9/15 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Wapakoneta 1 Bath 1
Defiance 2 Celina 1
St. Marys 2 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/15 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Shawnee 5 Bath 0
Celina 5 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 5 Defiance 0
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

9/15 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Defiance 3 Bath 1 (25-15, 25-15, 24-26, 25-20)
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2 (22-25, 23-25, 25-10, 25-19, 15-13)
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1 (26-28, 25-17, 25-14, 25-12)
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-14)
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-13)

2016 WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 3

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 349.7
Team Rushing TD’s: St. Marys 15
Team Passing: Kenton 315.3
Team Passing TD’s: Kenton & Ottawa-Glandorf 8
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 412.0
Scoring Offense: St. Marys 44.0

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 56.7
Team Rushing TD’s Allowed: Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Team Passing Defense: Bath 90.7
Team Passing TD’s Allowed: Wapakoneta 1
Team Interceptions: Defiance, Elida & Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Total Team Defense: Wapakoneta 197.0
Scoring Defense: Ottawa-Glandorf 8.7
Turnover Ratio: Ottawa-Glandorf, St. Marys & Wapakoneta +4

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Kaden Sullivan, Bath 128.7
Rushing TD’s: Kaden Sullivan, Bath 5
Passing Yards: Trent Hites, Kenton 281.3
Passing TD’s: Trent Hites, Kenton & Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf 8
Passing Efficiency: Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf 237.1
Receiving Yards: Chris Deardorff, Kenton 131.0
Receptions: Jacoby Kelly, Van Wert 10.3
Receiving TD’s: Blake Swearengin, Kenton 4
Total Offense: Trent Hites, Kenton 326.0
All-Purpose Yards: Chris Deardorff, Kenton 202.3
Scoring: Cole Harmon, Elida 36 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Austin Buroker, Kenton 15.3/game
Interceptions: Levi Robarge, Defiance & Peyton Smith, Elida & Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Fumble Recoveries: Bo Gross, Bath & Peyton Wilson, Shawnee & Nathaniel Leffler, Kenton 2

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Tristen Ball, Ottawa-Glandorf & Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta 20 points
Field Goals: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta 3
Punting: Matt Patten, St. Marys 46.2
Kickoff Returns: Chris Deardorff, Kenton 214 yards
Punt Returns: De’Angelo Woods, Elida 129 yards

Complete Week 3 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

9/14 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Kenton 178, Benjamin Logan 186

9/14 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Kenton at Bellefontaine
Bluffton 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 5 Lehman Catholic 0
Greenville at St. Marys
Wapakoneta 5 Sidney 0

9/13 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Elida Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 93, 3. Elida 110, 4. Kenton 129, 6. Bath 133
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
1. Bath 52, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 69, 5. Kenton 90
Complete Results

Fort Loramie Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
7. Wapakoneta 218
Complete Results

Girls (12 teams)
4. Wapakoneta 109
Complete Results

9/13 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Shawnee 167, Defiance 182

Non-League:
Wapakoneta 165, Indian Lake 195

9/13 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Bath 3 Defiance 2
Celina 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 2 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 3
Shawnee 5 Van Wert 1

9/13 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Defiance 1 Bath 0

9/13 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bluffton 4 Elida 1
Shawnee 4 Lima Central Catholic 1
St. Marys 5 Ada 0

9/13 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Shawnee 3 Lima Senior 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7)
Minster 3 St. Marys 0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-20)
Parkway 3 Wapakoneta 0

9/12 WBL Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bath 166, Kenton 195
Shawnee 165, Celina 212
Defiance 167, Van Wert 183
Ottawa-Glandorf 176, Elida 196
Wapakoneta 159, St. Marys 167

9/12 Girls Golf Scores

girls_golf_150Defiance at Montpelier
Bellefontaine, Bluffton at Wapakoneta

9/12 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 2 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 4 Van Wert 0

9/12 WBL Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Van Wert 3 Bath 2
Celina 3 St. Marys 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Shawnee 5 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kenton 1

9/12 WBL Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 0

Non-League:
Versailles 3 Celina 0
Allen East 3 Kenton 0
Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0

9/10 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (9 teams)
1. Shawnee 66, 6. Elida 133, 7. Bath 171
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (6 teams)
2. Shawnee 43, 4. Bath 94
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (53 teams)
20. Van Wert 575, 33. Ottawa-Glandorf 844, 41. St. Marys 1059
Complete Results

Girls Division II-A (36 teams)
11. Defiance 356, 14. St. Marys 411, 21. Van Wert 577, 31. Ottawa-Glandorf 824
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (39 teams)
29. Defiance “B” 769, 33. St. Marys “B” 965
Complete Results

9/10 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Bluffton 6 Bath 0
Celina 7 Paulding 0
Defiance 5 Delta 3
Elida 6 Kalida 0
Shawnee 5 Fort Jennings 1
St. Marys at Greenon (rescheduled to 10/3)

9/10 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Continental 2 Defiance 1
Lima Central Catholic at Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Findlay 2
Greenon at St. Marys
Lima Senior 4 Van Wert 1