2008-2009 WBL Championships at Lima YMCA

Team Rankings - Through Event 24 
                     
 
                              Women - Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Shawnee High School           SHS-OH     366 
                2 Celina High School                CEL            242 
                3 Ottawa Glandorf                     OGL            216 
                4 Wapak Redskins                   WHS-OH    144 
                5 Van Wert High School           VWHS        115 
                6 Kenton High School               KEN              89.5
                7 Lima Bath High School          LBL               80.5
                8 Defiance High School            DEF              70 
                9 St. Marys Memorial                SMM              34 
               10 Elida High School                 ELLD             19 
 
                               Men - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Shawnee High School          SHS-OH       309 
                2 Celina High School               CEL              236 
                3 Ottawa Glandorf                    OGL              231 
                4 Van Wert High School          VWHS          185 
                5 Wapak Redskins                   WHS-OH     143 
                6 Defiance High School           DEF               95 
                7 Kenton High School               KEN               59 
                8 Elida High School                  ELLD             44 
                9 Lima Bath High School          LBL               40 
               10 St. Marys Memorial               SMM             29 


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       1:55.84    1:54.95   32 
     1) Cadle, Mandy SR                 2) Courtney, McKenzie JR         
     3) Wende, Veronica JR              4) Hoops, Katie SR               
  2 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              2:00.00    1:56.84   26 
     1) Rieman, Breanne SO              2) Ellerbrock, Andrea SR         
     3) Schroeder, Breanne SR           4) Kahle, Laura SR               
  3 Celina High School  'A'                           1:58.54    1:57.00   24 
     1) Mertz, Paige JR                 2) McKirnan, Courtney SR         
     3) Coon, Ashley SO                 4) Zacharias, Alicia SR          
  4 Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            2:00.33    1:59.43   22 
     1) Hunter, Courtney SO             2) Rudebusch, Madi JR            
     3) Ruck, Heather SO                4) Borgert, Kelsey JR            
  5 Kenton High School  'A'                           2:04.76    2:05.52   20 
     1) Dorsey, Dillyn SO               2) Wedertz, Allison SR           
     3) Collins, Tascha SR              4) Schaub, Emily FR              
  6 Van Wert High School  'A'                         2:07.46    2:05.91   18 
     1) Riethman, Madison JR            2) Yackey, Hannah SR             
     3) Davis, Erica JR                 4) Miller, Kayla JR              
  7 Defiance High School  'A'                         2:13.51    2:08.49   14 
     1) Sanchez, Emily SO               2) Scribner, Lorna SR            
     3) Campbel, Kelsie FR              4) Rath, Karrah JR               
  8 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        2:13.45    2:13.25   10 
     1) Kiracofe, Caitlin SO            2) Averesch, Allie FR            
     3) Uhl, Kirsten SR                 4) Neumeier, Katie SO            
  9 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           2:14.42    2:13.67    8 
     1) Rupard, Amanda JR               2) Menchhofer, Kylee SO          
     3) Hertenstein, Molly FR           4) Wilker, Angie SO              
 10 Elida High School  'A'                            2:31.86    2:30.97    6 
     1) Fraley, Lindsay SR              2) Purdy, Jillian JR             
     3) Brickner, Amanda SR             4) Schroeder, Ashley JR          
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       1:45.95    1:46.30   32 
     1) Herold, Mitch SO                2) Diltz, Garrett FR             
     3) Diltz, Zachary FR               4) VanDyne, Steven SO            
  2 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              1:52.29    1:48.81   26 
     1) Doepker, Hayden JR              2) Burgei, David JR              
     3) Kosch, Aric JR                  4) Kreinbrink, Ben SR            
  3 Van Wert High School  'A'                         1:51.64    1:48.95   24 
     1) Mills, David JR                 2) Easley, Brian JR              
     3) Burchfield, Will SR             4) Foster, Jonathan JR           
  4 Celina High School  'A'                           1:51.53    1:49.53   22 
     1) McKirnan, Jay SR                2) Muhlenkamp, Eric SO           
     3) Miller, Cary SO                 4) Burden, Tom SR                
  5 Kenton High School  'A'                           1:55.75    1:56.34   20 
     1) Weaver, Brad SO                 2) Johnson, Aaron SR             
     3) Marshall, Hayden SO             4) Jackson, Steth SR             
  6 Defiance High School  'A'                         2:05.38    1:57.63   18 
     1) Rath, Nick FR                   2) Kahle, Justin FR              
     3) Hackworth, Ben JR               4) McDonough, Ryan JR            
  7 Elida High School  'A'                            2:05.25    2:01.41   14 
     1) Dukehart, Ty SO                 2) VonSossan, Tyler SR           
     3) Fraley, Nick SO                 4) Etzler, Austin FR             
  8 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        2:15.64    2:14.37   10 
     1) Gronas, Dylan FR                2) Collins, Zac JR               
     3) Lundy, Blake FR                 4) Wireman, Dylan SR             
  9 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           2:12.12    2:30.04    8 
     1) Grant, Taylor FR                2) Williams, Danny SO            
     3) Taylor, Kyle FR                 4) Wolfe, Tyler JR               
 -- Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            2:27.45         DQ 
     1) Kremer, Ryan FR                 2) Davis, Drew FR                
