10/3 Girls Tennis Scores
Greenville at Celina
Kenton 4 Lima Senior 1
Greenville at Celina
Kenton 4 Lima Senior 1
Fostoria 4 Kenton 1
WBL Tournament at UNOH
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 42, 2. Shawnee 40, 3. Wapakoneta 30, 4. Celina 29, 5. Bath 28, 6. Defiance 20, 7. Elida 16, 8. St. Marys 13, 9. Van Wert 10, 10. Kenton 2
Individual WBL Champions
1st Singles: Ava Patel, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
3rd Singles: Elise Muether, Celina
1st Doubles: Shawnee (Jenova DeBrosse/Brailynn Murphy)
2nd Doubles: Ottawa-Glandorf (Savannah Heckman/Sarah Ellerbrock)
Sportsmanship Award: Sophie James, St. Marys
Overall Final WBL Standings
1. Shawnee 19, 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 19, 3. Wapakoneta 15, 4. Celina 14, 5. Bath 13, 6. Elida 9, 7. Defiance 7, 7. St. Marys 7, 9. Van Wert 5, 10. Kenton 2
Team Co-Champion Coaches: Luke Gossard (Shawnee) and Jill Leopold (Ottawa-Glandorf)
Shawnee 3 Celina 2
Non-League:
Bryan 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0
Non-League:
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Van Wert 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Bath 5 Lehman Catholic 0
Elida 5 Lima Senior 0
Shawnee 3 Ottawa Hills 2
Pleasant 5 Kenton 0
Anthony Wayne at Shawnee
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 2
Non-League:
Bryan 5 Bath 0
Lima Central Catholic at Celina
Ottawa Hills at Defiance
Bellefontaine 4 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Archbold 2
Bluffton 3 Van Wert 2
Bath 4 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Celina 3 Lima Senior 2
Holland Springfield at Defiance
Bryan 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 5 Lehman Catholic 0
Bluffton 4 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 4 Ayersville 1
Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic
Van Wert 3 Defiance 2
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Shawnee at St. Ursula Academy
St. Marys at Lima Central Catholic
Bluffton at Bath (ppd)
Elida at Lima Central Catholic
River Valley 4 Kenton 1
Wapakoneta at Findlay
Bryan 4 Defiance 1
St. Marys 3 Lehman Catholic 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 1
Celina defeated Elida
Defiance 4 Kenton 1
St. Marys 4 Van Wert 1
Non-League:
Wapakoneta 4 Greenville 1
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 2
Celina at Defiance (ppd)
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 3 Notre Dame Academy 2
Wapakoneta 5 Sidney 0
Bath 3 Defiance 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Celina 1
Wapakoneta 5 Elida 0
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 0
Bath 3 Celina 2
Elida 3 Defiance 2
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 2
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bath 2
Celina at Piqua
Wapakoneta at Bellefontaine
St. Marys 4 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Lehman Catholic at Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bluffton 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Van Wert 1