2017 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament – Day 1

Day 1 results are complete for the 2017 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament.

2017 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament Brackets – Day 1

5/3 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 14 Allen East 0, 5 inn.

5/3 WBL Softball Scores

Shawnee 15 Celina 5, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 15 St. Marys 7

Non-League:
Elida 8 Lima Central Catholic 3
Crestview 14 Van Wert 4, 6 inn.

5/2 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath at Shawnee (ppd to 5/15)
Celina 4 Van Wert 0
Defiance 8 St. Marys 2
Kenton 6 Elida 2
Wapakoneta 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Wapakoneta Redskins Baseball – 2017 Outright WBL Champions

5/2 WBL Softball Scores

Shawnee at Bath (ppd to 5/8)
Van Wert 11 Celina 3
Defiance 3 St. Marys 1
Kenton 7 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 28 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.

Wapakoneta Redskins Softball – 2017 Outright WBL Champions

5/1 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 St. Marys 0
Shawnee 4 Elida 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Defiance at Archbold
Van Wert 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
Findlay 5 Wapakoneta 0

4/28 WBL Baseball Scores

Van Wert at Bath
St. Marys 4 Celina 0
Defiance at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Shawnee at Elida
Kenton 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 1

4/28 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 10 Van Wert 1
Celina 8 St. Marys 3 (susp. in top of 4th inn.)
Wapakoneta at Defiance (ppd to 5/1)
Shawnee 7 Elida 3
Kenton 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 4, 5 inn.

4/28 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Bath at Van Wert (ppd to 5/2)
Wapakoneta at Defiance (ppd to 4/29)
Elida at Shawnee (ppd to 5/1)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (ppd)

4/28 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams): St. Marys
Girls (12 teams): St. Marys
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 5. Defiance 66
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 1. Elida 78, 2. Shawnee 59, 3. Bath 37
Girls (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 102, 3. Elida 60, 5. Bath 27
Complete Results

4/27 Baseball Scores

Greenville 5 Celina 3
Central Catholic 4 Defiance 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Kalida 0, 5 inn.
Findlay 9 Shawnee 6

4/27 Softball Scores

Defiance at Clyde
Ottawa-Glandorf 16 Arlington 4, 6 inn.
Shawnee 5 Findlay 3, 9 inn.
Van Wert 13 Ottoville 3, 5 inn.

4/27 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee 5 Bath 0

Non-League:
Marysville 3 Kenton 2
Bluffton 5 Wapakoneta 0

4/26 Baseball Scores

Bath 6 Allen East 2
Kenton 18 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 11 Lima Central Catholic 6
Van Wert 8 Crestview 4

4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Wapakoneta 4 Bath 1

Non-League:
Elida 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
Ada 3 Kenton 2
Perrysburg 4 Shawnee 1

4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Defiance 0
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/25 Track & Field Results

Elida Quad Meet
Boys: Elida 119.5, Defiance 93.5, Kenton 31, Delphos Jefferson 12
Girls: Defiance 119, Elida 83, Kenton 49, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

Shawnee Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 72.5, Shawnee 68, St. Marys 34.5
Girls: Celina 78, Shawnee 60.5, St. Marys 36.5
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 89, Ottawa-Glandorf 73, Liberty-Benton 13
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 90.16, Columbus Grove 72.83, Liberty-Benton 9
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 112, Lincolnview 71.5, Crestview 21.5
Girls: Van Wert 122, Lincolnview 56, Crestview 28
Complete Results

4/24 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Parkway 1
Celina 5 St. Henry 1
Defiance 7 Fairview 3
Coldwater 2 Elida 1
Versailles 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.