     3) Morey, Josh JR                  4) Dauch, Rex FR                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Laban, Bailey             SR Indians-OH           1:58.02    1:59.80   16 
  2 Cadle, Chelsea            SO Indians-OH           2:06.98    2:07.89   13 
  3 Mertz, Paige              JR Cel HS               2:11.94    2:08.77   12 
  4 Kreinbrink, Jessie        FR OG                   2:13.14    2:11.29   11 
  5 Schaub, Emily             FR Khs Wildcats         2:14.18    2:13.55    9.5
  5 Snyder, Katie             FR Bath Wildcats        2:16.25    2:13.55    9.5
  7 Heyne, Stephanie          SR Cel HS               2:21.52    2:17.22    7 
  8 Parker, Alex              FR Cel HS               2:23.60    2:17.95    5 
  9 Cadle, Mandy              SR Indians-OH           2:18.41    2:18.40    4 
 10 Howell, Beth              JR VW Cougars           2:19.57    2:19.75    3 
 11 Kahle, Laura              SR OG                   2:22.41    2:20.32    2 
 12 Salsbury, Lexi            JR WHS-OH               2:25.55    2:20.35    1 
 13 Rovner, Ashley            JR Indians-OH           2:20.99    2:23.73 
 14 Neumeier, Katie           SO Bath Wildcats        2:25.62    2:25.24 
 14 Wolke, Karlee             FR OG                   2:31.72    2:25.24 
 16 Prater, Kayla             JR WHS-OH               2:26.63    2:26.84 
 17 Davis, Erica              JR VW Cougars           2:29.67    2:28.31 
 18 Kiracofe, Caitlin         SO Bath Wildcats        2:25.90    2:31.59 
 19 Ley, Brittany             SR Cel HS               2:37.04    2:32.18 
 20 Coburn-Griffis, Rowan     SO OG                   2:37.88    2:32.38 
 21 Long, Claire              FR Khs Wildcats         2:37.00    2:34.03 
 22 Scribner, Lorna           SR Defiance             2:37.66    2:35.13 
 23 Jeffries, Jessica         FR SMM                  2:42.83    2:39.72 
 24 Hurless, Becca            JR VW Cougars           2:44.78    2:40.74 
 25 Brown, Hailey             JR Defiance                  NT    2:42.34 
 26 Comer, Alex               JR Khs Wildcats         2:47.35    2:43.41 
 27 Lovell, Samantha          JR Defiance             2:40.97    2:44.55 
 28 Althouse, Courtney        SO Khs Wildcats         2:41.31    2:45.16 
 29 Vehorn, Kristen           FR SMM                  2:49.74    2:54.56 
 30 Clawson, Elizabeth        SR Defiance             3:05.66    2:56.20 
 31 Sullivan, Mallorie        SR SMM                  3:11.87    3:08.99 
 32 Breland, Mekayla          SO SMM                  2:59.58    3:11.77 
 33 Schroeder, Ashley         JR ELLD                 3:19.72    3:19.85 
 34 Conley, Anique            JR ELLD                 3:24.59    3:22.35 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diltz, Zachary            FR Indians-OH           1:52.37    1:51.12   16 
  2 Ellis, Johnny             SO Indians-OH           1:57.42    1:57.06   13 
  3 Kreinbrink, Ben           SR OG                   1:58.78    1:58.48   12 
  4 Mills, David              JR VW Cougars           2:02.93    2:00.99   11 
  5 Johns, William            SO Defiance             2:11.45    2:10.17   10 
  6 Siefker, Mitch            SR OG                   2:13.84    2:10.60    9 
  7 Menchhofer, Kyle          SO Cel HS               2:10.64    2:12.11    7 
  8 Wise, Zach                JR VW Cougars           2:13.30    2:12.25    5 
  9 Eichenauer, Kabe          SO Cel HS               2:14.56    2:13.52    4 
 10 Jones, Peyton             FR Cel HS               2:19.63    2:13.56    3 
 11 Guthrie, Danny            JR Bath Wildcats        2:20.20    2:14.42    2 
 12 Ferland, John             SO Defiance             2:12.42    2:15.05    1 
 13 Saylor, Adam              SO VW Cougars           2:26.82    2:15.78 
 14 Delamotte, Dylan          JR Indians-OH           2:20.60    2:17.01 
 15 Lauf, Jason               FR Bath Wildcats        2:22.68    2:19.31 
 16 Slusher, Cody             SO Bath Wildcats        2:48.22    2:23.73 
 17 Hanes, Cody               FR VW Cougars           2:28.52    2:24.30 
 18 Temple, Nick              JR Khs Wildcats         2:20.96    2:24.54 
 19 Davis, Drew               FR WHS-OH                    NT    2:27.60 
 20 Siefker, Brad             FR OG                   2:51.49    2:29.56 
 21 Stephens, Collin          FR Cel HS               2:33.88    2:29.85 
 22 Jenkins, Andrew           SR ELLD                 2:31.84    2:34.32 
 23 Doud, Devin               SR OG                   2:33.38    2:36.73 
 24 Roehrig, PJ               FR Defiance                  NT    2:40.60 
 25 Surber, Cory              SR Khs Wildcats         2:47.02    2:47.49 
 26 Greeley, Keaton           FR ELLD                 2:48.35    2:49.36 
 27 Winters, Josh             SO Defiance                  NT    2:57.55 
 28 Grogg, Connor             FR ELLD                      NT    3:03.42 
 -- Lundy, Blake              FR Bath Wildcats        2:37.15         DQ 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rieman, Breanne           SO OG                   2:22.03    2:16.98   16 
  2 Courtney, McKenzie        JR Indians-OH           2:15.49    2:17.01   13 
  3 Rudebusch, Madi           JR WHS-OH               2:29.58    2:23.34   12 
  4 Coon, Ashley              SO Cel HS               2:25.48    2:23.68   11 
  5 Yackey, Hannah            SR VW Cougars           2:30.32    2:28.71   10 
  6 Dorsten, LaRae            JR Cel HS               2:31.46    2:30.86    9 
  7 Ruck, Heather             SO WHS-OH               2:33.98    2:32.37    7 
  8 Campbel, Kelsie           FR Defiance             2:35.56    2:32.80    5 
  9 Rhodes, Nicole            SO Indians-OH           2:53.19    2:33.48    4 
 10 Menchhofer, Kylee         SO SMM                  2:34.28    2:33.49    3 
 11 Zacharias, Alicia         SR Cel HS               2:37.85    2:36.31    2 
 12 Imm, Amber                JR OG                   2:43.63    2:41.66    1 
 13 Gorman, Shannon           SO Indians-OH           2:46.18    2:48.84 
 14 Kuhlman, Courtney         SO OG                   2:55.37    2:50.00 
 15 Kaufman, Meg              SO Khs Wildcats         2:45.84    2:50.20 
 16 Hoehn, Kelsey             FR OG                   2:59.84    2:53.32 
 17 Hertenstein, Molly        FR SMM                  2:46.98    2:54.13 
 18 Wedertz, Allison          SR Khs Wildcats         2:53.02    2:55.41 
