2011 AP All-Ohio Football Teams

The WBL was well represented on the Division II All-Ohio teams.  Wapakoneta’s Connor Pickens was named 1st Team, Wapakoneta’s Chris Schwartz and Kevin Kraft were named 2nd Team All-Ohio and Wapakoneta’s Brendan Wilson was named 3rd Team All-Ohio.

The WBL was well represented on the Division III All-Ohio Football Teams.  Elida’s Reggie McAdams was co-offensive player of the year.  WBL players voted first team All-Ohio included Elida’s Austin Etzler, Reggie McAdams and Quentin Poling.  WBL players voted 2nd Team All-Ohio was St. Marys’ D.J. Manning.  WBL players voted 3rd team All-Ohio included Elida’s Nathan Jenkins.  WBL players voted Special Mention All-Ohio were St. Marys’ Austin Rupard, Defiance’s Nick Lopez, Elida’s Chance Weitz and Anthony Sumpter and Shawnee’s Seth Rosebauer.

The WBL was well represented on the Division IV All-Ohio Football Teams.  Kenton’s Maty Mauk was offensive player of the year.  WBL players voted first team All-Ohio included Kenton’s Justin Sawmiller, Maty Mauk, Isaac Jeffers, Gabe King and Brice Fackler.  WBL players voted 3rd team All-Ohio included Bath’s Aaron Smith.

DIVISION II
First Team

OFFENSE:
Ends
Kyle Nowlin, Cin. Harrison, 6-0, 205, sr.; Robby Buckwald, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 190, jr.; Matt Eckhardt, Avon, 5-11, 185, sr.
Linemen
Damon Dillard, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-5, 345, jr.; Taylor Decker, Vandalia-Butler, 6-8, 315, sr.; Anthony Stanko, Warren Howland, 6-5, 290, sr.; Troy Watson, Aurora, 6-6, 285, sr.; Mike Brown, Sandusky, 6-3, 272, sr.
Quarterbacks
Corry Benson, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-0, 187, jr.; Nathan Stock, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-3, 185, jr.; Justin O’Rourke, Avon, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jake Schneider, Maumee, 5-10, 175, sr.; Tra Chapman, Kent Roosevelt, 6-2, 200, jr.; Michael Simpson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 205, sr.
Backs
Fred Lee, Cols. West, 5-5, 145, sr.; Israel Green, Trotwood-Madison, 5-9, 200, jr.; Aregeros Turner, Copley, 5-11, 180, jr.; Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 215, sr.
Kickers
Jimmy Gammill, New Albany, 6-1, 180, sr.; Ross Martin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-10, 183, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Terrell Jackson, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-3, 271, sr.; Micah Carter, Perrysburg, 5-9, 230, sr.; Jimmy Rousher, Canfield, 6-3, 255, sr.; Jon Perrin, Tol. Cent. Cath., 6-1, 305, jr.
Linebackers
Dakota Hill, New Philadelphia, 5-10 200, jr.; Billy Skerkavich, Madison, 6-0, 205, sr.; Deon’tae Moore, Akron Kenmore, 6-3, 205, jr.; Mike McCray, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 230, jr.
Backs
George “Bam” Bradley, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 215, sr.; Troy Robinson, Cols. Mifflin, 5-9, 165, sr.; Cameron Burrows, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, 190, jr.; Taurice Scott, Alliance, 5-10, 165, sr.; Alex Kocheff, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 180, sr.
Punter
Anthony Melchiori, Aurora, 6-0, 190, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Michael Simpson, Trotwood-Madison.

Defensive players of the year: Billy Skerkavich, Madison; Deon’tae Moore, Akron Kenmore.

Coaches of the year: Chris McFarland, Norwalk; Andy Olds, Kings Mills Kings.

