WBL Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2017 WBL Football All-League Teams

WBL Offensive Back of the Year: Isaac McAdams – Senior – Elida
WBL Offensive Lineman of the Year: Garret Lauth – Senior – St. Marys
WBL Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin – Senior – Celina
WBL Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller – Senior – St. Marys
WBL Kicking Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock – Junior – Elida

First Team Offense
Offensive Flex
Jaron Sharp – Kenton

Offensive Guard
Tyler Miller – 6’1, 205 – Senior – St. Marys
Seth Huston – 6’1, 240 – Junior – Celina

Offensive Tackle
Garrett Lauth – 6’2, 315 – Senior – St. Marys
Tyler Jenkins – 6’3, 235 – Senior – Wapakoneta

Center
Mitch Seewer – 6’1, 220 – Junior – St. Marys

Quarterback
Isaac McAdams – 6’3, 190 – Senior – Elida

Running Back
Daniel Beemer – 5’9, 200 – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Sean Perry – 5’10, 170 – Junior – St. Marys

Tight End
Drew Bagley – 6’3, 210 – Junior – Van Wert

Wide Receiver
Richie Knowlton – 6’1, 190 – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cole Harmon – 5’10, 175 – Senior – Elida

First Team Defense
Defensive Back
Sean Perry – 5’10, 170 – Junior – St. Marys
Dillon Hoying – 6’0, 175 – Senior – Celina
Mitchel Apple – 6’0, 180 – Senior – Wapakoneta

Defensive End
Bo Kuenning – 6’2, 235 – Senior – St. Marys
Mike Purdy – 6’4, 260 – Senior – Elida

Defensive Flex
Austin Giesige – Senior – St. Marys

Defensive Interior Lineman
Bret Llewellyn – 5’10, 195 – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Reed Aller – 6’1, 245 – Senior – St. Marys
Dan Tullis – 5’10, 260 – Senior – Elida

Linebacker
Jackson Harris – 6’3, 200 – Senior – St. Marys
Shawn Conover – 6’2, 195 – Senior – Kenton
Kole Murlin – 6’1, 205 – Senior – Celina

Second Team Offense
Offensive Guard
Bobby Grothjan – 6’2, 280 – Senior – Shawnee
Seth Bailey – 6’7, 315 – Senior – Elida

Offensive Tackle
Tyler Ross – 6’3, 260 – Senior – Celina
Mike Purdy – 6’4, 260 – Senior – Elida

Center
Jordon Danylchuk – 6’1, 235 – Senior – Van Wert

Quarterback
John Caprella – 6’2, 180 – Junior – Shawnee

Running Back
Kyle Zizleman – 5’8, 165 – Junior – Celina
Evan Kaeck – 6’1, 210 – Sophomore – Wapakoneta

Tight End
Kole Murlin – 6’1, 205 – Senior – Celina

Wide Receiver
Jacoby Kelly – 5’9, 165 – Senior – Van Wert
Dillon Hoying – 6’0, 175 – Senior – Celina

Second Team Defense
Defensive Back
Jacoby Kelly – 5’9, 165 – Senior – Van Wert
Drew Jacobs – 5’10, 160 – Senior – St. Marys
Xavier Gilkey – 6’3, 155 – Senior – Elida

Defensive End
Drew Bagley – 6’3, 210 – Junior – Van Wert
Zach Miller – 5’10, 200 – Senior – Wapakoneta

Defensive Interior Lineman
Adam Lewis – 5’11, 245 – Senior – Shawnee
Jon Hord – 5’9, 210 – Junior – Kenton
Ian Hawkins – 6’1, 315 – Senior – Celina