 19 Ries, Brittany            SO Khs Wildcats         3:05.41    3:02.43 
 20 Wolowicz, Megan           JR Khs Wildcats         3:01.95    3:05.78 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Easley, Brian             JR VW Cougars           2:13.13    2:07.53   16 
  2 Diltz, Garrett            FR Indians-OH           2:09.52    2:10.31   13 
  3 Herold, Mitch             SO Indians-OH           2:13.35    2:12.03   12 
  4 Muhlenkamp, Eric          SO Cel HS               2:17.55    2:13.27   11 
  5 Prater, Brady             SR WHS-OH               2:13.50    2:16.01   10 
  6 Feltz, Matt               FR Cel HS               2:23.95    2:19.04    9 
  7 Burgei, David             JR OG                   2:25.94    2:21.06    7 
  8 Smith, Riley              SO Cel HS               2:21.54    2:22.11    5 
  9 Motycka, Joey             SO Indians-OH           2:28.12    2:24.91    4 
 10 Stemen, Trey              FR VW Cougars           2:30.04    2:25.80    3 
 11 Boulter, Jason            SO Indians-OH           2:48.14    2:30.47    2 
 12 Rath, Nick                FR Defiance             2:31.18    2:30.65    1 
 13 Johnson, Aaron            SR Khs Wildcats         2:28.08    2:31.06 
 14 Smith, Jordan             SO OG                   2:32.81    2:35.15 
 15 Spengler, T.J.            FR Cel HS               2:40.90    2:35.74 
 16 Hogshead, Brad            SO SMM                  2:39.87    2:38.43 
 17 Snider, Derek             JR Khs Wildcats         2:47.29    2:45.63 
 18 Breen, Tyler              JR Defiance             2:59.65    2:52.99 
 19 Menard, Dylan             SO Khs Wildcats         3:03.72    2:56.20 
 20 Cheeseman, Nick           FR OG                   3:03.54    3:01.89 
 21 Luhn, Jacob               SO ELLD                 3:17.62    3:08.63 
 22 Noffsinger, Nick          JR Defiance             3:40.55    3:36.66 
 23 Hawk, Matt                SR ELLD                 3:44.47    3:54.66 
 -- Llewellyn, Jared          FR OG                   3:02.67         DQ 
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoops, Katie              SR Indians-OH             25.64      25.49   16 
  2 Samples, Kirsten          SR Cel HS                 25.62      25.56   13 
  3 Wende, Veronica           JR Indians-OH             25.74      26.09   12 
  4 Murphy, Cara              FR Indians-OH             26.89      26.62   11 
  5 Frese, Ally               SO Bath Wildcats          26.89      26.81   10 
  6 Bruns, Kori               SR OG                     27.72      26.92    9 
  7 Wieser, Alyssa            SO Indians-OH             27.37      27.00    7 
  8 Sorgen, Haley             FR Khs Wildcats           27.05      27.06    5 
  9 Rath, Karrah              JR Defiance               27.89      27.81    4 
 10 Miller, Kayla             JR VW Cougars             27.91      27.84    3 
 11 Baldwin, Lizzy            FR Khs Wildcats           28.98      28.50    2 
 12 Purdy, Jillian            JR ELLD                   28.47      28.73    1 
 13 Letso, Constance          FR OG                     29.49      28.76 
 14 Smelser, Katie            SR VW Cougars             28.91      29.49 
 15 Sanchez, Emily            SO Defiance               29.77      29.56 
 16 Bockrath, Jayme           SR OG                     29.90      29.69 
 17 Valenti, Amber            JR WHS-OH                 29.74      29.77 
 18 Hottman, Rachelle         SO Khs Wildcats           29.46      29.86 
 19 Brown, Hailey             JR Defiance               30.12      30.21 
 20 Taylor, Jessica           JR SMM                    30.32      30.29 
 21 Lanwehr, Megan            SR OG                     30.44      30.39 
 22 Rupard, Amanda            JR SMM                    30.00      30.49 
 22 Agler, Briana             FR VW Cougars             30.30      30.49 
 24 Fleck, Hannah             FR Cel HS                 31.45      30.67 
 25 Averesch, Allie           FR Bath Wildcats          31.89      31.26 
 26 Middleton, Regan          SO Khs Wildcats           32.74      32.23 
 27 Jeffries, Jessica         FR SMM                    31.89      32.49 
 28 Swander, Michelle         SR VW Cougars             32.88      32.60 
 29 Lopez, Diandra            SR Defiance               34.22      32.94 
 30 Breland, Mekayla          SO SMM                    31.93      33.27 
 31 Plumb, Samantha           JR Bath Wildcats          33.15      33.86 
 32 Kinstle, Hillary          SR WHS-OH                 33.66      33.92 
 33 Schroeder, Ashley         JR ELLD                   35.97      34.40 
 34 Gorman, Sabrina           JR Bath Wildcats          35.59      36.39 
 35 Follett, Brittany         SO ELLD                   36.12      36.85 
 36 Slonecker, Emily          SR WHS-OH                 40.18      40.79 
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kantner, Royce            SO WHS-OH                 23.25      22.78   16 
  2 Vondran, Josh             SO Indians-OH             23.18      23.58   13 
  3 VanDyne, Steven           SO Indians-OH             24.11      24.12   12 
  4 Berlin, Tyler             JR Indians-OH             24.54      24.22   11 
  5 Slechter, Shane           JR WHS-OH                 24.58      24.52   10 
  6 Lawrence, Matt            SR WHS-OH                 24.50      24.76    9 
  7 Foster, Jonathan          JR VW Cougars             24.90      25.16    7 
  8 Marshall, Hayden          SO Khs Wildcats           25.08      25.17    5 
  9 Downing, Brandon          SO Indians-OH             26.37      25.29    4 
 10 Burden, Tom               SR Cel HS                 25.05      25.38    3 
 11 Siefker, Mitch            SR OG                     25.92      25.50    2 
 12 Miller, Cary              SO Cel HS                 25.44      25.95    1 
 13 Weis, Nathan              SR OG                     26.67      25.97 
 14 Etzler, Austin            FR ELLD                   27.59      26.15 
 15 Lauf, Alex                JR Bath Wildcats          25.80      26.24 
 16 Fenwick, Josh             SR SMM                    26.64      26.34 
 17 Wedertz, Cody             SO Khs Wildcats           26.56      26.50 
 18 VonSossan, Tyler          SR ELLD                   27.02      26.63 
 19 Dukehart, Ty              SO ELLD                   26.19      26.92 
