1/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 56 Bath 46

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 55 New Knoxville 43

1/16 Girls Basketball Scores

Elida 48 Lima Senior 47
Kenton 58 Marion Harding 49
New Bremen 49 St. Marys 33
Van Wert 46 Paulding 29

1/16 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida at Shawnee
Bath at St. Marys

Girls
Shawnee 2335 Elida 1864
Bath at St. Marys

1/15 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Elida at Defiance (ppd to 1/23)
Ottawa-Glandorf 79 Van Wert 60

1/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 51 Spencerville 44
Coldwater 80 Celina 61
Wauseon 51 Defiance 31
Elida 59 Piqua 40
Kenton 78 Liberty-Benton 71
Ottawa-Glandorf 78 Findlay 69
Shawnee 55 Delphos St. John’s 48
Marion Local 55 Van Wert 52

1/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 59 Delta 55, OT
Van Wert 49 Lincolnview 45

1/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida at St. Marys
Wapakoneta 2900 Shawnee 2852

Girls
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2280 Van Wert 1877

1/11 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 45 Celina 23
Defiance 45 Elida 38
Kenton 59 Wapakoneta 50
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Van Wert 43
St. Marys 48 Shawnee 38

1/11 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Bath at Wapakoneta
Celina 3027 Kenton 2154
Defiance 2789 Van Wert 2593

Girls
Bath at Wapakoneta
Celina 2251 Kenton 1960
Defiance 2211 Van Wert 2143

1/11 WBL Wrestling Scores

Celina 42 Bath 36
Defiance 41 Elida 27
Wapakoneta 46 Kenton 24
Van Wert 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Shawnee 40 St. Marys 31

1/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 51 Bluffton 41

1/9 Girls Basketball Scores

Ottoville 47 Bath 31
Marion Local 52 Celina 40
Defiance 53 Wauseon 40
Elida 67 Fort Jennings 36
Russia 46 St. Marys 35
Liberty-Benton 63 Wapakoneta 42

1/9 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2746 Kenton 2132

Girls
Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2671 Kenton 1838

1/8 Girls Basketball Scores

Wayne Trace 56 Shawnee 34

1/6 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 56 Bath 42
New Bremen 58 Celina 53
Kenton 61 Delphos Jefferson 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Bluffton 45
Shawnee 75 Coldwater 68
Piqua 48 St. Marys 39
Fort Wayne Carroll 74 Van Wert 32
Wapakoneta 68 Liberty-Benton 44

1/6 Girls Basketball Scores

Findlay 61 Celina 40
Defiance 44 Anthony Wayne 19
Kenton 94 Ada 29
Fort Recovery 49 Van Wert 32
Kalida 42 Wapakoneta 36

1/6 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 2930 Ottawa-Glandorf 2883
Celina 2819 Van Wert 2701

Girls
St. Marys 2797 Celina 2149
Van Wert 2294 Ottawa-Glandorf 1823

1/6 Swimming & Diving Results

Oak Harbor Subway Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
4. Shawnee 166

Girls (16 teams)
7. Shawnee 85

1/6 Wrestling Scores

Perrysburg Invitational Tournament (26 teams)
9. Defiance 83

Bellbrook Invitational (14 teams)
5. Celina 127

Bill Kerbel Invitational (15 teams)
9. Van Wert

1/5 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Bath 46
Elida 68 Celina 51
Defiance 68 Kenton 59
Shawnee 49 Wapakoneta 42
St. Marys 53 Van Wert 37