4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0

4/24 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Non-League:
Napoleon at Defiance
Kenton 3 Marion Pleasant 2
Wapakoneta 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

4/22 Boys Tennis Scores

Elida Invitational
Gahanna Lincoln 16, Wapakoneta 7, Van Wert 7, Elida 6

Schroeder Invitational
1. Celina 37

 

4/21 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1

Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

Port Clinton Invitational Doubles Tournament
1. Shawnee

4/20 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)

Non-League:
Celina 3 Bluffton 2
Defiance at Lima Central Catholic
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Bryan at Van Wert (ppd)

4/19 Boys Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic at Bath
Maumee Valley Country Day 4 Defiance 1

OTCA Team Tournament 
Elida at Wauseon

4/18 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Defiance 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0

4/17 Boys Tennis Scores

Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Celina 4 Greenville 1
Bryan at Defiance
Ada 5 Elida 0
Bluffton 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Ayersville 0
Shawnee 4 Troy 1
Wapakoneta 3 Clay 2

4/15 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 4 Van Wert 1

Non-League:
Rossford 4 Defiance 1

4/13 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Bath 0
Elida 4 Defiance 1
Kenton 3 Wapakoneta 2
Van Wert 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0

4/12 Boys Tennis Scores

Elida 5 Lima Senior 0
Kenton 5 Marion Harding 0
Shawnee 5 Lima Central Catholic 0

4/11 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Defiance 2
Shawnee 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2

4/10 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Wapakoneta 0

Non-League:
Bath at Bryan
Lehman Catholic 3 Elida 2
Shawnee 5 Toledo Central Catholic 0
St. Marys 4 Greenville 1
Bluffton at Van Wert (ppd)

4/8 Boys Tennis Scores

Ayersville at Defiance
Lexington at Van Wert

4/7 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Elida 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Van Wert 4 Wapakoneta 1

4/5 Boys Tennis Scores

Ayersville at Defiance
Kenton 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
Findlay at Shawnee (suspended)
Wapakoneta 5 Bellefontaine 0

4/4 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Kenton 4 Bath 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1

4/3 Boys Tennis Scores

Lima Central Catholic 3 Bath 2
Bluffton 5 Defiance 0
Elida at Van Wert (non-league) (ppd)
Kenton at Bellefontaine (ppd)
Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf (ssp)
Sidney 3 Wapakoneta 2

4/1 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Shawnee at Bath (ppd to 4/6)

Non-League:
Defiance at Wauseon (ppd)
Ada at St. Marys (ppd to 4/31)

3/29 Boys Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Elida 0
Galion at Kenton (ppd)
Shawnee 4 Ada 1