1/29 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Bath 72 Van Wert 56
Celina 60 St. Marys 26
Defiance 47 Wapakoneta 35
Elida 62 Shawnee 49
Ottawa-Glandorf 89 Kenton 58

1/28 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 53 Van Wert 32
Celina 53 St. Marys 49
Wapakoneta 64 Defiance 39
Shawnee 55 Elida 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 45 Kenton 33

1/28 WBL Bowling Scores

bowling_150Boys
Elida 2476 Defiance 2448

Girls
Defiance 2610 Elida 1899

2016 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships – Day 1

swimming_150Day 1 WBL Diving Championships
Boys
1. Brock Fletcher, Shawnee 392.20
2. CJ Kimmel, Celina 378.35
3. Jake Browder, Celina 375.25
4. Shannon Donaghey, Wapakoneta 336.55
5. TJ Mele, St. Marys 301.10
6. Sam Easley, Van Wert 278.65
7. Chase Stephens, Celina 266.70
8. Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta 254.65
9. Kevin Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 250.90
10. Ashton Meeks, Wapakoneta 248.25
11. Craig Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 245.30
12. John Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf 235.50
13. Matt Rable, Celina 220.90
14. Trent Binkley, Wapakoneta 203.05
15. Josh Rosengarten, Ottawa-Glandorf 198.45
16. Cameron Hanover, Shawnee 194.05

Girls
1. Sawyer Weitzel, Celina 400.60
2. Alison Sandberg, St. Marys 324.90
3. Brooke Steinbrunner, Celina 284.10
4. Alaina Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf 281.75
5. Nicole Teffenhardt, Ottawa-Glandorf 274.30
6. Madison Jarrett, Van Wert 273.45
7. Hope Baxter, Shawnee 207.80
8. Hannah Engle, Wapakoneta 205.75
9. Lauren Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta 158.65
10. Allison Orick, St. Marys 143.30

1/27 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Regionals

ohsaa_150Division II Region 9 Regional at Napoleon
Defiance 45 Bath 32
Napoleon 65 Van Wert 12
Napoleon 51 Defiance 19

Division II Region 9 Regional at Wauseon
Elida 47 Central Catholic 30
Wauseon 56 Elida 14

Division II Region 14 Regional at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 40 St. Marys 27
Wapakoneta 37 Cal. River Valley 30

Division II Region 14 Regional at Graham
Celina 44 Ben Logan 27
Graham 84 Celina 0

Division III Region 17 Regional at Wayne Trace
Ottawa-Glandorf 33 Montpelier 31
Ottawa-Glandorf 37 Edgerton 24

2016 OHSAA State Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division II
Region 9
Bath, Defiance, Elida, Van Wert

Region 14
Celina, St. Marys, Wapakoneta

Division III
Region 17
Ottawa-Glandorf

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the third weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2016.

AP_logo_150Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 5th in Division II in the third weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2016.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

1/26 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Perry 60 Bath 56
Bluffton at Kenton (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf 74 Liberty Center 43

1/26 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Ottoville 55 Elida 22

1/26 WBL Wrestling Scores

wrestling_150Celina at Defiance

WBL Super Tri-Match at Shawnee
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 64 Shawnee 12
St. Marys 55 Shawnee 21
St. Marys vs. Kenton

Defiance & Ottawa-Glandorf are ranked in the third weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2016.

AP_logo_150Defiance is ranked 5th and Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 13th in Division II in the third weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2016.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

1/25 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Celina 44 Marion Local 43
St. Marys 67 St. Henry 56
Paulding 55 Van Wert 50
Wapakoneta 49 Bellefontaine 33

1/23 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Lima Central Catholic 77 Bath 58
Celina 48 Crestview 31
Defiance 57 Bowling Green 36
Toledo Central Catholic 68 Elida 56
Ada 53 Kenton 46
Ottawa-Glandorf 74 Columbus Grove 31
St. Marys 51 Upper Scioto Valley 34
Coldwater 71 Van Wert 52
St. Henry 50 Wapakoneta 39

1/23 Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Defiance defeated Fairview
Marion Local 53 Elida 38
Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Bryan 31
Lima Central Catholic 62 Shawnee 50
Fort Recovery 60 St. Marys 43

1/23 Wrestling Results

wrestling_150Anthony Wayne Wrestling Duals
Elida

Don Wasserbeck Classic
Kenton

Van Buren Invitational (29 teams)
9. Ottawa-Glandorf 97.5

1/22 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Bath 68 St. Marys 50
Celina 40 Wapakoneta 37
Defiance 58 Ottawa-Glandorf 45
Elida 61 Van Wert 38
Shawnee 59 Kenton 30

1/21 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

girls_basketball_150Bath 59 St. Marys 36
Wapakoneta 37 Celina 36
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Defiance 40
Elida 54 Van Wert 37
Kenton 66 Shawnee 64, OT

1/21 WBL Bowling Scores

bowling_150Boys
St. Marys 3029 Defiance 2408

Girls
St. Marys 2605 Defiance 2298

1/21 Swimming Results

swimming_150Boys
Bath 91 Leipsic 0
Bath 88 Botkins 16
Ottawa-Glandorf 167 Bath 51
Ottawa-Glandorf 180 Botkins 16
Ottawa-Glandorf 183 Leipsic 0

Girls
Bath 85 Leipsic 12
Bath 75 Botkins 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 185 Bath 44
Ottawa-Glandorf 194 Botkins 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 192 Leipsic 12

1/21 Wrestling Scores

wrestling_150Coldwater Double Dual
Coldwater 46 Bath 26
Covington 40 Bath 31