 20 Saylor, Adam              SO VW Cougars             26.91      26.93 
 21 Gronas, Dylan             FR Bath Wildcats          27.79      27.16 
 22 Vorst, Justin             FR OG                     28.58      27.24 
 23 McDonough, Ryan           JR Defiance               27.03      27.35 
 24 Silette, Vincent          SO VW Cougars             27.51      27.49 
 25 Wireman, Dylan            SR Bath Wildcats          27.71      28.03 
 26 Maag, Austin              FR OG                     29.10      28.47 
 27 Foster, AJ                FR VW Cougars             27.86      28.51 
 28 Schoonover, Cody          FR ELLD                   28.91      28.66 
 29 Taylor, Kyle              FR SMM                    29.53      28.84 
 30 Mock, AJ                  SR Defiance               28.06      29.00 
 31 Winters, Josh             SO Defiance               28.99      29.43 
 32 Surber, Cory              SR Khs Wildcats           29.38      30.07 
 33 Davis, Matt               SR Cel HS                 31.72      30.28 
 34 Menard, Corey             SR Khs Wildcats           32.13      30.45 
 35 Grant, Taylor             FR SMM                    30.87      31.05 
 36 Cantu, Jalen              SO Defiance               31.75      31.07 
 37 Williams, Danny           SO SMM                    32.90      32.61 
 38 Dickerson, Brock          JR Bath Wildcats          32.66      33.65 
 39 Nusbaum, Chris            SO Cel HS                 33.23      34.77 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coon, Ashley              SO Cel HS               1:03.31    1:02.94   16 
  2 Schroeder, Breanne        SR OG                   1:05.31    1:04.97   13 
  3 Wende, Veronica           JR Indians-OH           1:04.49    1:05.76   12 
  4 Hixenbaugh, Danielle      SR Indians-OH           1:07.18    1:06.02   11 
  5 Kreinbrink, Jessie        FR OG                   1:07.60    1:06.94   10 
  6 Ruck, Heather             SO WHS-OH               1:11.34    1:09.40    9 
  7 Kahle, Laura              SR OG                   1:09.33    1:09.71    7 
  8 Miller, Kayla             JR VW Cougars           1:11.68    1:09.81    5 
  9 Snyder, Katie             FR Bath Wildcats        1:10.64    1:09.87    4 
 10 Collins, Tascha           SR Khs Wildcats         1:09.53    1:09.91    3 
 11 Wieser, Alyssa            SO Indians-OH           1:10.03    1:10.27    2 
 12 Chung, Lisa               SR Indians-OH           1:13.75    1:11.65    1 
 13 Mosier, Cassie            SO Cel HS               1:15.07    1:14.84 
 14 Rupersberg, Kelsi         SO WHS-OH               1:13.12    1:15.19 
 15 Brickner, Amanda          SR ELLD                 1:14.34    1:15.32 
 16 Davis, Erica              JR VW Cougars           1:14.52    1:15.72 
 17 Bruns, Kori               SR OG                   1:13.14    1:15.80 
 18 Bifulco, Cara             JR Bath Wildcats        1:18.27    1:18.79 
 19 Clinger, Rebekah          SO Defiance             1:33.26    1:28.17 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kantner, Royce            SO WHS-OH                 56.46      57.05   16 
  2 Doepker, Hayden           JR OG                   1:00.31      58.91   13 
  3 Diltz, Zachary            FR Indians-OH             58.99      59.59   12 
  4 Feltz, Matt               FR Cel HS               1:01.07    1:00.83   11 
  5 Burchfield, Will          SR VW Cougars             59.55    1:01.57   10 
  6 Kosch, Aric               JR OG                   1:05.11    1:02.19    9 
  7 Motycka, Joey             SO Indians-OH           1:05.07    1:04.22    7 
  8 Fraley, Nick              SO ELLD                 1:05.38    1:04.53    5 
  9 Smith, Riley              SO Cel HS               1:04.97    1:04.77    4 
 10 Hackworth, Ben            JR Defiance             1:08.10    1:08.28    3 
 11 Miller, Cary              SO Cel HS               1:05.65    1:08.33    2 
 12 Gerdeman, Nick            SR OG                   1:12.63    1:10.23    1 
 13 Wise, Zach                JR VW Cougars           1:12.87    1:11.31 
 14 Stephens, Matthew         SO Khs Wildcats         1:11.44    1:13.82 
 15 Guthrie, Danny            JR Bath Wildcats        1:11.03    1:14.34 
 16 Winnie, Chris             JR Defiance             1:17.78    1:17.62 
 17 Lundy, Blake              FR Bath Wildcats             NT    1:26.72 
 18 Mock, AJ                  SR Defiance             1:41.07    1:30.71 
 19 Taylor, Kyle              FR SMM                       NT    1:35.90 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Laban, Bailey             SR Indians-OH             54.31      54.73   16 
  2 Samples, Kirsten          SR Cel HS                 55.78      55.49   13 
  3 Hoops, Katie              SR Indians-OH             56.25      57.23   12 
  4 Cadle, Chelsea            SO Indians-OH             56.94      58.08   11 
  5 Murphy, Cara              FR Indians-OH             58.90      58.73   10 
  6 Ellerbrock, Andrea        SR OG                     57.29      58.76    9 
  7 Borgert, Kelsey           JR WHS-OH                 59.16      59.44    7 
  8 Frese, Ally               SO Bath Wildcats        1:00.16    1:00.09    5 
  9 Sorgen, Haley             FR Khs Wildcats         1:00.77    1:00.40    4 
 10 Rath, Karrah              JR Defiance             1:00.32    1:01.74    3 
 11 Uhl, Kirsten              SR Bath Wildcats        1:02.27    1:02.10    2 
 12 Riethman, Madison         JR VW Cougars           1:03.09    1:02.63    1 
 13 Davis, Elizabeth          JR VW Cougars           1:06.81    1:04.54 
 14 Smelser, Katie            SR VW Cougars           1:05.05    1:04.87 
 15 Baldwin, Lizzy            FR Khs Wildcats         1:06.82    1:04.90 
 16 Purdy, Jillian            JR ELLD                 1:05.02    1:05.12 
 17 Prater, Kayla             JR WHS-OH               1:07.06    1:05.22 
 18 Karhoff, Rhonda           JR OG                   1:10.31    1:06.56 
 19 Hottman, Rachelle         SO Khs Wildcats         1:06.94    1:06.73 
 20 Ley, Brittany             SR Cel HS               1:09.37    1:06.87 
 21 Scribner, Lorna           SR Defiance                  NT    1:07.68 
 22 Taylor, Jessica           JR SMM                  1:09.15    1:08.35 
 23 Lanwehr, Megan            SR OG                   1:06.53    1:09.08 
