6/4 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division I
Boys
Discus Throw: 9. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina

Girls
Pole Vault: 11. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

Division II
Boys
33. Van Wert 7
4×800 Meter Relay: 15. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 13. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Long Jump: 12. Dakota McVety, St. Marys

Girls
44. Elida 5, 57. St. Marys 3, 57. Van Wert 3
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 14. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 6. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
Discus Throw: 8. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Shot Put: 7. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 4. Tori Bowen, Elida; 10. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Results

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Regional at Dayton
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
8. Van Wert 22, 22. Shawnee 12, 22. Kenton 12, 32. St. Marys 6, 35. Ottawa-Glandorf 4

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Long Jump: 3. Dakota McVety, St. Marys

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
16. Van Wert 17, 18. Elida 12.5, 26. St. Marys 8, 32. Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 32. Defiance 6, 41. Bath 4, 41. Kenton 4

Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 2. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
Discus Throw: 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Shot Put: 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 3. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Results

5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional at Amherst
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
24. Celina 8, 30. Wapakoneta 5, 34. Elida 2, Defiance 0

Boys State Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 2. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
24. Celina 9, 26. Wapakoneta 8, Shawnee 0

Girls State Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 3. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
6. Defiance 51
Regional Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 1. Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
Shot Put: 4. John Frederick, Defiance
Pole Vault: 3. Austin Ehlinger, Defiance

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
9. Elida 35, 10. Celina 34, 11. Wapakoneta 33
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Jordan Bowers/Dylan Lord/Will Zofkie/Dylan Plaugher)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Riley Worthen/Levi Martin)
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
800 Meter Run: 4. Adrian Hurley, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 4. Dylan Plaugher, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Jordan Bowers/Nate Elsass/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
Discus Throw: 2. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: 3. Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: 1. Gabe Makin, Elida; 3. Malik Morris, Elida

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Celina 86.5, 4. Wapakoneta 72.5, 9. Shawnee 29
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Celina (Emma Lutz/Sara Wenning/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson); 2. Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Michaelia Fisher/Allie Zofkie/Mackenzie Courter)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
100 Meter Dash: 4. Elyse Kelley, Shawnee
1600 Meter Run: 1. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 1. Lauren McDonough, Celina; 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Claire Burton/Olivia Kentner/Abbie Gesler)
Discus Throw: 3. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina; 4. Paige Sutter, Celina
High Jump: 3. Patricia Dennis, Celina
Long Jump: 4. Kelly Moeder, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Paige Sutter, Celina; 4. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina
Pole Vault: 3. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance College
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
4. Van Wert 81, 6. Shawnee 41.5, 8. St. Marys 38, 9. Kenton 27, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 16, 13. Bath 7
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 3. Austin Smith, St. Marys; 4. Cameron Bowman, St. Marys
Long Jump: 3. Dakota McVety, St. Marys
Shot Put: 4. Kaleb Morgan, Kenton
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Austin Buroker, Kenton
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Shawnee (Jayvlon Daniel/Jalen Bagley/David Ukiwe/Christian Ford); 3. Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Josh Fowler/Brandan Hernandez/Keagan Hardmon); 4. St. Marys (Eric Spicer/Dakota McVety/Zach Lemmerman/Logan Maze)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Cade Fleming, Van Wert
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Jayvlon Daniel/Jalen Bagley/David Ukiwe/Christian Ford)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 4. Logan Maze, St. Marys
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Austin Buroker, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 3. Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Dylan Lautzenheiser, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 2. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 4. Kristofer Hart, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 1. Calahan Wolfrum, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67.33, 6. Van Wert 64, 8. Elida 49.33, 9. Defiance 40, 10. St. Marys 35.5, 11. Bath 34, 12. Kenton 26.33
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance
Long Jump: 2. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 3. Emily Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
High Jump: 1. Jessica Siefker, Elida; 2. Alai Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: 1. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert; 2. Lauren Johnson, Kenton; 3. Bailee Kuhn, Elida
Shot Put: 2. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Natalie Riethman/Nicole Clay/Julia Springer/Cassidy Meyers); 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff/Kelsey Bockrath/Emily Wischmeyer/Ashley Schroeder)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Landrie Koontz, Van Wert; 4. Kendra Wellman, Defiance
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kylie Schimmoeller/Alaina Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 2. Defiance (Kendra Wellman/Lauren Morales/Natalie Wichman/Ma’kayla Allen); 3. Elida (Jacqueline Nichols/Anyjah Ward/Aubrey Etzler/Jency Jenkins)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys; 4. London Moening, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kylie Schimmoeller/Alaina Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 3. Kenton (Joy Boone/Haylee Bushong/Zamaya Wilkins/Miranda Gibson); 4. Elida (Hannah Malone/Baylie Moening/Jasmine Pinn/Jency Jenkins)
200 Meter Dash: 2. Kelsey Wallace, Bath; 3. Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 1. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys; 2. Charis Barnes, Bath; 4. Aly Turrentine, Elida
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Julia Springer/Nicole Clay/Cassidy Meyers/Megan Braun)
Complete Results

