9/19 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Defiance 1
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 9 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/18 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Bath 0 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Elida 6 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton 4 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 0

9/18 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Shawnee 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Van Wert 1
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 180, 7. Bath 231, 8. St. Marys 249, 11. Elida 290, 18. Kenton 460
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
4. St. Marys 139, 7. Bath 190, 9. Kenton 217, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 277, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/16 Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 3 Fort Jennings 1
Celina 8 Paulding 0
Bowling Green 1 Defiance 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Archbold 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1
St. Marys 3 Landmark 1
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0

9/16 Volleyball Scores

Elida 2 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-11, 25-17)
Elida 2 Bluffton 0 (25-18, 25-12)
Shawnee 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-23)

Bath OIO Invitational
Bryan 2 Bath 0 (25-19, 25-18)
Bath 2 Eaton 1 (15-25, 25-14, 26-24)

9/15 WBL Football Scores

Celina 49 Bath 6
Elida 37 Defiance 14
Wapakoneta 49 Kenton 35
Van Wert 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
St. Marys 35 Shawnee 34, OT

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/14 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Defiance 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1

9/14 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Bath 4 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Shawnee 5 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

9/14 WBL Volleyball Scores

Celina 3 Bath 0
Defiance 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 0

2017 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 3

Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 315.3
Team Rushing TD’s: Celina 11
Team Passing: Elida 319.7
Team Passing TD’s: Elida 12
Team Total Offense: Elida 528.0
Scoring Offense: Elida 45.3

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 132.7
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: St. Marys & Shawnee 5
Team Passing Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 49.7
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Wapakoneta, Ottawa-Glandorf & Shawnee 1
Team Interceptions: Kenton & St. Marys 4
Total Team Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 231.7
Scoring Defense: Shawnee 13.7

Penalty Yards: Celina 80
Turnover Ratio: Shawnee +6

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 115.3
Rushing TD’s: Kole Murlin, Celina 6
Passing Yards: Isaac McAdams, Elida 319.7
Passing TD’s: Isaac McAdams, Elida 12
Passing Efficiency: Colin Clements, St. Marys 244.8
Receiving Yards: Cole Harmon, Elida 105.0
Receptions: Landon Rush, Kenton & Daniel Unruh, Elida 6.3
Receiving TD’s: Cole Harmon, Elida, Landon Rush, Kenton & Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Total Offense: Isaac McAdams, Elida 399.3
All-Purpose Yards: Sean Perry, St. Marys 172.0
Scoring: Kole Murlin, Celina 53

Individual Defense

Tackles: Peyton Wilson, Shawnee 17.3/game
Interceptions: Dillon Hoying, Celina 3
Fumble Recoveries: Bruce Bartlett, Kenton 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Noah Adcock, Elida 22 points
Field Goals Made: 4 tied with 1
Extra Points Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 19
Punting: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 51.4
Kickoff Returns: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 294 yards
Punt Returns: Shawn Beverly, Ottawa-Glandorf 122 yards

Complete Week 3 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

9/12 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Celina 7 Bath 1
Elida 4 Defiance 0
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 4

9/12 Girls Tennis Scores

Bryan at Defiance
Elida 3 Bluffton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Wauseon 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Shawnee 2
St. Marys at Ada

9/11 WBL Boys Golf Scores

Bath 154, Shawnee 162
Van Wert 173, Celina 217
Defiance 170, St. Marys 170 (Defiance wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Kenton 185, Elida 185 (Kenton wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Wapakoneta 155, Ottawa-Glandorf 181

9/11 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Celina 0
Defiance 1 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 2 St. Marys 0

9/11 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 4 Kenton 1

9/9 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (47 teams)
20. Ottawa-Glandorf 647
Complete Results

Girls Division II (27 teams)
3. Defiance 145
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (10 teams)
2. St. Marys 76, 4. Elida 119, 6. Shawnee 148, 7. Bath 193
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (8 teams)
2. St. Marys 60, 3. Bath 69, 4. Shawnee 70, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/9 Girls Soccer Scores

Toledo Central Catholic 2 Celina 0
Defiance 6 Continental 0
Elida 6 Lima Central Catholic 2
Findlay 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert at Lima Senior
Wapakoneta 2 Bellefontaine 0

9/9 Girls Tennis Scores

Elida Invitational
1. Celina 16, 2. Elida 11, 3. Bluffton 5, 4. Van Wert 4