4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Kenton at Celina

Non-League:
Elida Invitational
Elida, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Northwest Ohio Doubles Championship
Bryan 7, Defiance 5, Rossford 4

4/24 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150St. Marys 4 Bath 2
Celina 2 Wapakoneta 1
Defiance 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Van Wert 10 Elida 0
Shawnee 12 Kenton 2

4/24 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 15 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 5 Celina 4
Defiance 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 9 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 0

4/24 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Bath at St. Marys
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 2

4/24 Track & Field Results

track_150Redskin Relays
Boys (8 teams): 2. Wapakoneta 77, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 62, 4. Defiance 51, 5. St. Marys 34, 8. Shawnee 28
Girls (8 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 90, 2. Wapakoneta 88, 3. Defiance 74, 5. St. Marys 37, 7. Shawnee 19.5
Complete Results

4/23 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Elida 3 Bath 2
Kenton 3 Shawnee 2

Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Defiance 2
St. Marys 5 Piqua 0
Bryan at Van Wert (ppd to 5/11)
Wapakoneta 5 Sidney 0

4/22 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 6 Delphos St. John’s 4
Delphos Jefferson 9 Elida 6
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Central Catholic 1

4/22 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Defiance 5 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 4 St. Marys 1

Non-League:
OTCA Team Tournament
Kenton 3 Bryan 2

Van Wert 5 Bluffton 0

4/21 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Wapakoneta 9 Bath 0
Celina 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 8 Elida 0
Van Wert 9 Kenton 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 11 Wapakoneta 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 13 Celina 2, 5 inn.
Elida 14 St. Marys 0
Kenton 1 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Wapakoneta 4 Bath 1
Celina 3 Defiance 2
St. Marys 5 Elida 0
Van Wert 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

4/21 Track & Field Results

track_150Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 91, Bath 36
Girls: Shawnee 67, Bath 61
Complete Results

Van Wert Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 80, Wapakoneta 65, Ottawa-Glandorf 56, Kenton 27
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 94, Wapakoneta 69, Van Wert 64, Kenton 13
Complete Results

4/20 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Coldwater 4 Celina 0
Defiance at Tinora
St. Henry at Shawnee
St. Marys 7 Lima Central Catholic 1
Wayne Trace at Van Wert
Wapakoneta 3 Parkway 1

4/18 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 7 St. Henry 4
St. Henry 5 Bath 3
Celina 4 Findlay 3
Findlay 5 Celina 2
Defiance 9 Columbian 4
Fremont Ross 3 Defiance 2
Elida 15 Spencerville 5
Spencerville 10 Elida 2
Kenton at Bellefontaine (DH)
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Wauseon 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 14 Wauseon 1
Shawnee 5 Fairview 4
Shawnee 8 Fairview 7
Wapakoneta 6 Liberty-Benton 0

4/18 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 6 South Range 3
Lebanon 3 Bath 0
Celina 11 Crestview 8
Crestview 12 Celina 2
Defiance 4 Bryan 2
Defiance 8 Bryan 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Bluffton 2
St. Marys 10 Coldwater 8
Coldwater 9 St. Marys 7
Van Wert 7 Paulding 0
Napoleon 3 Wapakoneta 2
Napoleon 3 Wapakoneta 1

4/17 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 4 Defiance 3
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 6 Elida 3
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Van Wert 6 Shawnee 2

4/17 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Elida 1 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton 12 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 4 Van Wert 2

Non-League:
Wendy’s Classic
Bath 5 Mapleton 0

4/17 WBL Boys Tennis Results

boys_tennis_150Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 4 Van Wert 1

4/16 WBL Baseball Scores

baseball_150Elida 5 Bath 4
Van Wert 3 Wapakoneta 0

Non-League:
Parkway 4 Celina 3
Defiance 5 Bowling Green 2
Kenton 13 Riverdale 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Liberty-Benton 1

4/16 WBL Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 8 Defiance 1
Wapakoneta 14 Van Wert 3

Non-League:
Celina 7 Napoleon 3
Riverdale 4 Kenton 1