 24 Coburn-Griffis, Rowan     SO OG                   1:09.82    1:09.19 
 25 Agler, Briana             FR VW Cougars           1:11.80    1:09.24 
 26 Bifulco, Cara             JR Bath Wildcats        1:11.97    1:10.11 
 27 Comer, Alex               JR Khs Wildcats         1:13.43    1:12.17 
 28 McDonough, Samantha       SO Defiance             1:15.06    1:12.98 
 29 Gibbons, Marissa          FR Cel HS               1:22.74    1:16.30 
 30 Plumb, Samantha           JR Bath Wildcats        1:14.94    1:16.43 
 31 Vehorn, Kristen           FR SMM                  1:19.26    1:17.35 
 32 Kinstle, Hillary          SR WHS-OH               1:17.35    1:17.59 
 33 Clinger, Rebekah          SO Defiance             1:21.08    1:19.96 
 34 Heitfeld, Sofia           JR ELLD                 1:28.15    1:24.92 
 35 Conley, Anique            JR ELLD                 1:28.14    1:28.07 
 36 Casey, Taylor             SO SMM                  1:24.60    1:28.40 
 37 Amato, Sara               SO SMM                  1:26.57    1:29.92 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vondran, Josh             SO Indians-OH             52.87      52.71   16 
  2 Ellis, Johnny             SO Indians-OH             53.02      53.06   13 
  3 Kreinbrink, Ben           SR OG                     54.30      53.57   12 
  4 VanDyne, Steven           SO Indians-OH             53.97      53.93   11 
  5 Mills, David              JR VW Cougars             56.76      54.24   10 
  6 Berlin, Tyler             JR Indians-OH             55.35      54.32    9 
  7 Lawrence, Matt            SR WHS-OH                 57.09      54.43    7 
  8 Kahle, Justin             FR Defiance               55.15      54.61    5 
  9 Kosch, Aric               JR OG                     56.24      55.04    4 
 10 Marshall, Hayden          SO Khs Wildcats           56.60      56.47    3 
 11 Lauf, Alex                JR Bath Wildcats          56.38      57.46    2 
 12 Kallas, Nick              SR VW Cougars           1:00.65      58.90    1 
 13 Fenwick, Josh             SR SMM                  1:00.30      59.33 
 14 Ferland, John             SO Defiance               59.73      59.58 
 15 Lauf, Jason               FR Bath Wildcats        1:00.78    1:00.00 
 16 Vorst, Justin             FR OG                   1:04.36    1:00.23 
 17 VonSossan, Tyler          SR ELLD                 1:03.03    1:00.25 
 18 Wedertz, Cody             SO Khs Wildcats         1:01.54    1:00.46 
 19 Temple, Nick              JR Khs Wildcats         1:01.89    1:01.25 
 20 Silette, Vincent          SO VW Cougars           1:03.86    1:01.83 
 21 Sawmiller, Ryan           SO Khs Wildcats         1:02.96    1:02.52 
 22 Dukehart, Ty              SO ELLD                 1:00.21    1:02.57 
 23 Foster, AJ                FR VW Cougars           1:02.98    1:02.77 
 24 Hernandez, Marcos         JR Defiance             1:06.54    1:03.62 
 25 Wireman, Dylan            SR Bath Wildcats        1:05.56    1:04.70 
 26 Durkee, Andrew            SR SMM                  1:07.32    1:05.67 
 27 Etzler, Austin            FR ELLD                 1:09.15    1:06.54 
 28 Doud, Devin               SR OG                   1:08.03    1:06.61 
 29 Davis, Matt               SR Cel HS               1:10.70    1:07.36 
 30 Collins, Zac              JR Bath Wildcats        1:08.22    1:07.72 
 31 Duran, Phil               FR WHS-OH               1:12.26    1:08.65 
 32 Grifferos, Pablo          SO WHS-OH               1:16.53    1:08.86 
 33 Cantu, Jalen              SO Defiance             1:14.09    1:09.88 
 34 Grogg, Connor             FR ELLD                 1:14.22    1:14.01 
 35 Nusbaum, Chris            SO Cel HS               1:16.47    1:15.09 
 36 Wolfe, Tyler              JR SMM                       NT    1:18.23 
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Breanne        SR OG                   5:54.65    5:39.83   16 
  2 McKirnan, Courtney        SR Cel HS               5:50.59    5:40.81   13 
  3 Hunter, Courtney          SO WHS-OH               5:56.37    6:00.84   12 
  4 Dorsten, LaRae            JR Cel HS               6:15.79    6:03.48   11 
  5 Wolery, Emily             FR Indians-OH           6:12.83    6:03.75   10 
  6 Grooms, Taylor            FR VW Cougars           6:19.09    6:05.90    9 
  7 Howell, Beth              JR VW Cougars           6:11.76    6:05.92    7 
  8 Schaub, Emily             FR Khs Wildcats         6:13.43    6:13.02    5 
  9 Lyall, Kaysi              SR WHS-OH               6:17.06    6:13.58    4 
 10 Heyne, Stephanie          SR Cel HS               6:26.48    6:23.45    3 
 11 Wolke, Karlee             FR OG                   6:26.17    6:24.26    2 
 12 Parker, Alex              FR Cel HS               6:39.67    6:26.79    1 
 13 Salsbury, Lexi            JR WHS-OH               6:39.05    6:30.69 
 14 Dorsey, Dillyn            SO Khs Wildcats         6:26.97    6:30.76 
 15 Neumeier, Katie           SO Bath Wildcats        6:39.78    6:31.27 
 16 Wilson, Hilary            JR Indians-OH           6:38.70    6:45.65 
 17 Karhoff, Rhonda           JR OG                   6:40.20    6:47.67 
 18 Wilker, Angie             SO SMM                  6:55.34    6:56.70 
 19 Lovell, Samantha          JR Defiance             7:31.04    7:34.73 
 20 Clawson, Elizabeth        SR Defiance             8:14.52    7:54.21 
 21 Follett, Brittany         SO ELLD                 8:42.64    8:33.35 
 22 Theodore, Michele         SO ELLD                 9:48.59    9:13.13 
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burchfield, Will          SR VW Cougars           5:22.59    5:19.90   16 
  2 Johns, William            SO Defiance             5:49.10    5:49.09   13 
  3 Eichenauer, Kabe          SO Cel HS               5:55.49    6:02.48   12 
  4 Fortman, Brook            SO OG                   6:08.42    6:04.90   11 
  5 Jones, Peyton             FR Cel HS               6:38.94    6:11.52   10 
  6 Weis, Nathan              SR OG                   6:25.35    6:17.66    9 
  7 Smith, Jordan             SO OG                   6:18.22    6:20.23    7 
  8 Delamotte, Dylan          JR Indians-OH           6:27.43    6:24.36    5 
  9 Koch, Dylan               SO SMM                  6:40.89    6:28.05    4 
 10 Weaver, Brad              SO Khs Wildcats         6:24.16    6:33.71    3 
