WBL Volleyball

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2017 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-021-4
2.  Shawnee8-118-7
3.  Celina6-316-10
3.  St. Marys6-313-12
3.  Defiance6-310-7
6.  Wapakoneta4-513-10
7.  Van Wert2-73-18
7.  Bath2-78-15
9.  Kenton1-85-14
9.  Elida1-85-18

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620642340-380.899
Ottawa-Glandorf86242217-1610.574
Bath63342180-1980.476
Defiance32142164-2140.434
St. Marys31242228-1500.603
Elida31242172-2060.455
Wapakoneta10142155-2230.410
Kenton1014295-2830.251
Van Wert00042169-2090.447
Shawnee00036136-1880.420
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member