10/18 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship at Liberty Center
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Liberty Center 2, OT

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Defiance
Defiance 1 Kenton 0, Shootout

Division II Sectional Semifinal at St. Marys
Celina 2 St. Marys 1

2017 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Katie Manger – Wapakoneta

First Team
Chandler Clark – Bath
Reilly Cox – Celina
Britney Steyer – Defiance
Jaydon Hollstein – Elida
Jency Jenkins – Elida
Hannah Holland – Kenton
Kadie Hempfling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alaina Behnke – Shawnee
Bella Fusillo – Shawnee
Josie Bowman – St. Marys
Katie Manger – Wapakoneta
Torie Carter – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Jaidyn Hale – Bath
Kennedy Fagan – Bath
Bailey Laux – Celina
Teya Castillo – Defiance
Baylie Moening – Elida
Cienna Kuhn – Elida
Kelsey Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madi Mason – Shawnee
Sydney Cisco – St. Marys
Cassidy Meyers – Van Wert
Emma Kentner – Wapakoneta
Emily Ruppert – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Ainsley Miller – Bath
Tori Dackin – Bath
Carley Eichler – Celina
Tammy Aguilera – Defiance
Jacqueling Nichols – Elida
Aubrey Etzler – Elida
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Caitlin Bockrath – Ottawa-Glandorf
Rachel Russ – Shawnee
Ally Will – St. Marys
Abbi Ruppert – Wapakoneta
Nicole Richard – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Savannah Nygren – Van Wert
Morgan Wityk – Defiance
Lauren Kesler – Elida
Madi Lause – Wapakoneta
Kori Barrett – Kenton
Erin Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Mya Lockwood – Celina
Lexi Foley – Bath
Emily Hoffman – Shawnee
Meredith McMurray – St. Marys

10/14 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bluffton 2

10/14 Girls Soccer Scores

Ontario 5 Celina 1
Shawnee 8 Coldwater 1
Van Wert 3 Lima Senior 1

10/12 Girls Soccer Scores

Van Buren 3 Elida 2
Bellefontaine at St. Marys

10/10 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Kenton 3 Bath 2
Shawnee 1 Celina 1
Defiance 2 Van Wert 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 2
Wapakoneta 1 St. Marys 0

10/9 Girls Soccer Scores

St. Marys 3 Fort Jennings 0

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Findlay District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/7 Girls Soccer Scores

Celina 3 Coldwater 3
Kenton 1 Bellefontaine 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 0 Kalida 0
Wapakoneta 3 Riverdale 2

10/3 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Shawnee 1
Defiance 1 St. Marys 0
Celina 3 Van Wert 0
Elida 2 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/30 Girls Soccer Scores

Defiance 9 Paulding 0
Fort Jennings at Elida
Anna 3 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 3 Crestview 0

9/28 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 8 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 1 Celina 0
Wapakoneta 3 Defiance 0
Elida 2 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Kenton 0

9/25 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 2 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Elida 6 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 4 Kenton 0

9/23 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Kenton 1 Defiance 1

Non-League:
Lexington 2 Celina 0
Riverdale 3 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 1 Lincolnview 0

9/21 Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 4 Miller City 0
Shawnee 2 Upper Sandusky 0

9/19 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Defiance 1
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 9 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/16 Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 3 Fort Jennings 1
Celina 8 Paulding 0
Bowling Green 1 Defiance 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Archbold 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1
St. Marys 3 Landmark 1
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0

9/14 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

Bath 1 Defiance 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1

9/12 Girls Soccer Scores

Kenton 3 Allen East 1