Celina Bulldogs

celinaOfficial Athletic Website

Address:
715 E Wayne St, Celina, OH 45822
Principal: Jason Luebke | Office Phone: 419-586-8300 ext 1503
Athletic Director: Bruce Boley | Office Phone: 419-586-8300 ext 1504 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Celina Schools


Celina Bulldogs WBL Championships
Baseball (6): 88, 58, 53, 51, 49, 48
Boys Basketball (16): 11, 03, 00, 99, 94, 93, 89, 79, 74, 73, 72, 71, 52, 50, 41, 38
Girls Basketball (5): 08, 91, 90, 85, 84
Boys Cross Country (5): 07, 84, 83, 71, 70
Girls Cross Country (6): 00, 91, 90, 89, 88, 87
Football (7): 95, 94, 83, 68, 65, 51, 39
Boys Soccer (4): 05, 97, 91, 90
Girls Soccer (7): 13, 12, 09, 07, 01, 99, 98
Softball (6): 12, 08, 06, 04, 03, 84
Boys Swimming (8): 14, 07, 05, 04, 03, 02, 99, 98
Boys Tennis (4): 95, 83, 81, 68
Girls Tennis (6): 12, 11, 10, 09, 07, 02
Boys Track (6): 11, 97, 95, 92, 85, 84
Girls Track (23): 13, 12, 09, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 81, 79, 78
Volleyball (25): 13, 11, 10, 09, 08, 03, 02, 01, 98, 97, 96, 95, 93, 91, 90, 89, 87, 86, 85, 84, 81, 80, 79, 77, 76
Wrestling (2): 08, 05

Celina Bulldogs State Appearances
State Championships
1991 Girls Basketball Division I State Champions

State Runner-Ups
2008 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1983 Football Division II State Runner-Up
1983 Girls Track & Field Class AAA State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2012 Girls Track & Field Division II 4th Place
1999 Softball State Semifinalist
1998 Football Division II State Semifinalist
1995 Football Division II State Semifinalist
1988 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1972 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
1936 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2013 Track: Michaela Wenning High Jump
2010 Track: Andrew Goodwin 3200m Run – 9:11.44
2001 Track: Kristina Roth 3200m Run – 10:46.78
1995 Track: Jodi Rafferty High Jump – 5′ 9″
1986 Track: Amy Poor Discus – 128′ 7″
1983 Track: Cyndy Chapin 800m Run – 2:14.36
1982 Track: 4 x 800m Relay – 9:30.74 Judy Boley, Lorna Eyink, Cyndy Chapin & Jill Weber
1981 Track: Jill Weber 1600m Run – 4:57.67
1978 Track: Dawn Noel 100m Hurdles (30″) -14.6

Celina Bulldogs Coaches
Celina Bulldogs Fall Sports Coaches
Football: Trent Temple
Boys Soccer: Ryan Jenkins
Girls Soccer: Calvin Freeman
Volleyball: Amy Sutter
Boys Cross Country: Dan Otten
Girls Cross Country: Dan Otten
Boys Golf: Bret Baucher
Girls Tennis: Jan Morrison

Celina Bulldogs Winter Sports Coaches
Boys Basketball: Chris Bihn
Girls Basketball: Toma Hainline
Boys Swimming: Matt May
Girls Swimming: Matt May
Wrestling: Dave Hucke

Celina Bulldogs Spring Coaches
Baseball: TBA
Softball: Nicole Driggs
Boys Tennis: Toma Hainline
Boys Track: Dan Otten
Girls Track: Dan Otten