4/19 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 7 Celina 2

Non-League:
Defiance 6 Sylvania Southview 5
Kenton 16 Pleasant 12
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Kalida 4
Wapakoneta 10 Jackson Center 0, 6 inn.

4/19 Softball Scores

Celina at Napoleon (ppd)
Elida 12 Lima Senior 8
Pleasant at Kenton (ppd)
Shawnee 4 Parkway 3, 8 inn.
Ottoville at St. Marys (ppd)

4/19 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 4 St. Marys 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Wapakoneta 0

Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic at Defiance
Fostoria 3 Kenton 2
Bryan 4 Van Wert 1

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0

Non-League:
Bath 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Defiance 7 Tinora 4 (susp. in top of 5th)
Elida 10 Delphos Jefferson 5

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Elida at Kenton
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/16 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Van Wert at Bath (ppd to 4/23)

Non-League:
Celina at Greenville (ppd)
Bryan 5 Defiance 0
Elida at Ada
Bluffton at Kenton (ppd to 5/1)
Ayersville at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Troy at Shawnee (ppd)
Lima Central Catholic at St. Marys (ppd)

4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 3, 8 inn.
Elida 3 Celina 0
Defiance 8 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 2
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 7

4/13 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Celina 12 Elida 9
Defiance 6 Kenton 3
Wapakoneta 8 Shawnee 7, 8 inn.
Van Wert 7 St. Marys 4

4/13 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 0
Celina 3 Elida 2
Defiance 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 4 Wapakoneta 1
St. Marys 5 Van Wert 0

4/13 Track & Field Results

Chieftain Relays
Boys (10 teams): 6. Shawnee 54, 8. Kenton 33.5, 9. Wapakoneta 31
Girls (10 teams): 5. Kenton 45, 6. Shawnee 43, 7. Wapakoneta 40
Complete Results

O-G Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 3. Van Wert 98, 4. Elida 96, 6. Bath 25, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 17
Girls (11 teams): 1. Van Wert 94, 2. Elida 87.33, 5. Bath 71, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 54
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/12 WBL Baseball Scores

Shawnee 8 Bath 5
Van Wert 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.

Non-League:
Kenton 18 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Wapakoneta 10 Benjamin Logan 0, 5 inn.

4/12 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 15 Shawnee 6

Non-League:
Napoleon 2 Defiance 0
Kenton 18 Ridgemont 0
Bellefontaine 8 St. Marys 6

4/11 Softball Scores

Elida 12 Ottoville 0
Elgin 13 Kenton 1
Shawnee 11 Ada 2

4/11 Boys Tennis Scores

Elida 5 Lima Senior 0
Marion Harding at Kenton
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 0

4/10 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 7 Elida 7 (susp. in 10th)
Celina 4 Kenton 1
Defiance 5 Shawnee 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 11 Van Wert 2

4/10 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 6 Elida 1
Celina 8 Kenton 7
Defiance 8 Shawnee 6
St. Marys 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Van Wert 9 Wapakoneta 6

4/10 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Elida 5 Bath 0
Celina 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 3 Van Wert 2

4/10 Track & Field Results

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Celina 97.5, 2. Van Wert 49.5, 3. Crestview 27
Girls: 1. Celina 92.5, 2. Van Wert 69.5, 3. Crestview 10
Complete Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 72, 2. Defiance 69, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 34
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 61.5, 2. Defiance 57, 3. Findlay 56.5
Complete Results

River Valley Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Heath 70, 2. River Valley 58, 3. Kenton 47
Girls: 1. River Valley 84, 2. Kenton 58, 3. Heath 33
Complete Results

Versailles Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Loramie 85, 2. Marion Local 73, 3. Versailles 68, 4. St. Marys 30
Girls: 1. Fort Loramie 99, 2. Versailles 76, 3. Marion Local 46.5, 4. St. Marys 34.5
Complete Results

4/9 Boys Tennis Scores

Bryan at Bath (ppd)
Defiance at Bowling Green
Elida 4 Lehman Catholic 1
River Valley at Kenton (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Napoleon 0
Greenville at St. Marys
Van Wert at Bluffton (ppd)
Ashland 5 Wapakoneta 0

4/6 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 8 Kenton 3
Shawnee 11 Celina 10
Van Wert at Defiance (ppd to 5/5)
Elida 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 2 St. Marys 0