4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Parkway 1
Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Defiance 7 Fairview 3
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Versailles 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.

4/24 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Non-League:
Napoleon at Defiance
Kenton 3 Marion Pleasant 2
Wapakoneta 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 8. Bath 39
Girls (11 teams): 3. Bath 91
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (11 teams): 1. Shawnee 61, 2. Defiance 60, 3. Wapakoneta 55, 4. St. Marys 53, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 26.5
Girls (11 teams): 1. Defiance 99.6533, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 62.9900, 4. Shawnee 50, 5. Wapakoneta 36, 6. St. Marys 33.99
Complete Results

4/20 Baseball Scores

Defiance at Northview (ppd)
Kenton 12 Pleasant 3
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kalida (ppd)

4/20 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)

Non-League:
Celina 3 Bluffton 2
Defiance at Lima Central Catholic
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Bryan at Van Wert (ppd)

4 WBL Schools are ranked in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Van Wert is ranked 2nd, Wapakoneta is ranked 4th, Celina is ranked 11th and Defiance is ranked 14th in Division II in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Complete OHSBCA State Coaches Poll

4/19 Boys Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic at Bath
Maumee Valley Country Day 4 Defiance 1

OTCA Team Tournament 
Elida at Wauseon

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/17 Baseball Scores

Celina 6 Coldwater 4
Defiance 6 Tinora 4, 10 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Miller City 2
Shawnee 12 Fort Recovery 6
St. Marys 4 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 10 Wayne Trace 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 3 Parkway 0

4/17 Softball Scores

New Bremen 5 Celina 2
Defiance 10 Fairview 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Kalida 3, 5 inn.
Parkway 15 St. Marys 1, 5 inn.
Antwerp 14 Van Wert 11

4/17 Boys Tennis Scores

Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Celina 4 Greenville 1
Bryan at Defiance
Ada 5 Elida 0
Bluffton 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Ayersville 0
Shawnee 4 Troy 1
Wapakoneta 3 Clay 2