2/8 WBL Wrestling Scores

Bath 33 Van Wert 30
St. Marys 36 Celina 33
Wapakoneta 49 Defiance 24
Shawnee 57 Elida 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 46 Kenton 15

2018 WBL Bowling Leaderboard – Final Regular Season

Final Regular Season 2018 WBL Bowling Leaderboard and Team Stats

2/6 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 51 Marion Local 28
Crestview 58 Celina 40
Archbold 44 Defiance 36
Parkway 33 Elida 17
Kenton 68 Ridgemont 62, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 66 Patrick Henry 32
Bryan 56 Van Wert 45
Coldwater 54 Wapakoneta 39

2/3 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 64 Bowling Green 55
Celina 74 St. Henry 69
Anthony Wayne 63 Defiance 50
Kenton 58 Upper Scioto Valley 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 96 Eastwood 71
Findlay 64 Shawnee 49
Sidney 61 St. Marys 52

2/2 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

St. Marys 41 Bath 40
Wapakoneta 42 Celina 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Defiance 34
Van Wert 59 Elida 51
Shawnee 67 Kenton 51

2018 WBL Bowling Leaderboard through 2/1

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

WBL Girls Bowling Leaderboard

 

2/1 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 39 St. Marys 35
Wapakoneta 64 Celina 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 46 Defiance 35
Van Wert 54 Elida 50
Kenton 59 Shawnee 38

2/1 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Defiance 2834 Elida 2751

Girls
Defiance 2303 Elida 1847

2/1 WBL Wrestling Scores

St. Marys 38 Bath 11
Wapakoneta 37 Celina 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 38 Defiance 24
Van Wert 48 Elida 27
Shawnee 61 Kenton 18

1/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Crestview 63 Celina 45
Springfield 59 Defiance 54
Elida 72 Toledo Central Catholic 49
Kenton 73 Ada 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Columbus Grove 40
Marion Local 57 St. Marys 49
Van Wert 60 Coldwater 46
St. Henry 53 Wapakoneta 50

1/27 Girls Basketball Scores

Defiance 55 Fairview 34
Leipsic 52 Elida 42
Kenton 53 Arlington 46
Lima Senior 51 Ottawa-Glandorf 47

2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 321, 2. Wapakoneta 294, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 170, 4. St. Marys 159, 5. Defiance 106, 6. Elida 95, 7. Celina 83, 8. Bath 70, 9. Kenton 45, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 367, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 245, 3. Wapakoneta 181, 3. Shawnee 181, 5. Van Wert 87, 6. St. Marys 85, 7. Defiance 84, 8. Bath 74, 9. Elida 34, 10. Kenton 24

Complete 2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: John Robinson, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Tristan Gesler/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Joey Metzger/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Caleb Schlenker)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell) NEW WBL RECORD
200 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
200 Yard IM: Claire Gass, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Addison Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black) NEW WBL RECORD
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell/Zoe Rolfes)

1/26 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 55 Bath 40
Celina 54 Defiance 46
Elida 46 St. Marys 34
Van Wert 55 Kenton 53, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 80 Shawnee 61

1/25 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 33 Wapakoneta 28
Defiance 56 Celina 36
Elida 54 St. Marys 42
Van Wert 59 Kenton 53, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 70 Shawnee 45

1/25 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 2927 Defiance 2587
Shawnee 2721 Kenton 1990

Girls
Wapakoneta 2610 Defiance 2099
Shawnee 2302 Kenton 2022

1/25 WBL Wrestling Scores

Wapakoneta 60 Bath 15
Celina 45 Defiance 31
St. Marys 52 Elida 6
Van Wert 36 Kenton 25
Ottawa-Glandorf 37 Shawnee 36

1/24 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Regionals

Division II – Region 9 Regional Quarterfinals
Sub-Region A
Defiance 42 Bryan 30
Napoleon 72 Bath 7
Napoleon 66 Defiance 7
Wauseon 78 Van Wert 0

Division II – Region 16 Regional Quarterfinals
Sub-Region B
St. Marys 54 Benjamin Logan 16
Wapakoneta 55 Bellefontaine 18
Urbana 39 St. Marys 33
Wapakoneta 42 Celina 33

1/23 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Elida 42 Defiance 40, OT

Non-League:
Crestview 71 Shawnee 55
Van Wert 54 Kalida 40

1/22 Girls Basketball Scores

Celina 39 Lima Central Catholic 34
Defiance 53 Swanton 40
Crestview 53 Van Wert 42

1/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 60 Fairview 39
Elida 48 Lima Central Catholic 40
Kenton 52 Columbian 51
Ottawa-Glandorf 81 Lima Senior 73
Shawnee 78 Wayne Trace 69
Upper Scioto Valley 36 St. Marys 35
Van Wert 64 Bryan 40