4/26 Track & Field

Boys
Ottawa-Glandorf 69, Columbus Grove 68

Girls
Ottawa-Glandorf 107, Columbus Grove 29
Complete Results

Boys
Napoleon 76, Lima Senior 62, Wapakoneta 37

Girls
Napoleon 104, Wapakoneta 43, Lima Senior 28
Complete Results

4/23 Track & Field Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
3. Celina 98, 5. Kenton 69

Girls (8 teams)
1. Celina 190, 6. Kenton 22
Complete Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
11. Elida 19.5

Girls (13 teams)
12. Elida 9
Complete Results

 

4/21 Track & Field Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (10 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 59.5, 3. Defiance 52.5, 4. St. Marys 47.5, 7. Bath 32, 8. Shawnee 30, 10. Wapakoneta 15

Girls (10 teams)
1. Defiance 112, 2. Shawnee 79, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 50, 5. St. Marys 39, 7. Wapakoneta 19, 9. Bath 14
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (15 teams)
3. St. Marys 66

Girls (15 teams)
7. St. Marys 41
Complete Results

Napoleon Wildcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
7. Defiance 41

Girls (8 teams)
1. Defiance 178.5
Complete Results

Patrick Henry Patriot Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
1. Celina 152.5

Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 165
Complete Results

 

 

4/15 Track & Field Results

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
2. Shawnee 95

Girls (12 teams)
1. Shawnee 117
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 86, 4. Van Wert 52, 5. Elida 50, 5. Bath 50

Girls (9 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 80.5, 3. Van Wert 64, 6. Bath 35, 9. Elida 8
Complete Results

4/14 Track & Field Results

Boys
St. Marys 82, Lima Senior 58, Elida 34
Celina 100, Van Wert 49, Bellmont 26

Girls
St. Marys 97, Lima Senior 46, Elida 28
Celina 92.5, Bellmont 46.5, Van Wert 36

4/12 Track & Field Results

Boys
Shawnee 81, Wapakoneta 64, Waynesfield-Goshen 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 74, Defiance 63
Versailles 69, St. Marys 67, Marion Local 49

Girls
Shawnee 79, Waynesfield-Goshen 52.5, Wapakoneta 43.5
Defiance 89, Ottawa-Glandorf 48
Versailles 70, Marion Local 64.5, St. Marys 40.5

4/9 Track & Field Results

Ehrsman Invite
Boys (9 teams)
1. Van Wert 98, 2. Bath 88, 3. St. Marys 86, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 66, 6. Shawnee 44, 8. Elida 23

Girls (9 teams)
1. Shawnee 131, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 87, 3. Bath 59, 4. St. Marys 53.5, 6. Van Wert 49, 9. Elida 24

Bowling Green Invite
Boys (8 teams)
6. Defiance 54

Girls (8 teams)
1. Defiance 137

4/5 Track & Field Results

Boys
Coldwater 93, Parkway 47, Elida 34
Van Wert 100, Defiance 68, Paulding 21

Girls
Coldwater 87, Parkway 53, Elida 34
Defiance 92, Van Wert 57, Paulding 26

4/2 Track & Field Results

Celina Invitational
Boys
1. Celina 289, 2. Bath 88, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 76, 4. Defiance 58, 5. Elida 57, 6. Wapakoneta 55

Girls
1. Celina 166, 2. Defiance 150, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 78, 4. Elida 48, 5. Bath 45, 6. Wapakoneta 36

3/29 Track & Field Results

Boys Track & Field
Shawnee 81, Delphos St. John’s 55
Ottawa-Glandorf 84, Elida 70, Fort Jennings 11
Archbold 80 1/3, Bryan 48 1/3, Defiance 46 1/3
Minster 102, Bath 37.5, St. Marys 21.5
Celina 93 Spencerville 44

Girls Track & Field
Defiance 113 ½, Archbold 41 ½, Bryan 15
Shawnee 98, Delphos St. John’s 35
Ottawa-Glandorf 106.5, Elida 34.5, Fort Jennings 34
Minster 94.5, Bath 38, St. Marys 30.5
Celina 89 Spencerville 47

Wapakoneta’s Dylan Shaffer signed to join the track and field team at Tiffin University.

Wapakoneta’s Dylan Shaffer signed a letter-of-intent to join the track and field team at NCAA Division II Tiffin University.

View all College Signings/Verbals

Shawnee’s Dillon Risser signed to pole vault for University of Cincinnati.

Shawnee’s Dillon Risser signed a national letter-of-intent to pole vault for NCAA Division I University of Cincinnati.

View all College Signings/Verbals

Wapakoneta grad Jason Bartlett signed to run track at NCAA Division I Miami of Ohio University.

Wapakoneta grad Jason Bartlett signed to run track at NCAA Division I Miami of Ohio University.

Van Wert’s Ross Thatcher signed to participate in track at Huntington University.

Van Wert’s Ross Thatcher signed a letter-of-intent to participate in track at NAIA Division II Huntington University in Huntington, Indiana.

Van Wert’s Nick Kallas has verbally committed to run Cross Country and Track and Field at NCAA Division III Muskingum College.

Van Wert’s Nick Kallas has verbally committed to run Cross Country and Track and Field at NCAA Division III Muskingum College.

Shawnee’s Chase Violet signed to run cross country and track at the University of Louisville.

Shawnee’s Chase Violet signed a letter-of-intent to run cross country and track at NCAA Division I University of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky.