4/30 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Coldwater 1 Bath 0
Defiance 5 Napoleon 2
Elida vs. Lincolnview (ppd)
Tinora 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Bellefontaine at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Indian Lake 4 Shawnee 2
Benjamin Logan 5 St. Marys 2
Mason at Wapakoneta (ppd)

4/30 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Celina at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1

4/29 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Van Wert 3 Bath 0
Defiance 4 Wapakoneta 1
Elida at Shawnee (ppd to 5/9)
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Kenton 3

Non-League:
Versailles 3 St. Marys 0

4/29 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 5 Van Wert 4
Wapakoneta 8 Defiance 3
Shawnee at Elida (ppd to 5/4)
Kenton 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 3

Non-League:
Fort Recovery 8 St. Marys 6, 10 inn.

4/29 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Van Wert 5 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
St. Marys 4 Sidney 1

4/29 Track & Field Results

track_150Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 106, 2. Elida 102.5, 6. Bath 53
Girls (8 teams): 2. Shawnee 92.25, 3. Elida 88.25, 5. Bath 54.25
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 10. Defiance 36.5
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Memorial Relays
Girls Blue (7 teams): 3. Defiance 103
Complete Results

Benjamin Logan Invitational
Kenton, Wapakoneta

Cardinal Invite
Boys (15 teams): 2. St. Marys 73.5
Girls (16 teams): 8. St. Marys 42
Complete Results

4/28 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150St. Marys 3 Celina 2

Non-League:
Ada 3 Bath 2
Fostoria at Defiance (ppd)
Shekinah Christian at Kenton
Toledo Central Catholic at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta 3 Bluffton 2

4/26 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Celina 2 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 10 Elida 4
Shawnee 7 Kenton 2

4/26 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 10 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 0
Defiance 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 8 Elida 6
Kenton 7 Shawnee 3

4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150St. Marys 5 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Defiance 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/26 Track & Field Results

track_150St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 63, Shawnee 38, St. Marys 36
Girls: Celina 80, St. Marys 35, Shawnee 22
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 75, Defiance 72, Kenton 26
Girls: Elida 79, Defiance 54, Kenton 39
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 118, Ottawa-Glandorf 43, Liberty-Benton 10
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 74, Columbus Grove 70, Liberty-Benton 27
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 94, Lincolnview 52, Crestview 29
Girls: Van Wert 97, Lincolnview 57.5, Crestview 17.5
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 117.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 63.5, Lima Senior 26
Girls: Wapakoneta 88, Lima Senior 57, Waynesfield-Goshen 43
Complete Results

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 7 Elida 1
Defiance 7 Shawnee 1

Non-League:
Celina 13 Marion Local 4
St. Henry 5 St. Marys 4
Van Wert 14 Kalida 4

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Van Wert 4 Celina 1
Shawnee 4 Elida 1

Non-League:
Napoleon 3 Defiance 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Archbold 0
St. Marys 5 Bellefontaine 0
Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic (ppd to 5/9)

4/23 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Doubles Tournament at Defiance College
Defiance 13, Wauseon 11, Bryan 8, Archbold 8

Elida Invitational
1. Lincoln 12, Wapakoneta 11, Elida 7, Van Wert 6

Lima City Invitational
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 37, 2. Lima Central Catholic 36, 3. Van Wert 26, 4. Bluffton 25, 5. Bath 20, 6. Lima Senior 6

OTCA Team Tournament 
Celina 3 St. Marys 2

4/22 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Wapakoneta 3 Bath 3 (suspended after 3 inn.)
Defiance 3 Celina 1
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 10 Kenton 3
Shawnee 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2

4/22 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Wapakoneta 9 Bath 0
Celina at Defiance (ppd)
St. Marys at Elida (ppd)
Van Wert at Kenton
Shawnee 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 8

4/22 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Wapakoneta 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Defiance 1
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert at Kenton (ppd to 4/27)

Non-League:
Port Clinton Doubles Tournament
Shawnee

4/22 Track & Field Results

track_150Redskin Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Wapakoneta 69, 4. Shawnee 46.33, 5. St. Marys 46, 6. Defiance 39.33, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 37
Girls (9 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 96, 2. Defiance 59, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 5. Shawnee 38, 6. St. Marys 33
Complete Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 6. Bath 63
Girls (12 teams): 4. Bath 79
Complete Results

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Van Wert at Wapakoneta (ppd)

Non-League:
Napoleon at Bath (ppd)
Elida at Lima Senior (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Ottoville at St. Marys (ppd)

4/19 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Defiance 2 Bath 1
Celina 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 2 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 4, 11 inn.
Van Wert 11 Shawnee 6