10/13 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Red Hawk
Top 1 team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
10. Wapakoneta 365
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at Red Hawk
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
5. Shawnee 365, 7. St. Marys 375
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge
Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
10. Defiance 366
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Sectional at Mohawk
Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
4. Wapakoneta 333, 9. Elida 411, 10. Celina 433
Individual District Qualifiers: Drew Sarno, Elida 90
Team District Qualifiers: Wapakoneta (Logan Miller 78, Jared Miller 79, Tanner Sweede 83, Dusty Haggard 93, Drew Zwiebel 98)
Team Results | Individual Results

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
2. Shawnee 335, 3. St. Marys 350, 4. Bath 352, 6. Ottawa­-Glandorf 364, 10. Van Wert 388, 11. Kenton 390
Individual District Qualifiers: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert 81; Isiaih Bolon, Bath 82
Team District Qualifiers: Shawnee (Sam Reed 83, Keaton McKinley 76, Andrew Boone 88, Drew Ambroza 88, Drew Bullock 99); St. Marys (Jacob Hollman 76, Austin Cook 84, Josh Wingett 94, Nathan Kuffner 101, Austin Boley 96)
Team Results | Individual Results

2016 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

boys_golf_1502016 WBL Boys Golf Tournament
1. Wapakoneta 326, 2. Shawnee 333, 3. Defiance 342, 4. St. Marys 345, 5. Elida 354, 6. Bath 359, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 368, 8. Kenton 380, 9. Van Wert 381, 10. Celina 421

WBL Medalist: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert

Overall 2016 WBL Standings
1. Wapakoneta 20, 2. Shawnee 18, 3. Defiance 15.5, 4. St. Marys 14.5, 5. Bath 11, 5. Elida 11, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 6.5, 8. Van Wert 6, 9. Kenton 5.5, 10. Celina 2

2016 WBL Tournament Individual Results
BATH WILDCATS
Hunter Iiames 86
Sean Houston 90
Joey Miller 91
Jeremiah Bolon 92
Isaiah Bolon 92
Andrew Cook 97

CELINA BULLDOGS
Lance Mawer 97
Nate Langenkamp 97
Brett Donati 108
Trae Schulte 119
Tyler Johnson 122

DEFIANCE BULLDOGS
Trevor Rose 84
Will Lammers 84
Jacob Black 86
Jack Vanderhorst 88
Anthony Keehn 89
Sammy Assaf 97

ELIDA BULLDOGS
Drew Sarno 85
Logan Long 86
Jared Ramirez 90
Skyler Smith 93
Carson Hurst 109
Brodie Hurst 109

KENTON WILDCATS
Cruz Bryant 92
Peyton Roby 93
Cole Dearing 97
Rocco Longbrake 98
Taj Chahal 105
Brock Cote 114

OTTAWA-GLANDORF TITANS
Austin Radcliff 79
Anthony Baughman 94
Erik Verhoff 97
Evan Ellerbrock 98
Alex Ellerbrock 111
Collin Hempfling 112

SHAWNEE INDIANS
Keaton McKinley 77
Sam Reed 82
Andrew Boone 85
Drew Ambroza 87
Drew Bullock 89
Will Greeley 102

ST. MARYS ROUGHRIDERS
Jill Schmitmeyer 80
Jacob Hollman 86
Austin Cook 86
Austin Boley 93
Josh Wingett 94
Nathan Kuffner 97

VAN WERT COUGARS
Jared Hernandez 77
Austin Bissonette 100
Ryan Keber 101
Zach Lyvers 103
Colton Deschner 104
Carter Eikenbary 124

WAPAKONETA REDSKINS
Logan Miller 79
Jared Miller 81
Tanner Sweede 82
Dusty Haggard 84
Drew Zwiebel 85
Kyle Huffman 102

2016 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Wapakoneta9-0 (10)326 (10)20
2.  Shawnee8-1 (9)333 (9)18
3.  Defiance6-3 (7.5)342 (8)15.5
4.  St. Marys6-3 (7.5)345 (7)14.5
5.  Bath5-4 (6)359 (5)11
5.  Elida4-5 (5)354 (6)11
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf2-7 (2.5)368 (4)6.5
8.  Van Wert3-6 (4)381 (2)6
9.  Kenton2-7 (2.5)380 (3)5.5
10.  Celina0-9 (1)421 (1)2

 

 

9/20 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Wapakoneta 166, Van Wert 188

Non-League:
Shawnee 160, Kalida 162

9/19 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Celina at Greenville
St. Marys 162, St. Henry 163

9/17 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Jordan Moeller Memorial Invitational (17 teams)
3. St. Marys 353, 4. Shawnee 356, 13. Van Wert 405, 16. Celina 435

9/15 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Van Wert defeated Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys

Non-League:
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 1
Wapakoneta 165, Liberty Benton 166

9/14 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Kenton 178, Benjamin Logan 186

9/13 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 167, Defiance 182

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 165, Indian Lake 195

9/12 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 166, Kenton 195
Shawnee 165, Celina 212
Defiance 167, Van Wert 183
Ottawa-Glandorf 176, Elida 196
Wapakoneta 159, St. Marys 167

9/8 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 164, Bath 187
Celina at Van Wert (ppd to 9/15)
St. Marys 163, Defiance 179
Elida 169, Kenton 189
Wapakoneta 177, Ottawa-Glandorf 184

9/7 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Findlay District Preview at Red Hawk (14 teams)
7. Wapakoneta 345, 12. St. Marys 367

9/6 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 176, Van Wert 212
St. Marys 165, Celina 195
Wapakoneta 169, Defiance 183
Kenton 185, Ottawa-Glandorf 186

9/3 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Hardin County Invitational
Kenton 182, Upper Scioto Valley 211, Ridgemont 209, Ada 279, Riverdale 282

9/1 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150St. Marys 176, Bath 182
Wapakoneta 166, Celina 213
Defiance 165, Ottawa-Glandorf 184
Elida defeated Van Wert
Shawnee 170, Kenton 213

8/31 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 163, Elida 178
Elida (Drew Sarno 39, Logan Long 45, Skylar Smith 47, Jared Ramirez 47)
Shawnee (Will Greeley 39, Keaton McKinley 40, Sam Reed 42, Drew Bullock 42)

8/30 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 167, Ottawa-Glandorf 202
Shawnee (Sam Reed 39, Drew Ambroza 40, Andrew Boone 43, Keaton McKinley 45)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Austin Radcliffe 45, Evan Ellerbrock 49, Anthony Baughman 52, Erik Verhoff 56)

Celina at Defiance (ppd)

Non-League:
Bellefontaine at Wapakoneta

8/29 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
Celina at Elida
Defiance 178, Kenton 203
St. Marys 156, Van Wert 179
Wapakoneta 154, Shawnee 167