2016 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_1502016 WBL Track & Field Championships hosted by Elida
Boys
1. Wapakoneta 97, 2. Van Wert 91, 3. Celina 87, 4. Defiance 59, 5. Elida 51, 6. St. Marys 41.5, 6. Shawnee 41.5, 8. Kenton 36, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 21, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. Celina 149.33, 2. Wapakoneta 94, 3. Van Wert 79, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67, 5. St. Marys 39, 6. Shawnee 32, 7. Defiance 28.33, 8. Bath 17, 9. Elida 14.33, 10. Kenton 7
Complete Results

Individual WBL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Mason Baker/Stetson Miller/Roman Mitchell/Adrian Hurley)
110 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
100 Meter Dash: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
4×200 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
1600 Meter Run: Adrian Hurley, Celina
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
400 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Alex Gonzales, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Roman Mitchell, Celina
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Shot Put: Kaleb Morgan, Kenton
Discus Throw: Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
High Jump: Yzeric Barnhart, Defiance
Pole Vault: Gabe Makin, Elida

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Sara Wenning/Emma Lutz/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson)
100 Meter Hurdles: Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
100 Meter Dash: Holli Brackman, Celina
4×200 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Ashtyn Phlipot/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
1600 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Kelly Moeder/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
400 Meter Dash: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles: Emily Jackson, Celina
800 Meter Run: Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta
Shot Put: Paige Sutter, Celina
Discus Throw: Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Long Jump: Megan Braun, Van Wert
High Jump: Patricia Dennis, Celina
Pole Vault: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

5/7 Track & Field Results

track_150Ada Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 1. Van Wert 134, 8. Kenton 48
Girls (13 teams): 1. Van Wert 97.5, 11. Kenton 36
Complete Results

5/6 Track & Field Results

track_150Tim Downey Memorial
Bath

Mercer County Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Celina 193
Girls (6 teams): 1. Celina 202
Complete Results

Indian Lake Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 190
Girls (8 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 189
Complete Results

5/5 Track & Field Results

track_150Palmer Relays
Boys (6 teams): 4. Defiance 58
Girls (6 teams): 2. Defiance 90
Complete Results

Allen East Quad Meet
St. Marys, Lincolnview, Allen East

5/3 Track & Field Results

track_150Columbus Grove Quad
Boys: Columbus Grove 125, Bath 51.5, Bluffton 46.5, Cory-Rawson 33
Girls: Columbus Grove 90, Bluffton 57, Bath 55, Cory-Rawson 41
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Dual Meet
Boys: Celina 98, Ottawa-Glandorf 38
Girls: Celina 90, Ottawa-Glandorf 47
Complete Results

Hardin County Track Meet
Boys: Upper Scioto Valley 137, Riverdale 124.5, Kenton 101, Hardin Northern 96, Ridgemont 37.5, Ada 25
Girls: Riverdale 135.5, Kenton 104.5, Ada 97.5, Ridgemont 88, Hardin Northern 49, Upper Scioto Valley 48.5
Complete Boys Results | Complete Girls Results

