WBL Football

Historical WBL Football Standings (1937-present)

2016 WBL Football Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  St. Marys8-111-2
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-111-2
1.  Wapakoneta8-19-2
4.  Elida5-46-4
4.  Celina5-45-5
4.  Kenton5-45-5
7.  Defiance3-63-7
8.  Bath2-73-7
9.  Shawnee1-81-9
10.  Van Wert0-90-10

WBL Football Stats: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

WBL All-League Teams: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

WBL AP All-Ohio Football Teams Honorees 1990-2015

AP State Poll: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

WBL Football Playoff Appearances

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time WBL Football Team Results through 2015

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
St. Marys2217579391-205-160.639
Van Wert1814479300-297-150.490
Kenton107374292-284-100.498
Wapakoneta96379332-271-100.542
Bath86250232-204-20.530
Celina76179287-312-130.469
Shawnee63348155-236-60.390
Ottawa-Glandorf43149210-216-50.487
Defiance4
2243184-203-00.475
Elida11044167-224-50.422
*Bellefontaine3122883-77-90.519
*Bluffton2201632-53-50.356
*Coldwater1101430-66-30.303
*Delphos St. John's0001018-71-10.200
* former league members