice Fackler
Isaac Jeffers
Alainy Krueger
Claire Long
Kasey Rawlins
Kate Sherman
Demi Snider
Morgan Tudor
Juniors
Spence Bailey
Erica Beverly
Gwen Downing
Lara Dulin
Caleb Halsey
Samantha Kuhlman
Allie Whitaker

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Kathy Arnold
Logan Borgelt
Nate Brickner
Alex Fuetter
Kelsey Hoehn
Jessie Kreinbrink
John Lammers
Chelsea Maag
Alison Nash
Alexis Osting
Jill Recker
Adam Schmenk
Casey Schroeder
Jacob Siebeneck
Brad Siefker
Jeff Tobe
Brooke Zynda
Juniors
Kelsey Baldwin
Eric Beckman
Molly Closson
Tyler Deters
Brenden Drerup
Kayla Eastman
Tyler Ellerbrock
Austin Escobedo
Colton Haselman
Ross Hashbarger
Haley Inniger
Jacob Leopold
Matt Kaufman
Brittany Nordhaus
Luke Recker
Matt Samuelson
Rebecca Schriner
Kelley Selhorst
Stacy Walker
Jacob  Wells

St. Marys
Seniors
Marie Bertke
Jenny Brown
Molly Hertenstein
Jessica Jeffries
Daniel Miller
Austin Riggs
Anthony Tenney
Ryan Wilker
Sarah Wilker
Juniors
Emily Brown
Kevin Dammeyer
Nick Durkee
Mitch Fowler
Kelly Heitkamp
Colleen Magee
Neil Perry
Logan Simons

Shawnee
Seniors
Garrett Diltz
Zachary Diltz
William Madley
Cara Murphy
Lauren Rovner
Tim Taviano
Eli Tucker
Emily Wolery
Juniors
Brooke Heatwole
Jamie Kuhlman
Margaret MacDonald
Bethany Pohjala
Adrienne Pohl
Brandon Sevitz
Cory Wilder

Van Wert
Seniors
Luke Brubaker
Erin Dingle
Molly Gamble
Taylor Grooms
Danielle Hitchcock
Brooke Keber
Nathan Knodel
Vincent Moreland
Trey Stemen
Juniors
Alexander Bair
Livia Butler
Sydney Collins
Ashlee Dowdy
Jacey Eikenbary
Joseph Hurless
Caleb Markward
Spencer Prichard
Colten Royer
Daniel Thompson
Nikolas Wolford

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Rex Azbell
Claudia Grumblis
Caleb Hennon
Joseph Jose
Mackenzie Klock
Paige Klopfenstein
James Knippen
Courtney Knippen
Ryan Kremer
Mallory McDevitt
Connor Metz
Michelle Mosler
Shyla Ruppert
Alicia Sawmiller
Christopher Swartz
Kristine Stinebaugh
Cole Thrush
Juniors
Nicole Brown
Anthony Etzkorn
Michael Greer
Nathan Hager
Megan Hayzlett
Annie Henderson
Riley Hire
Zachary Holtzapple
Amy Hume
Elizabeth Martin
Brandon Miller
Jessica Plaugher
Carli Sammons
James Toth

2010-11 Western Buckeye League Academic All League Athletes

Athletes must carry at least a 3.75 GPA and have earned at least two varsity letters in recognized WBL sports as a junior and a minimum of three varsity letters in recognized WBL sports as a senior.