Linebacker
Chase Schreiber – 5’9, 190 – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Peyton Wilson – 5’10, 170 – Sophomore – Shawnee
Rob Gerstner – 5’11, 195 – Sr. – Wapakoneta
Evan Kaeck – 6’1, 210 – So – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Drew Spragg – DB – Senior – Bath
Zach McGue – Senior – Bath
Kobe Burchett – QB – Senior – Bath
Conner Ignarski – DL – Senior – Bath
Brett Schwieterman – QB – Junior – Celina
Sam Smith – DB – Senior – Celina
Quinton Haines – OT – Senior – Celina
Jaden Braun – OG – Senior – Celina
JD McNutt – RB – Senior – Defiance
Michael Nihiser – OL – Junior – Defiance
Eddie Stiles – DB – Senior – Defiance
Jackson Mete – OL – Senior – Defiance
Daniel Unruh – RB – Senior – Elida
Calan Henderson – WR – Senior – Elida
De’Veion Simpson – OT – Senior – Elida
Jordan Speller – C – Sophomore – Elida
Clint Kitchen – OL – Senior – Kenton
Hunter Moore – WR – Senior – Kenton
Mahlik Diol – OL – Senior – Kenton
Trent Reichelderfer – DB – Senior – Kenton
Chris Tippie – DB – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Dylan Tippie – LB – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Will Nichols – OT – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Jasper Scarberry – DB – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Javion Daniels – DB – Senior – Shawnee
Ivan Smith – DB – Senior – Shawnee
Jacob Cowan – LB – Junior – Shawnee
Jacob Chantos – DB – Senior – Shawnee
Wyatt Barhorst – TE – Senior – St. Marys
Sky !er Koester – OT – Senior – St. Marys
Gabe Vandever – K – Junior – St. Marys
Braeden Dunlap – RB/DB – Junior – St. Marys
Nate Place – QB – Junior – Van Wert
Butch Eutsler – LB – Junior – Van Wert
Nathan Temple – DL – Junior – Van Wert
Jalen McCracken – DB – Junior – Van Wert
Jace Copeland – DB – Senior – Wapakoneta
Collin Goulet – DE – Senior – Wapakoneta
Jacob Place – LB – Senior – Wapakoneta
Riley Gibson – WR – Junior – Wapakoneta

2017 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division III, Region 12
Elida
11/3 Regional Quarterfinal at 7:30: 1) Trotwood-Madison 48 8) Elida 7

Division IV, Region 14
St. Marys
11/10 Regional Semifinal at Marion Harding: 2) Shelby 47 3) St. Marys 7
11/3 Regional Quarterfinal at 7:30: 3) St. Marys 48 6) Highland 8

2017 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 10 (Final)

Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 323.9
Team Rushing TD’s: St. Marys 38
Team Passing: Kenton 347.6
Team Passing TD’s: Kenton 32
Team Total Offense: Kenton 469.4
Scoring Offense: Elida 38.6

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: St. Marys 112.1
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: St. Marys 12
Team Passing Defense: Celina 115.1
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Ottawa-Glandorf 8
Team Interceptions: Kenton 13
Team Fumble Recoveries: Ottawa-Glandorf 13
Total Team Defense: St. Marys 258.4
Scoring Defense: St. Marys 17.0

Penalty Yards: Ottawa-Glandorf 296
Turnover Ratio: Elida +10

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf 1214 yards (121.4/game)
Rushing Yards/Attempt (min 100 attempts): Sean Perry, St. Marys 7.0
Rushing TD’s: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 14
Passing Yards: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 3434 yards (343.4/game)
Passing TD’s: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 32
Passing Efficiency (min 100 attempts): Brett Schwieterman, Celina 172.3
Receiving Yards: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 1022 yards (102.2/game)
Receptions: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 66 rec. (6.6/game)
Receiving Yards/Reception (min 40 receptions): Dillon Hoying, Celina 18.5
Receiving TD’s: Landon Rush, Kenton 11
Total Offense: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 4623 yards (462.3/game)
All-Purpose Yards: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 1892 yards (189.2/game)
Scoring: Kole Murlin, Celina 169

Individual Defense

Tackles: Peyton Wilson, Shawnee 144 (14.4/game)
Sacks: Mike Purdy, Elida 11.5
Tackles for Loss: Bubba Miller, Wapakoneta 16.5
Interceptions: Shawn Conover, Kenton 5
Fumble Recoveries: 11 tied with 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Noah Adcock, Elida 68 points
Field Goals Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 6
Extra Points Made: Kole Murlin, Celina & Noah Adcock, Elida 50
Punting: John Weisgerber, Defiance 41.0
Kickoff Returns: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 579 yards
Punt Returns: Jarrod Beach, Ottawa-Glandorf 291 yards

Complete Week 10 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Final

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 2 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division III, Region 10
23. Defiance 0.9

