2/27 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Ottawa-Glandorf 87 Bath 53
Celina 62 Elida 48
Defiance 61 Kenton 39
Shawnee 67 Wapakoneta 51
St. Marys 58 Van Wert 36

2/21 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Delphos St. John’s 60 Bath 49
Lima Central Catholic 60 Celina 50
Elida at Delphos Jefferson (ppd to 2/23)
Upper Scioto Valley at Kenton (ppd to 2/25)
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Perrysburg 44
Findlay 87 Shawnee 65
St. Henry 60 Van Wert 36
Coldwater 55 Wapakoneta 53

2/20 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Bath 53 Elida 45
Celina 76 Kenton 49
Defiance 59 Shawnee 52
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 St. Marys 51
Wapakoneta 53 Van Wert 50

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAADivision II
WBL Boys State Qualifiers:
1 Meter Diving: Chandler Kimmel, Celina; Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; Jake Browder, Celina
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Hayden Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton)
200 Yard Freestyle: Jared Fleagle, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; Mason Baker, Celina; Joey Ellis, Shawnee; Chris Soules, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton), Celina (Jared Fleagle/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Backstroke: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Wesley Ruedebusch)

WBL Girls State Qualifiers:
1 Meter Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; Madison Taylor, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert); Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hagar/Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons)
200 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler), Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp/McKenna Black/Amanda Slechter/Cami Dzendzel), Ottawa-Glandorf (Michaela Nordhaus/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kathryn Samuelson)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mo Gray, Kenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager)

Boys NW District Results
4. Wapakoneta 178, 6. Shawnee 148, 8. Celina 127, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 110, 26. Van Wert 6
50 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 5. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 6. Mason Baker, Celina; 9. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 10. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 12. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 24. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; DQ. Nick Steinke, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 4. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 5. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 7. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 16. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 17. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 22. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 24. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 2. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 8. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 31. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta
500 Freestyle: 22. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 23. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 25. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 28. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 3. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 13. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 17. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 24. Tyler Rex, Van Wert; 29. Austin Haines, Celina; 32. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee
100 Breaststroke: 8. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 13. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 14. Ian Darras, Celina; 15. Matthew Moege, Celina; 17. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Garrett Weininger, Celina
100 Butterfly: 4. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 9. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 11. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 13. Nick Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 23. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 27. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 30. Riley Niekamp, St. Marys; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
200 Individual Medley: 5. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 18. Ian Darras, Celina; 23. Jacob Clark, Bath
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), 5. Wapakoneta (Wesley Ruedebusch/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton), 8. Celina (Jared Fleagle/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker), 13. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kyle Verhoff/Luke Schaub/Ian Nordhaus/Nick Fenbert), DQ. Van Wert (Sam Easley/Cade Fleming/Josh Overholt/Tyler Rex)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Noah Curl/Chris Soules/Joey Ellis), 6. Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Michael Johnston/Michael Zwez/Wesley Ruedebusch), 8. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts/Trent Basinger/Nick Fenbert/Luke Kleman), 12. Celina (Mason Baker/Austin Haines/Ian Darras/Garrett Weininger), 14. Van Wert (Sam Easley/Cade Fleming/Josh Overholt/Tyler Rex)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Hayden Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Charlie Sutton), 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts/Trent Basinger/Nick Fenbert/Luke Kleman), 17. Van Wert (Tyler Rex/Cade Fleming/Sam Easley/Josh Overholt), 21. Shawnee (P. J. Briggs/Brett Basinger/Trey Briggs/Dylan Bargainnier), DQ. Celina (Jared Fleagle/Ian Darras/Grant Guggenbiller/Mason Baker)
1 Meter Diving: 5. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 7. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 8. Jake Browder, Celina; 11. TJ Mele, St. Marys; 16. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Luke Schaub, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta; 24. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 25. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

