4/12 Track & Field Results

track_150Allen East Tri-Meet
Bath, Kalida, Allen East

Van Wert Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 81, Van Wert 79, Crestview 15
Girls: Celina 110, Van Wert 63, Crestview 2
Complete Results

Defiance Dual Meet
Boys: Defiance 73, Ottawa-Glandorf 45
Girls: Defiance 67, Ottawa-Glandorf 61
Complete Results

River Valley Tri-Meet
Kenton, River Valley

Fort Loramie Quad Meet
St. Marys, Marion Local, Versailles, Fort Loramie

4/5 Track & Field Results

track_150Kenton Dual
Boys: Celina 115.5, Kenton 21.5
Girls: Celina 117, Kenton 20
Complete Results

Van Wert Tri-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 77.5, Defiance 70.5, Paulding 14, Defiance “B” 10
Girls: Defiance 77.5, Van Wert 68, Paulding 29.5
Complete Results

Parkway Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 80.5, Parkway 57.5, Coldwater 37
Girls: Elida 83, Parkway 46, Coldwater 40
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Dual Meet
Boys: Napoleon 117, Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Girls: Napoleon 75, Ottawa-Glandorf 61
Complete Results

Perry Tri-Meet
St. Marys, Lima Central Catholic, Perry

4/2 Track & Field Results

track_150Celina Invite
Bath, Defiance, Elida, Ottawa-Glandorf, St. Marys, Celina (cancelled)

Versailles Boys Invitational
Black Division (8 teams): 4. Shawnee 86
Complete Results

Spartan Invitational
Wapakoneta (cancelled)

3/31 Track & Field Results

track_150Dual Meet at Bellefontaine
Kenton, Bellefontaine (ppd)

Dual Meet at Van Wert
Napoleon, Van Wert (ppd)

3/29 Track & Field Results

track_150St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 91, St. Marys 26, Bath 20
Girls: Minster 105, St. Marys 18, Bath 14

Spencerville Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 91.5, Spencerville 54.5, Kalida 26
Girls: Celina 115, Spencerville 35, Kalida 25

Bryan Tri-Meet
Defiance, Archbold, Bryan

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 94, Ottawa-Glandorf 52, Fort Jennings 25
Girls: Elida 83, Ottawa-Glandorf 72, Fort Jennings 17

Van Buren Tri-Meet
Kenton

Delphos St. John’s Tri-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 83, Delphos Jefferson 62, Delphos St. John’s 30
Girls: Shawnee 97.5, Delphos St. John’s 49.5, Delphos Jefferson 26

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 88.5, St. Henry 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 32.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 91, St. Henry 58, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

3/26 Track & Field Results

track_150Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays
Boys (8 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 110

Girls (8 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 103

10/8 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Coldwater Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
9. Shawnee 285, 11. St. Marys 312, 18. Celina 508, 20. Van Wert 549, 22. Elida 567
Complete Individual Results

Girls (20 teams)
7. St. Marys 212, 9. Shawnee 220, 13. Van Wert 378, 19. Celina 512
Complete Individual Results

2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

OHSAA2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division I
Boys
70. Wapakoneta 1, 70. Defiance 1

4×100 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 8. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 8. Brady Williams, Defiance
High Jump: 11. Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: 13. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta

Girls
Celina 0

100 Meter Hurdles 33″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 12. Bekah Carr, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 15. Bekah Carr, Celina
Pole Vault: 9. Bekah Carr, Celina

Complete Division I Results

Division II
Boys
18. Van Wert 10, 54. Elida 3

4×800 Meter Relay: 9. Ottawa-Glandorf (Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Brad Recker/Ben Wischmeyer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 14. Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 16. Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Hunter Perl/Quincy Salcido)
400 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 10. Quincy Salcido, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Van Wert (Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon); 6. Elida (Gaerid Littler/Brian Upshaw/Sam Quaintance/Clark Etzler)
Pole Vault: 13. Collin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 26, 36. Defiance 6, 43. Elida 5, 43. Van Wert 5