Second Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
Dameyion Smith, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, sr.; Tucker Linder, Tallmadge, 6-4, 205, sr.; Greg Harrison, Avon, 6-1, 235, sr.; Marquise Jones, Ashland, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ian McFarland, Zanesville, 5-9, 155, sr.
Linemen
Trent Fielding, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-3, 275, sr.; Paul Barrow, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 215, sr.; Lawrence Mosley, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 230, jr.; Thomas Scarberry, Madison, 6-4, 250, sr.; Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.
Quarterbacks
Lucas Poggiali, Sandusky, 6-2, 187, sr.; Wes Hudson, Zanesville, 5-11, 180, sr.
Backs
Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia, 5-6, 160, soph.; Jamire Westbrook, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 195, sr.; De’Veon, Smith, Warren Howland, 6-0, 215, jr.; Marquis Winston, Sandusky, 5-7, 175, sr.
Kickers
Matthew Amicone, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-7, 170, sr.; Greg Gallaway, Ashland, 5-10, 160, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Vincent Meck, Cols. Brookhaven, 6-0, 238, sr.; Brady Vanover, Kings Mills Kings, 6-0, 220, jr.; Chris Beal, Tallmadge, 6-1, 245, sr.; Arlington McClinton, Grafton Midview, 6-6, 230, sr.
Linebackers
Corey Paulino, Uniontown Lake, 6-3, 206, sr.; Matt Tomlin, Avon, 5-11, 190, sr.; Evan Karchner, Maumee, 5-11, 225, sr.; Dillon Headrick, Akron Coventry, 6-0, 195, jr.
Backs
Kevin Kraft, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jacob Mullins, Avon, 5-11, 170, sr.; Josh Griffin, Cols. West, 5-10, 165, jr.; Jordan Italiano, Canfield, 5-11, 205, sr.; Jayme Thompson, Tol. Cent. Cath., 6-1, 180, jr.
Punter
Adam Horrocks, Avon, 5-11, 165, sr.

Third Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
Eric Lauer, Grafton Midview, 6-3, 185, jr.; Jonah Boyer, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jeremy Fivecoait, Vincent Warren, 6-3, 210, sr.
Linemen
Reno Reda, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-6, 250, sr.; Jon Cipa, Tallmadge, 6-4, 290, sr.; Cole Lautzenheiser, Louisville, 6-3, 308, sr.; David Gilchrist, Grafton Midview, 6-4, 245, sr.; Carter Mullins, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 260, sr.
Quarterback
Cody Callaway, Grafton Midview, 6-1, 170, soph.
Backs
Austin Jones, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-9, 185, jr.; Aaron Male, Akron Ellet, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brock Jones, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-10, 190, sr.; Ross Douglas, Avon, 5-10, 175, jr.
Kickers
Evan Berg, Kings Mills Kings, 6-1, 195, jr.; Brad Young, Avon, 5-9, 155, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Thomas Dexter, Canal Winchester, 6-2, 200, sr.; Joshmere Dawson, Akron East, 6-0, 240, sr.
Linebackers
Sean Horan, Kings Mills Kings, 5-11, 210, sr.; J.T. Haughey, Aurora, 6-2, 205, sr.; Cody Thompson, Mansfield Madison, 6-2, 220, sr.; Brendan Wilson, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.
Backs
Stefan Willis, Akron Firestone, 6-0, 170, sr.; Rich Graves, Kent Roosevelt, 5-7, 175, sr.; Tristen Jeffries, Sandusky, 6-1, 183, sr.; Christian Watkins, N. Ridgeville, 6-0, 190, sr.
Punter
Gio Masi, Lexington, 5-9, 148, soph.

Special Mention
Joe Alverson, Cols. Marion-Franklin; Austin Whitlatch, Canal Winchester; Kyle Radabaugh, Cols. Whetstone; B.J. Hedges, Cols. Hamilton Township; Chris Skura, Worthington Kilbourne; James Duncan, Cols. Beechcroft; Derrick Pope, Cols. Mifflin; Jason Griffith, Sunbury Big Walnut; Louis Baker, Cols. Mifflin; Garrett Dandrea, Sunbury Big Walnut; Ronnie Dawson, Pataskala Licking Heights; Brandon Wright, Ashville Teays Valley; Brad Fenton, Mount Vernon; Shaquille Minnifield, Cols. Beechcroft; Billy Hodge, Ashville Teays Valley; Caleb Beans, New Philadelphia; Hunter Joseph, New Philadelphia; Dar Stanford, Zanesville; Logan Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley; Ryan Godfrey, New Philadelphia; Brody Barbee, New Philadelphia; Casedy Goins, Zanesville; Daniel Sensabaugh, Dresden Tri-Valley; Cole Cameron, Dresden Tri-Valley; Connor Argento, New Philadelphia; Derek Wisnieski, New Philadelphia; Justin Ward, New Philadelphia; Seth Harrison, New Philadelphia; Dylan Tandy, Zanesville; Tyler Collopy, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kole Buckley, Zanesville; Jesse Kandel, New Philadelphia; Josh Bischel, New Philadelphia; J.T. McFarland, Zanesville; Austin Craig, Zanesville; J.T. Campbell, Dresden Tri-Valley; Dustin “Dedder” Baker, Marietta; Cory McCarty, Logan; Jalen Jones, Chillicothe; Tyler Roe, Chillicothe; Austin Henthorn, Vincent Warren; Jared Cook, Cin. Anderson; Jesse McCann, Wilmington; Kennedy Cook, Kings Mills Kings; Craig McCorkle, Cin. Winton Woods; Aaron Kemper, Cin. Winton Woods; Kevin Richardson, Piqua; Frank Heimkreiter, Hamilton Ross; Trevon Williams-Brown, Trotwood-Madison; Cody Lotton, Hamilton Ross; Jake Tarvin, Harrison; Demond Jackson, Cin. Mount Healthy; Shane Kelly, Cin. Turpin; Joe Ziccardi, Chesterland West Geauga; Da’Vonte Price, East Cleve. Shaw; Darryl Richards, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Anthony Small, East Cleve. Shaw; Will Blankenship, Chardon; Marko Palumbo, Chagrin Falls Kenston; William Woods, East Cleve. Shaw; Dajunn Graham, Maple Hts.; Arron Pipkins, Maple Hts.; Kyle Woerner, Geneva; Garrett Primer, Madison; Kevin Niebes, Chesterland West Geauga; Evan Rieke, Olmsted Falls; Andy Bryan, Chesterland West Geauga; Jason O’Bryan, Madison; Nick Cuthbert, Chesterland West Geauga; Eric Meehan, Olmsted Falls; Brennan Laird, Olmsted Falls; Dirk Weisenburger, Norwalk; Steve Mowry, Ashland; Amir Edwards, Tol. Cent. Cath.; Van Williams, Sandusky; Adam Wolbert, Ashland; Jim Johnston, Tol. Cent. Cath.; Isaac Perry, Norwalk.

DIVISION III
First Team

OFFENSE:

Ends
Dwayne Stanford, Cin. Taft, 6-4, 205, sr.; Jordan Hargrove, Akron SVSM, 6-2, 185, jr.; Austin Etzler, Elida, 6-1, 190, sr.
Linemen
Max Pollom, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-7, 330, sr.; Terry Davis, Cin. Wyoming, 6-4, 205, sr.; Zach Higgins, Alliance Marlington, 6-5, 290, sr.; Austin Trgovcich, Youngs. Mooney, 6-3, 290, sr.; Joel Schilke, Springfield Shawnee, 6-4, 285, sr.
Quarterbacks
David Fraley, Granville, 6-0, 175, jr.; Nick Merrick, Uhrichsville Claymont, 6-3, 225, sr.; Austin Osborne, Jackson, 5-11, 201, sr.; Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-6, 195, sr.; Kyle Smith, Oberlin Firelands, 5-10, 160, sr.; Brad Jarzab, Spring. Shawnee, 5-10, 190, sr.
Backs
D.J. Jones, Ravenna, 5-10, 193, sr.; Warren Ball, Cols. DeSales, 6-2, 215, sr.; Dashaun Lewis, Cambridge, 6-0, 215, sr.; Denzel Norvell, Day. Thurgood Marshall, 5-8, 165, jr.; Alden Hill, Alliance Marlington, 6-2, 225, sr.; Nick Deichler, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 245, sr.; Brad Smith, Clyde, 5-8, 180, jr.
Kicker
Nick Smith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-8, 140, jr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Adolphus Washington, Cin. Taft, 6-4, 260, sr.; John Stepec, Mentor Lake Cath., 6-3, 230, jr.; Aaron Melsop, Cols. DeSales, 6-1, 195, sr.; Lucas Sparks, Spring. Shawnee, 6-2, 220, sr.; Greg McMullen, Akron Hoban, 6-5, 255, sr.; Mike Tozzi, Chagrin Falls, 6-2, 225, sr.; Luke Lyden, Bellevue, 6-4, 250, sr.
Linebackers
Craig Fada, Cols. Watterson, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mitch Rider, The Plains Athens, 6-1, 220, sr.; Thomas Glick, Clyde, 6-1, 225, jr.; Courtney Love, Youngs. Mooney, 6-2, 225, jr.; Quentin Poling, Elida, 6-0, 205, jr.
Backs
Najee Murray, Steubenville, 5-11, 178, sr.; Dymonte Thomas, Alliance Marlington, 6-1, 185, jr.; Jarrod Wilson, Akron Buchtel, 6-3, 190, sr.
Punter
Colin Reardon, Poland Seminary, 6-1, 200, sr.

