4/19 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Defiance 6 Fremont Ross 3
Elida 7 Spencerville 5
Bath 5 St. Henry 4
St. Henry 8 Bath 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Wauseon 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Wauseon 5
St. Marys 10 Indian Lake 0
St. Marys 10 Indian Lake 3

4/19 Softball Scores

softball_150Coldwater 11 St. Marys 1
Crestview 9 Celina 0
Celina 12 Lincolnview 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 8 Napoleon 2
Napoleon 7 Wapakoneta 2
Van Wert 10 Paulding 2
Van Wert 19 Paulding 5, 5 inn.

4/18 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Wapakoneta 12 New Bremen 1
St. Marys 15 Lima Senior 0

4/17 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150St. Marys 6 Kenton 0
Defiance 4 Bath 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Celina 4
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1

4/17 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Bath 5 Defiance 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 4
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 3

4/17 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Defiance 5 Bath 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0
Kenton at St. Marys

4/17 Track & Field Results

track_150Boys
Celina 91, Lima Senior 60, Van Wert 24
St. Marys 104.67, Fort Loramie 46.33, Marion Local 22

Girls
Celina 99, Van Wert 54, Lima Senior 22
St. Marys 73, Marion Local 71, Fort Loramie 31

4/15 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 1
Defiance 4 Elida 1

4/14 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0

Non-League:
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Napoleon 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Defiance 1
Bellefontaine at Shawnee (ppd)
Bryan at Bath (ppd)
Van Wert at Bluffton (ppd)
Lehman Catholic at Elida
Marion Harding at Kenton
Greenville at St. Marys

4/12 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 10 Delphos Jefferson 0
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 9 Bowling Green 1
Defiance 4 Bryan 1
Elida 6 Van Wert 4
Napoleon 8 Elida 4
Napoleon 6 Van Wert 3
St. Marys 6 Versailles 2
St. Marys 4 Versailles 1
Wapakoneta 15 Lima Senior 5, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 5 Parkway 2
Parkway 11 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Patrick Henry 3
Patrick Henry 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Sidney at Celina (DH)

4/12 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 4 Clyde 1
Bath 6 Clyde 3
Defiance 6 Wayne Trace 4
Fairview 14 Defiance 8
Minster 8 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 13 Fort Recovery 3
Van Wert 11 Fort Recovery 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 22 Antwerp 0, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Antwerp 1

4/11 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Bath 5
Celina 2 Elida 1
St. Marys 6 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 7 Shawnee 2
Defiance at Kenton (ppd)

4/11 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 11 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 2 Shawnee 1, 9 inn.
Van Wert 5 St. Marys 1
Kenton at Defiance

4/11 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 5 Wapakoneta 0
Van Wert 4 St. Marys 1
Kenton 3 Defiance 2

4/10 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Van Wert 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1

Non-League:
Celina 4 Bluffton 1
Kenton 5 Galion 0

4/8 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 10 Elida 6
Celina 5 Kenton 1
Defiance 5 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 2 Wapakoneta 1

4/8 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 1 Elida 0
Celina 6 Kenton 3
Defiance 5 Shawnee 1
Wapakoneta 2 Van Wert 1
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys (ppd)

4/8 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Elida 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 5 Wapakoneta 0

4/5 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Wauseon 2 Shawnee 0
Wauseon 6 Shawnee 3
St. Marys 10 Minster 0
St. Marys 11 Minster 3
Wapakoneta 1 LCC 0
St. Henry 5 Wapakoneta 4
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Elida 10 Kalida 0
Defiance 9 Eastwood 1
Napoleon 2 Defiance 1
Kenton at Benjamin Logan (ppd)
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Van Wert at Bryan (ppd)

4/1 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 10 Findlay 0
Marion Local 3 Celina 2
Elida 9 Columbus Grove 5
St. Marys 5 Lima Central Catholic 4
Wapakoneta 3 Piqua 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 12 Ottoville 1, 5 inn.
Marion Elgin 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 8 New Bremen 2