Division III, Region 12
8. Elida 17.35, 10. Celina 16.25, 12. Wapakoneta 14.3, 18. Shawnee 7.9

Division IV, Region 14
3. St. Marys 25.15, 12. Van Wert 10.8, 14. Kenton 9.55, 26. Bath 1.2

Division V, Region 18
21. Ottawa-Glandorf 4.45

Complete 2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

10/27 WBL Football Scores

Kenton 49 Bath 0
Celina 49 Shawnee 7
Van Wert 48 Defiance 7
Elida 17 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
St. Marys 10 Wapakoneta 0

2017 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 9

Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 331.2
Team Rushing TD’s: St. Marys 37
Team Passing: Kenton 353.3
Team Passing TD’s: Kenton 27
Team Total Offense: Kenton 471.1
Scoring Offense: Elida 41.0

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: St. Marys 113.0
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: St. Marys 12
Team Passing Defense: Celina 119.8
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Ottawa-Glandorf 8
Team Interceptions: Kenton 13
Total Team Defense: St. Marys 265.1
Scoring Defense: St. Marys 18.9

Penalty Yards: Ottawa-Glandorf 256
Turnover Ratio: Elida +8

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf 128.4
Rushing Yards/Attempt (min 100 attempts): Sean Perry, St. Marys 7.3
Rushing TD’s: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 14
Passing Yards: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 345.0
Passing TD’s: Isaac McAdams, Elida & Jaron Sharp, Kenton 26
Passing Efficiency (min 100 attempts): Brett Schwieterman, Celina 171.5
Receiving Yards: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 106.6
Receptions: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 6.7
Receiving TD’s: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 9
Total Offense: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 459.7
All-Purpose Yards: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 173.9
Scoring: Kole Murlin, Celina 150

Individual Defense

Tackles: Peyton Wilson, Shawnee 14.7/game
Interceptions: Shawn Conover, Kenton 5
Fumble Recoveries: 10 tied with 2
Sacks: Bubba Miller, Wapakoneta 10.5
Tackles for Loss: Bubba Miller, Wapakoneta 16.5

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Noah Adcock, Elida 63 points
Field Goals Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 5
Extra Points Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 48
Punting: John Weisgerber, Defiance 40.3
Kickoff Returns: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 562 yards
Punt Returns: Jarrod Beach, Ottawa-Glandorf 253 yards

Complete Week 9 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 6th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region going into the final week of the season.

Division III, Region 10
23. Defiance

Division III, Region 12
6. Elida, 7. Wapakoneta, 9. Celina, 18. Shawnee

Division IV, Region 14
3. St. Marys, 12. Van Wert, 15. Kenton, 26. Bath

Division V, Region 18
21. Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete 2017 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

St. Marys is ranked in the 7th Weekly AP State Football Poll.

St. Marys is ranked 9th in Division IV in the seventh weekly AP State Football Poll.

Complete AP State Football Poll

Western Buckeye League Donates to Hurricane Relief

The Western Buckeye League member schools recently donated a total of $ 7,477.33 to the United Way to help with hurricane relief.  The member schools raised this money through the generosity of their local communities.  Money was collected at a variety of sporting events by means of donations in the stands and gates, 50-50 drawings as well as collections in the building from the high school students.

The Western Buckeye League would like to thank all the fans and students who donated to this very worthwhile project.

10/20 WBL Football Scores

Shawnee 56 Bath 8
Celina 63 Van Wert 21
St. Marys 50 Defiance 0
Elida 51 Kenton 50
Wapakoneta 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 10

2017 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 8

Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 335.8
Team Rushing TD’s: St. Marys 33
Team Passing: Kenton 341.4
Team Passing TD’s: Kenton 24
Team Total Offense: Kenton 459.5
Scoring Offense: Elida 39.8

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: St. Marys 120.4
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: Wapakoneta & St. Marys 12
Team Passing Defense: Bath 103.0
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Celina 7
Team Interceptions: Kenton 10
Total Team Defense: St. Marys 284.3
Scoring Defense: Wapakoneta 20.1

