12/23 Boys Basketball Scores

Findlay 60 Defiance 28
Kenton 60 Delphos Jefferson 51
Shawnee 66 Marion Local 57
Coldwater 61 St. Marys 54
Van Wert 62 Perry 55

12/22 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Bath 50 Shawnee 21
Bath 46 Van Wert 26
Celina 39 Van Wert 33
Celina 39 Shawnee 36

Elida 40 Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Elida 46 St. Marys 23

12/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Elida 61 Coldwater 48
Ottawa-Glandorf 86 Bowling Green 63
Shawnee 80 Perry 64
Wayne Trace 65 Van Wert 56

12/20 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 3121 Defiance 2285

Girls
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 2641 Defiance 2475

12/19 Girls Basketball Scores

Shawnee 34 Delphos St. John’s 26
Wapakoneta 51 Lima Central Catholic 36

12/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath at Findlay (ppd)
Marion Local at Celina (ppd)
Bryan 56 Defiance 52, OT
Elida at Wooster (ppd)
Riverdale at Kenton (ppd to 12/19)
Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
New Knoxville at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd to 12/19)

12/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Bath 56
Elida 58 Celina 41
Defiance 39 Kenton 38
Wapakoneta 61 Shawnee 49
Van Wert 67 St. Marys 54

12/15 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Bath 45
Elida 53 Celina 27
Kenton 57 Defiance 51, 2OT
Wapakoneta 60 Shawnee 21
St. Marys 67 Van Wert 40

12/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Defiance Physical Therapy Classic – Consolation
Defiance 41 Ayersville 22

Versailles 58 Bath 28
Coldwater 68 Celina 15
Liberty-Benton 64 Shawnee 45
St. Marys 73 Delphos St. John’s 38
Dunbar at Wapakoneta (ppd to TBA)

12/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2486 Bath 2037
Celina 3091 Defiance 2282
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Shawnee 2466 Bath 2021
Defiance 2351 Celina 2326
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

12/13 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super-Tri Match at Bath
St. Marys 42 Bath 40
Bath 46 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Celina 18
Celina 48 St. Marys 34

WBL Super-Tri Match at Shawnee
Defiance 52 Van Wert 19
Defiance 53 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 66 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 56 Van Wert 15

12/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Columbus Grove 54 Bath 39
Bowsher 57 Celina 19
Rossford 51 Defiance 43
Delphos St. John’s 48 Elida 45
Kenton at Coldwater (ppd to 1/3)
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Liberty-Benton 37
Shawnee 59 Bluffton 37
St. Marys 70 New Bremen 49
Van Wert 63 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Wapakoneta 57 Sidney 38

12/10 Girls Basketball Scores

Kenton 79 Van Buren 36
Shawnee 56 Fort Jennings 52

12/10 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2695 Ottawa-Glandorf 2370
Shawnee 2610 St. Marys 2591

Girls
Shawnee 2301 Ottawa-Glandorf 1683
St. Marys 2406 Van Wert 1945

12/10 Wrestling Results

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
1. Defiance 235.5, 2. Van Wert 209, 10. Celina 68

Greenville Invitational (8 teams)
4. Shawnee 127

12/8 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 57 Elida 45
Kenton 50 Celina 24
Defiance 48 Shawnee 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 St. Marys 46
Wapakoneta 50 Van Wert 28

12/6 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Celina
Elida 65 Kenton 15
Elida 55 Celina 9
Bath 55 Celina 24
Bath 54 Kenton 30

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Defiance
Defiance 57 St. Marys 24
Wapakoneta 32 Defiance 29
Wapakoneta 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys

Non-League Dual
Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24

12/3 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Elida Tip-Off Classic – Consolation
Bath 62 Lima Central Catholic 56

Elida Tip-Off Classic – Championship
Shawnee 65 Elida 55

Versailles 67 Celina 40
Maumee 51 Defiance 48
Kenton 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Troy at St. Marys (ppd to 1/17)
Lincolnview 63 Van Wert 60
Wapakoneta 61 Indian Lake 46

12/3 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150New Bremen 38 Celina 34, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 44 Kalida 22
Marion Local 49 Shawnee 19
Fort Recovery 54 Wapakoneta 42

12/3 Wrestling Results

wrestling_1502016 Coldwater Sielski Wrestling Invitational
1) Milton Union 5-0
2) Elida 4-1
3) Edgerton 4-1
4) Adams Central 3-2
5) Clyde 3-2
6) St. Marys 2-3
7) Preble Shawnee 2-3
8) Coldwater 1-4
9) Spencerville 1-4
10) Select Team 0-5

Final Matchup Championship Round Scores
1st/2nd: Milton Union over Elida 36-31
3rd/4th: Edgerton over Adams Central 45-32
5th/6th: Clyde over St. Marys 35-24
7th/8th: Preble Shawnee over Coldwater 47-30

2016 Jim McCracken Invitational (20 teams)
11. Shawnee 81, 17. Van Wert 36