Offensive players of the year: Reggie McAdams, Elida; Brad Jarzab, Spring. Shawnee.

Defensive players of the year: Adolphus Washington, Cin. Taft; Courtney Love, Youngs. Mooney; Najee Murray, Steubenville.

Coach of the year: Ryan Adams, The Plains Athens.

Second Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
Joey Comisford, Granville, 6-0, 160, sr.; Tyler Peterson, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-10, 185, jr.; Joe Kudella, Oberlin Firelands, 5-11, 185, sr.
Linemen
Aaron Gibson, Caledonia River Valley, 5-10, 275, sr.; Ross Huber, Napoleon, 6-2, 198, sr.; Jabari Howard, Cols. Eastmoor Acad., 6-2, 320, sr..; Steve Bell, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-7, 295, sr.
Quarterback
Derik Swinderman, Dover, 6-3, 215, sr.; Kevin Besser, Akron SVSM, 6-3, 205, sr.
Backs
Derritt Potts, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-9, 165, jr.; Josten Deer, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ronnie Beers, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-10, 190, sr.; Pat Boggs, Field, 6-0, 210, sr.; Jason Anthony Vermilion, 6-0, 175, sr.; D.J. Manning, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 185, sr.
Kicker
Hunter Niswander, Woodridge, 6-4, 195, jr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Tim Lehr, Dover, 6-5, 250, sr.; William Houst, Steubenville, 6-2, 230, sr.; DeShawn Dowdy, Akron North, 6-4, 220, sr.; Kurt Vidmer, Chagrin Falls, 6-2, 235, sr.
Linebackers
Nick Wrightsel, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-1, 225, sr.; Tyler Bischof, Akron SVSM, 5-10, 185, sr.; Evan Gormley, Mentor Lake Cath., 6-0, 195, sr.
Backs
Darrell Winfree, Cambridge, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jacob Horsley, Thornville Sheridan, 6-4, 210, sr.; Brandon Ponczak, Bryan, 6-1, 160, sr.
Punter
Cole French, Eaton, 6-4, 200, sr.

Third Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
Matt McGlone, Norton, 6-5, 180, jr.; Tyler Miller, Napoleon, 5-10, 170, sr.
Linemen
Zack Felton, Minerva, 6-2, 265, sr.; Nate Irons, Bellevue, 6-2, 250, sr.; Bill Sowers, Mentor Lake Cath., 6-1, 225, sr.; Michael Camilletti, Steubenville, 5-11, 218, sr.
Quarterbacks
Anthony Vagnier, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-1, 170, sr.; Eli Maurer, Minerva, 5-10, 160, sr.
Backs
DeVon Sharp, The Plains Athens, 5-7, 175, sr.; Drew Ervin, Jackson, 6-0, 225, sr.; Zach Wade, Minerva, 5-10, 190, sr.
Kicker
Nathan Jenkins, Elida, 5-11, 170, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
O.J. Barr, Jackson, 5-9, 175, sr.; Joe DeWitt, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 245, sr.; Kyle Wilson, Wauseon, 5-11, 200, sr.; Chris Seguin, Cols. Watterson, 6-1, 227, sr.
Linebackers
Tanner Roller, Cambridge, 5-9, 185, sr.; Zack Hofecker, Oberlin Firelands, 5-11, 215, jr.; Nate Walker, Napoleon, 5-8, 190, sr.
Backs
Ryan Farragher, Youngs. Mooney, 6-2, 185, sr.; J.C. Pawlyk, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-10, 200, sr.; Ryan Meyer, Clyde, 5-11, 195, sr.
Punter
Brandon Bellman, Sheffield Brookside, 5-9, 135, soph.

