4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Parkway 1
Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Defiance 7 Fairview 3
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Versailles 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.

4/24 Softball Scores

Spencerville 10 Elida 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 22 Pandora-Gilboa 12, 5 inn.
St. Henry 7 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 15 Kalida 4

4/22 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 16 Spencerville 1
Shawnee 7 Spencerville 4
Van Wert 8 Delphos St. John’s 3
Delphos St. John’s 5 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 13 Triad 3

Fort Loramie Invitational
Fort Loramie 4 Elida 3
Minster 8 Celina 3
Consolation: Celina 20 Elida 6
Championship: Minster 16 Fort Loramie 12

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/22 Boys Tennis Scores

Elida Invitational
Gahanna Lincoln 16, Wapakoneta 7, Van Wert 7, Elida 6

Schroeder Invitational
1. Celina 37

 

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/20 Softball Scores

Elida 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Kenton 12 Riverdale 2 (susp. in bottom of 5th inn.)
Shawnee 8 Lima Central Catholic 5
St. Marys at Ottoville

4/19 Baseball Scores

Delphos St. John’s 0 Bath 0 (susp. in bottom of 2nd inn.)
Delphos Jefferson 0 Elida 0 (susp. in top of 3rd inn.)
Bellefontaine 11 Shawnee 1, 6 inn.

4/19 Boys Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic at Bath
Maumee Valley Country Day 4 Defiance 1

OTCA Team Tournament 
Elida at Wauseon

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/18 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 88, Elida 85, Lima Central Catholic 2
Girls: Celina 97, Elida 58, Lima Central Catholic 20
Complete Results

Kenton Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 90, Wapakoneta 69, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.5, Kenton 45.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, Van Wert 76, Ottawa-Glandorf 74.5, Kenton 24.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 98, Bath 39
Girls: Shawnee 108, Bath 28
Complete Results

4/17 Boys Tennis Scores

Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Celina 4 Greenville 1
Bryan at Defiance
Ada 5 Elida 0
Bluffton 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Ayersville 0
Shawnee 4 Troy 1
Wapakoneta 3 Clay 2

4/15 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Columbian 1
Elida 4 Spencerville 1
Elida 14 Spencerville 4
Bellefontaine 7 Kenton 5
Bellefontaine 11 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Wauseon 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wauseon 9
Benjamin Logan 9 St. Marys 8
Riverside 15 St. Marys 9