WBL Volleyball

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2016 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Celina9-017-9
2.  Ottawa-Glandorf8-122-4
3.  St. Marys7-213-10
4.  Defiance6-312-7
5.  Shawnee5-414-10
6.  Van Wert4-510-14
7.  Bath3-69-12
8.  Wapakoneta2-77-15
9.  Elida1-84-19
10.  Kenton0-91-16

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620641334-350.905
Ottawa-Glandorf75241208-1610.564
Bath63341178-1910.482
Defiance32141158-2110.428
St. Marys31241222-1470.602
Elida31241171-1980.463
Wapakoneta10141151-2180.409
Kenton1014194-2750.255
Van Wert00041167-2020.453
Shawnee00035128-1870.406
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member