 11 Mohr, Bjoern              JR VW Cougars           6:34.98    6:39.07    2 
 12 Stephens, Collin          FR Cel HS               6:51.60    6:41.37    1 
 13 Ley, Jared                SO Cel HS               6:24.45    6:43.41 
 14 Stephens, Matthew         SO Khs Wildcats         6:48.47    6:47.37 
 15 Slusher, Cody             SO Bath Wildcats        7:04.97    6:47.79 
 16 Durkee, Andrew            SR SMM                  6:58.81    6:47.81 
 17 Roehrig, PJ               FR Defiance             7:31.00    7:14.36 
 18 Jenkins, Andrew           SR ELLD                 7:53.25    7:33.67 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Celina High School  'A'                           1:44.36    1:42.58   32 
     1) McKirnan, Courtney SR           2) Coon, Ashley SO               
     3) Mertz, Paige JR                 4) Samples, Kirsten SR           
  2 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       1:42.16    1:42.59   26 
     1) Hoops, Katie SR                 2) Wende, Veronica JR            
     3) Cadle, Chelsea SO               4) Laban, Bailey SR              
  3 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              1:47.53    1:47.53   24 
     1) Bruns, Kori SR                  2) Kreinbrink, Jessie FR         
     3) Schroeder, Breanne SR           4) Ellerbrock, Andrea SR         
  4 Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            1:50.67    1:49.68   22 
     1) Ruck, Heather SO                2) Borgert, Kelsey JR            
     3) Rudebusch, Madi JR              4) Hunter, Courtney SO           
  5 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        1:52.99    1:52.09   20 
     1) Uhl, Kirsten SR                 2) Kiracofe, Caitlin SO          
     3) Snyder, Katie FR                4) Frese, Ally SO                
  6 Kenton High School  'A'                           1:52.04    1:52.34   18 
     1) Sorgen, Haley FR                2) Kaufman, Meg SO               
     3) Baldwin, Lizzy FR               4) Collins, Tascha SR            
  7 Van Wert High School  'A'                         1:52.34    1:53.78   14 
     1) Smelser, Katie SR               2) Davis, Erica JR               
     3) Davis, Elizabeth JR             4) Grooms, Taylor FR             
  8 Defiance High School  'A'                         1:56.21    1:54.81   10 
     1) Rath, Karrah JR                 2) Sanchez, Emily SO             
     3) Scribner, Lorna SR              4) Campbel, Kelsie FR            
  9 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           1:57.67    2:01.87    8 
     1) Rupard, Amanda JR               2) Taylor, Jessica JR            
     3) Jeffries, Jessica FR            4) Wilker, Angie SO              
 10 Elida High School  'A'                            2:05.11    2:09.52    6 
     1) Purdy, Jillian JR               2) Schroeder, Ashley JR          
     3) Fraley, Lindsay SR              4) Brickner, Amanda SR           
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       1:35.71    1:34.76   32 
     1) Ellis, Johnny SO                2) Diltz, Garrett FR             
     3) VanDyne, Steven SO              4) Vondran, Josh SO              
  2 Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            1:36.37    1:34.87   26 
     1) Prater, Brady SR                2) Kantner, Royce SO             
     3) Slechter, Shane JR              4) Lawrence, Matt SR             
  3 Van Wert High School  'A'                         1:37.78    1:36.34   24 
     1) Mills, David JR                 2) Foster, Jonathan JR           
     3) Burchfield, Will SR             4) Easley, Brian JR              
  4 Celina High School  'A'                           1:40.51    1:42.08   22 
     1) Burden, Tom SR                  2) Smith, Riley SO               
     3) Miller, Cary SO                 4) Menchhofer, Kyle SO           
  5 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              1:40.39    1:42.36   20 
     1) Burgei, David JR                2) Fortman, Brook SO             
     3) Siefker, Mitch SR               4) Langhals, David SR            
  6 Defiance High School  'A'                         1:45.91    1:43.64   18 
     1) Kahle, Justin FR                2) Ferland, John SO              
     3) McDonough, Ryan JR              4) Hackworth, Ben JR             
  7 Kenton High School  'A'                           1:42.54    1:43.77   14 
     1) Temple, Nick JR                 2) Wedertz, Cody SO              
     3) Johnson, Aaron SR               4) Jackson, Steth SR             
  8 Elida High School  'A'                            1:46.94    1:45.19   10 
     1) Dukehart, Ty SO                 2) VonSossan, Tyler SR           
     3) Etzler, Austin FR               4) Fraley, Nick SO               
  9 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        1:46.62    1:45.98    8 
     1) Guthrie, Danny JR               2) Wireman, Dylan SR             
     3) Lauf, Jason FR                  4) Lauf, Alex JR                 
 10 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           1:50.75    1:49.63    6 
     1) Koch, Dylan SO                  2) Hogshead, Brad SO             
     3) Durkee, Andrew SR               4) Fenwick, Josh SR              
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rieman, Breanne           SO OG                   1:04.58    1:01.83   16 
  2 Rudebusch, Madi           JR WHS-OH               1:04.37    1:04.42   13 
  3 Hunter, Courtney          SO WHS-OH               1:05.00    1:05.41   12 
  4 Cadle, Mandy              SR Indians-OH           1:05.36    1:05.56   11 
  5 Mertz, Paige              JR Cel HS               1:06.56    1:07.05   10 
  6 Sanchez, Emily            SO Defiance             1:10.67    1:09.02    9 
  7 Morgenstern, Kate         SR Indians-OH           1:11.90    1:10.39    7 
  8 Rhodes, Nicole            SO Indians-OH           1:11.54    1:11.12    5 
  9 Imm, Amber                JR OG                   1:16.25    1:12.12    4 
 10 Riethman, Madison         JR VW Cougars           1:10.71    1:12.53    3 
 11 Lyall, Kaysi              SR WHS-OH               1:14.08    1:13.33    2 
 12 Bockrath, Jayme           SR OG                   1:15.67    1:15.21    1 
