9/12 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150WBL Tournament at Colonial
1. Wapakoneta 417, 2. Shawnee 427, 3. Celina 435, 4. Defiance 468

Medalist: Jennifer Mitchell, Shawnee 85
2. Annabelle Weisgerber, Defiance 93
3. Johna Walls, Celina 94
4. Haley McGillvary, Celina 97
5. Kelly Stahl, Celina 98
6. Emily Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta 100
7. Haleigh Jordan, Shawnee 101
8. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta 103
9. Erin Owens, Wapakoneta 107
9. Kasey Carrico, Wapakoneta 107

WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 2

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 424.0
Team Passing: Defiance 287.0
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 530.5
Scoring Offense: St. Marys 45.5

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 63.0
Team Passing Defense: Celina 57.5
Total Team Defense: Celina 148.5
Scoring Defense: Celina 1.5
Turnover Ratio: Ottawa-Glandorf +5

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Eric Spicer, St. Marys 173.5
Passing Yards: Alex Gonzalez, Defiance 287.0
Passing Efficiency: Dustin Howell, St. Marys 182.1
Receiving Yards: Clark Etzler, Elida 129.0
Receptions: Jake Meyer, Defiance & Colyn Blackford, Kenton  7.5
Total Offense: Alex Gonzalez, Defiance 392.5
All-Purpose Yards: Eric Spicer, St. Marys 198.0
Scoring: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys & Logan Alexander, Elida 36 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 19.0/game
Interceptions: Jake Kahle, Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Fumble Recoveries: Seth Kuhlman, Kenton & Spencer Chilcoat, Celina 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Clayton Trogdlon, St. Marys 13 points
Punting: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 44.0
Kickoff Returns: Kollin Stollar, Kenton 161 yards
Punt Returns: Zach Buhrer, Defiance 90 yards

Complete Week 2 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

9/11 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 150, Kenton 166
Shawnee 168, Celina 171
Defiance 166, Van Wert 186
Ottawa-Glandorf 177, Elida 191
St. Marys 166, Wapakoneta 172

9/11 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150New Knoxville at Celina (ppd to 9/22)
Elida 1 Bryan 0
Lima Senior 8 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 4 Kalida 0

9/11 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Bath 6 St. Marys 2
Celina 4 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 9 Defiance 0
Elida 10 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 1 Kenton 0

9/11 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bath 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Celina 0
Defiance 4 Van Wert 1
Elida 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 5 St. Marys 0

9/11 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Wapakoneta 3 Bath 2 (25-22, 22-25, 15-25, 25-16, 15-12)
Celina 3 Defiance 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-23)
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0 (25-21, 25-4, 25-18)

9/11 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Defiance Quad
Defiance

Fort Loramie 194, Shawnee 200

9/9 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Elida Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
1. Lincolnview 22, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 71, 3. Bath 97, 4. Kenton 98, 5. Delphos St. John’s 122, 6. Ottoville 152, 7. Elida 174

Girls (5 teams)
1. Lincolnview 34, 2. Kenton 55, 3. Elida 74, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 77, 5. Bath 111

9/9 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 172, Kenton 176
Kenton (Anthony McKee 42, Britton Hensel 43, Luke Nichols 43, Nathan King 48)
Shawnee (Jake Shivley 41, Nick Guerrero 42, Jacob Good 43, Ian Hasting 46)

Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 141, Bath 159, Kalida 161, Liberty-Benton 161
Miller City 183, Ottawa-Glandorf 189

9/9 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Wapakoneta 4 Bath 1
Celina 6 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 1
Van Wert 1 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Shawnee 1

9/9 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Celina 5 Coldwater 0

9/9 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Celina 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Non-League:
Bath at Bryan (ppd)
Defiance 3 Archbold 1
St. Marys 4 Lehman Catholic 1
Wapakoneta 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
Ottawa Hills 3 Kenton 0

9/9 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Versailles 3 Celina 0 (25-11, 25-1, 25-10)
Findlay 3 Defiance 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-21)
Minster 3 St. Marys 0 (31-29, 25-14, 25-20)
Parkway 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-20)

9/9 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Celina 184, Shawnee 188
Edon, Fairview, Tinora, Defiance, Wapakoneta

9/8 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 158, Shawnee 171

Celina 176, Van Wert 191
Van Wert (J. Hernandez 40, B. Hernandez 50, Covey 50, Magowan 51)

Defiance 157, St. Marys 171
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 37, Connor Stykemain 39, Isaac Thomas 39, Matt Belland 42, DJ Gustwiller 42)
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 40, Colin Burke 42, Jake Hollman 42, Austin Cook 47)

Kenton 170, Elida 191
Elida (Jimmy Ebeling 46, Brett Scook 46, Drew Sarno 49, Patrick Brockert 50)
Kenton (Anthony McKee 41 (Medalist), Luke Nichols 42, Blake Bushong 43, Nate Osborn 44)

Wapakoneta 177, Ottawa-Glandorf 199
Ottawa-Glandorf (Eric Parys 44, Andrew Krukowski 50, Erik Verhoff 51, Jake Yant 54, Anthony Boughman 56, Noah Ellerbock 64)
Wapakoneta (Drew Wayman 40, Lucas Lightle 43, Nick Bruns 46, Kyle Huffman 48, Jared Miller 49, Wesley Ruedebusch 54)

9/8 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Bath 2 Wapakoneta 1
Celina 8 Defiance 0
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Kenton 6 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0

9/8 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Shawnee 5 Bath 0
Defiance 5 St. Marys 0
Kenton 3 Elida 2
Wapakoneta 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 4 Van Wert 1

9/8 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Kenton 3 Allen East 2 (17-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18, 15-13)
Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-17)

9/8 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Celina at Fort Loramie