4/22 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Celina 81
Girls (14 teams): 2. Celina 93
Complete Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 7. Kenton 35
Girls (8 teams): 5. Kenton 50
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 8. Bath 39
Girls (11 teams): 3. Bath 91
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (11 teams): 1. Shawnee 61, 2. Defiance 60, 3. Wapakoneta 55, 4. St. Marys 53, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 26.5
Girls (11 teams): 1. Defiance 99.6533, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 62.9900, 4. Shawnee 50, 5. Wapakoneta 36, 6. St. Marys 33.99
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 88, Elida 85, Lima Central Catholic 2
Girls: Celina 97, Elida 58, Lima Central Catholic 20
Complete Results

Kenton Quad-Meet
Boys: Van Wert 90, Wapakoneta 69, Ottawa-Glandorf 51.5, Kenton 45.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 79, Van Wert 76, Ottawa-Glandorf 74.5, Kenton 24.5
Complete Results

Shawnee Dual-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 98, Bath 39
Girls: Shawnee 108, Bath 28
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Napoleon Wildcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Defiance 76.5, 5. Celina 68
Girls (8 teams): 1. Celina 128, 3. Defiance 107.5
Complete Results

Joe Tussing Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 5. St. Marys 41
Girls (11 teams): 2. St. Marys 69
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Results

Chieftain Relays
Boys (8 teams): 5. Shawnee 59, 7. Wapakoneta 48, 8. Kenton 30
Girls (8 teams): 5. Wapakoneta 72, 7. Kenton 31, 7. Shawnee 31
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Meet
Boys (8 teams): 3. Elida 100, 4. Van Wert 75, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 61, 6. Bath 33
Girls (8 teams): 2. Van Wert 103, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 82, 4. Elida 75, 7. Bath 44
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/11 Track & Field Results

Bath Tri-Meet
Boys: Kalida 63, Bath 61, Allen East 30
Girls: Bath 61.5, Kalida 54, Allen East 51.5
Complete Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 107, Van Wert 59, Crestview 8
Girls: Celina 107, Van Wert 62, Crestview 5
Complete Results

Kenton Tri-Meet
Boys: River Valley 92.5, Kenton 46.5, Calvary Christian 36
Girls: River Valley 98, Kenton 64, Calvary Christian 4
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Dual Meet
Boys: Defiance 88.5, Ottawa-Glandorf 47.5
Girls: Defiance 81, Ottawa-Glandorf 56
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results

 

4/10 Track & Field Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 82.33, Delphos St. John’s 22, Lima Central Catholic 7.66
Girls: Elida 74, Delphos St. John’s 25, Lima Central Catholic 21
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 49, Benjamin Logan 42, Wapakoneta 32
Girls: Wapakoneta 49.5, Shawnee 46, Benjamin Logan 38.5
Complete Results

 

4/8 Track & Field Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Wapakoneta 106
Girls (12 teams): 3. Wapakoneta 81.5
Complete Results

4/7 Track & Field Results

Ehresman Invite
Boys (10 teams): 1. Shawnee 103, 3. Elida 74, 4. Van Wert 67.5, 5. St. Marys 54.5, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 53, 9. Bath 16
Girls (10 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 90, 2. Elida 67, 3. Van Wert 66, 5. Shawnee 61, 6. St. Marys 49, 8. Bath 29
Complete Results

Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Defiance 70
Girls (8 teams): 2. Defiance 98
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 128, Fort Recovery 25, Bradford 18
Girls: Celina 134.5, Bradford 22.5, Fort Recovery 18
Complete Results

Defiance Tri-Meet
Boys: Defiance 80.5, Van Wert 57.5, Paulding 25
Girls: Defiance 76, Van Wert 63, Paulding 25
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 89.5, Parkway 51, Coldwater 34.5
Girls: Elida 73, Parkway 54, Coldwater 47
Complete Results

Riverdale Quad Meet
Boys: Kenton 101, Riverdale 91, Arcadia 43, Vanlue 14
Girls: Riverdale 110, Kenton 78, Arcadia 34, Vanlue 24

Napoleon Dual Meet
Boys: Napoleon 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 82, Napoleon 55
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Celina Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
1. Defiance 123, 1. Elida 123, 3. Celina 120, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 58, 5. St. Marys 49, 6. Delphos Jefferson 34, 7. Bath 19

Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 168, 2. Elida 118.5, 3. Defiance 97.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 65, 5. St. Marys 38, 6. Bath 37, 7. Delphos Jefferson 2
Complete Results

Lima Spartan Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
3. Wapakoneta 93

Girls (14 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 118.5
Complete Results

