2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament at C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Division II
Boys
23. Wapakoneta 31, 28. Celina 25, 37. Shawnee 11
1 mtr Diving: DNQ for Finals: John Robinson, Celina; Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; Holden Cubberley, Celina; Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Medley Relay: 15. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller), 16. Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/Gabe Williams/Brett Basinger/Jacob Magula)
50 Yard Freestyle: 6. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: DNQ for Finals: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 16. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 13. Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger); 14. Shawnee (Charlie Spyker/Cooper Conley/Ben Curl/Jacob Magula)
100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 10. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger/Michael Johnston)

Girls
14. Celina 57, 47. Defiance 2
1 mtr Diving: 15. Addison Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell); DNQ for Finals: Ottawa-Glandorf (Maddie White/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Ann Samuelson)
50 Yard Freestyle: 13. Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kennedy Newell, Celina; DNQ for Finals: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 12. Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black), DNQ for Finals: Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Ann Samuelson/Maddie White/Sydney Porinchok)
100 Yard Backstroke: 9. Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Claire Gass, Celina; DNQ for Finals: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Celina (Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/Kennedy Newell/McKenna Black)

Division II Boys Diving ResultsDivision II Girls Diving Results | Division II Swimming Prelim Results | Division II Swimming Final Results | Results – All Sessions

2/17 OHSAA Swimming & Diving District Tournament Results

2018 State Tournament Qualifiers
Division I
Girls
No Qualifiers

Division II
Boys
1 mtr Diving: 18. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 21. John Robinson, Celina; 23. Holden Cubberley, Celina; 24. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Medley Relay: 15. Wapakoneta, 20. Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 19. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 20. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Shawnee, 14. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 15. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: none
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Wapakoneta

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 19. Addison Fleischman, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. Celina; 17. Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 20. Kennedy Newell, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: 17. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 18. Kennedy Newell, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. Celina, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Backstroke: 11. Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Claire Gass, Celina; 24. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. Celina

2018 NW District Tournament Results: Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving

2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 12. Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 27. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: 11. Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta; 29. Chelsea Morehouse, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: 17. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta; 28. Danica Zink, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 30. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: 24. Elizabeth Gesler, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Wapakoneta

Division II
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 5. Shawnee, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 13. St. Marys, 14. Defiance, 15. Elida, 22. Bath
200 Yard Freestyle: 9. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 15. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 19. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: 6. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 8. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 9. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 20. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 31. Noah Arend, Van Wert
50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 5. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 9. Nate Miller, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 16. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 20. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 23. Ben Curl, Shawnee; 32. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 5. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. John Briggs, Shawnee; 19. Ethan Daniels, Bath; 22. Brett Basinger, Shawnee; 24. Alex Jones, Defiance; 26. Jacob Black, Defiance; 29. Kyle McGuire, Shawnee; 30. Zach Haines, Celina; 31. Josh Kuhlman, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 4. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 5. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 13. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 25. Charlie Krebs, St. Marys; 31. Ben Curl, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. John Briggs, Shawnee; 16. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 2. Shawnee, 10. St. Marys, 12. Defiance, 18. Elida, 19. Bath, 20. Ottawa-Glandorf, 23. Van Wert
100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 2. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 9. Wes Davidson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 13. Xander Spees, St. Marys; 19. P.J. Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Michael Nolan, Defiance; 28. Adam Russ, Shawnee; 31. Austin Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 4. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 8. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 13. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 15. Christian Kleman, Bath; 24. Carson Trombley, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Landon Bartlett, Kenton; 26. Nick Niebel, Kenton; 29. Collin Crumrine, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Elida, 24. Bath