Girls NW District Results
4. Wapakoneta 160, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 139, 10. Celina 114, 14. Kenton 58, 15. Shawnee 51, 21. St. Marys 36
50 Freestyle: 2. Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; 7. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 5. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 6. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Mo Gray, Kenton; 17. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 21. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 6. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 13. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 17. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 19. Emma Rao, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: 3. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 12. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 21. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 22. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
500 Freestyle: 2. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 7. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 11. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 17. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 24. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Alexa Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 1. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 12. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 25. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 26. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 27. Nicole Bolman, Defiance; 30. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mo Gray, Kenton; 4. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 7. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 12. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 21. Paige Duncan, Celina; 22. Rachel Jones, Defiance; 26. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 27. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 28. Summer Griner, Wapakoneta
100 Butterfly: 8. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 14. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 15. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 25. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 28. Elaina Schaub, Kenton; 30. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Individual Medley: 9. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 13. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 16. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 17. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 22. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 31. Sara Wenning, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Abbi Gesler), 5. Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp/McKenna Black/Amanda Slechter/Cami Dzendzel), 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (Michaela Nordhaus/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kathryn Samuelson), 13. Shawnee (Emma Rao/Julia Hardy/Aleah Hixenbaugh/Ali Sellati), 18. Kenton (Morgan Kohl/Sarah Thomas/Mary Lautar/Mo Gray)
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons/Jordyn Law/Taylor Hager), 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Ashley Siefker/Kindra Theisen/Michaela Nordhaus), 14. Celina (McKenna Black/Sara Wenning/Paige Sutter/Cami Dzendzel), 17. Kenton (Elaina Schaub/Mary Lautar/Jenna Sherman/Ashton Cole), 21. Van Wert (Madison Turnwald/Katie Trittschuh/Peyton Fleming/Hannah Stemen)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert), 5. Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hagar/Josie Miller/Sierra Sammons), 10. Celina (Cami Dzendzel/Megan Muhlenkamp/Amanda Slechter/McKenna Black), 11. Kenton (Ashton Cole/Mo Gray/Elaina Schaub/Morgan Kohl), 12. Shawnee (Ali Sellati/Aleah Hixenbaugh/Emma Rao/Julia Hardy)
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 3. Madison Taylor, St. Marys; 10. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 12. Allison Sandberg, St. Marys; 19. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf; 21. Julia Hardy, Shawnee; 23. Samantha Ringo, Celina

Complete Results

2/19 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 57 Elida 34
Celina 62 Kenton 47
Defiance 66 Shawnee 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 64 St. Marys 21
Wapakoneta 48 Van Wert 28

2/17 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 54 Fort Loramie 46
Fort Recovery 47 Celina 34
Defiance 75 Paulding 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Archbold 39
Minster 52 Wapakoneta 45

2015 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II
Findlay District
Lima Senior Sectional
Bath, Celina, Elida

Riverdale Sectional
Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta

Toledo District
Sylvania Southview Sectional
Defiance

Division III
Ada District
Findlay Sectional
Van Wert

Whitehouse District
Wauseon Sectional
Ottawa-Glandorf

Wapakoneta’s Blake Pfenning will be a preferred walk-on to play football at The Ohio State University.

wapakoneta_256x125Wapakoneta’s Blake Pfenning will be a preferred walk-on to play football at The Ohio State University.

2015 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II
Paulding District
Spencerville Sectional
Celina, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta

Hicksville Sectional
Bath, Defiance, Elida, Van Wert

Division III
Elida District
Wapakoneta Sectional
Ottawa-Glandorf

Riverdale Sectional
Kenton

2/14 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

OHSAAWBL District Qualifiers:
Division II
Boys
50 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 4. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 7. Mason Baker, Celina; 10. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 12. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 14. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 23. Nick Steinke, Wapakoneta; 26. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 6. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 8. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 15. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 16. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 18. Joey Ellis, Shawnee; 25. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 5. Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 31. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta
500 Freestyle: 15. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 19. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 28. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 31. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 2. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 6. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 11. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 20. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 29. Tyler Rex, Van Wert; 31. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
100 Breaststroke: 4. Wesley Ruedebusch, Wapakoneta; 5. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Ian Darras, Celina; 15. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 19. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 21. Matthew Moege, Celina
100 Butterfly: 2. Jared Fleagle, Celina; 6. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 8. Nick Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 11. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 28. Riley Niekamp, St. Marys; 31. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
200 Individual Medley: 3. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 5. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. Hayden Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Jacob Clark, Bath; 15. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 18. Ian Darras, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee, 4. Wapakoneta, 6. Celina, 10. Van Wert, 18. Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Shawnee, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf, 7. Wapakoneta, 9. Celina, 14. Van Wert
200 Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 3. Celina, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf, 17. Van Wert, 24. Shawnee
1 Meter Diving: 6. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 7. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 11. Jake Browder, Celina; 13. TJ Mele, St. Marys; 14. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 18. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Luke Schaub, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta; 24. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 26. Kyle Tatad, Shawnee

