1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

OIO Invitational at ONU
New Philadelphia 42 Bath 36
Wapakoneta 63 Olentangy 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 69 Lima Senior 47
Lincolnview 39 Van Wert 33

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
3. St. Marys 229.5

Maumee Bay Classic (41 teams)
6. Bath 111, 8. Defiance 102

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

1/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Defiance 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Celina 16
Wapakoneta 51 Elida 35
Kenton 56 St. Marys 51
Van Wert 65 Shawnee 51

1/10 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 46 Ottoville 43
Marion Local 39 Celina 18
Defiance 66 Wauseon 52
Elida 49 Fort Jennings 40
Kenton 88 Indian Lake 37

1/9 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2802 Bath 2362
Van Wert 3019 Defiance 2729
Shawnee 2927 Elida 2678

Girls
Bath 2078 Ottawa-Glandorf 1958
Defiance 2576 Van Wert 2108
Shawnee 2664 Elida 2402

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 67 Bath 43
Celina 58 New Bremen 44
Wooster 69 Elida 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Shawnee 69 Coldwater 56
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Wapakoneta 51 Liberty-Benton 44

1/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 66 Bath 47
Elida 62 Defiance 36
Wapakoneta 66 Kenton 63, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Van Wert 63, OT
Shawnee 54 St. Marys 47

1/5 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 38 Celina 23
Defiance 80 Elida 44
Wapakoneta 55 Kenton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Van Wert 29
St. Marys 59 Shawnee 54

1/5 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Defiance 2897 Bath 2504
Wapakoneta 3006 Kenton 2236

Girls
Defiance 2748 Bath 2349
Wapakoneta 2430 Kenton 1836

1/5 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet
Wapakoneta 62 Bath 9
Wapakoneta 67 Celina 11
Defiance 58 Celina 21
Defiance 37 Bath 18

12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Liberty-Benton 53 Bath 50
Bellefontaine 65 Shawnee 56
New Knoxville 51 St. Marys 46
Van Wert 66 Lima Central Catholic 45

12/30 Wrestling Results

Defiance Tri-State Border War (27 teams)
2. Defiance 193, 5. Elida 143.5, 7. Bath 128.5

46th Marion Harding Wrestling Classic (27 teams)
10. Van Wert 98, 18. Shawnee 52

12/29 Girls Basketball Scores

Vicki Mauk Holiday Classic at Elida
Elida 51 Allen East 28

McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath – Consolation
Bath 61 Bellevue 59

Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Columbus Grove 44
St. Marys 59 Liberty Center 47
Delphos St. John’s 45 Van Wert 35

12/28 Girls Basketball Scores

McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath
Lima Central Catholic 48 Bath 41

Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Liberty-Benton 38

12/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Bryan 50 Bath 40
Defiance 52 Napoleon 38
Lima Senior 52 Elida 50
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Archbold 60
Lima Central Catholic 69 Shawnee 66
St. Marys 62 Leipsic 47
Delphos St. John’s 51 Van Wert 43

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Celina 349, 2. Shawnee 300, 3. Wapakoneta 239.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 238, 9. Bath 83, 12. Elida 58, 13. Kenton 55.5, 15. St. Marys 32

Girls (18 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 292, 2. Celina 284, 3. Shawnee 261, 4. Wapakoneta 242, 11. Kenton 81.5, 13. Elida 32, 16. St. Marys 19, 17. Bath 16

12/22 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 60 Coldwater 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 46 Ottoville 42
Sidney 70 St. Marys 59