WBL Football

Historical WBL Football Standings (1937-present)

2017 WBL Football Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Elida3-04-0
1.  St. Marys3-03-1
3.  Van Wert2-13-1
3.  Celina2-12-2
3.  Wapakoneta2-12-2
6.  Shawnee1-22-2
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf1-21-3
6.  Kenton1-21-3
9.  Bath0-31-3
9.  Defiance0-30-4

WBL Football Stats: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

WBL All-League Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

WBL AP All-Ohio Football Teams Honorees 1990-2016

AP State Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

WBL Football Playoff Appearances

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time WBL Football Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
St. Marys2317680399-206-160.643
Van Wert1814480300-306-150.483
Kenton107375297-288-100.499
Wapakoneta106480340-272-100.547
Bath86251234-211-20.523
Celina76180292-316-130.470
Shawnee63349156-244-60.384
Ottawa-Glandorf53250218-217-50.495
Defiance4
2244187-209-00.472
Elida11045172-228-50.425
*Bellefontaine3122883-77-90.519
*Bluffton2201632-53-50.356
*Coldwater1101430-66-30.303
*Delphos St. John's0001018-71-10.200
* former league members