Special Mention
Vincent Rambo, Cols. Independence; Jack Grote, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Jacob Cotrell, Newark Licking Valley; Aron Gibson, Caledonia River Valley; Trey Rudolph, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Drew McArtor, Newark Licking Valley; Thomas Johnson, Whitehall-Yearling; Mason Will, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Josh High, London; Joe Lyberger, Cols. DeSales; Charles Chandler, Cols. DeSales; Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling; Terrell Hudson, Cols. Eastmoor Acad.; Josh Link, Granville; Jordan Mally, Caldedonia River Valley; Jeremy Willison, Zanesville Maysville; JoJo Pierro, Steubenville; Logan Maholm, Dover; Reese Laishley, Cambridge; Kyle Crum, Minerva; Anthony Miller, Cambridge; Shane Winland, Wintersville Indian Creek; Colton Kelso, Warsaw River View; Luke Smith, Steubenville; Greg Ring, Rayland Buckeye Local; Mike Furda, Wintersville Indian Creek; Hunter Schneeberger, Dover; Leshawn Luke, Steubenville; Mitch Soles, Minerva; Justin Isinghood, Rayland Buckeye Local; Blake Riffle, Circleville Logan Elm; Skylar Schwarzel, The Plains Athens; Jerald Spohn, New Lexington; Ty McNelly, Jackson; B.J. Hall, Circleville Logan Elm; Aaron Guisinger, Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Cory Heeter, Circleville Logan Elm; Jerrome Pettiford, Wash. Court House Washington; Mitchell Fouch, Thornville Sheridan; Brandon Taylor, Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Luke Eisnaugle, Jackson; Trevor Sorrell, The Plains Athens; Alan Randolph, New Lexington; Zack Tackett, Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Rusty Shull, Circleville; Luke Thompson, Circleville Logan Elm; Riley Shaw, Wash. Court House Washington; Clayton Dyer, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace; Derek Karnes, Greenfield McClain; Justin Tolliver, New Lexington; Drew VanWinkle, Thornville Sheridan; Morgan Landrum, Jackson; Chris Russell, The Plains Athens; Nick Stanley, The Plains Athens; Dalton McGlaughlin, Thornville Sheridan; Teddy Kremchek, Cin. Indian Hill; Andrew Asebrook, Kettering Alter; Brandon Rinker, Spring. Kenton Ridge; De’Quon Smith, Cin. Taft; Tavonn Crisp, Day. Thurgood Marshall; Pat DiSalvio, Cin. McNicholas; Andrew McKee, Eaton; Colbyn Terrill, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; D’Gary Wallace, Day. Dunbar; Thomas Bennett, Spring. Kenton Ridge; Danny Scholz, New Richmond; Darione McClesky, Day. Thurgood Marshall; Jalen Taylor, Eaton; Tyler Powell, Urbana; Max Kadish, Cin. Wyoming; Tyler Eden, Hunting Valley Univ. School; Jake Schaeffer, Parma Hts. Holy Name; Bryan Lacey, Cleve. Benedictine; Mike Roberts, Cleve. Benedictine; Joe Duff, Parma Hts. Holy Name; A.J. Branisel, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Sam Gardner, Chagrin Falls; Joe Nawalaniec, Cleve. Benedictine; Robby Wallace, Parma Padua Franciscan; Evan Grosel, Mentor Lake Cath.; Reid Singer, Hunting Valley Univ. School; Bill Sowers, Mentor Lake Cath.; Alex Hallwachs, Chagrin Falls; Dan Dreher, Parma Hts. Holy Name; Justin Kravchuck, Mentor Lake Cath.; Andrew Winkelman, Chagrin Falls; Steven Freiberg, Mentor Lake Cath.; Zak Baumer, Parma Padua Franciscan; Ryan Fyffe, Mentor Lake Cath.; Everett Dishong, Chagrin Falls; Kevin Tyransky, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Anthony DeCamillo, Chagrin Falls; Darius Harris, Niles McKinley; Jordan Voitus, Poland Seminary; Anthony Pesce, Hubbard; Frank Saban, Niles McKinley; Matt Benson, Ravenna; Nathaniel Devers, Southeast; Nick Riley, Canal Fulton Northwest; Tylor Brokaw, Southeast; Jeremy Kerola, Hubbard; Dylan Tirpak, Ravenna; Patrick Barrett, Niles McKinley; Tyler Karabin, Hubbard; Ernest Calhoun III, Akron Buchtel; Marcus McWilson, Youngs. Mooney; Derek Hug, Bryan; Austin Rupard, St. Marys Memorial; Alex Dority, Clyde; Nick Lopez, Defiance; Tony Clark, Clyde; Chance Weitz, Elida; Brendan Adkinson, Bellevue; Anthony Sumpter, Elida; Seth Rosebauer, Lima Shawnee.