 13 Dorsey, Dillyn            SO Khs Wildcats         1:12.00    1:15.29 
 14 Grooms, Taylor            FR VW Cougars           1:15.66    1:15.32 
 15 Letso, Constance          FR OG                   1:17.15    1:15.57 
 16 Gorman, Shannon           SO Indians-OH           1:21.15    1:15.82 
 17 Kiracofe, Caitlin         SO Bath Wildcats        1:16.33    1:17.17 
 18 Brickner, Amanda          SR ELLD                 1:17.45    1:17.56 
 19 Long, Claire              FR Khs Wildcats         1:18.99    1:18.31 
 20 Althouse, Courtney        SO Khs Wildcats         1:21.00    1:21.23 
 21 Rupard, Amanda            JR SMM                  1:21.70    1:21.24 
 22 Wolowicz, Megan           JR Khs Wildcats         1:25.47    1:25.55 
 23 Fleck, Hannah             FR Cel HS               1:28.94    1:25.76 
 24 Swander, Michelle         SR VW Cougars           1:26.39    1:26.86 
 25 Fraley, Lindsay           SR ELLD                 1:33.31    1:36.30 
 26 Amador, Ana Christina     JR Defiance             1:43.13    1:37.52 
 27 Mayer, Tori               SO Defiance             1:42.82    1:42.14 
 28 Amato, Sara               SO SMM                  1:40.49    1:44.80 
 29 Casey, Taylor             SO SMM                  2:22.34    1:57.52 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herold, Mitch             SO Indians-OH             58.70      58.22   16 
  2 McKirnan, Jay             SR Cel HS               1:02.24    1:00.48   13 
  3 Slechter, Shane           JR WHS-OH               1:02.54    1:00.99   12 
  4 Doepker, Hayden           JR OG                   1:00.29    1:01.29   11 
  5 Foster, Jonathan          JR VW Cougars           1:04.80    1:04.55   10 
  6 Fraley, Nick              SO ELLD                 1:05.07    1:04.70    9 
  7 Boulter, Jason            SO Indians-OH           1:08.62    1:06.50    7 
  8 Langhals, David           SR OG                   1:05.31    1:07.00    5 
  9 Menchhofer, Kyle          SO Cel HS               1:06.72    1:07.19    4 
 10 Stemen, Trey              FR VW Cougars           1:08.60    1:07.24    3 
 11 Kerr, Derek               SO Khs Wildcats         1:10.28    1:08.58    2 
 12 Rath, Nick                FR Defiance             1:09.47    1:09.41    1 
 13 Kallas, Nick              SR VW Cougars           1:11.61    1:12.54 
 14 Gronas, Dylan             FR Bath Wildcats        1:13.87    1:13.67 
 15 Weaver, Brad              SO Khs Wildcats         1:09.32    1:14.12 
 16 Hackworth, Ben            JR Defiance             1:14.27    1:14.33 
 17 Maag, Austin              FR OG                   1:20.56    1:16.48 
 18 Schoonover, Cody          FR ELLD                 1:18.76    1:17.90 
 19 Sawmiller, Ryan           SO Khs Wildcats         1:25.10    1:19.04 
 20 Menard, Dylan             SO Khs Wildcats         1:22.25    1:22.57 
 21 Grifferos, Pablo          SO WHS-OH               1:25.82    1:23.68 
 22 Luhn, Jacob               SO ELLD                      NT    1:24.80 
 23 Dauch, Rex                FR WHS-OH               1:27.92    1:25.34 
 24 McFarland, Aaron          JR Defiance             1:30.49    1:25.61 
 25 Webb, Dylon               SO WHS-OH                    NT    1:26.04 
 26 Hernandez, Marcos         JR Defiance             1:30.63    1:29.32 
 27 Greeley, Keaton           FR ELLD                      NT    1:34.87 
 28 Wolfe, Tyler              JR SMM                  1:25.56    1:44.07 
 -- Llewellyn, Jared          FR OG                   1:26.22         DQ 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, McKenzie        JR Indians-OH           1:10.01    1:09.44   16 
  2 Hixenbaugh, Danielle      SR Indians-OH           1:13.81    1:11.39   13 
  3 McKirnan, Courtney        SR Cel HS               1:12.58    1:12.30   12 
  4 Ellerbrock, Andrea        SR OG                   1:15.05    1:14.85   11 
  5 Yackey, Hannah            SR VW Cougars           1:14.27    1:14.87   10 
  6 Wolery, Emily             FR Indians-OH           1:15.26    1:15.08    9 
  7 Borgert, Kelsey           JR WHS-OH               1:16.46    1:17.27    7 
  8 Menchhofer, Kylee         SO SMM                  1:18.14    1:17.44    5 
  9 Collins, Tascha           SR Khs Wildcats         1:17.25    1:17.82    4 
 10 Zacharias, Alicia         SR Cel HS               1:18.39    1:18.94    3 
 11 Morgenstern, Kate         SR Indians-OH           1:20.45    1:20.45    2 
 12 Middleton, Regan          SO Khs Wildcats         1:22.27    1:21.95    1 
 13 Hoehn, Kelsey             FR OG                   1:25.59    1:23.53 
 14 Czajkowski, Alex          SO VW Cougars           1:24.05    1:24.71 
 15 Giesken, Cassie           SO OG                   1:28.63    1:24.97 
 16 Valenti, Amber            JR WHS-OH               1:28.56    1:24.99 
 17 Hertenstein, Molly        FR SMM                  1:23.98    1:25.37 
 18 Kuhlman, Courtney         SO OG                   1:28.20    1:27.27 
 19 Averesch, Allie           FR Bath Wildcats        1:25.81    1:27.70 
 20 Wedertz, Allison          SR Khs Wildcats         1:24.94    1:27.89 
 21 Rupersberg, Kelsi         SO WHS-OH               1:26.63    1:28.15 
 22 Hurless, Becca            JR VW Cougars           1:31.90    1:28.35 
 23 Ries, Brittany            SO Khs Wildcats         1:30.66    1:29.39 
 24 Lopez, Diandra            SR Defiance             1:33.25    1:32.41 
 25 Sullivan, Mallorie        SR SMM                  1:36.87    1:33.33 
 26 Heitfeld, Sofia           JR ELLD                 1:35.23    1:37.25 
 27 Gibbons, Marissa          FR Cel HS               1:39.55    1:37.60 
 28 Gorman, Sabrina           JR Bath Wildcats        1:38.40    1:38.38 
 29 Theodore, Michele         SO ELLD                 1:42.71    1:39.63 
 30 Cionfrini, Camilla        JR Defiance             1:42.88    1:42.80 
 31 McDonough, Samantha       SO Defiance                  NT    1:45.88 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Muhlenkamp, Eric          SO Cel HS               1:05.15    1:05.07   16 
  2 Easley, Brian             JR VW Cougars           1:08.65    1:06.11   13 
  3 McKirnan, Jay             SR Cel HS               1:10.07    1:08.00   12 
  4 Kahle, Justin             FR Defiance             1:07.93    1:08.09   11 
