4/19 Softball Scores

softball_150Coldwater 11 St. Marys 1
Crestview 9 Celina 0
Celina 12 Lincolnview 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 8 Napoleon 2
Napoleon 7 Wapakoneta 2
Van Wert 10 Paulding 2
Van Wert 19 Paulding 5, 5 inn.

4/18 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Wapakoneta 12 New Bremen 1
St. Marys 15 Lima Senior 0

4/17 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150St. Marys 6 Kenton 0
Defiance 4 Bath 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Celina 4
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1

4/17 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Bath 5 Defiance 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Wapakoneta 7 Elida 4
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 3

4/17 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Defiance 5 Bath 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0
Kenton at St. Marys

4/15 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 1
Defiance 4 Elida 1

4/14 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Versailles 13 Celina 8
Defiance 12 Lima Central Catholic 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Kalida 8
Fairview 1 Van Wert 0
Ayersville 3 Elida 2
Kenton at Upper Scioto Valley
Wapakoneta at New Bremen (ppd)

4/14 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Defiance 10 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta at Celina (ppd to 5/5)

Non-League:
Van Wert at Fairview

4/14 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0

Non-League:
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Napoleon 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Defiance 1
Bellefontaine at Shawnee (ppd)
Bryan at Bath (ppd)
Van Wert at Bluffton (ppd)
Lehman Catholic at Elida
Marion Harding at Kenton
Greenville at St. Marys

4/12 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 10 Delphos Jefferson 0
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 9 Bowling Green 1
Defiance 4 Bryan 1
Elida 6 Van Wert 4
Napoleon 8 Elida 4
Napoleon 6 Van Wert 3
St. Marys 6 Versailles 2
St. Marys 4 Versailles 1
Wapakoneta 15 Lima Senior 5, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 5 Parkway 2
Parkway 11 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Patrick Henry 3
Patrick Henry 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Sidney at Celina (DH)

4/11 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Bath 5
Celina 2 Elida 1
St. Marys 6 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 7 Shawnee 2
Defiance at Kenton (ppd)

4/11 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 11 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 2 Shawnee 1, 9 inn.
Van Wert 5 St. Marys 1
Kenton at Defiance

4/11 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 5 Wapakoneta 0
Van Wert 4 St. Marys 1
Kenton 3 Defiance 2

4/10 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 9 Napoleon 0
Celina 5 Marion Local 3, 12 inn.
Elida 9 Parkway 7
Coldwater 6 Kenton 5
Van Wert 4 St. Henry 2
Wapakoneta 10 New Bremen 4

4/10 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Van Wert 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1

Non-League:
Celina 4 Bluffton 1
Kenton 5 Galion 0

4/9 Softball Scores

softball_150Shawnee 19 Ottoville 8
Crestview 14 Van Wert 0
Wapakoneta 5 Lima Central Catholic 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Gibsonburg 3

4/9 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Findlay 3 Shawnee 2
Wapakoneta 5 Bellefontaine 0
Defiance 5 Ayersville 0
Lima Central Catholic 5 Kenton 0

4/8 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 10 Elida 6
Celina 5 Kenton 1
Defiance 5 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 2 Wapakoneta 1

4/8 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 1 Elida 0
Celina 6 Kenton 3
Defiance 5 Shawnee 1
Wapakoneta 2 Van Wert 1
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys (ppd)

4/8 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Elida 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 5 Wapakoneta 0