2009 Western Buckeye League All League Football Team

WBL_football150WBL Special Awards
Kicking Game Specialist: Austin Etzler – Sophomore – Elida
Offensive Back of the Year: Maty Mauk – Sophomore – Kenton
Offensive Lineman of the Year: Jake Rubio – Senior – Defiance
Defensive Back of the Year: Mark Fackler – Senior – Kenton
Defensive Lineman of the Year: Zac Rosenbauer – Senior – Shawnee
Coach of the Year: Mike Mauk, Kenton

First Team Offense
Center: Ross Ellerbrock – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Guard: Dakota Westrick – Senior – Defiance
Guard: Nick Truesdale – Senior – Shawnee
Tackle: Anthony Hauter – Junior – Van Wert
Tackle: Brent Sager – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tackle: Jacob Rubio – Senior – Defiance
Tight End: Austin Fleming – Junior – Van Wert
Wide Receiver: Alex Nofziger – Senior – Defiance
Wide Receiver: Max Morrison – Junior – Kenton
Running Back: Aaron Swanson – Senior – Defiance
Running Back: Brandon Kuhlman – Sophomore – Ottawa-Glandorf
Running Back: Connor Massillo – Senior – Van Wert
Quarterback: Maty Mauk – Sophomore – Kenton

First Team Defense
Interior Linemen: Brent Sager – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Interior Linemen: Isaiah Irons – Senior – Shawnee
Interior Linemen: Jake Suman – Senior – Defiance
Interior Linemen: Weston Burnworth – Senior – Kenton
Defensive End: Jacob Recker – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Defensive End: Zac Rosenbauer – Senior – Shawnee
Linebacker: Jeff Siefker – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Linebacker: Mark Fackler – Senior – Kenton
Linebacker: Trey Runneals – Sophomore – Shawnee
Defensive Back: Alex Nofziger – Senior – Defiance
Defensive Back: Brian Laubenthal – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Defensive Back: Dillon Risser – Senior – Shawnee

Second Team Offense
Center: Treg Fortman – Senior – Van Wert
Guard: Dylon Poston – Senior – Defiance
Guard: Ryan Leopold – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tackle: Corey Monhollen – Senior – Shawnee
Tackle: Derek Jones – Junior – Celina
Tackle: Garrett Miller – Junior – Kenton
Tight End: Matt Peck – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Wide Receiver: Andrew Tillman – Junior – Kenton
Wide Receiver: Dustin Howell – Junior – Kenton
Running Back: C.J. Sewell – Senior – Shawnee
Running Back: Isaiah Irons – Senior – Shawnee
Running Back: Kyle Puschell – Junior – St. Marys
Quarterback: Nathan Kahle – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf

Second Team Defense
Interior Linemen: Ben Schamp – Senior – St. Marys
Interior Linemen: Dylan Ellerbrock – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
Interior Linemen: Lucas King – Senior – Kenton
Interior Linemen: Mike Bogan – Senior – Wapakoneta
Defensive End: Jarrod Kissling – Senior – Kenton
Defensive End: Scot Gammon – Junior – Kenton
Linebacker: Brandon Craft – Senior – St. Marys
Linebacker: Max Peter – Senior – Defiance
Linebacker: Tony Black – Senior – Van Wert
Defensive Back: Chris Fannon – Senior – Kenton
Defensive Back: Matt Hefner – Senior – Bath
Defensive Back: Zach Buckland – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf

Honorable Mention
Bath
Aaron Smith – Sophomore – RB
Dan Painter – Junior – G
Brad Davis – Sophomore – DB
Cameron Garver – Junior – RB

Celina
Kahl Knapke – Junior – WR/DB
Brian Donovan – Junior – Center
Mitzhal Ross – Junior – DE
Dylan Cummins – Junior – LB

Defiance
Casey Fuhrmann – Senior – Center
Zack Dempsey – Senior – LB
Jacob Moser – Senior – LB
Dominic Jones – Senior – DT

Elida
Tyler Sebenoler – Senior – Center
Jacob Breitigan – Senior – G
Dakota Bechdolt – Senior – DB
Derrik Long – Senior – TE

Kenton
Greg Newland – Senior – Center
Cody Goslee – Senior – G
Daniel Lombardo – Senior – WR
Brice Fackler – Sophomore – DB

Ottawa-Glandorf
Logan Kaufman – Senior – LB
Ryan Kuhlman – Senior – WR
Grant Recker – Junior – DB
Craig Rieman – Sophomore – RB

Shawnee
Jamiil Williams – Junior – RB
Kishen Das – Senior – DL
Luke Morgan – Senior – DB
Hunter Bosch – Junior – DL

St. Marys
Keith Perry – Senior – LB
Matt Watkins – Senior – TE
Dan Roberts – Senior – LB
Sam Manning – Senior – Center

Van Wert
Donny Sites – Junior – LB
Zach Shytle – Junior – DT
Corey Clifton – Junior – QB
Nate Williams – Senior – WR

Wapakoneta
Justin Vorhees – Senior – OL
Dylan Shaffer – Senior – WR
Zach Ferenbaugh – Junior – LB
Alex Greve – Freshman – DB