WBL Volleyball

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2017 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-09-2
1.  Celina3-07-4
1.  Shawnee3-08-2
4.  Wapakoneta2-18-4
4.  Defiance2-15-3
6.  Elida1-24-9
6.  St. Marys1-24-8
8.  Kenton0-34-6
8.  Bath0-33-9
8.  Van Wert0-31-8

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620641334-350.905
Ottawa-Glandorf75241208-1610.564
Bath63341178-1910.482
Defiance32141158-2110.428
St. Marys31241222-1470.602
Elida31241171-1980.463
Wapakoneta10141151-2180.409
Kenton1014194-2750.255
Van Wert00041167-2020.453
Shawnee00035128-1870.406
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member