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Celina, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf, 10. Shawnee, 17. Bath, 23. St. Marys
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 29. Jamie Burenga, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: 4. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 16. Payton Meffley, Bath; 23. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 29. Grace Gabes, Celina; 32. Ann Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 14. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 20. McKenna Black, Celina; 31. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 32. Katie Clark, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. Claire Gass, Celina; 18. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 27. Rachel Reichelderfer, Bath; 30. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Lauren Schaub, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kennedy Newell, Celina; 4. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 18. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 25. McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 22. Katie Clark, Shawnee; 27. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. Celina; 9. Ottawa-Glandorf, 11. Shawnee, 22. Bath
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 5. Maddie White, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 10. Emma Guggenbiller, Celina; 12. Payton Meffley, Bath; 13. Grace Gabes, Celina; 15. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 24. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 28. Ava Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Claire Gass, Celina; 5. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Kayana Cook, Shawnee; 25. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 31. Paige Duncan, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Celina, 15. Shawnee, 17. Ottawa-Glandorf, 19. Van Wert, 22. Defiance

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 321, 2. Wapakoneta 294, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 170, 4. St. Marys 159, 5. Defiance 106, 6. Elida 95, 7. Celina 83, 8. Bath 70, 9. Kenton 45, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 367, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 245, 3. Wapakoneta 181, 3. Shawnee 181, 5. Van Wert 87, 6. St. Marys 85, 7. Defiance 84, 8. Bath 74, 9. Elida 34, 10. Kenton 24

Complete 2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: John Robinson, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Tristan Gesler/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Joey Metzger/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Caleb Schlenker)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell) NEW WBL RECORD
200 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
200 Yard IM: Claire Gass, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Addison Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black) NEW WBL RECORD
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell/Zoe Rolfes)

1/6 Swimming & Diving Results

Oak Harbor Subway Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
4. Shawnee 166

Girls (16 teams)
7. Shawnee 85

12/9 Swimming & Diving Results

2017 Northwest Ohio Classic at BGSU
Boys (28 teams)
6. Wapakoneta 208.5, 16. Celina 59, 21. Ottawa-Glandorf 32

Girls (31 teams)
6. Celina 227, 13. Ottawa-Glandorf 100, 23. Wapakoneta 38
Complete Results

12/2 Swimming & Diving Results

Celina Waterdogs Sprint Meet
Boys (14 teams)
1. St. Marys 84, 2. Celina 80, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67, 7. Bath 49, 12. Elida 12

Girls (11 teams)
2. Celina 148.5, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 43, 8. Bath 8

2017 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

OHSAA Division II Swimming & Diving State Tournament
Boys
7. Celina 119, 28. Wapakoneta 22, 40. Shawnee 14, 55. Ottawa-Glandorf 1
1 mtr Diving: 6. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 15. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 20. TJ Mele, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Celina (Justin Fleagle/Ian Darras/Grant Guggenbiller/Mason Baker); DNQ for Semis: Shawnee (Jacob Magula/Gabe Williams/Brett Basinger/Chris Soules); Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Ryan Schneider/Nate Miller)
200 Yard IM: DNQ for Semis: Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 4. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 11. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 14. Mason Baker, Celina; DNQ for Semis: Chris Soules, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 15. Keaton McMurray, Celina; DNQ for Semis: Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 16. Chris Soules, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Celina (Justin Fleagle/Garrett Weininger/Keaton McMurray/Mason Baker); 13. Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger/Michael Johnston); DNQ for Semis: Shawnee (Jacob Magula/Charlie Spyker/Cooper Conley/Chris Soules)
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 16. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; DNQ for Semis: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger/Michael Johnston); 12. Celina (Garrett Weininger/Grant Guggenbiller/Keaton McMurray/Mason Baker)

Girls
45. Celina 11, 49. Ottawa-Glandorf 6
1 mtr Diving: 8. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 21. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: DNQ for Semis: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Paige Duncan/Amanda Slechter/McKenna Black); Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hager/Madelyn Moody/Abbi Gesler); Ottawa-Glandorf (Morgan Sealts/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
50 Yard Freestyle: 13. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Semis: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 16. Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Kennedy Schmenk/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert); DNQ for Semis: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Amanda Slechter/McKenna Black)
DII Swimming Final Results | DII Boys Diving Results | DII Girls Diving Results | DII Swimming Prelim Results

