4/26 Baseball Scores

Bath 6 Allen East 2
Kenton 18 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 11 Lima Central Catholic 6
Van Wert 8 Crestview 4

4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Non-League:
Napoleon at Defiance
Kenton 3 Marion Pleasant 2
Wapakoneta 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/22 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Celina 81
Girls (14 teams): 2. Celina 93
Complete Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Kenton 35
Girls (8 teams): 5. Kenton 50
Complete Results

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/20 Softball Scores

Elida 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Kenton 12 Riverdale 2 (susp. in bottom of 5th inn.)
Shawnee 8 Lima Central Catholic 5
St. Marys at Ottoville

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/18 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 88, Elida 85, Lima Central Catholic 2
Girls: Celina 97, Elida 58, Lima Central Catholic 20
Complete Results

Kenton Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 90, Wapakoneta 69, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.5, Kenton 45.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, Van Wert 76, Ottawa-Glandorf 74.5, Kenton 24.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 98, Bath 39
Girls: Shawnee 108, Bath 28
Complete Results

4/17 Boys Tennis Scores

Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Celina 4 Greenville 1
Bryan at Defiance
Ada 5 Elida 0
Bluffton 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Ayersville 0
Shawnee 4 Troy 1
Wapakoneta 3 Clay 2

4/15 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Columbian 1
Elida 4 Spencerville 1
Elida 14 Spencerville 4
Bellefontaine 7 Kenton 5
Bellefontaine 11 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Wauseon 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wauseon 9
Benjamin Logan 9 St. Marys 8
Riverside 15 St. Marys 9

4/15 Softball Scores

Findlay 5 Bath 3
Archbold 11 Bath 6
Celina 12 Lincolnview 10
Crestview 21 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance 20 Bryan 4, 5 inn.
Bryan 12 Defiance 2, 5 inn.
Bellefontaine 10 Kenton 7
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 2
Wayne Trace 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Wayne Trace 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 3
Coldwater 7 St. Marys 5
Paulding 7 Van Wert 4
Van Wert 8 Paulding 7
Wapakoneta 7 Napoleon 6
Napoleon 12 Wapakoneta 11

4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Celina 1 Bath 0
Defiance 10 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 8 Kenton 1, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Van Wert 1, 8 inn.
St. Marys 5 Shawnee 4

4/13 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 8 Celina 0
Defiance 10 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 11 Kenton 1, 6 inn.
Shawnee 8 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4