12/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath at Findlay (ppd)
Marion Local at Celina (ppd)
Bryan 56 Defiance 52, OT
Elida at Wooster (ppd)
Riverdale at Kenton (ppd to 12/19)
Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
New Knoxville at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd to 12/19)

12/17 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath at Toledo Start (ppd)
Defiance 67 Bryan 38
Elida at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Kenton at Riverdale (ppd)
Minster 74 Van Wert 26

12/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Bath 56
Elida 58 Celina 41
Defiance 39 Kenton 38
Wapakoneta 61 Shawnee 49
Van Wert 67 St. Marys 54

12/15 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Bath 45
Elida 53 Celina 27
Kenton 57 Defiance 51, 2OT
Wapakoneta 60 Shawnee 21
St. Marys 67 Van Wert 40

12/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Defiance Physical Therapy Classic – Consolation
Defiance 41 Ayersville 22

Versailles 58 Bath 28
Coldwater 68 Celina 15
Liberty-Benton 64 Shawnee 45
St. Marys 73 Delphos St. John’s 38
Dunbar at Wapakoneta (ppd to TBA)

12/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2486 Bath 2037
Celina 3091 Defiance 2282
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Shawnee 2466 Bath 2021
Defiance 2351 Celina 2326
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

12/13 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super-Tri Match at Bath
St. Marys 42 Bath 40
Bath 46 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Celina 18
Celina 48 St. Marys 34

WBL Super-Tri Match at Shawnee
Defiance 52 Van Wert 19
Defiance 53 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 66 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 56 Van Wert 15

12/12 Girls Basketball Scores

Defiance Physical Therapy Classic
Archbold 61 Defiance 56

12/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Columbus Grove 54 Bath 39
Bowsher 57 Celina 19
Rossford 51 Defiance 43
Delphos St. John’s 48 Elida 45
Kenton at Coldwater (ppd to 1/3)
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Liberty-Benton 37
Shawnee 59 Bluffton 37
St. Marys 70 New Bremen 49
Van Wert 63 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Wapakoneta 57 Sidney 38

12/10 Wrestling Results

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
1. Defiance 235.5, 2. Van Wert 209, 10. Celina 68

Greenville Invitational (8 teams)
4. Shawnee 127

12/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 47 Bluffton 38, OT
Defiance 59 Paulding 43
Elida 47 Spencerville 33
Columbian 51 Kenton 48
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Liberty Center 53
St. Henry 65 St. Marys 49
Wapakoneta at Marion Local (ppd to 12/31)

12/8 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 57 Elida 45
Kenton 50 Celina 24
Defiance 48 Shawnee 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 St. Marys 46
Wapakoneta 50 Van Wert 28

12/8 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3038 Defiance 2539

Girls
Wapakoneta 2680 Defiance 2588

12/6 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2895 Elida 2531
Van Wert 2878 Kenton 2497

Girls
Kenton 2043 Van Wert 1966
Celina 2156 Elida 2058

Non-League:
Boys: Evergreen 2472 Defiance 2455
Girls: Defiance 2342 Evergreen 1501

12/6 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Celina
Elida 65 Kenton 15
Elida 55 Celina 9
Bath 55 Celina 24
Bath 54 Kenton 30

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Defiance
Defiance 57 St. Marys 24
Wapakoneta 32 Defiance 29
Wapakoneta 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys

Non-League Dual
Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24

12/5 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Celina at Parkway

12/3 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Elida Tip-Off Classic – Consolation
Bath 62 Lima Central Catholic 56

Elida Tip-Off Classic – Championship
Shawnee 65 Elida 55

Versailles 67 Celina 40
Maumee 51 Defiance 48
Kenton 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Troy at St. Marys (ppd to 1/17)
Lincolnview 63 Van Wert 60
Wapakoneta 61 Indian Lake 46

12/1 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 52 Clay 40
Minster 63 Celina 9
Defiance 61 Patrick Henry 36
St. Marys 60 New Knoxville 40
Van Wert 57 Delphos Jefferson 44

11/25 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Kewpee Tip-Off Classic
Bath 61 Elida 48

Defiance 30 Napoleon 29
Shawnee 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 47
St. Marys 70 Fort Jennings 37
Ottoville 82 Van Wert 25
Wapakoneta 41 Bellefontaine 28

11/21 WBL Bowling Scores

boys_bowling_150Boys: Celina 2922, Bath 2160
Girls: Celina 2219, Bath 2095

Non-League:
Boys: Defiance 2235, Wauseon 2169
Girls: Wauseon 2099, Defiance 2060