2/18 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Boys Division II State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 11. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 15. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 21. T J Mele, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. Celina, 19. Wapakoneta, 22. Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: 23. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 9. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 15. Mason Baker, Celina; 20. Chris Soules, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: 10. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 18. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: 17. Chris Soules, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. Celina, 16. Wapakoneta, 21. Shawnee
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 16. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 21. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: none
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Wapakoneta, 10. Celina

Girls Division II State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 19. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys; 20. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina
200 Yard Medley Relay: 19. Celina, 21. Ottawa-Glandorf, 22. Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 9. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: 24. Kenzie Conn, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. Ottawa-Glandorf, 21. Celina
100 Yard Backstroke: none
100 Yard Breaststroke: none
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: none

2017 Northwest District Swimming & Diving Championships – Division II at Napoleon
Boys
1. Celina 251, 4. Wapakoneta 181.5, 6. Shawnee 137.5, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 111, 24. St. Marys 12, 32. Bath 3

State Qualifiers

Girls
6. Celina 139, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 123, 11. Wapakoneta 82, 17. Shawnee 51, 25. St. Marys 11, 32. Defiance 2

State Qualifiers

Complete Results

2/11 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Division II District Qualifiers
Boys
50 Freestyle: 2. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 3. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 4. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 7. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 8. Mason Baker, Celina; 17. Nate Miller, Wapakoneta; 26. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 28. Kaleb Pry, Defiance; 29. Jeffrey Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 30.Evan Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Freestyle: 3. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 6. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 10. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 16. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 19. Austin Haines, Celina; 20. Nate Miller, Wapakoneta; 31. Jeffrey Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 32. Brett Basinger, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 11. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 14. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 18. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 25. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
500 Freestyle: 21. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 28. Alex Jones, Defiance
100 Backstroke: 1. Justin Fleagle, Celina; 2. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 3. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 16. Mason Bloom, Kenton; 18. Austin Haines, Celina
100 Breaststroke: 3. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 6. Ian Darras, Celina; 7. Kyle Lucas, St. Marys; 8. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 12. Christian Kleman, Bath; 13. Evan Patterson, Shawnee; 16. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta; 17. Kaleb Pry, Defiance
100 Butterfly: 3. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 4. Keaton McMurray, Celina; 7. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 9. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 13. Brett Basinger, Shawnee; 14. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. Ethan Daniels, Bath; 21. Mason Bloom, Kenton; 22. Jacob Black, Defiance; 25. Alex Jones, Defiance; 32. Evan Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Individual Medley: 1. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 9. Ian Darras, Celina; 10. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 18. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 22. Evan Patterson, Shawnee
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Celina, 2. Wapakoneta, 3. Shawnee, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf, 17. Defiance, 23. Elida
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta, 2. Celina, 10. Shawnee, 15. Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Medley Relay: 1. Celina, 2. Wapakoneta, 3. Shawnee, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf, 20. Bath, 24. Kenton
1 Meter Diving: 4. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 6. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; T Mele, St. Marys; 10. Charlie Spyker, Shawnee; 11. Chase Stephens, Celina; 12. John Robinson, Celina; 14. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 19. Kevin Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Drew Rosengarten, Celina; 21. Chris Schock, Shawnee

