4/25 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 11 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 16 Celina 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 4 Elida 3
Shawnee 7 Kenton 6

4/24 Softball Scores

Spencerville 10 Elida 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 22 Pandora-Gilboa 12, 5 inn.
St. Henry 7 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 15 Kalida 4

4/22 Softball Scores

Bath 10 Coldwater 1
Coldwater 9 Bath 5
Findlay 11 Celina 10
Findlay 15 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance at Perrysburg (DH)
Bellefontaine 11 Elida 2
Elida 8 Bellefontaine 5
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 2
Bryan 12 Shawnee 1
Bryan 5 Shawnee 3
Van Wert at Parkway (DH)

4/21 WBL Softball Scores

Wapakoneta 9 Bath 1
Defiance 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 Elida 12, 8 inn.
Shawnee 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Kenton defeated Van Wert

4/20 Softball Scores

Elida 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Kenton 12 Riverdale 2 (susp. in bottom of 5th inn.)
Shawnee 8 Lima Central Catholic 5
St. Marys at Ottoville

4/19 Softball Scores

Shawnee at Bellefontaine

4/18 WBL Softball Scores

Defiance 7 Bath 6
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 1
Kenton 7 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 18 Van Wert 8

4/17 Softball Scores

New Bremen 5 Celina 2
Defiance 10 Fairview 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Kalida 3, 5 inn.
Parkway 15 St. Marys 1, 5 inn.
Antwerp 14 Van Wert 11

4/15 Softball Scores

Findlay 5 Bath 3
Archbold 11 Bath 6
Celina 12 Lincolnview 10
Crestview 21 Celina 3, 5 inn.
Defiance 20 Bryan 4, 5 inn.
Bryan 12 Defiance 2, 5 inn.
Bellefontaine 10 Kenton 7
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 2
Wayne Trace 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Wayne Trace 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 3
Coldwater 7 St. Marys 5
Paulding 7 Van Wert 4
Van Wert 8 Paulding 7
Wapakoneta 7 Napoleon 6
Napoleon 12 Wapakoneta 11

4/13 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 8 Celina 0
Defiance 10 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 11 Kenton 1, 6 inn.
Shawnee 8 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4

4/12 Softball Scores

Elida 22 Ottoville 4, 5 inn.
Bluffton 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Shawnee 7 Allen East 5

4/11 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 13 Elida 9
Defiance 9 Kenton 4
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 11 St. Marys 10, 8 inn.

4/10 Softball Scores

Benjamin Logan 11 Celina 1, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Miller City 4 (susp. in top of 4th inn.)
Shawnee at Marion Local
St. Marys 3 Fort Recovery 2 (susp. in top of 5th inn.)
Fairview at Van Wert
Wapakoneta 9 Coldwater 1 (susp. in 4th inn.)

4/8 Softball Scores

Whitmer 12 Bath 2
Bath 15 Bowling Green 5, 5 inn.
Defiance 9 Wayne Trace 2
Defiance 10 Wayne Trace 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Indian Lake at Shawnee (DH)
Minster 8 St. Marys 3
Minster 13 St. Marys 2
Fort Recovery 12 Van Wert 11
Fort Recovery defeated Van Wert

4/7 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 18 Elida 1, 5 inn.
Kenton 15 Celina 4, 5 inn.
Defiance 10 Shawnee 2
St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Wapakoneta 17 Van Wert 0, 5 inn.

4/5 Softball Scores

Shawnee 3 Ottoville 0 (susp. in 3rd inn.)
Lima Central Catholic at Wapakoneta

4/4 WBL Softball Scores

Kenton 5 Bath 2
Celina at Shawnee (ppd)
Defiance 16 Van Wert 5
Elida 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 21 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.

4/3 Softball Scores

Bath 11 Spencerville 1
Celina 11 Versailles 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 4 Tinora 3
Bluffton 8 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Allen East 2
Shawnee 12 Kalida 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 26 New Bremen 1, 5 inn.

4/1 Softball Scores

Springfield Shawnee at Bath (DH) (ppd)
Celina (Quad) (ppd)
Clay 11 Defiance 1
Anthony Wayne 18 Defiance 11
Bowling Green 9 Elida 5
Bowling Green 16 Elida 7
Benjamin Logan at Kenton (DH) (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Paulding (DH) (ppd)
Shawnee 10 Crestview 8
Shawnee 21 Spencerville 16
St. Marys at Bluffton (DH) (ppd)
Van Wert at Bryan (DH) (ppd)
Wapakoneta 7 Parkway 2

3/31 Softball Scores

Coldwater 15 Celina 2, 5 inn.
Defiance 3 Wauseon 2