DIVISION IV
First Team

OFFENSE:
Ends
Stewart Turner, Orrville, 5-10, 170, sr.;p Jon Maibach, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 175, sr.; Justin Sawmiller, Kenton, 6-1, 165, soph.
Linemen
Isaiah Blevins, Richwood N. Union, 6-4, 230, jr.; Jared Salisbury, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 325, sr.; Tony Matteo, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 285, sr.; Kris Hayward, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 204, sr.
Quarterbacks
Trent Williamson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, 200, jr.; Luke Creditt, Waynesville, 6-2, 200, sr.; Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-2, 185, sr.; Adam Wallace, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 205, sr.
Backs
Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 200, sr.; Tyrell Simmons, Martins Ferry, 6-3, 188, sr.; Jeremy Simmons, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-11, 205, sr.
Kickers
Brent Wahle, Cols. Hartley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Tyler Pickard, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Nick SanFillipo, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-9, 255, sr.; John Guilford, Sullivan Black River, 6-4, 215, sr.; Jon Zimmerly, Creston Norwayne, 5-8, 186, jr.; Isaac Jeffers, Kenton, 6-4, 235, jr.
Linebackers
Ja’Wuan Woodley, Cols. Hartley, 5-10, 220, jr.; Darrien Howard, Day. Chaminade-Julienne, 6-2, 245, jr.; Patrick Dillon, Wickliffe, 5-10, 215, sr.; Gabe King, Kenton, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mason Monheim, Orrville, 6-1, 217, sr.
Backs
Jared Marhefka, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 160, jr.; Michael Lawless, Ironton, 5-10, 160, sr.; Marco Gresham, Day. Chaminade-Julienne, 5-8, 165, sr.; Devin Green, Canton Cent. Cath., 6-4, 215, sr.; Matt Jordan, Lorain Clearview, 5-7, 175, sr.; Brice Fackler, Kenton, 6-4, 210, sr.
Punter
Drew Brenner, Orrville, 6-3, 195, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Maty Mauk, Kenton.

Defensive player of the year: Ja’Wuan Woodley, Cols. Hartley.

Coach of the year: Mike Carter, Johnstown-Monroe.