Girls
50 Freestyle: 8. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 22. Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta; 28. McKenna Black, Celina; 31. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 4. Kenzie Conn, Celina; 6. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 17. Ali Albano-Sellati, Shawnee; 22. McKenna Black, Celina; 26. Kennedy Schmenk, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Freestyle: 26. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Alexis Kitchen, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Freestyle: 7. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 19. Alexis Kitchen, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 31. Erica Theisen, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 5. Grace Zickafoose, Shawnee; 6. Danielle Slechter, Celina; 11. Grace Gabes, Celina; 12. Ali Albano-Sellati, Shawnee; 16. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Abby Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 22. Kelsey Fischbach, Shawnee; 25. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Breaststroke: 2. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Kayana Cook, Shawnee; 11. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Nicole Bolman, Defiance; 15. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 18. Paige Duncan, Celina; 19. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 20. Zoe Rolfes, Celina; 23. Kassie Menchhofer, St. Marys; 29. Bethany Fast, Van Wert; 30. Kennedy Schmenk, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Butterfly: 3. Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 9. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta; 16. Grace Gabes, Celina; 21. Katie McVaigh, Van Wert; 26. Danica Zink, Wapakoneta; 29. Rachel Reichelderfer, Bath; 31. Kassie Menchhofer, St. Marys
200 Individual Medley: 5. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 10. Madelyn Moody, Wapakoneta; 12. Nicole Bolman, Defiance; 22. Katie McVaigh, Van Wert; 24. Abby Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 25. Paige Duncan, Celina; 27. Hannah Strayer, Shawnee; 31. Sarah Thomas, Kenton; 32. Ann Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf; 5. Celina; 9. Wapakoneta; 11. Shawnee; 20. Van Wert; 23. Defiance; 24. Kenton
400 Freestyle Relay: 6. Celina; 9. Wapakoneta; 16. Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Shawnee
200 Medley Relay: 4. Ottawa-Glandorf; 5. Celina; 6. Wapakoneta; 7. Shawnee; 20. Van Wert
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 9. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 11. Madison Jarrett, Van Wert; 14. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys; 17. Alaina Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf; 22. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf

Sectional II at Ayersville
Boys
Celina, Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert

Girls
Celina, Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys
Bath, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Shawnee, Wapakoneta

Girls
Bath, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Shawnee, Wapakoneta

 

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Celina 282, 2. Shawnee 271, 3. Wapakoneta 266, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 188, 5. Bath 68, 5. Elida 68, 7. Defiance 63, 8. Kenton 60, 9. St. Marys 56, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 323, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 305, 3. Wapakoneta 196.5, 4. Shawnee 183.5, 5. Kenton 80.5, 6. Van Wert 74.5, 7. Defiance 62, 8. St. Marys 59, 9. Bath 41, 10. Elida 31

Complete 2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Ryan Schneider/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Free: Justin Fleagle, Celina
200 Yard IM: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Brock Fletcher, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
500 Yard Free: Keaton McMurray, Celina
200 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Justin Fleagle/Garrett Weininger/Keaton McMurray/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Back: Justin Fleagle, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Gabe Williams, Shawnee
400 Yard Free Relay: Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Joey Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Morgan Sealts/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
200 Yard Free: Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Free: Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
1 mtr Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Free: Kenzie Conn, Celina
500 Yard Free: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Kennedy Schmenk/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
100 Yard Back: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Paige Sutter/Amanda Slechter)

1/14 Swimming & Diving Results

Wapakoneta/Celina Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 267, 2. Celina 264, 3. Shawnee 237, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 202, 5. Bath 61, 6. Kenton 56.5, 7. Elida 52, 11. St. Marys 26, 13. Van Wert 12

Girls (12 teams)
1. Celina 226, 2. Wapakoneta 191, 3. Shawnee 149, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 10. Van Wert 37, 12. Kenton 9

1/7 Swimming Results

Jay County Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
2. Celina 425, 10. St. Marys 74

Girls (15 teams)
2. Celina 389, 11. St. Marys 29, 15. Van Wert 11

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Celina 349, 2. Shawnee 300, 3. Wapakoneta 239.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 238, 9. Bath 83, 12. Elida 58, 13. Kenton 55.5, 15. St. Marys 32

Girls (18 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 292, 2. Celina 284, 3. Shawnee 261, 4. Wapakoneta 242, 11. Kenton 81.5, 13. Elida 32, 16. St. Marys 19, 17. Bath 16

