1/21 Boys Basketball Scores

Findlay 62 Bath 39
Defiance 43 Fairview 24
Elida 60 Archbold 59, OT
Kenton 64 Indian Lake 52
Lima Senior 63 Ottawa-Glandorf 41
Wayne Trace 77 Shawnee 56
St. Marys 55 Upper Scioto Valley 50
Van Wert 54 Bryan 47
Wapakoneta 50 New Bremen 32

1/21 Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 62 Celina 17
Defiance 82 Bowsher 37
Marion Local 57 Elida 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Miami Trace 46

1/20 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 59 Bath 37
Defiance 59 Celina 45
Elida 52 St. Marys 42
Kenton 51 Van Wert 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 72 Shawnee 59

1/19 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 46 Wapakoneta 27
Defiance 40 Celina 27
St. Marys 63 Elida 44
Kenton 74 Van Wert 29
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Shawnee 38

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the second weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is the top ranked team in Division II in the second weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the second weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is tied for 4th in Division II in the second weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

1/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Classic in the Country
Ottawa-Glandorf 60 Tuslaw 26

1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

OIO Invitational at ONU
New Philadelphia 42 Bath 36
Wapakoneta 63 Olentangy 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 69 Lima Senior 47
Lincolnview 39 Van Wert 33

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

1/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Defiance 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Celina 16
Wapakoneta 51 Elida 35
Kenton 56 St. Marys 51
Van Wert 65 Shawnee 51

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the first weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 3rd in Division II in the first weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the first weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 2nd in Division II in the first weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

1/10 WBL Wrestling Dual Scores

Super-Tri at Elida
Wapakoneta 82 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 49 Elida 19
Defiance 47 Elida 24
Defiance 72 Kenton 6

Super-Tri at O-G
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Shawnee 16
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Van Wert 24
St. Marys 51 Van Wert 21
St. Marys 44 Shawnee 22

1/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Lima Central Catholic 54

1/9 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2802 Bath 2362
Van Wert 3019 Defiance 2729
Shawnee 2927 Elida 2678

Girls
Bath 2078 Ottawa-Glandorf 1958
Defiance 2576 Van Wert 2108
Shawnee 2664 Elida 2402

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 67 Bath 43
Celina 58 New Bremen 44
Wooster 69 Elida 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Shawnee 69 Coldwater 56
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Wapakoneta 51 Liberty-Benton 44

1/7 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3252 Celina 2704

Girls
Wapakoneta 2697 Celina 2465
St. Marys 2674 Ottawa-Glandorf 2025

1/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 66 Bath 47
Elida 62 Defiance 36
Wapakoneta 66 Kenton 63, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Van Wert 63, OT
Shawnee 54 St. Marys 47