Second Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
Jacob Matuska, Cols. Hartley, 6-4, 240, jr.; Shey Heard, Zanesville W. Muskingum, 5-10, 150, sr.; Joe Bodnar, Cin. Madeira, 5-10, 170, sr.
Linemen
Nick Keller, Genoa, 6-0, 215, jr.; Lawrence Wolfe, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 222, sr.; Kyle Williamson, Cin. Madeira, 6-5, 275, sr.; Alex Neilsen, Elyria Cath., 6-5, 265, sr.;
Quarterbacks
Dan Graziano, Girard, 5-10, 185, sr.; Matt Smith, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 190, sr.
Backs
Tyler Hager, Ironton, 5-7, 180, sr.; Maurtice Hython, Cadiz Harrison Cent., 5-9, 190, jr.; Isaac Rupe, Cin. Madeira, 6-2, 205, sr.; Ryan Mosora, Brookfield, 5-11, 185, jr.; David Nay, Galion, 5-11, 195, jr.; Clay Wright, Wellington, 5-10, 200, sr.
Kickers
Caleb Keeton, Waynesville, 5-9, 175, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Matt Bobzien, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-1, 160, sr.; Isaac Hammonds, Waynesville, 6-0, 260, sr.; Trevor White, Orrville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ryan Alspach, Wellington, 6-2, 225, jr.
Linebackers
Jaylen Prater, Wellston, 6-1, 225, sr.; Zach James, Cin. Hills Christian Acad., 5-10, 209, sr.; John Wilson, Creston Norwayne, 5-7, 160, sr.; Chad Anderson, Lorain Clearview, 5-10, 185, jr; Zac Bartman, Ontario, 6-3, 200, sr.
Backs
Ramir Hollis, Cin. McNicholas, 6-1, 185, sr.; Alonso Southard, Lorain Clearview, sr., 5-8, 175; Drew Boatright, Ontario, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brandon Roberts, Genoa, 5-9, 170, sr.
Punter
Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 175, sr.

Third Team
OFFENSE:
Ends
James Baker, Elyria Cath., 5-7, 155, sr.; Jordan Atpater, Elyria Cath., 5-10, 170, jr.
Linemen
Drew McNichols, Coshocton, 6-5, 260, sr.; Elliot Alberts, Martins Ferry, 5-11, 265, sr.; Dylan Richards, Ontario, 6-0, 275, jr.; Dakota Tallman, Elyria Cath., 6-4, 260, soph.; .
Quarterbacks
Matt Kinnick, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 180, jr.; Austin McMaster, Chesapeake, 6-5, 175, sr.; Kyle Nutter, Genoa, 5-10, 190, jr.
Backs
Jeffrey Roush, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-10, 165, sr.; Andrew Vauhn, Sullivan Black River, 5-10, 170, soph.; Zach Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, 174, sr.; Aaron Smith, Lima Bath, 5-10, 235, sr.
Kicker
David Meigs, Girard, 5-10, 170, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen
Jayce Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-2, 230, sr.; Andrew McDulin, Cin. Madeira, 6-2, 210, sr.; Paul Zigmont, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-1, 180, jr.; Devin Sibby, Genoa, 6-0, 225, sr.
Linebackers
Cody Stark, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Zack Miller, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-9, 185, sr.; Joe Dempsey, Elyria Cath., 6-1, 205, sr.; Matt Morgan, Elyria Cath., 6-0, 180, sr.; Troy Delamatre, Huron, 6-0, 200, sr.
Backs
Nathan Gray, Wellington, 6-2, 190, sr.; Zach Gilbert, Wellington, 6-0, 180, sr.; Alex Keyes, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, 161, sr.
Punter
Sam Spees, Day. Chaminade-Julienne, 6-0, 165, sr.