100 Meter Hurdles 33″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 13. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 5. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte)
800 Meter Run: 3. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock)
Discus Throw: 8. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
Long Jump: 3. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
Shot Put: 4. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 14. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 4. Tori Bowen, Elida; 10. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Division II Results

5/30 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

OHSAADivision II Regional at Dayton
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
5. Van Wert 27, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 26.5, 32. Shawnee 7, 35. Elida 6, 48. St. Marys 1

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 63, 7. Van Wert 33, 17. Defiance 14, 25. Elida 7.5, 36. Bath 3

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Brad Recker/Ben Wischmeyer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 4. Quincy Salcido, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon); 3. Elida (Gaerid Littler/Brian Upshaw/Sam Quaintance/Clark Etzler)
Pole Vault: 2. Collin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 4. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte)
800 Meter Run: 1. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: 2. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock)
High Jump: 3. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
Shot Put: 1. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 4. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glanforf
Pole Vault: 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance; 3. Tori Bowen, Elida

5/29 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

OHSAADivision I Regional at Amherst
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
14. Wapakoneta 17.5, 23. Defiance 12

Girls
11. Celina 22, 24. Wapakoneta 9

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Boys
4×100 Meter Relay:
4. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
300 Meter Hurdles:
4. Brady Williams, Defiance
High Jump:
4. Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault:
3. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Bekah Carr, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Bekah Carr, Celina
Pole Vault: 3. Bekah Carr, Celina

 

Wapakoneta’s Will Hinegardner will continue his education and track career next year at St. Louis University

wapakoneta_256x125Wapakoneta’s Will Hinegardner will continue his education and track career next year at St. Louis University.

5/23 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

OHSAADivision I District at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
5. Defiance 69

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Jesse Schlatter/Jonathan Crowell/Hayden Howerton/Richard Sheffel)
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Brady Williams, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Defiance (Alex Gonzalez/Yzeric Barnhart/Damian Elford/Alejandro Castillo)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Williams, Defiance
800 Meter Run: 2. Richard Sheffel, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Alejandro Castillo/Isaac Thomas/Richard Sheffel/Brady Williams)
Pole Vault: 4. Dakotah Cereghin, Defiance

Division I District at Columbian
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
7. Wapakoneta 52, 10. Celina 36

Girls
1. Celina 92, 4. Wapakoneta 78.33, 13 Shawnee 13

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
High Jump: 2. Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta; 4. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: 1. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta; 4. Mason Baker, Celina

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay:  1. Wapakoneta (Claire Burton/Sidney Sutton/Michaelia Fisher/Allie Zofkie)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina; 3. Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
1600 Meter Run: 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina; 4. Taylor Fisher, Wapakoneta
3200 Meter Run: 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Wapakoneta (Claire Burton/Allie Zofkie/Olivia Kentner/Sidney Sutton); 3. Shawnee (Julia Hardy/Faith Baxter/Jessica Martin/Kristen Sanchez)
Discus Throw: 2. Megan Watt, Wapakoneta; 3. Paige Sutter, Celina; 4. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina
High Jump: 2. Alyssa Hoyng, Celina
Long Jump: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina
Shot Put: 2. Paige Sutter, Celina
Pole Vault: 2. Bekah Carr, Celina; 4. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton
Boys
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 83, 3. Van Wert 81.2, 6. Elida 40.5, 10. Shawnee 31, 12. St. Marys 18.2, 16. Kenton 9, 17. Bath 4

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 117.14, 3. Van Wert 84, 4. Defiance 62, 8. Elida 38, 10. St. Marys 22.14, 12. Bath 17.5, 13. Kenton 10

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Brad Recker/Ben Wischmeyer); 2. Van Wert (Connor Shaffer/Cade Fleming/Connor Holliday/Ryan Rice); 3. Shawnee (Derek Kuhlman/Jon Wahlie/Jared Walters/Zack Virdin)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kristofer Hart, Van Wert; 4. Cam Swanson, St. Marys
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl); 3. Elida (Sam Quaintance/Desmend White/Corbin Stratton/Clark Etzler)
1600 Meter Run: 4. Gaerid Littler, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Elida (Desmend White/Brian Upshaw/Corbin Stratton/Clark Etzler); 2. St. Marys (Cam Swanson/Austin Tester/Zach Lemmerman/Dakota McVety)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Quincy Salcido, Van Wert; 2. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 4. Zack Virdin, Shawnee
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Sid Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf
800 Meter Run: 3. Ryan Rice, Van Wert; 4. Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: 3. Quincy Salcido, Van Wert; 4. Kristofer Hart, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 4. Connor Holliday, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Gaerid Littler/Brian Upshaw/Sam Quaintance/Clark Etzler); 2. Van Wert (Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Trevor Ellerbrock/Sid Moening/Ben Wischmeyer/Logan McDermott)
Discus Throw: none
High Jump: 1. Sid Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 2. Janson McCormick, Shawnee; 3. Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 1. Collin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Jacob Thomas, Shawnee

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff/Kelsey Bockrath/Anna Bellman/Elissa Ellerbrock)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Megan Braun, Van Wert
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte); Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Megan Braun/Emma Kohn/Whitney Meyers); 4. Defiance (Gabi Lamb/Kendra Wellman/Zoe Billings/Ma’kayla Allen)
1600 Meter Run: 4. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Kylie Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 2. Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Whitney Meyers/Megan Braun/Landrie Koontz); 3. Elida (Tori Bowen/Brett Pauff/Paige Lofton/Aubrey Williams); 4. Defiance (Gabi Lamb/Kendra Wellman/Zoe Billings/Ma’kayla Allen)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Emma Kohn, Van Wert; 3. Brett Pauff, Elida; 4. Madison Dackin, Bath
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Whitney Meyers, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 1. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Olivia Fett, Defiance; 4. Julia Springer, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
3200 Meter Run: 4. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock); 2. Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Emma Kohn/Megan Braun/Whitney Meyers); 4. Defiance (Natalie Wichman/Olivia Fett/Zoe Billings/Gabi Lamb)
Discus Throw: 1. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
High Jump: 2. Aubrey Williams, Elida
Long Jump: 1. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance; 3. Amanda Sahloff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Shot Put: 1. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert; 4. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance

 

2015 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_150Boys
1. Defiance 114, 2. Van Wert 91, 3. Wapakoneta 83, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 79, 5. Celina 53, 6. Elida 42, 7. St. Marys 28, 8. Shawnee 27, 9. Kenton 10, 10. Bath 0

Girls
1. Celina 118, 2. Wapakoneta 95, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 88, 4. Van Wert 68, 5. Defiance 61.5, 6. Elida 37, 7. St. Marys 27, 8. Shawnee 23.5, 9. Bath 9, 10. Kenton 0

Complete Results

WBL Boys Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Sid Moening/Trevor Ellerbrock/Chris Hyman/Ben Wischmeyer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Brady Williams, Defiance
100 Meter Dash: Kristofer Hart, Van Wert
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Quincy Salcido/Hunter Perl)
1600 Meter Run: Gaerid Littler, Elida
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
400 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Brady Williams, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Ricky Sheffel, Defiance
200 Meter Dash: Quincy Salcido, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Jon Crowell, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: Elida (Gaerid Littler/Brian Upshaw/Sam Quaintance/Clark Etzler)
Shot Put: Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
High Jump: Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: Collin Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf

WBL Girls Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Allie Zofkie/Michaelia Fisher/Claire Burton)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Bekah Carr, Celina
100 Meter Dash: Madi Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Megan Braun/Emma Kohn/Whitney Meyers)
1600 Meter Run: Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×100 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Whitney Meyers/Megan Braun/Landrie Koontz)
400 Meter Dash: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Bekah Carr, Celina
800 Meter Run: Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Madi Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Claire Burton/Allie Zofkie/Olivia Kentner)
Shot Put: Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
Discus Throw: Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Long Jump: Bekah Carr, Celina
High Jump: Aubrey Williams, Elida
Pole Vault: Bekah Carr, Celina

5/9 Track & Field Results

track_150Ada Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 2. Van Wert 120, 9. Kenton 29
Girls (14 teams): 2. Van Wert 119.5, 10. Kenton 20
Complete Results