Bath
Seniors
Caitlin Kiracofe
Johny Simindinger
Juniors
Jacob Bible
Jason Lauf

Celina
Seniors
Nate Loughridge
Long Nguyen
Erin Dorsten
Christine Thobe
Kabe Eichenauer
Ryan Paulus
Ryan Rutschilling
Abbey Zacharias
Justin Wenning
Emily Pottkotter
Maggie Miller
Juniors
Sean Mertz
Jeremy Walls
Emily Zender
Samantha Manci
Andrea Bell
Alexandra Parker
Audra Manci
Danielle Bihn

Defiance
Seniors
Adam Bates
Natalie Maxey
Katie Straley
Megan Turner
Drew Small
Sebastian Miler
Alec Blake
Victoria Mayer
Ty Parrish
William Johns
Juniors
Jacob Behringer
Shea Murray
Katherine Koester
Hanna Lamb
Zach McCarthy
Jacob Rosebrock
Kyle Maxey
Betsy Lawson
Doug Herrett
Jacob Moore
Justin Kahle
Brittany Froelich
Henry Weisgerber
Kristen Fett

Elida
Seniors
Stacy Alexander
Jacob Luhn
Kayla Smith
Michele Theodore
Juniors
Elizabeth Boyle
Austin Etzler
Keaton Greeley
Nathan Jenkins
Robin Klaus
Michael Lee
Angela McVey
Katrina Meeks
Christopher Radebaugh
Monica Tieu

Kenton
Seniors
Katie Brim
Brittany Merold
Adam Beverly
Zach Audette
Mckenzie Butterman
Jarrod Kindell
Adrian Bailey
John Dulin
Juniors
Kate Sherman
Claire Long
Demi Snider
Brice Fackler
Morgan Tudor
Olivia Watkins

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Nathan Kruse
Brook Fortman
Alex Selhorst
Melissa Verhoff
Brandon Heckman
Drew Ellerbrock
Travis Schomaeker
Jason Fischer
Ross Heringhaus
Hannah Kaufman
Kari Schroeder
Katelyn Utendorf
Juniors
Brooke Zynda
Jessica Krienbrink
John Lammers
Kelsey Hoehn
Alison Nash
Kathy Arnold
Brad Siefker
Nate Brickner
Jill Recker
Alexis Osting
Jacob Siebeneck
Casey Schroeder

St. Marys
Seniors
Allie Boley
Joseph Brenneman
Cassi Charboneau
Katie Elsass
Wyatt Falasco
Brad Hogshead
Dylan Koch
Kaitlyn McBride
Liz Sampson
Rachel Wale
Angie Wilker
Jeremy Wilson
Juniors
Marie Bertke
Jennifer Bowersock
Jenny Brown
Molly Hertenstein
Jessica Jeffries
Erica Keysor
Austin Riggs
Anthony Tenney
Ryan Wendel
Ryan Wilker
Sarah Wilker

Shawnee
Seniors
Mitchell Herold
Shannon Gorman
Matthew Tucker
Jonathan Ellis
Amanda Lawson
Joshua Vondran
Monica Paik
Ryan Barton
Amanda Kuhlman
Hunter Pay
Juniors
Cara Murphy
Garrett Diltz
Zachary Diltz
Emily Wolery
Timothy Taviano
Lauren Rovner
William Madley
Braden Croft
Taylor Worman
Seth Rosenbauer

Van Wert
Seniors
Katie Bono
Katey Gamble
Anthony Hauter
Kristen Lantz
Ashley Mohr
Rebecca Ries
Kevin Yeung
Juniors
Luke Brubaker
Erin Dingle
Molly Gamble
Taylor Grooms
Danielle Hitchcock
Brooke Keber
Nathan Knodel
Vince Moreland
Trey Stemen

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Amy Snider
Ashley Beach
Emily Henderson
Kayla Limbert
Morgan Wiseman
Annika Bowersock
Taylor Rupert
Zachary Ferenbaugh
Rachel Buzzard
Caleb Wasmund
Juniors
Joseph Jose
Ryan Kremer
Mallory McDevitt
Michelle Mosler
Christopher Schwartz
James Knippen
Alicia Sawmiller
Caleb Hennon
Paige Klopfenstein
Claudia Grumblis
Shyla Ruppert
Cole Thrush
Courtney Knippen
Kristine Stinebaugh
Connor Metz