WBL Football

Historical WBL Football Standings (1937-present)

2017 WBL Football Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  St. Marys9-010-2
2.  Elida7-28-3
2.  Celina7-27-3
4.  Wapakoneta6-36-4
5.  Kenton5-45-5
6.  Van Wert4-55-5
7.  Shawnee3-64-6
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-63-7
9.  Defiance1-81-9
10.  Bath0-91-9

WBL Football Stats: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

WBL All-League Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

WBL AP All-Ohio Football Teams Honorees 1990-2016

AP State Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Statewide Stats Leaders: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

WBL Football Playoff Appearances

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results

All-Time WBL Football Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
St. Marys2418681408-206-160.648
Van Wert1814481304-311-150.483
Kenton107376302-292-100.500
Wapakoneta106481346-275-100.548
Bath86252234-220-20.513
Celina76181299-318-130.475
Shawnee63350159-250-60.383
Ottawa-Glandorf53251221-223-50.492
Defiance4
2245188-217-00.464
Elida11046179-230-50.432
*Bellefontaine3122883-77-90.519
*Bluffton2201632-53-50.356
*Coldwater1101430-66-30.303
*Delphos St. John's0001018-71-10.200
* former league members