Girls
50 Freestyle: 2. Josie Miller, Wapakoneta; 6. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 7. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 8. Mo Gray, Kenton; 9. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 19. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 5. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 7. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 12. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 17. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle: 2. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 7. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 17. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 20. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
500 Freestyle: 1. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 3. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 9. Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Hannah Davis, Wapakoneta; 21. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Alexa Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; 30. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 1. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 5. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 21. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 27. Ali Sellati, Shawnee; 29. Nicole Bolman; 30. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Hannah Stemen, Van Wert
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mo Gray, Kenton; 3. Megan Muhlenkamp, Celina; 6. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 14. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Paige Duncan, Celina; 24. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 25. Summer Griner, Wapakoneta; 26. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 30. Rachel Jones, Defiance
100 Butterfly: 9. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 11. Taylor Hager, Wapakoneta; 13. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 14. Michaela Nordhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Kindra Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 28. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 29. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Elaina Schaub, Kenton
200 Individual Medley: 9. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 12. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 14. Haley Kinstle, Wapakoneta; 15. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 31. Sara Wenning, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 4. Celina, 7. Shawnee, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf, 19. Kenton
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Wapakoneta, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf, 12. Celina, 15. Kenton, 23. Van Wert
200 Medley Relay: 2. Wapakoneta, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf, 9. Celina, 12. Shawnee, 14. Kenton
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 12. Madison Taylor, St. Marys; 18. Samantha Ringo, Celina; 22. Allison Sandberg, St. Marys; 23. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 24. Julia Hardy, Shawnee; 26. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf

Ayersville Sectional
Boys
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 435. 2, Celina 376. 3, Wauseon 354. 4, Van Wert 191. 5, Defiance 187. 6, Bowling Green 174. 7, Ayersville 78. 8, Coldwater 37. 9, Fairview 32. 10, Fort Recovery 29
Complete Results

Girls
1, Ottawa-Glandorf 437. 2, Celina 355. 3, Wauseon 347. 4, Fort Recovery 225½. 5, Coldwater 201. 6, Eastwood 179. 7, Defiance 143. 8, Van Wert 141½. 9, Ayersville 69. 10, Archbold 28. 11, Leipsic 9
Complete Results

Lima Sectional
Boys
1, Wapakoneta 521. 2, Shawnee 327. 3, Upper Sandusky 190. 4, Ada 166. 5, Minster 158. 6, Lima Central Catholic 151. 7, Kenton 133. 8, New Bremen 130. 9, Bath 103. 9, Marion Local 103. 11, Elida 88. 12, St. Marys 57
Complete Results

Girls
1, Wapakoneta 420. 2, Minster 294½. 3, Kenton 292. 4, Shawnee 204. 5, St. Marys 201½. 6, New Bremen 182. 7, Upper Sandusky 134. 8, Lima Central Catholic 131. 9,  Bath 83. 10, Ada 76. 11, Elida 57. 12, Marion Local 47
Complete Results

2/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Kenton 71 Bath 57
Celina 72 Shawnee 54
Defiance 64 Van Wert 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 66 Elida 42
Wapakoneta 65 St. Marys 53

2/12 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 66 Kenton 17
Celina 73 Shawnee 49
Defiance 38 Van Wert 35
Ottawa-Glandorf 76 Elida 46
Wapakoneta 65 St. Marys 35

2/10 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 62 Marion Local 43
Crestview 62 Celina 38
Elida 49 Parkway 37
River Valley 54 Kenton 49
Van Wert 70 Bryan 34
Coldwater 49 Wapakoneta 42

Wapakoneta’s Thomas Schoenlein signed to play football at The University of Findlay.

