1/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Findlay 62 Bath 39
Defiance 43 Fairview 24
Elida 60 Archbold 59, OT
Kenton 64 Indian Lake 52
Lima Senior 63 Ottawa-Glandorf 41
Wayne Trace 77 Shawnee 56
St. Marys 55 Upper Scioto Valley 50
Van Wert 54 Bryan 47
Wapakoneta 50 New Bremen 32

1/21 Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 62 Celina 17
Defiance 82 Bowsher 37
Marion Local 57 Elida 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Miami Trace 46

1/20 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 59 Bath 37
Defiance 59 Celina 45
Elida 52 St. Marys 42
Kenton 51 Van Wert 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 72 Shawnee 59

1/19 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 46 Wapakoneta 27
Defiance 40 Celina 27
St. Marys 63 Elida 44
Kenton 74 Van Wert 29
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Shawnee 38

1/19 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 2954 Defiance 2777

Girls
Defiance 2705 St. Marys 2534

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the second weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is the top ranked team in Division II in the second weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the second weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is tied for 4th in Division II in the second weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

1/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 49 Celina 40
St. Marys 48 Troy 43
Wapakoneta 69 New Knoxville 39

1/17 Girls Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 71 Elida 60
St. Marys 64 New Bremen 60
Van Wert 60 Paulding 29

1/17 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2717 Van Wert 2336
Elida 2633 Kenton 2461

Girls
St. Marys 2727 Bath 1904
Elida 2212 Kenton 2143

1/17 WBL Wrestling Duals

WBL Super-Tri at Kenton
Elida 66 Shawnee 4
Elida 48 Van Wert 22
Van Wert 60 Kenton 15
Shawnee 38 Kenton 36

WBL Dual at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 43 St. Marys 24

1/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Classic in the Country
Ottawa-Glandorf 60 Tuslaw 26

1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

OIO Invitational at ONU
New Philadelphia 42 Bath 36
Wapakoneta 63 Olentangy 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 69 Lima Senior 47
Lincolnview 39 Van Wert 33

1/14 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2719 Celina 2531
Wapakoneta 2769 Van Wert 2323

Girls
Wapakoneta 2368 Van Wert 2183

 

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
3. St. Marys 229.5

Maumee Bay Classic (41 teams)
6. Bath 111, 8. Defiance 102

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

1/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Defiance 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Celina 16
Wapakoneta 51 Elida 35
Kenton 56 St. Marys 51
Van Wert 65 Shawnee 51

1/12 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina at Kenton