1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/14 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2719 Celina 2531
Wapakoneta 2769 Van Wert 2323

Girls
Wapakoneta 2368 Van Wert 2183

 

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
3. St. Marys 229.5

Maumee Bay Classic (41 teams)
6. Bath 111, 8. Defiance 102

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

1/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Defiance 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Celina 16
Wapakoneta 51 Elida 35
Kenton 56 St. Marys 51
Van Wert 65 Shawnee 51

1/12 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina at Kenton

 

1/10 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 46 Ottoville 43
Marion Local 39 Celina 18
Defiance 66 Wauseon 52
Elida 49 Fort Jennings 40
Kenton 88 Indian Lake 37

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 67 Bath 43
Celina 58 New Bremen 44
Wooster 69 Elida 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Shawnee 69 Coldwater 56
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Wapakoneta 51 Liberty-Benton 44

1/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Findlay 59 Celina 21
Anthony Wayne 68 Defiance 47
Kenton 58 Ada 22
Fort Recovery 49 Van Wert 28
Wapakoneta 36 Kalida 27

1/7 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3252 Celina 2704

Girls
Wapakoneta 2697 Celina 2465
St. Marys 2674 Ottawa-Glandorf 2025

1/7 Swimming Results

Jay County Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
2. Celina 425, 10. St. Marys 74

Girls (15 teams)
2. Celina 389, 11. St. Marys 29, 15. Van Wert 11

1/7 Wrestling Results

Perrysburg Invitational (24 teams)
9. Defiance 88

Troy Invitational (14 teams)
10. Celina 76.5

1/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 66 Bath 47
Elida 62 Defiance 36
Wapakoneta 66 Kenton 63, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Van Wert 63, OT
Shawnee 54 St. Marys 47

1/5 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 38 Celina 23
Defiance 80 Elida 44
Wapakoneta 55 Kenton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Van Wert 29
St. Marys 59 Shawnee 54

1/5 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet
Wapakoneta 62 Bath 9
Wapakoneta 67 Celina 11
Defiance 58 Celina 21
Defiance 37 Bath 18

12/29 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater – Consolation
Coldwater 62 Celina 52

Kenton 75 Marion Harding 72
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Perrysburg 51

12/29 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3258 St. Marys 2972

Girls
Celina 2327 Van Wert 1921
Shawnee 2424 Wapakoneta 2377

12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater
Marion Local 62 Celina 47

Wapakoneta 53 Perry 50

12/27 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 3178 Van Wert 2784
Wapakoneta 3110 Ottawa-Glandorf 2406

Girls
Shawnee 2782 Van Wert 1919
Celina 2529 Ottawa-Glandorf 2086
St. Marys 2743 Wapakoneta 2490