  5 Diltz, Garrett            FR Indians-OH           1:08.83    1:09.15   10 
  6 Burgei, David             JR OG                   1:09.96    1:09.23    9 
  7 Prater, Brady             SR WHS-OH               1:12.08    1:12.34    7 
  8 Cheeseman, Matt           SR OG                   1:14.31    1:12.49    5 
  9 Downing, Brandon          SO Indians-OH           1:17.56    1:12.54    4 
 10 Burden, Tom               SR Cel HS               1:10.83    1:12.81    3 
 11 Johnson, Aaron            SR Khs Wildcats         1:14.85    1:12.97    2 
 12 Bohler, Clemens           JR VW Cougars           1:16.53    1:13.91    1 
 13 Fortman, Brook            SO OG                   1:17.25    1:16.82 
 14 Snider, Derek             JR Khs Wildcats         1:17.22    1:17.78 
 15 Hogshead, Brad            SO SMM                  1:16.32    1:18.58 
 16 Ley, Jared                SO Cel HS               1:19.61    1:18.73 
 17 Kremer, Ryan              FR WHS-OH               1:24.08    1:19.07 
 18 Siefker, Brad             FR OG                   1:22.34    1:19.27 
 19 Breen, Tyler              JR Defiance             1:21.73    1:19.92 
 20 Davis, Drew               FR WHS-OH               1:26.60    1:22.17 
 21 Mohr, Bjoern              JR VW Cougars           1:24.42    1:27.06 
 22 Collins, Zac              JR Bath Wildcats        1:29.99    1:30.84 
 23 Dickerson, Brock          JR Bath Wildcats        1:32.46    1:31.65 
 24 Hawk, Matt                SR ELLD                 1:35.50    1:34.43 
 25 Noffsinger, Nick          JR Defiance                  NT    1:38.05 
 26 Schroeder, Brock          SO Defiance             1:53.43    1:45.85 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       3:45.63    3:48.93   32 
     1) Cadle, Chelsea SO               2) Murphy, Cara FR               
     3) Courtney, McKenzie JR           4) Laban, Bailey SR              
  2 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              3:56.51    3:57.61   26 
     1) Bruns, Kori SR                  2) Kahle, Laura SR               
     3) Rieman, Breanne SO              4) Kreinbrink, Jessie FR         
  3 Celina High School  'A'                           3:52.07    3:57.88   24 
     1) Dorsten, LaRae JR               2) Heyne, Stephanie SR           
     3) Parker, Alex FR                 4) Samples, Kirsten SR           
  4 Van Wert High School  'A'                         4:11.15    4:07.57   22 
     1) Miller, Kayla JR                2) Riethman, Madison JR          
     3) Grooms, Taylor FR               4) Yackey, Hannah SR             
  5 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        4:11.99    4:08.46   20 
     1) Frese, Ally SO                  2) Neumeier, Katie SO            
     3) Snyder, Katie FR                4) Uhl, Kirsten SR               
  6 Kenton High School  'A'                           4:10.96    4:13.05   18 
     1) Sorgen, Haley FR                2) Kaufman, Meg SO               
     3) Long, Claire FR                 4) Schaub, Emily FR              
  7 Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            4:18.02    4:17.31   14 
     1) Salsbury, Lexi JR               2) Valenti, Amber JR             
     3) Prater, Kayla JR                4) Lyall, Kaysi SR               
  8 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           4:26.16    4:25.94   10 
     1) Menchhofer, Kylee SO            2) Wilker, Angie SO              
     3) Taylor, Jessica JR              4) Hertenstein, Molly FR         
  9 Defiance High School  'A'                         4:11.93    4:37.80    8 
     1) Campbel, Kelsie FR              2) Brown, Hailey JR              
     3) Lovell, Samantha JR             4) McDonough, Samantha SO        
 10 Elida High School  'A'                            5:02.95    6:08.16    6 
     1) Follett, Brittany SO            2) Conley, Anique JR             
     3) Heitfeld, Sofia JR              4) Theodore, Michele SO          
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shawnee High School-OH  'A'                       3:31.70    3:27.43   32 
     1) Vondran, Josh SO                2) Ellis, Johnny SO              
     3) Herold, Mitch SO                4) Diltz, Zachary FR             
  2 Wapak Redskins-OH  'A'                            3:32.76    3:30.54   26 
     1) Prater, Brady SR                2) Kantner, Royce SO             
     3) Slechter, Shane JR              4) Lawrence, Matt SR             
  3 Ottawa Glandorf  'A'                              3:44.12    3:39.84   24 
     1) Doepker, Hayden JR              2) Kosch, Aric JR                
     3) Langhals, David SR              4) Kreinbrink, Ben SR            
  4 Celina High School  'A'                           3:43.37    3:40.25   22 
     1) McKirnan, Jay SR                2) Smith, Riley SO               
     3) Feltz, Matt FR                  4) Muhlenkamp, Eric SO           
  5 Van Wert High School  'A'                         3:38.18    4:00.20   20 
     1) Kallas, Nick SR                 2) Foster, AJ FR                 
     3) Saylor, Adam SO                 4) Wise, Zach JR                 
  6 Lima Bath High School  'A'                        4:02.91    4:00.34   18 
     1) Lauf, Jason FR                  2) Gronas, Dylan FR              
     3) Guthrie, Danny JR               4) Lauf, Alex JR                 
  7 Defiance High School  'A'                         4:09.00    4:04.02   14 
     1) Rath, Nick FR                   2) Ferland, John SO              
     3) McDonough, Ryan JR              4) Johns, William SO             
  8 Kenton High School  'A'                           3:57.20    4:05.83   10 
     1) Marshall, Hayden SO             2) Wedertz, Cody SO              
     3) Sawmiller, Ryan SO              4) Jackson, Steth SR             
  9 St. Marys Memorial  'A'                           4:14.09    4:16.18    8 
     1) Koch, Dylan SO                  2) Hogshead, Brad SO             
     3) Durkee, Andrew SR               4) Fenwick, Josh SR              
 10 Elida High School  'A'                            4:14.64    4:47.26    6 
     1) Schoonover, Cody FR             2) Grogg, Connor FR              
     3) Jenkins, Andrew SR              4) Greeley, Keaton FR            
 
Back to WBLSports.com