1/15 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Elida at Defiance (ppd to 1/23)
Ottawa-Glandorf 79 Van Wert 60

1/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 51 Spencerville 44
Coldwater 80 Celina 61
Wauseon 51 Defiance 31
Elida 59 Piqua 40
Kenton 78 Liberty-Benton 71
Ottawa-Glandorf 78 Findlay 69
Shawnee 55 Delphos St. John’s 48
Marion Local 55 Van Wert 52

1/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida at St. Marys
Wapakoneta 2900 Shawnee 2852

Girls
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2280 Van Wert 1877

1/11 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 45 Celina 23
Defiance 45 Elida 38
Kenton 59 Wapakoneta 50
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Van Wert 43
St. Marys 48 Shawnee 38

1/11 WBL Wrestling Scores

Celina 42 Bath 36
Defiance 41 Elida 27
Wapakoneta 46 Kenton 24
Van Wert 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Shawnee 40 St. Marys 31

1/9 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2746 Kenton 2132

Girls
Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2671 Kenton 1838

1/6 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 56 Bath 42
New Bremen 58 Celina 53
Kenton 61 Delphos Jefferson 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Bluffton 45
Shawnee 75 Coldwater 68
Piqua 48 St. Marys 39
Fort Wayne Carroll 74 Van Wert 32
Wapakoneta 68 Liberty-Benton 44

1/6 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 2930 Ottawa-Glandorf 2883
Celina 2819 Van Wert 2701

Girls
St. Marys 2797 Celina 2149
Van Wert 2294 Ottawa-Glandorf 1823

1/5 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Bath 46
Elida 68 Celina 51
Defiance 68 Kenton 59
Shawnee 49 Wapakoneta 42
St. Marys 53 Van Wert 37

1/4 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Bath 37
Elida 54 Celina 46
Wapakoneta 45 Shawnee 30
St. Marys 71 Van Wert 61

1/4 WBL Wrestling Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 36 Bath 33
Celina 43 Elida 29
Defiance 39 Kenton 21
Shawnee 39 Wapakoneta 29
St. Marys 42 Van Wert 31

1/2 Girls Basketball Scores

Bluffton 41 Kenton 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Perrysburg 41
Shawnee 55 Spencerville 42
Fort Recovery 54 St. Marys 43

12/30 Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Liberty-Benton 53

Wapakoneta TSC Holiday Tournament – Championship
Carroll 43 Wapakoneta 41

McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath – Consolation
Bath 44 Start 27

12/30 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 3122 Celina 3073
Wapakoneta 2953 Van Wert 2731

Girls
Shawnee 2742 Ottawa-Glandorf 2024
St. Marys 2848 Wapakoneta 2779

12/30 Wrestling Scores

2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War (41 teams)
6. Defiance 143, 16. Ottawa-Glandorf 85, 20. Bath 63, 26. Elida 47.5
Complete Results

47th Marion Harding Wrestling Classic (32 teams)
11. Shawnee
Placers: 7. Trent Fairburn; 7. Ethan Anderson;  3. Clay Adlesh; 2. Bobby Grothjan

12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Liberty-Benton 29
Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Perrysburg 50

12/28 Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Columbus Grove 19
Delphos Jefferson 68 Shawnee 62, 3OT
St. Marys 60 Bellefontaine 38
Van Wert 55 Delphos St. John’s 42

OVISCO Holiday Tournament at Celina – Consolation
Celina 56 Marion Local 52

Vicki Mauk Holiday Classic at Elida
Lima Senior 65 Elida 56

Wapakoneta TSC Holiday Tournament
Wapakoneta 52 Dunbar 31

12/23 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 65 Bath 47
Central Catholic 54 Celina 41
Findlay 60 Defiance 52
Ottawa-Glandorf 70 Archbold 65
Shawnee 57 Marion Local 52
St. Marys 50 Parkway 40
Wayne Trace 53 Van Wert 44

12/23 Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Marion Local 42
Shawnee 50 Lima Central Catholic 35
Wayne Trace 57 Van Wert 38

12/23 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta

Girls
Shawnee 2002 Celina 1627
Wapakoneta 2342 Van Wert 1707