12/6 Swimming & Diving Results

Boys
Kenton 79 Van Wert 56

Girls
Van Wert 86 Kenton 72

2016 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

ohsaa_150Division II Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Final Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results | Prelim Results

Boys
8. Shawnee 106, 12. Wapakoneta 78.5, 38. Celina 9
50 Freestyle: 4. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 19. Mason Baker, Celina
100 Freestyle: 4. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 17. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
100 Backstroke: 17. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Breaststroke: 15. Noah Curl, Shawnee
200 Individual Medley: 22. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Jacob Magula/Noah Curl/Chris Soules); 6. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Joey Metzger/Michael Zwez/Charlie Sutton); 17. Celina (Mason Baker/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Wesley Ruedebusch)
400 Freestyle Relay: 5. Shawnee (Cobie Mikesell/Jacob Magula/Chris Soules/Noah Curl); 8. Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Ryan Schneider/Joey Metzger/Charlie Sutton); 18. Celina (Mason Baker/Grant Guggenbiller/Garrett Weininger/Wesley Ruedebusch)
200 Medley Relay: 5. Shawnee (Jacob Magula/Noah Curl/Cobie Mikesell/Chris Soules); 19. Celina (Wesley Ruedebusch/Ian Darras/Grant Guggenbiller/Mason Baker); 22. Wapakoneta (Kurt Schlenker/Joey Metzger/Ryan Schneider/Michael Zwez); 23. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts/Trent Basinger/Evan Kaufman/Seth Nelson)
1 Meter Diving: 5. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 12. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 13. Jake Browder, Celina; 16. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta

Girls
16. Ottawa-Glandorf 40, 36. Kenton 14, 46. Shawnee 11, 51. Celina 7
50 Freestyle: 11. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 20. Madison Gendreau, Shawnee; 23. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Freestyle: 22. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
100 Backstroke: 5. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Breaststroke: 5. Mo Gray, Kenton; 24. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Individual Medley: 14. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 19. Mo Gray, Kenton
200 Freestyle Relay: 16. Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert/Kennedy Schmenk)
400 Freestyle Relay: 18. Shawnee (Emma Rao/Aleah Hixenbaugh/Ali Albano-Sellati/Madison Gendreau)
200 Medley Relay: 9. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert); 13. Shawnee (Madison Gendreau/Rachel Russ/Emma Rao/Aleah Hixenbaugh); 17. Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law/Mya Hager/Sierra Sammons/Alex Gesler)
1 Meter Diving: 10. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 22. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 23. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys

2/19 OHSAA Swimming Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at BGSU
Boys: 1. Wapakoneta 238, 3. Shawnee 203, 4. Celina 174, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 116, 25. Van Wert 17, 32. St. Marys 5, 33. Bath 2
Girls: 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 160, 6. Shawnee 149, 10. Wapakoneta 98, 12. Kenton 84, 13. Celina 83, 21. St. Marys 21, 28. Van Wert 7
Complete District Results

Division II State Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 2. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 15. Mason Baker, Celina
100 Freestyle: 3. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 9. Jacob Magula, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: 16. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 18. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Breaststroke: 19. Noah Curl, Shawnee
100 Butterfly: none
200 Individual Medley: 22. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 23. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Shawnee; 16. Celina; 18. Wapakoneta
400 Freestyle Relay: 5. Shawnee; 8. Wapakoneta; 16. Celina
200 Medley Relay: 6. Shawnee; 8. Wapakoneta; 18. Celina; 24. Ottawa-Glandorf
1 Meter Diving: 6. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 12. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 13. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 14. Jake Browder, Celina

