WBL Football

Historical WBL Football Standings (1937-present)

2017 WBL Football Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  St. Marys9-010-2
2.  Elida7-28-3
2.  Celina7-27-3
4.  Wapakoneta6-36-4
5.  Kenton5-45-5
6.  Van Wert4-55-5
7.  Shawnee3-64-6
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-63-7
9.  Defiance1-81-9
10.  Bath0-91-9

WBL Football Stats: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

WBL All-League Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

WBL AP All-Ohio Football Teams Honorees 1990-2016

AP State Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

WBL Football Playoff Appearances

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time WBL Football Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
St. Marys2317680399-206-160.643
Van Wert1814480300-306-150.483
Kenton107375297-288-100.499
Wapakoneta106480340-272-100.547
Bath86251234-211-20.523
Celina76180292-316-130.470
Shawnee63349156-244-60.384
Ottawa-Glandorf53250218-217-50.495
Defiance4
2244187-209-00.472
Elida11045172-228-50.425
*Bellefontaine3122883-77-90.519
*Bluffton2201632-53-50.356
*Coldwater1101430-66-30.303
*Delphos St. John's0001018-71-10.200
* former league members