9/19 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Defiance 1
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 9 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/19 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Celina 3 Bath 2
Kenton at Defiance (ppd)

Non-League:
Kenton at Bluffton
Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Ada at Van Wert

9/19 Volleyball Scores

Kenton 3 Lima Senior 0
Kalida 3 Wapakoneta 0

9/18 Boys Golf Scores

Kenton at Liberty-Benton
Spencerville 178, Shawnee 182
Shawnee 182, Lima Central Catholic 183
St. Henry 167, St. Marys 175

9/18 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Bath 0 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Elida 6 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton 4 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 0

9/18 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Shawnee 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Van Wert 1
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 180, 7. Bath 231, 8. St. Marys 249, 11. Elida 290, 18. Kenton 460
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
4. St. Marys 139, 7. Bath 190, 9. Kenton 217, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 277, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/15 WBL Football Scores

Celina 49 Bath 6
Elida 37 Defiance 14
Wapakoneta 49 Kenton 35
Van Wert 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
St. Marys 35 Shawnee 34, OT

WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

9/14 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Defiance 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1

9/14 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

Bath 4 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Shawnee 5 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

9/14 WBL Volleyball Scores

Celina 3 Bath 0
Defiance 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 0

2017 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 3

Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 315.3
Team Rushing TD’s: Celina 11
Team Passing: Elida 319.7
Team Passing TD’s: Elida 12
Team Total Offense: Elida 528.0
Scoring Offense: Elida 45.3

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 132.7
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: St. Marys & Shawnee 5
Team Passing Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 49.7
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Wapakoneta, Ottawa-Glandorf & Shawnee 1
Team Interceptions: Kenton & St. Marys 4
Total Team Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 231.7
Scoring Defense: Shawnee 13.7

Penalty Yards: Celina 80
Turnover Ratio: Shawnee +6

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 115.3
Rushing TD’s: Kole Murlin, Celina 6
Passing Yards: Isaac McAdams, Elida 319.7
Passing TD’s: Isaac McAdams, Elida 12
Passing Efficiency: Colin Clements, St. Marys 244.8
Receiving Yards: Cole Harmon, Elida 105.0
Receptions: Landon Rush, Kenton & Daniel Unruh, Elida 6.3
Receiving TD’s: Cole Harmon, Elida, Landon Rush, Kenton & Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Total Offense: Isaac McAdams, Elida 399.3
All-Purpose Yards: Sean Perry, St. Marys 172.0
Scoring: Kole Murlin, Celina 53

Individual Defense

Tackles: Peyton Wilson, Shawnee 17.3/game
Interceptions: Dillon Hoying, Celina 3
Fumble Recoveries: Bruce Bartlett, Kenton 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Noah Adcock, Elida 22 points
Field Goals Made: 4 tied with 1
Extra Points Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 19
Punting: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 51.4
Kickoff Returns: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 294 yards
Punt Returns: Shawn Beverly, Ottawa-Glandorf 122 yards

Complete Week 3 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

9/12 WBL Boys Golf Scores

Shawnee 167, Defiance 176

Non-League:
Parkway 176, Celina 206
Crestview 196, Celina 206
Benjamin Logan 176, Kenton 180
Fort Loramie 170, Kenton 180
Miller City 178, Ottawa-Glandorf 179
Kalida 155, Ottawa-Glandorf 179
Bryan 161, Van Wert 182

9/12 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Celina 7 Bath 1
Elida 4 Defiance 0
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 4

9/12 Girls Soccer Scores

Kenton 3 Allen East 1

9/11 WBL Boys Golf Scores

Bath 154, Shawnee 162
Van Wert 173, Celina 217
Defiance 170, St. Marys 170 (Defiance wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Kenton 185, Elida 185 (Kenton wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Wapakoneta 155, Ottawa-Glandorf 181

9/11 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Celina 0
Defiance 1 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 2 St. Marys 0

9/11 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 4 Kenton 1

9/11 Volleyball Scores

Versailles 3 Celina 0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-17)
Defiance 3 Paulding 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-11)
Allen East 3 Kenton 0
Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-11)