4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Parkway 1
Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Defiance 7 Fairview 3
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Versailles 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 8. Bath 39
Girls (11 teams): 3. Bath 91
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (11 teams): 1. Shawnee 61, 2. Defiance 60, 3. Wapakoneta 55, 4. St. Marys 53, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 26.5
Girls (11 teams): 1. Defiance 99.6533, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 62.9900, 4. Shawnee 50, 5. Wapakoneta 36, 6. St. Marys 33.99
Complete Results

4/19 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 0 Bath 0 (susp. in bottom of 2nd inn.)
Delphos Jefferson 0 Elida 0 (susp. in top of 3rd inn.)
Bellefontaine 11 Shawnee 1, 6 inn.

4/19 Boys Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic at Bath
Maumee Valley Country Day 4 Defiance 1

OTCA Team Tournament 
Elida at Wauseon

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/18 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 88, Elida 85, Lima Central Catholic 2
Girls: Celina 97, Elida 58, Lima Central Catholic 20
Complete Results

Kenton Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 90, Wapakoneta 69, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.5, Kenton 45.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, Van Wert 76, Ottawa-Glandorf 74.5, Kenton 24.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 98, Bath 39
Girls: Shawnee 108, Bath 28
Complete Results

4/15 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Columbian 1
Elida 4 Spencerville 1
Elida 14 Spencerville 4
Bellefontaine 7 Kenton 5
Bellefontaine 11 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Wauseon 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wauseon 9
Benjamin Logan 9 St. Marys 8
Riverside 15 St. Marys 9

4/15 Softball Scores

Findlay 5 Bath 3
Archbold 11 Bath 6
Celina 12 Lincolnview 10
Crestview 21 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance 20 Bryan 4, 5 inn.
Bryan 12 Defiance 2, 5 inn.
Bellefontaine 10 Kenton 7
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 2
Wayne Trace 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Wayne Trace 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 3
Coldwater 7 St. Marys 5
Paulding 7 Van Wert 4
Van Wert 8 Paulding 7
Wapakoneta 7 Napoleon 6
Napoleon 12 Wapakoneta 11

4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Celina 1 Bath 0
Defiance 10 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 8 Kenton 1, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Van Wert 1, 8 inn.
St. Marys 5 Shawnee 4

4/13 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 8 Celina 0
Defiance 10 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 11 Kenton 1, 6 inn.
Shawnee 8 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4

4/13 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Bath 0
Elida 4 Defiance 1
Kenton 3 Wapakoneta 2
Van Wert 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0