Girls
50 Freestyle: 14. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 15. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Madison Gendreau, Shawnee
100 Freestyle: none
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: 15. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
100 Backstroke: 4. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Breaststroke: 2. Mo Gray, Kenton; 24. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Butterfly: none
200 Individual Medley: 12. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 16. Mo Gray, Kenton
200 Freestyle Relay: 14. Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Freestyle Relay: 19. Shawnee
200 Medley Relay: 8. Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Shawnee; 24. Wapakoneta
1 Meter Diving: 9. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 21. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

ohsaa_150Sectional II at Ayersville
Boys: Celina, Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Girls: Celina, Defiance, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys: Bath, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Shawnee, Wapakoneta
Girls: Bath, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Shawnee, Wapakoneta

Division II District Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 1. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 2. Mason Baker, Celina; 5. Chris Soules, Shawnee; 6. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee; 28. Travis Fisher, Wapakoneta
100 Freestyle: 1. Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta; 3. Jacob Magula, Shawnee; 32. Brandan Gibbs, Defiance
200 Freestyle: 10. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 19. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 26. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 31. Cooper Conley, Shawnee
500 Freestyle: 5. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 12. P. J. Briggs, Shawnee; 15. Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 25. Caleb Westerfield, St. Marys; 26. Alex Jones, Defiance
100 Backstroke: 1. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 2. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 6. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 10. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 17. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta; 30. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 32. Austin Haines, Celina
100 Breaststroke: 3. Trent Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; 6. Wesley Ruedebusch, Celina; 8. Noah Curl, Shawnee; 10. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 12. Ian Darras, Celina; 25. Cade Fleming, Van Wert; 31. Tristan Gesler, Wapakoneta
100 Butterfly: 4. Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta; 8. Grant Guggenbiller, Celina; 12. Trey Briggs, Shawnee; 14. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 19. Michael Zwez, Wapakoneta; 20. Ethan Daniels, Bath; 23. Ian Darras, Celina; 24. Seth Nelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 30. Riley Niekamp, St. Marys; 32. Mason Bloom, Kenton
200 Individual Medley: 1. Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta; 7. Joey Metzger, Wapakoneta; 9. Garrett Weininger, Celina; 11. Jacob Clark, Bath; 12. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 15. Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee; 2. Celina; 3. Wapakoneta; 17. Bath
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Wapakoneta; 2. Shawnee; 3. Celina; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf; 18. Bath; 19. Van Wert
200 Medley Relay: 1. Wapakoneta; 2. Shawnee; 3. Celina; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf; 24. Bath
1 Meter Diving: 1. Sam Easley, Van Wert; 4. Craig Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 5. Matthew Rable, Celina; 6. Kevin Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf; 7. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Josh Rosengarten, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. TJ Mele, St. Marys; 14. Chandler Kimmel, Celina; 15. Jake Browder, Celina; 17. Chase Stephens, Celina; 20. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta; 21. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta; 26. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee; 27. Cameron Hanover, Shawnee; 28. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta; 29. Trenton Binkley, Wapakoneta