3/30 Track & Field Results

Bellefontaine Dual Meet
Boys: Bellefontaine 98.5, Kenton 38.5
Girls: Bellefontaine 97, Kenton 30
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Bath
Boys: Minster 89.5, St. Marys 60.5, Bath 24
Girls: Minster 111.5, St. Marys 32.5, Bath 27
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 107, Spencerville 29
Girls: Celina 109, Spencerville 28
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Archbold 
Boys: Archbold 67, Defiance 63, Bryan 45
Girls: Defiance 78, Archbold 50, Bryan 43
Complete Results

Quad-Meet at Elida
Boys: Elida 104, Ottawa-Glandorf 81, Kalida 49, Fort Jennings 16
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 103, Elida 96.5, Kalida 36.5, Fort Jennings 14
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at Van Buren
Boys: Van Buren 105.5, Kenton 30.5
Girls: Van Buren 68, Kenton 60

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 122, Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Delphos St. John’s 22
Girls: Shawnee 118.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 30.5, Delphos St. John’s 20
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at St Henry
Boys: Wapakoneta 72, St. Henry 65
Girls: Wapakoneta 95, St. Henry 42
Complete Results

3/25 Track & Field Results

Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays
Boys (8 teams)
3. Wapakoneta 95

Girls (8 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 102

6/4 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division I
Boys
Discus Throw: 9. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina

Girls
Pole Vault: 11. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

Division II
Boys
33. Van Wert 7
4×800 Meter Relay: 15. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 13. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Long Jump: 12. Dakota McVety, St. Marys

Girls
44. Elida 5, 57. St. Marys 3, 57. Van Wert 3
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 14. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 6. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
Discus Throw: 8. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Shot Put: 7. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 4. Tori Bowen, Elida; 10. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Results

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Regional at Dayton
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
8. Van Wert 22, 22. Shawnee 12, 22. Kenton 12, 32. St. Marys 6, 35. Ottawa-Glandorf 4

Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Long Jump: 3. Dakota McVety, St. Marys

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
16. Van Wert 17, 18. Elida 12.5, 26. St. Marys 8, 32. Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 32. Defiance 6, 41. Bath 4, 41. Kenton 4

Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
3200 Meter Run: 2. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
Discus Throw: 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Shot Put: 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 3. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Results

5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional at Amherst
Boys (top 4 qualify for State)
24. Celina 8, 30. Wapakoneta 5, 34. Elida 2, Defiance 0

Boys State Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 2. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina

Girls (top 4 qualify for State)
24. Celina 9, 26. Wapakoneta 8, Shawnee 0

Girls State Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 3. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

ohsaa_150Division I District at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
9. Elida 35, 10. Celina 34, 11. Wapakoneta 33
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Jordan Bowers/Dylan Lord/Will Zofkie/Dylan Plaugher)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Riley Worthen/Levi Martin)
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Xavier Gilkey, Elida
800 Meter Run: 4. Adrian Hurley, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 4. Dylan Plaugher, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Wapakoneta (Jordan Bowers/Nate Elsass/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
Discus Throw: 2. Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: 3. Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: 1. Gabe Makin, Elida; 3. Malik Morris, Elida