Wapakoneta Redskins SportsWapakoneta’s Thomas Schoenlein signed to play football at The University of Findlay.

2015 WBL Wrestling Tournament

wrestling_1501. Defiance 225, 2. Wapakoneta 189.5, 3. Bath 120, 4. Elida 99, 5. St. Marys 92.5, 6. Kenton 77.5, 7. Shawnee 64, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 9. Celina 41, 10. Van Wert 36

Complete Results | Brackets | Team Results

WBL Individual Champions
106: Danny Assaf, Defiance
113: Blaine Hunter, Elida
120: Ryan Lantow, Defiance
126: Gage Grunden, Defiance
132: Fernando Chavez, Defiance
138: Tyler Copeland, Wapakoneta
145: Dallas Ambos, Wapakoneta
152: Derek Kuhlman, Shawnee
160: Robbie Bowers, Defiance
170: Jaden Heitkamp, St. Marys
182: Dylan Castle, Kenton
195: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta
220: Kyle Lhamon, Bath
285: John Seibert, Defiance

2/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Shawnee 62 Bath 61
Celina 44 Van Wert 40
Defiance 40 St. Marys 30
Elida 63 Kenton 52
Ottawa-Glandorf 63 Wapakoneta 52

2/5 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 83 Shawnee 22
Van Wert 46 Celina 32
Defiance 56 St. Marys 45
Elida 63 Kenton 45
Ottawa-Glandorf 52 Wapakoneta 37

2/4 OHSAA Dual Team Wrestling Regional Tournament Scores

OHSAADivision II – Region 16 Finals – Graham
Wapakoneta 45 Indian Lake 30
106 Trenton Binkley 9 (Wapakoneta) over (Indian Lake) ff
113 Brad Beemer 9 (Wapakoneta) pin Cameron Chamberlin 9 (Indian Lake) 0:33
120 Jayden Hefner 10 (Wapakoneta) dec. Calob Nadeau 12 (Indian Lake) 6-2
126 Drew Robenalt 11 (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Wolf 9 (Indian Lake) 1:00
132 Adam Hamel 11 (Wapakoneta) pin Corine Thomas 11 (Indian Lake) 3:02
138 Tyler Copeland 10 (Wapakoneta) dec. Silas Davis 10 (Indian Lake) 5-3
145 Dallas Ambos 12 (Wapakoneta) dec. Kurt Crockett 11 (Indian Lake) 9-2
152 Dylan Plaugher 11 (Wapakoneta) pin Dylan Knotts 9 (Indian Lake) 3:05
160 Isaiah Davis 11 (Indian Lake) pin Cordell Newman 10 (Wapakoneta) 0:55
170 Nate Warniment 10 (Indian Lake) pin Dylan Kuehl 11 (Wapakoneta) 3:40
182 Landon Hall 10 (Wapakoneta) pin Connor Dixon 9 (Indian Lake) 3:15
195 Steven Major 11 (Indian Lake) over (Wapakoneta) ff
220 Trenton Butterfield 11 (Indian Lake) over (Wapakoneta) ff
285 Shane Asman 12 (Indian Lake) over (Wapakoneta) ff

Graham Local 68 Wapakoneta 9
106 Justin Stickley 11 (Graham Local) pin Trenton Binkley 9 (Wapakoneta) 2:43
113 Mitch Moore 9 (Graham Local) pin Brad Beemer 9 (Wapakoneta) 2:43
120 J.D. Stickley 9 (Graham Local) tech. fall Jayden Hefner 10 (Wapakoneta) 17-2
126 Eli Seipel 12 (Graham Local) pin Drew Robenalt 11 (Wapakoneta) 1:27
132 Tyler Copeland 10 (Wapakoneta) pin Austin Brayton 9 (Graham Local) 3:10
138 Ryan Thomas 9 (Graham Local) pin Adam Hamel 11 (Wapakoneta) 0:32
145 Brent Moore 11 (Graham Local) pin Dallas Ambos 12 (Wapakoneta) 1:17
152 Gage Braun 9 (Graham Local) dec. Dylan Plaugher 11 (Wapakoneta) 7-2
160 Alex Marinelli 11 (Graham Local) pin Cordell Newman 10 (Wapakoneta) 1:58
170 Garrett Jordan 11 (Graham Local) pin Dylan Kuehl 11 (Wapakoneta) 1:48
182 Landon Hall 10 (Wapakoneta) dec. Hayden Bronne 12 (Graham Local) 9-6
195 Kavan Sarver 10 (Graham Local) over (Wapakoneta) ff
220 Josh Couchman 12 (Graham Local) over (Wapakoneta) ff
285 Brandon Hays 11 (Graham Local) over (Wapakoneta) ff

Division III – Region 24 Finals – Wayne Trace
Bath 46 Wayne Trace 36
106 Colin Poling 9 (Bath) Forfeit
113 Marcus Rassman 9 (Wayne Trace) pin Anthony Melvin 9 (Bath) 1:08
120 George Clemens 11 (Wayne Trace) pin Jackson Barnes 10 (Bath) 1:33
126 Ruger Goeltzenleuchter 10 (Wayne Trace) Forfeit
132 Garrett Garver 9 (Bath) pin Hunter Showalter 9 (Wayne Trace) 2:45
138 Jacob Horstman 11 (Bath) pin Caleb Schultz 10 (Wayne Trace) 1:26
145 Zaine Cotterman 12 (Wayne Trace) pin Jared Deitsch 10 (Bath) 3:43
152 Nate Stonehill 11 (Bath) Forfeit
160 Tyler Showalter 12 (Wayne Trace) pin Issac Ingram 10 (Bath) 0:48
170 Tre Terry 10 (Bath) maj. dec. Jacob Dingus 12 (Wayne Trace) 16-3
182 Josh Reel 12 (Wayne Trace) pin Tyler Shobe 11 (Bath) 3:43
195 Bo Gross 10 (Bath) pin Braxton Asher 9 (Wayne Trace) 2:25
220 Kyle Lhamon 11 (Bath) pin Anthony Rooks 9 (Wayne Trace) 0:54
285 Easton Rudasill 11 (Bath) pin Quinton Stabler 9 (Wayne Trace) 0:46

Mohawk 50 Bath 18
106 Micheal Danner 9 (Mohawk) pin Colin Poling 9 (Bath) 0:45
113 Anthony Melvin 9 (Bath) Forfeit
120 Daniel Price 9 (Mohawk) pin Jackson Barnes 10 (Bath) 2:37
126 Jonathon Daniel 10 (Mohawk) dec. Garrett Garver 9 (Bath) 8-6
132 Gage Lange 9 (Mohawk) Forfeit
138 Chet Margraf 10 (Mohawk) dec. Jacob Horstman 11 (Bath) 7-0
145 Parker Brown 9 (Mohawk) pin Jared Deitsch 10 (Bath) 2:25
152 Nate Stonehill 11 (Bath) Forfeit
160 Kevin Lonsway 12 (Mohawk) dec. Issac Ingram 10 (Bath) 9-7
170 Cole Draper 10 (Mohawk) dec. Tre Terry 10 (Bath) 12-5
182 Cadin Emshoff 10 (Mohawk) dec. Tyler Shobe 11 (Bath) 13-11
195 Mason Hammond 11 (Mohawk) pin Bo Gross 10 (Bath) 1:52
220 Kyle Lhamon 11 (Bath) pin Aaron Cook 12 (Mohawk) 0:44
285 Arin Mullins 12 (Mohawk) pin Easton Rudasill 11 (Bath) 1:02

2/3 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Perry 73 Bath 51
Wapakoneta 69 Sidney 67, 2OT

2/3 WBL Wrestling Results

wrestling_150WBL Dual
Kenton at Shawnee

WBL Super Tri
Defiance/Elida/Van Wert at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 50 Elida 24
Defiance 35 Wapakoneta 33
Defiance 67 Van Wert 3