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Madison Gendreau, Shawnee; 3. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 8. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 12. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 14. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 15. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 16. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 20. Ali Albano-Sellati, Shawnee; 29. Abbi Gesler, Wapakoneta;
100 Freestyle: 3. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 4. Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta; 7. Emma Rao, Shawnee; 15. Cami Dzendzel, Celina; 22. Alex Gesler, Wapakoneta; 25. Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Nicole Bolman, Defiance
200 Freestyle: 7. Ashton Cole, Kenton
500 Freestyle: 4. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 6. Ashton Cole, Kenton; 23. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 30. Morgan Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Backstroke: 1. Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Madison Gendreau, Shawnee; 4. Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta; 5. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 13. Grace Zickafoose, Shawnee; 18. Ali Albano-Sellati, Shawnee; 32. Paige Sutter, Celina
100 Breaststroke: 1. MO Gray, Kenton; 4. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 5. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 12. Nicole Bolman, Defiance; 15. Paige Duncan, Celina; 19. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 23. Kassie Menchhofer, St. Marys; 30. Kayana Cook, Shawnee; 31. Bethany Fast, Van Wert
100 Butterfly: 5. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 6. Amanda Slechter, Celina; 9. Amber Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 22. Jenna Sherman, Kenton; 26. Paige Sutter, Celina; 28. Rachel Reichelderfer, Bath; 30. Sara Wenning, Celina
200 Individual Medley: 2. Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee; 4. MO Gray, Kenton; 7. Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 11. Sierra Braun, St. Marys; 24. Rachel Russ, Shawnee; 27. Alexa Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Mya Hager, Wapakoneta; 30. Sara Wenning, Celina; 31. Paige Duncan, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Shawnee; 10. Celina; 16. Kenton; 23. St. Marys; 24. Wapakoneta
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Wapakoneta; 12. Shawnee; 18. Kenton; 21. Celina; 23. Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Medley Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Shawnee; 3. Wapakoneta; 6. Celina; 8. Kenton; 20. St. Marys
1 Meter Diving: 3. Alaina Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf; 5. Allison Orick, St. Marys; 7. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina; 10. Allison Sandberg, St. Marys; 13. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina; 16. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf; 19. Madison Jarrett, Van Wert; 28. Lauren Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta; 34. Hope Baxter, Shawnee

2016 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

swimming_150Wapakoneta’s boys team and Ottawa-Glandorf’s girls team both won WBL Championships at the 2016 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships.

Boys
1. Wapakoneta 322, 2. Shawnee 295.5, 3. Celina 239.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 158, 5. Van Wert 79, 6. Bath 78, 7. Defiance 65, 8. Kenton 50, 9. St. Marys 43, 10. Elida 41

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 269, 2. Shawnee 246, 3. Wapakoneta 210, 4. Celina 174, 5. Kenton 169, 6. St. Marys 100, 7. Van Wert 69, 8. Defiance 60, 9. Bath 33, 10. Elida 31

Complete 2016 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

WBL Swimming Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Shawnee (Jacob Magula/Noah Curl/Cobie Mikesell/Chris Soules)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Freestyle: Cobie Mikesell, Shawnee & Mason Baker, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Brock Fletcher, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: Ben Sealts, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Wesley Ruedebusch/Austin Haines/Garrett Weininger/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Backstroke: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Noah Curl, Shawnee
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Chris Soules/Jacob Magula/Noah Curl/Cobie Mikesell)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Kathryn Samuelson/Brooke Kleman/Amber Ellerbrock/Briana Fenbert)
200 Yard Freestyle: Ashton Cole, Kenton
200 Yard IM: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
1 mtr Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Sierra Sammons, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
500 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Kayana Cook/Madison Behnke/Rachel Russ/Ali Albano-Sellati)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mo Gray, Kenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Madison Gendreau/Emma Rao/Ali Albano-Sellati/Aleah Hixenbaugh)

2016 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships – Day 1

swimming_150Day 1 WBL Diving Championships
Boys
1. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee 392.20
2. CJ Kimmel, Celina 378.35
3. Jake Browder, Celina 375.25
4. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta 336.55
5. TJ Mele, St. Marys 301.10
6. Sam Easley, Van Wert 278.65
7. Chase Stephens, Celina 266.70
8. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta 254.65
9. Kevin Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 250.90
10. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta 248.25
11. Craig Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 245.30
12. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf 235.50
13. Matt Rable, Celina 220.90
14. Trent Binkley, Wapakoneta 203.05
15. Josh Rosengarten, Ottawa-Glandorf 198.45
16. Cameron Hanover, Shawnee 194.05

Girls
1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina 400.60
2. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys 324.90
3. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina 284.10
4. Alaina Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf 281.75
5. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf 274.30
6. Madison Jarrett, Van Wert 273.45
7. Hope Baxter, Shawnee 207.80
8. Hannah Engle, Wapakoneta 205.75
9. Lauren Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta 158.65
10. Allison Orick, St. Marys 143.30