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Celina 86.5, 4. Wapakoneta 72.5, 9. Shawnee 29
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Celina (Emma Lutz/Sara Wenning/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson); 2. Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Michaelia Fisher/Allie Zofkie/Mackenzie Courter)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
100 Meter Dash: 4. Elyse Kelley, Shawnee
1600 Meter Run: 1. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
800 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Jackson, Celina
3200 Meter Run: 1. Lauren McDonough, Celina; 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Sidney Sutton/Claire Burton/Olivia Kentner/Abbie Gesler)
Discus Throw: 3. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina; 4. Paige Sutter, Celina
High Jump: 3. Patricia Dennis, Celina
Long Jump: 4. Kelly Moeder, Celina
Shot Put: 1. Paige Sutter, Celina; 4. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina
Pole Vault: 3. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance College
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
4. Van Wert 81, 6. Shawnee 41.5, 8. St. Marys 38, 9. Kenton 27, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 16, 13. Bath 7
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 3. Austin Smith, St. Marys; 4. Cameron Bowman, St. Marys
Long Jump: 3. Dakota McVety, St. Marys
Shot Put: 4. Kaleb Morgan, Kenton
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Calahan Wolfrum/Cade Fleming/Thane Cowan/Dylan Lautzenheiser)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Austin Buroker, Kenton
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Shawnee (Jayvlon Daniel/Jalen Bagley/David Ukiwe/Christian Ford); 3. Van Wert (Kristofer Hart/Josh Fowler/Brandan Hernandez/Keagan Hardmon); 4. St. Marys (Eric Spicer/Dakota McVety/Zach Lemmerman/Logan Maze)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Cade Fleming, Van Wert
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Shawnee (Jayvlon Daniel/Jalen Bagley/David Ukiwe/Christian Ford)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 4. Logan Maze, St. Marys
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Austin Buroker, Kenton
800 Meter Run: 3. Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Dylan Lautzenheiser, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 2. Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert; 3. Christian Ford, Shawnee; 4. Kristofer Hart, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 1. Calahan Wolfrum, Van Wert
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67.33, 6. Van Wert 64, 8. Elida 49.33, 9. Defiance 40, 10. St. Marys 35.5, 11. Bath 34, 12. Kenton 26.33
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance
Long Jump: 2. Megan Braun, Van Wert; 3. Emily Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Caitlyn Renner, Bath
High Jump: 1. Jessica Siefker, Elida; 2. Alai Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
Discus Throw: 1. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert; 2. Lauren Johnson, Kenton; 3. Bailee Kuhn, Elida
Shot Put: 2. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Van Wert (Natalie Riethman/Nicole Clay/Julia Springer/Cassidy Meyers); 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff/Kelsey Bockrath/Emily Wischmeyer/Ashley Schroeder)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Landrie Koontz, Van Wert; 4. Kendra Wellman, Defiance
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kylie Schimmoeller/Alaina Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 2. Defiance (Kendra Wellman/Lauren Morales/Natalie Wichman/Ma’kayla Allen); 3. Elida (Jacqueline Nichols/Anyjah Ward/Aubrey Etzler/Jency Jenkins)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys; 4. London Moening, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kylie Schimmoeller/Alaina Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 3. Kenton (Joy Boone/Haylee Bushong/Zamaya Wilkins/Miranda Gibson); 4. Elida (Hannah Malone/Baylie Moening/Jasmine Pinn/Jency Jenkins)
200 Meter Dash: 2. Kelsey Wallace, Bath; 3. Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: 1. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys; 2. Charis Barnes, Bath; 4. Aly Turrentine, Elida
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Van Wert (Julia Springer/Nicole Clay/Cassidy Meyers/Megan Braun)
Complete Results

2016 WBL Track & Field Championships

track_1502016 WBL Track & Field Championships hosted by Elida
Boys
1. Wapakoneta 97, 2. Van Wert 91, 3. Celina 87, 4. Defiance 59, 5. Elida 51, 6. St. Marys 41.5, 6. Shawnee 41.5, 8. Kenton 36, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 21, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. Celina 149.33, 2. Wapakoneta 94, 3. Van Wert 79, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 67, 5. St. Marys 39, 6. Shawnee 32, 7. Defiance 28.33, 8. Bath 17, 9. Elida 14.33, 10. Kenton 7
Complete Results

Individual WBL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Mason Baker/Stetson Miller/Roman Mitchell/Adrian Hurley)
110 Meter Hurdles: Xavier Gilkey, Elida
100 Meter Dash: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
4×200 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
1600 Meter Run: Adrian Hurley, Celina
4×100 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Elsass/Cameron Lauck/Levi Martin/Riley Worthen)
400 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
300 Meter Hurdles: Alex Gonzales, Defiance
800 Meter Run: Ben Wischmeyer, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: Keagan Hardmon, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Roman Mitchell, Celina
4×400 Meter Relay: Van Wert (Dylan Lautzenheiser/Kristofer Hart/Keagan Hardmon/Cade Fleming)
Shot Put: Kaleb Morgan, Kenton
Discus Throw: Jacob Rasawehr, Celina
Long Jump: Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta
High Jump: Yzeric Barnhart, Defiance
Pole Vault: Gabe Makin, Elida

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Celina (Sara Wenning/Emma Lutz/Lauren McDonough/Lauren Jackson)
100 Meter Hurdles: Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
100 Meter Dash: Holli Brackman, Celina
4×200 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Ashtyn Phlipot/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
1600 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: Celina (Alayna Webb/Kelly Moeder/Alyssa Cisco/Holli Brackman)
400 Meter Dash: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles: Emily Jackson, Celina
800 Meter Run: Lauren Jackson, Celina
200 Meter Dash: Megan Braun, Van Wert
3200 Meter Run: Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: Wapakoneta
Shot Put: Paige Sutter, Celina
Discus Throw: Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert
Long Jump: Megan Braun, Van Wert
High Jump: Patricia Dennis, Celina
Pole Vault: Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

5/7 Track & Field Results

track_150Ada Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 1. Van Wert 134, 8. Kenton 48
Girls (13 teams): 1. Van Wert 97.5, 11. Kenton 36
Complete Results