WBL Volleyball

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2017 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-021-4
2.  Shawnee8-118-7
3.  Celina6-316-10
3.  St. Marys6-313-12
3.  Defiance6-310-7
6.  Wapakoneta4-513-10
7.  Van Wert2-73-18
7.  Bath2-78-15
9.  Kenton1-85-14
9.  Elida1-85-18

WBL Volleyball All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 20042003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2620641334-350.905
Ottawa-Glandorf75241208-1610.564
Bath63341178-1910.482
Defiance32141158-2110.428
St. Marys31241222-1470.602
Elida31241171-1980.463
Wapakoneta10141151-2180.409
Kenton1014194-2750.255
Van Wert00041167-2020.453
Shawnee00035128-1870.406
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member