Penalty Yards: Ottawa-Glandorf 236
Turnover Ratio: Elida +10

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf 139.5
Rushing TD’s: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf 13
Passing Yards: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 332.0
Passing TD’s: Isaac McAdams, Elida 23
Passing Efficiency (min 70 attempts): Isaac McAdams, Elida 157.3
Receiving Yards: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 109.9
Receptions: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 6.6
Receiving TD’s: Jayden Cornell, Kenton 8
Total Offense: Jaron Sharp, Kenton 446.6
All-Purpose Yards: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 176.1
Scoring: Kole Murlin, Celina 111

Individual Defense

Tackles: Peyton Wilson, Shawnee 15.4/game
Interceptions: Dillon Hoying, Celina & Shawn Conover, Kenton 4
Fumble Recoveries: 8 tied with 2
Sacks: Bubba Miller, Wapakoneta 10.5
Tackles for Loss: Bubba Miller, Wapakoneta 14.5

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Gabe Vandever, St. Marys 51 points
Field Goals Made: Gabe Vandever, St. Marys 4
Extra Points Made: Noah Adcock, Elida 42
Punting: John Weisgerber, Defiance 41.3
Kickoff Returns: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 533 yards
Punt Returns: Jarrod Beach, Ottawa-Glandorf 241 yards

Complete Week 8 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

2017 WBL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jake Taylor – Elida

First Team
Austin Wilker – St. Marys
Evan Vogel – St. Marys
Jake Taylor – Elida
Riley Bartels – Elida
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
Luke Beach – Wapakoneta
Landon Bartlett – Kenton
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kyle Flaute – Celina
Drew Hoppe – Kenton
Dylan Mohr – Bath
Jon Weisgerber – Defiance

Second Team
Chad Duling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cade Parker – Elida
Conner Mills – Celina
Kaleb Benny – Wapakoneta
Ryan McGuire – Shawnee
Howie Spencer – St. Marys
Hayden Hicks – Kenton
Ethan White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Swallow – Shawnee
Caleb Jones – Elida
Michael Dietz – St. Marys

Third Team
Ethan Mielke – St. Marys
Jim Aquino – Celina
Draek Littler – Elida
Cameron Tenwalde – Shawnee
Patrick Bartlett – Kenton
Corey Steyer – Defiance
Jake Lautzenheiser – Van Wert
Ryan Dickerede – Bath
Nolan Unterbrink – Ottawa-Glandorf
Isaac Mendez – Kenton
Aaron Good – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Eli Rager – Van Wert
Seth Mahlmeister – Elida
Cole Cisco – Celina
Hunter Coffee – Wapakoneta
Ethan Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Noah Crigger – Defiance
Luke Best – Bath
Justin Vorhees – Shawnee
Luke Woodruff – Kenton
Max Mielke – St. Marys

2017 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Katie Manger – Wapakoneta

First Team
Chandler Clark – Bath
Reilly Cox – Celina
Britney Steyer – Defiance
Jaydon Hollstein – Elida
Jency Jenkins – Elida
Hannah Holland – Kenton
Kadie Hempfling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alaina Behnke – Shawnee
Bella Fusillo – Shawnee
Josie Bowman – St. Marys
Katie Manger – Wapakoneta
Torie Carter – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Jaidyn Hale – Bath
Kennedy Fagan – Bath
Bailey Laux – Celina
Teya Castillo – Defiance
Baylie Moening – Elida
Cienna Kuhn – Elida
Kelsey Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madi Mason – Shawnee
Sydney Cisco – St. Marys
Cassidy Meyers – Van Wert
Emma Kentner – Wapakoneta
Emily Ruppert – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Ainsley Miller – Bath
Tori Dackin – Bath
Carley Eichler – Celina
Tammy Aguilera – Defiance
Jacqueling Nichols – Elida
Aubrey Etzler – Elida
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Caitlin Bockrath – Ottawa-Glandorf
Rachel Russ – Shawnee
Ally Will – St. Marys
Abbi Ruppert – Wapakoneta
Nicole Richard – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Savannah Nygren – Van Wert
Morgan Wityk – Defiance
Lauren Kesler – Elida
Madi Lause – Wapakoneta
Kori Barrett – Kenton
Erin Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Mya Lockwood – Celina
Lexi Foley – Bath
Emily Hoffman – Shawnee
Meredith McMurray – St. Marys

