4/26 Baseball Scores

Bath 6 Allen East 2
Kenton 18 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 11 Lima Central Catholic 6
Van Wert 8 Crestview 4

4/25 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 6 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 4 Celina 3, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Defiance 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Shawnee 7

4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 Softball Scores

Spencerville 10 Elida 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 22 Pandora-Gilboa 12, 5 inn.
St. Henry 7 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 15 Kalida 4

4/22 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 16 Spencerville 1
Shawnee 7 Spencerville 4
Van Wert 8 Delphos St. John’s 3
Delphos St. John’s 5 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 13 Triad 3

Fort Loramie Invitational
Fort Loramie 4 Elida 3
Minster 8 Celina 3
Consolation: Celina 20 Elida 6
Championship: Minster 16 Fort Loramie 12

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/22 Boys Tennis Scores

Elida Invitational
Gahanna Lincoln 16, Wapakoneta 7, Van Wert 7, Elida 6

Schroeder Invitational
1. Celina 37

 

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 5 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 6 Elida 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/20 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)

Non-League:
Celina 3 Bluffton 2
Defiance at Lima Central Catholic
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Bryan at Van Wert (ppd)

4 WBL Schools are ranked in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Van Wert is ranked 2nd, Wapakoneta is ranked 4th, Celina is ranked 11th and Defiance is ranked 14th in Division II in the 1st Weekly OHSBCA Baseball State Coaches Poll.

Complete OHSBCA State Coaches Poll

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 5 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 15 Shawnee 5

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/18 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 88, Elida 85, Lima Central Catholic 2
Girls: Celina 97, Elida 58, Lima Central Catholic 20
Complete Results

Kenton Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 90, Wapakoneta 69, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.5, Kenton 45.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, Van Wert 76, Ottawa-Glandorf 74.5, Kenton 24.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 98, Bath 39
Girls: Shawnee 108, Bath 28
Complete Results

4/17 Baseball Scores

Celina 6 Coldwater 4
Defiance 6 Tinora 4, 10 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Miller City 2
Shawnee 12 Fort Recovery 6
St. Marys 4 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 10 Wayne Trace 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 3 Parkway 0

4/17 Softball Scores

New Bremen 5 Celina 2
Defiance 10 Fairview 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Kalida 3, 5 inn.
Parkway 15 St. Marys 1, 5 inn.
Antwerp 14 Van Wert 11

4/15 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Bath 6 St. Henry 1
St. Henry 9 Bath 4
Defiance 8 Greenville 2
Defiance 2 Columbian 1
Elida 4 Spencerville 1
Elida 14 Spencerville 4
Bellefontaine 7 Kenton 5
Bellefontaine 11 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Wauseon 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wauseon 9
Benjamin Logan 9 St. Marys 8
Riverside 15 St. Marys 9