5/8 Track & Field Results

track_150Indian Lake Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 3. Wapakoneta 118
Girls (8 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 182
Complete Results

The Otsego Tim Downey Memorial Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 6. Bath 26
Girls (6 teams): 4. Bath 65
Complete Results

5/7 Track & Field Results

track_150Lincolnview Quad Meet
Boys: St. Marys 120.3, Lincolnview 80.8, Allen East 46.5, Lima Central Catholic 8.3
Girls: St. Marys 113.5, Lincolnview 55.5, Allen East 39, Lima Central Catholic 33
Complete Results

Mercer County K of C Invitational
Boys: Celina 170.5, Coldwater 113.5, St. Henry 93, Marion Local 70, Parkway 64, Fort Recovery 12
Girls: Celina 205, Coldwater 113, Marion Local 87, St. Henry 73, Parkway 31, Fort Recovery 14
Complete Results

Palmer Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Defiance 99
Girls (7 teams): 1. Defiance 108
Complete Results

5/5 Track & Field Results

track_150Elida Dual Meet
Boys: Elida 82, Shawnee 55
Girls: Shawnee 69, Elida 68
Complete Results

Kenton Quad Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 97, Bluffton 77, Cory-Rawson 41, Kenton 35
Girls: Columbus Grove 84, Bluffton 78, Kenton 55, Cory-Rawson 25
Complete Results

St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: St. Marys 68, Versailles 63, New Bremen 18
Girls: New Bremen 66, Versailles 59, St. Marys 24
Complete Results

Van Wert Quad Meet
Boys: Van Wert 127, Delphos Jefferson 55.5, Ottoville 49, Lima Central Catholic 24.5
Girls: Van Wert 149.5, Ottoville 44, Lima Central Catholic 31, Delphos Jefferson 19.5
Complete Results

5/2 Track & Field Results

track_150Bryan Golden Bear Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Defiance 189
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams): 1. Defiance 200
Complete Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 90
Girls (16 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 138
Complete Results

2014-15 WBL All-Academic Athletes

wbl_logoAwards are earned in the following manner:
Juniors – Two or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75

Seniors – Three or more varsity letters in a recognized WBL sport and a minimum GPA of 3.75

The WBL currently recognizes 11 varsity sports and awards 18 WBL championships each school year.

*** It should be noted that boys/girls bowling will be recognized as a WBL sport in 2015-16 raising the total to 12 varsity sports with 20 WBL championships awarded each school year.

Bath
Seniors
Cassie Best
Sarah Blasiman
Ellie Dackin
Chris Ellington
Wes Patton
Grayce Smith

Juniors
Haley Adams
Laken Ambrister
Baylie Brock
Aejha Curtis
Julia Evans
Kyle Lhamon
Tyler Shobe
Wyatt Stahl
Nate Stonehill

Celina
Seniors
Audriana Adams
Luke Bowsher
Allison Darras
Stephen Fleck
Ryan Hoyng
Megan Huhlenkamp
Renee Robinson
Joel Weitz

Juniors
Nicole Elston
Elizabeth Garwood
Heather Heiby
Stetson Miller
Kelly Stahl
Kevin McGohan Winters

Defiance
Seniors
Joseph Andonegui
James Bauer
Matt Belland
Laura Castillo
Wes Detter
Samantha Foss
DJ Gustwiller
Katherine Hancock
Austin Herzog
Kyle Lacey
Gabrielle Lamb
Drake Moening
Courtney Polce
Marcus Schimizzi
Isaac Thomas
Michaelangelo Villarreal
Annabelle Weisgerber
Brady Williams

Juniors
Cole Allman
Emily Bauer
Jonathan Crowell
John Frederick
Josee Hale
Austin Hubbard
Ashley Hubbard
Natalie Lasley
Katelyn McCoy
Alexis Menendez
Jacob Meyer
Megan Meyer
Cordell Stover
Noah Strausbaugh
Connor Stykemain
Emily Turner
John Wall
Reagan Williams
Megan Williams