2017 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Hannah Rasawehr – Celina
Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brooke Kleman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madie Howell – St. Marys
Emily Allen – Shawnee
Norah Painter – Shawnee
Sarah Pothast – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Kendra Kahle – Ottawa-Glandorf
Danielle Bertke – St. Marys
Alexis Kiessling – Defiance
Hailey Manuel – Shawnee
McKenna Black – Celina
Haylee Bushong – Kenton

Third Team
Caitlyn Renner – Bath
Paige Duncan – Celina
Janella Bryant – Defiance
Taylor Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenna Mele – St. Marys
Mackenzie Lange – Wapakoneta
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert

Honorable Mention
Kali Armstrong – Bath
Hope Ebbling – Celina
Kaylee Brashear – Defiance
Madison Allemeier – Elida
Lauren Johnson – Kenton
Erika Annesser – Ottawa-Glandorf
Aaleyiah Williams – St. Marys
Kelsey Fischbach – Shawnee
Megan Braun – Van Wert
Kayla Crawford – Wapakoneta

2017 WBL Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Defiance 18, 2. Van Wert 56, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 115, 4. Shawnee 118, 5. St. Marys 126, 6. Celina 142, 7. Wapakoneta 194, 8. Elida 205, 9. Bath 205, 10. Kenton 277
Complete Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers: 1. Hayden Howerton, Defiance; 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 3. Bryce Mendenall, Defiance; 4. Jacob Wasson, Van Wert; 5. Hunter Sheery, Defiance; 6. Calahan Wolfrum, Van Wert; 7. Colin Moats, Defiance; 8. Gage Chiles, Van Wert; 9. Ethan Ly, Celina; 10. Brent Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
1. Defiance 20, 2. Celina 102, 3. St. Marys 107, 4. Wapakoneta 113, 5. Shawnee 136, 6. Van Wert 145, 7. Bath 152, 8. Kenton 158, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 217, 10. Elida NTS
Complete Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers: 1. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 2. Katie Crites, Defiance; 3. Ashley Weidenhamer, Defiance; 4. Paige Schneider, Wapakoneta; 5. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 6. Emily Poling, Defiance; 7. Charis Barnes, Bath; 8. London Moening, Defiance; 9. Lexie Marshall, Shawnee; 10. Abby Horvath, Defiance

Defiance Boys Cross Country – 2017 WBL Champions

Defiance Girls Cross Country – 2017 WBL Champions

Junior High
Boys
1. Defiance 46, 2. Shawnee 49, 3. St. Marys 83, 4. Van Wert 98, 5. Celina 138, 6. Kenton 150, 7. Bath 155, 8. Ottawa 178, 9. Wapakoneta 238, 10. Elida NTS
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Shawnee 26, 2. St. Marys 72, 3. Celina 88, 4. Defiance 97, 5. Bath 105, 6. Van Wert 142, 7. Wapakoneta 154, Kenton NTS
Complete Individual Results

10/13 WBL Football Scores

Van Wert 38 Bath 6
St. Marys 35 Celina 14
Wapakoneta 48 Defiance 7
Elida 56 Shawnee 16
Kenton 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 30

2017 WBL Boys Golf All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert
WBL Co-Coaches of the Year: Mike Brown, Wapakoneta & Aaron Patterson, Shawnee

1st Team
Jared Hernandez, Van Wert
Jill Schmitmeyer, St. Marys
Tanner Sweede, Wapakoneta
Keaton McKinley, Shawnee
Isaiah Bolon, Bath
Austin Radcliff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Logan Miller, Wapakoneta
Jacob Black, Defiance
Hunter Iiames, Bath
Rocco Longbrake, Kenton
Sam Reed, Shawnee
Will Lammers, Defiance

Honorable Mention
Logan Long, Elida
Drew Zwiebel, Wapakoneta
Jeremiah Bolon, Bath
Lance Mawer, Celina
John Barker, Shawnee
Austin Boley, St. Marys
Austin Bissonette, Van Wert
Jack Vanderhorst, Defiance
Cole Dearing, Kenton
Evan Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf

10/12 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Kenton 4 Bath 0
Shawnee 3 Celina 2
Elida 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
St. Marys 3 Wapakoneta 1

10/12 WBL Volleyball Scores

Bath 3 Kenton 1
Shawnee 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 0
St. Marys 3 Wapakoneta 1

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 3 Defiance 1