1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

OIO Invitational at ONU
New Philadelphia 42 Bath 36
Wapakoneta 63 Olentangy 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 69 Lima Senior 47
Lincolnview 39 Van Wert 33

1/14 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2719 Celina 2531
Wapakoneta 2769 Van Wert 2323

Girls
Wapakoneta 2368 Van Wert 2183

 

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
3. St. Marys 229.5

Maumee Bay Classic (41 teams)
6. Bath 111, 8. Defiance 102

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

1/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 58 Defiance 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Celina 16
Wapakoneta 51 Elida 35
Kenton 56 St. Marys 51
Van Wert 65 Shawnee 51

1/10 WBL Wrestling Dual Scores

Super-Tri at Elida
Wapakoneta 82 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 49 Elida 19
Defiance 47 Elida 24
Defiance 72 Kenton 6

Super-Tri at O-G
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Shawnee 16
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Van Wert 24
St. Marys 51 Van Wert 21
St. Marys 44 Shawnee 22

1/9 Girls Basketball Scores

Wayne Trace 64 Shawnee 51
Van Wert 40 Spencerville 22

1/9 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2802 Bath 2362
Van Wert 3019 Defiance 2729
Shawnee 2927 Elida 2678

Girls
Bath 2078 Ottawa-Glandorf 1958
Defiance 2576 Van Wert 2108
Shawnee 2664 Elida 2402

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 67 Bath 43
Celina 58 New Bremen 44
Wooster 69 Elida 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Shawnee 69 Coldwater 56
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Wapakoneta 51 Liberty-Benton 44

1/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Findlay 59 Celina 21
Anthony Wayne 68 Defiance 47
Kenton 58 Ada 22
Fort Recovery 49 Van Wert 28
Wapakoneta 36 Kalida 27

1/7 Swimming Results

Jay County Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
2. Celina 425, 10. St. Marys 74

Girls (15 teams)
2. Celina 389, 11. St. Marys 29, 15. Van Wert 11

1/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 66 Bath 47
Elida 62 Defiance 36
Wapakoneta 66 Kenton 63, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Van Wert 63, OT
Shawnee 54 St. Marys 47

1/5 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 38 Celina 23
Defiance 80 Elida 44
Wapakoneta 55 Kenton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Van Wert 29
St. Marys 59 Shawnee 54

1/3 Girls Basketball Scores

Kenton 54 Bluffton 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Perrysburg 46
Shawnee 53 Spencerville 34
Fort Recovery 60 St. Marys 44
Coldwater 52 Van Wert 34
Liberty-Benton 54 Wapakoneta 37

1/2 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Van Wert 2813 Elida 2623

Girls
Elida 2279 Van Wert 2021

12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Liberty-Benton 53 Bath 50
Bellefontaine 65 Shawnee 56
New Knoxville 51 St. Marys 46
Van Wert 66 Lima Central Catholic 45

12/30 Wrestling Results

Defiance Tri-State Border War (27 teams)
2. Defiance 193, 5. Elida 143.5, 7. Bath 128.5

46th Marion Harding Wrestling Classic (27 teams)
10. Van Wert 98, 18. Shawnee 52

12/29 Girls Basketball Scores

Vicki Mauk Holiday Classic at Elida
Elida 51 Allen East 28

McDonalds Holiday Classic at Bath – Consolation
Bath 61 Bellevue 59

Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Columbus Grove 44
St. Marys 59 Liberty Center 47
Delphos St. John’s 45 Van Wert 35