WBL Volleyball

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2016 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Celina9-017-9
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-122-4
3.  St. Marys7-213-10
4.  Defiance6-312-7
5.  Shawnee5-414-10
6.  Van Wert4-510-14
7.  Bath3-69-12
8.  Wapakoneta2-77-15
9.  Elida1-84-19
10.  Kenton0-91-16

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2015

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2519640325-350.903
Ottawa-Glandorf75240200-1600.556
Bath63340175-1850.486
Defiance32140152-2080.422
St. Marys31240215-1450.597
Elida31240170-1900.472
Wapakoneta10140149-2110.414
Kenton1014094-2660.261
Van Wert00040163-1970.453
Shawnee00034123-1830.402
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member