12/22 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Bath 50 Shawnee 21
Bath 46 Van Wert 26
Celina 39 Van Wert 33
Celina 39 Shawnee 36

Elida 40 Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Elida 46 St. Marys 23

12/20 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 3121 Defiance 2285

Girls
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 2641 Defiance 2475

12/19 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida 2823 Ottawa-Glandorf 2641

Girls
Elida 2172 Ottawa-Glandorf 1815

12/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Bath 56
Elida 58 Celina 41
Defiance 39 Kenton 38
Wapakoneta 61 Shawnee 49
Van Wert 67 St. Marys 54

12/15 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Bath 45
Elida 53 Celina 27
Kenton 57 Defiance 51, 2OT
Wapakoneta 60 Shawnee 21
St. Marys 67 Van Wert 40

12/15 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 2668 Kenton 2507

Girls
Ottawa-Glandorf 2008 Kenton 1956

12/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2486 Bath 2037
Celina 3091 Defiance 2282
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Shawnee 2466 Bath 2021
Defiance 2351 Celina 2326
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

12/13 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super-Tri Match at Bath
St. Marys 42 Bath 40
Bath 46 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Celina 18
Celina 48 St. Marys 34

WBL Super-Tri Match at Shawnee
Defiance 52 Van Wert 19
Defiance 53 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 66 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 56 Van Wert 15

12/12 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida 2478 Bath 2111

Girls
Bath 2111 Elida 2094

12/10 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2695 Ottawa-Glandorf 2370
Shawnee 2610 St. Marys 2591

Girls
Shawnee 2301 Ottawa-Glandorf 1683
St. Marys 2406 Van Wert 1945

12/8 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 57 Elida 45
Kenton 50 Celina 24
Defiance 48 Shawnee 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 St. Marys 46
Wapakoneta 50 Van Wert 28

12/8 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3038 Defiance 2539

Girls
Wapakoneta 2680 Defiance 2588

12/6 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2895 Elida 2531
Van Wert 2878 Kenton 2497

Girls
Kenton 2043 Van Wert 1966
Celina 2156 Elida 2058

Non-League:
Boys: Evergreen 2472 Defiance 2455
Girls: Defiance 2342 Evergreen 1501

12/6 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Celina
Elida 65 Kenton 15
Elida 55 Celina 9
Bath 55 Celina 24
Bath 54 Kenton 30

WBL Super Tri-Meet at Defiance
Defiance 57 St. Marys 24
Wapakoneta 32 Defiance 29
Wapakoneta 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 17
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys

Non-League Dual
Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24

12/5 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Celina at Parkway

2016 AP Football All-Ohio Teams

Division III
2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Joey Morlino, St. Marys, 6-2, 220, sr.
Defensive Lineman: Matt Patten, St. Marys, 6-2, 240, sr.

3rd Team
Running Back: Eric Spicer, St. Marys, 5-9, 170, sr.
Kicker: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.
Linebacker: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 200, sr.

Special Mention
Ryan Lowden, Wapakoneta; Dustin Howell, St. Marys; Maddux Liles, Wapakoneta

Division IV
1st Team
Linebacker: Logan Balbaugh, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 170, sr.

2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Alex Hoehn, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 265, sr.
Quarterback: Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 210, jr.
Defensive Back: Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 165, sr.

Special Mention
Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf; Chris Deardorf, Kenton; Alex Hoehn, Ottawa-Glandorf

Complete 2016 AP Football All-Ohio Teams

12/1 WBL Bowling Scores

Girls
Wapakoneta 2607 Elida 1963

11/28 WBL Bowling Scores

boys_bowling_150Boys
Wapakoneta 3128 Bath 2097

Girls
Wapakoneta 2545 Bath 1890

11/21 WBL Bowling Scores

boys_bowling_150Boys: Celina 2922, Bath 2160
Girls: Celina 2219, Bath 2095

Non-League:
Boys: Defiance 2235, Wauseon 2169
Girls: Wauseon 2099, Defiance 2060

2016 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

ohsaa_150Division III
Region 12
7) Trotwood-Madison 34 4) St. Marys 27

4) St. Marys 55 1) Franklin 31
7) Trotwood-Madison 41 2) Wapakoneta 7
4) St. Marys 42 5) Dayton Belmont 8

Division IV
Region 14
5) Columbus Bishop Hartley 38 2) Ottawa-Glandorf 35

2) Ottawa-Glandorf 33 3) Indian Lake 28
2) Ottawa-Glandorf 49 7) Bellevue 34