Elida
Seniors
Garrett Brinkman
Patrick Brockert
Kaitlin Hawk
Adam Purdy

Juniors
Erin Bowman
Josh Bull
Ian Klaus

Kenton
Seniors
Jake Abbott
Ethan Beverly
Travis Downing
Trevor Downing
Troy Goodin
Seth Kuhlman
Dale Oates
Austin Phillips
Kyle Phillips

Juniors
Breanna Alexander
Brooke Bahr
Jared Barrett
Joy Boone
Mariah Clawson
Kelsey Erwin
Caitlin Johnson
Calynn Morris
Carrie Morris
Claire Oates
Kirsten Osborn

Ottawa-Glandorf
Seniors
Noah Bramlage
Ben Deitering
Brent Ellerbrock
Elissa Ellerbrock
Nikki Ellerbrock
Brandon Hempfling
Carly Inkrott
Megan Kitchen
Luke Kleman
Megan Kosch
Colin Laubenthal
Kyle Leatherman
Sid Moening
Ben Recker
Brad Recker
Jill Rosselit
Megan Scheckelhoff
Kelly Schmitz
Danielle Schroeder
Ashley Siefker
Megan Siefker
Ashley Stechschulte
Grace Warnecke

Juniors
Lauren Buddlemeyer
Amber Ellerbrock
Danielle Ellerbrock
Amber Herman
Matthew Hoehn
Tiffany Kahle
Kylie Schimmoeller
Alyssa Schnipke
Zac Unterbrink
Alexandra Verhoff
Austin Verhoff
Jordan Verhoff
Jenna Warnimont

St. Marys
Seniors
Colin Burke
Anna Ernst
Nathan Falk
Rachel Meier
Molly Menker
Zachary Nelson
Amy Wicker
Josh Young

Juniors
Erika Angstmann
Forest Baldwin
Lindi Cisco
Stephanie Evans
Calen Fledderjohann
Katie Freewalt
Courtney Helmlinger
Natalie Kuenning
Sara Little
Riley Niekamp
Jenna Perry
Josalyn Schamp
Randy Slife
Jonathan Vogel
Nathan Wilker

Shawnee
Seniors
Ruthvik Avvari
Jasmine Binod
Anita Kottapalli
Jacob Thomas
Alexis Wei
Chase Wilder

Juniors
Jon Andrews
Nkiru Anigbogu
Trey Briggs
Giovanni De Camelis
Cameron Hanover

Van Wert
Seniors
Shianne Baldwin
Megan Barnhart
Jacob Covey
Cade Fleming
Chloee Gamble
Domonique Grothause
Andy Hammond
Drew Myers
Katie Trittschuh

Juniors
Shianne Baldwin
Megan Barnhart
Jacob Covey
Cade Fleming
Chloee Gamble
Domonique Grothause
Andy Hammond
Drew Myers
Katie Trittschuh

Wapakoneta
Seniors
Cody Benny
Jonathan Eaton
Jessica Fisher
Taylor Fisher
Adam Henderson
Samuel Hinegardner
William Hinegardner
Carly Jarvis
Mackenzie Kaverman
Nathan Kremer
Collin Lenhart
Hayden Metzger
Josie Miller
Morgan Miller
Kodi Morgan
Chelsea Myers
Julia Pepple
Blake Pfenning
Jenna Sawmiller
Leah Schattschneider
Kaitlin Snider
Megan Watt
Andrew Wayman
Luke Williams

Juniors
Michayla Binkley
Nicholas Bruns
Andrew Gibson
Ethan Good
Aaron Huffman
Emily Klopfenstein
Jarrett Koch
Cameron Lauck
Brianna Pequignot
Brittany Pequignot
Daniel Reichenbach
Sierra Sammons
Ben Schroer

5/1 Track & Field Results

track_150Cardinal Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 4. St. Marys 60
Girls (14 teams): 9. St. Marys 28.5
Complete Results

Marion Night Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 9. Kenton 13
Girls (13 teams): 11. Kenton 15
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 1. Shawnee 89, 3. Elida 87, 7. Bath 35
Girls (9 teams): 1. Shawnee 113, 2. Elida 91, 3. Bath 70
Complete Results