New Bremen Tri-Meet
Boys: Versailles 74, St. Marys 70.5, New Bremen 30.5
Girls: Versailles 85, New Bremen 66, St. Marys 24
Complete Results

Ottoville Quad Meet
Boys: Van Wert, Delphos Jefferson, Ottoville
Girls: Van Wert, Delphos Jefferson, Ottoville

5/2 Track & Field Results

track_150Greenville Tri-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 86, Greenville 84, Union City 16
Girls: Shawnee 97, Greenville 77, Union City 11
Complete Results

4/30 Track & Field Results

track_150Anthony Wilson Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 2. Celina 84
Girls (13 teams): 1. Celina 187
Complete Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 27
Girls (16 teams): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 72.20
Complete Results

4/29 Track & Field Results

track_150Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Shawnee 106, 2. Elida 102.5, 6. Bath 53
Girls (8 teams): 2. Shawnee 92.25, 3. Elida 88.25, 5. Bath 54.25
Complete Results

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 10. Defiance 36.5
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Memorial Relays
Girls Blue (7 teams): 3. Defiance 103
Complete Results

Benjamin Logan Invitational
Kenton, Wapakoneta

Cardinal Invite
Boys (15 teams): 2. St. Marys 73.5
Girls (16 teams): 8. St. Marys 42
Complete Results

4/26 Track & Field Results

track_150St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 63, Shawnee 38, St. Marys 36
Girls: Celina 80, St. Marys 35, Shawnee 22
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 75, Defiance 72, Kenton 26
Girls: Elida 79, Defiance 54, Kenton 39
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 118, Ottawa-Glandorf 43, Liberty-Benton 10
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 74, Columbus Grove 70, Liberty-Benton 27
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 94, Lincolnview 52, Crestview 29
Girls: Van Wert 97, Lincolnview 57.5, Crestview 17.5
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 117.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 63.5, Lima Senior 26
Girls: Wapakoneta 88, Lima Senior 57, Waynesfield-Goshen 43
Complete Results

4/23 Track & Field Results

track_150Bill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 4. Celina 66
Girls (14 teams): 3. Celina 78.5
Complete Results

Swankhouse Track Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Kenton 76.5
Girls (8 teams): 7. Kenton 47.5
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

track_150Redskin Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Wapakoneta 69, 4. Shawnee 46.33, 5. St. Marys 46, 6. Defiance 39.33, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 37
Girls (9 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 96, 2. Defiance 59, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 5. Shawnee 38, 6. St. Marys 33
Complete Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 6. Bath 63
Girls (12 teams): 4. Bath 79
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

track_150Celina Dual Meet
Boys: Celina 96, St. Henry 41
Girls: Celina 100, St. Henry 37
Complete Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

track_150Bath Dual Meet
Shawnee, Bath
Complete Results

Elida Dual Meet
Boys: Elida 69, Celina 68
Girls: Celina 95, Elida 42
Complete Results

Ottoville Quad Meet
Boys: St. Marys 98.5, Delphos St. John’s 68, Ottoville 50.5, Fort Jennings 42
Girls: Ottoville 87, St. Marys 85, Delphos St. John’s 52, Fort Jennings 24
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Quad Meet
Boys: Van Wert 105.5, Wapakoneta 72, Kenton 42.5, Ottawa-Glandorf 36
Girls: Wapakoneta 92, Van Wert 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 63, Kenton 22
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Results

track_150Napoleon Wildcat Invite
Boys (8 teams): 5. Defiance 71, 6. Celina 58.5
Girls (8 teams): 3. Celina 109.5, 7. Defiance 43
Complete Results

Joe Tussing Patriot Invite
St. Marys

4/15 Track & Field Results

track_150O-G Gold Medal Meet
Boys (8 teams): 1. Van Wert 124, 3. Elida 88, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 53, 7. Bath 33
Girls (8 teams): 2. Van Wert 93, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 89.5, 4. Elida 56.83, 6. Bath 33
Complete Results

Chieftain Relays
Kenton, Shawnee, Wapakoneta