Special Mention
Alan Andrix, Amanda-Clearcreek; Julio Cruz, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Napoleon Bell, Cols. Hartley; Brandon Hollis, Johnstown-Monroe; Trey Thatcher, Cols. Ready; Connor Thrush, Heath; Bo Hardy, Cols. Ready; Donyelle Simpson, Heath; Kalil Morris, Cols. Hartley; Josh Sowder, Richwood N. Union; Ben Hamilton, Richwood N. Union; Steven Smith, Johnstown-Monroe; Jarrod Zang, Cols. Hartley; Evan Fry, Heath; Ben Hays, Utica; Derrick Neel, Richwood N. Union; Nick Sadinsky, Johnstown-Monroe; John Wright, Cols. Ready; Brody Philabaum, Coshocton; Jake Davis, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville; Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison; Dusty Byers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Zane Ayouch, Belmont Union Local; Corey Earnest, St. Clairsville; Josh Schweitzer, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Matt Shurina, Cadiz Harrison Central; Jake Bendle, Richmond Edison; Zac Musilli, St. Clairsville; Tyler Rose, Cadiz Harrison Central; Cole Stephens, St. Clairsville; Eric Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Nick Pelegreen, Cadiz Harrison Central; Tanner Cognion, Coshocton; Sean McGee, Martins Ferry; Michael Ferns, St. Clairsville; Sam Groff, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Holden Fellers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Tim Staten, Williamsport Westfall; Aaron Stephens, Ironton; Austin Craig, Wellston; Doug Hardin, Williamsport Westfall; Dakota Taylor, Ironton; Richard McFarland, Chesapeake; Luke Brown, McDermott Northwest; Taylor Ward, Waverly; Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth; Linus Schnack, McDermott Northwest; Jeffrey Leist, Piketon; Jerrod Collins, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Steven Vanderpool, Chillicothe Unioto; Jesse Smith, Pomeroy Meigs; Taylor Banaei, Chesapeake; Jake Knight, Waverly; Dustin Barnes, Williamsport Westfall; Austin Porter, Portsmouth; Erik Gambill, Minford; Brandon Noble, Chesapeake; Eric Riley, Proctorville Fairland; Charlie Barrett, Pomeroy Meigs; Luke Cline, Williamsport Westfall; Shane Pack, Piketon; Tyler Kratzenberg, Ironton; Dakota Brown, Wellston; Jake Rawlins, Ironton; Austin Jones, Cin. Hills Christian Acad.; Hunter Schmidt, Waynesville; Michael Koehlke, Middletown Fenwick; Jordan Poland, West Milton Milton-Union; Jake Finfrock, West Milton Milton-Union; Tevin Brown, Cin. N. College Hill; Nick Durham, Middletown Fenwick; Josh Bannick, Spring. Greenon; Matt Blackburn, Lees Creek East Clinton; Cody Schappacher, Hamilton Badin; Will Henderson, Lees Creek East Clinton; Jeremy Holley, Elyria Cath.; A.J. Henson, Orwell Grand Valley; Nathan Levkulich, Perry; Ari Sobel, Beachwood; Tommy Shirkey, Middlefield Cardinal; Ray Andrews, Middlefield Cardinal; Mitchell Lake, Orwell Grand Valley; Alex Sommers, Brooklyn; Corey Schmidt, Fairview Park Fairview; Baui Senkfor, Gates Mills Hawken; Kevin Joyce, Fairview Park Fairview; Max Schoen, Beachwood; Nick Ranallo, Wickliffe; Jon Doherty, Fairview Park Fairview; Steven Kukula, Wickliffe; Khari Anderson, Gates Mills Hawken; Nolan Farrell, Perry; Josh Elenniss, Fairview Park Fairview; Jacob Gries, Gates Mills Hawken; Ryan Stilson, Gates Mills Hawken; Anthony Santos, Fairview Park Fairview; Tim Cross, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Corey Jones, Beachwood; Ryan Bellissimo, Perry; Elijah Henderson, Cortland Lakeview; Cody Dillon, Newton Falls; Zach Zody, Wooster Triway; Mark Hiner, Brookfield; Alex Walp, Girard; Nick Peyakov, Akron Manchester; Dorian Williams, Streetsboro; Ahmad Eggleston, Girard; Matt Szorady, Leavittsburg LaBrae; David Meigs, Girard; Dylan Lemon, Orrville; Alex Todd, Streetsboro; John Miller, Canton Cent. Cath.; Jimmy Quinlan, Brookfield; A.J. Devore, Girard; Austin Jones, Sullivan Black River; Brandon Gency, Streetsboro; Austin Haines, Cortland Lakeview; Nate Hackworth, Tontogany Otsego; Cody Thompson, Huron; Chase McCoy, Galion; Ryan McNulty, Huron; Josh Collins, Ontario; Bobby Brooks, Pemberville Eastwood; Adam Losie, Oak Harbor; Nate Cass, Galion; Caleb Vespi, Pemberville Eastwood.