4/1 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Celina 3 Lima Central Catholic 2
Shawnee 5 Ontario 0
St. Marys 3 Bluffton 2

4/1 Track & Field Results

track_150Boys
Minster 104, St. Marys 44, Bath 16 Complete Results
Ottawa-Glandorf 113, Elida 41, Fort Jennings 21 Complete Results
Defiance 65, Archbold 61, Bryan 38 Complete Results
Celina 102.5, Spencerville 45.5, Liberty-Benton 13 Complete Results
Delphos St. John’s, Shawnee Complete Results
Wapakoneta 73, St. Henry 64 Complete Results

Girls
Minster 89, St. Marys 56, Bath 19 Complete Results
Ottawa-Glandorf 116, Elida 35, Fort Jennings 17 Complete Results
Defiance 94.33, Archbold 55.33, Bryan 14.33 Complete Results
Celina 78, Liberty-Benton 62.5, Spencerville 20.5 Complete Results
Delphos St. John’s, Shawnee Complete Results
Wapakoneta 75, St. Henry 61 Complete Results

3/31 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 13 Lima Central Catholic 2
Celina 3 Fort Recovery 2
Elida 2 Fort Jennings 0
Bryan 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 4 Paulding 0
St. Marys 8 Parkway 0
Van Wert 7 Spencerville 0
Wapakoneta 6 Delphos St. John’s 3
Upper Sandusky 3 Kenton 2

3/31 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 10 West Liberty-Salem 1
St. Henry 5 Celina 2
Defiance 5 Liberty Center 1
Shawnee 6 Paulding 4
Upper Sandusky 14 Kenton 1
St. Marys at Marion Local

3/31 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Bluffton 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Sidney 1
Kenton 3 Upper Sandusky 2
Lehman Catholic at St. Marys
Lima Senior at Ottawa-Glandorf

2013-14 All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams

wbl_logoDivision II
1st Team: Dakota Mathias, Elida (State Co-Player of the Year)
3rd Team:  Taren Sullivan, Bath
Special Mention: Trey Guilliam, Defiance
Honorable Mention: Ryan Hoyng, Celina

Division III
2nd Team: Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf

Division I & II All-Ohio Teams | Division III & IV All-Ohio Teams

3/15 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals

OHSAADivision II BGSU Regional Championship
Norwalk 54 Bath 53

Division III BGSU Regional Championship
LCC 55 Ottawa-Glandorf 40

3/13 OHSAA Boys Basketball Regionals

OHSAADivision II BGSU Regional Semifinal
Bath 50 Defiance 49 WOSN Highlights

Division III ONU Regional Semifinal
Ottawa-Glandorf 63 Huron 45 WOSN Highlights

2013-14 All-Ohio Girls Basketball Teams

wbl_logoDivision II
3rd Team: Madison Dackin, Bath
Honorable Mention: Erin Morrow, Van Wert

Division III
Honorable Mention: Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf

Division I & II All-Ohio Teams | Division III & IV All-Ohio Teams

2013-14 All-Ohio Bowling Teams

OhioHSBowlingCoachesAssociation
Boys
Division I
2nd Team: Chandler Kaeck, Wapakoneta
Honorable Mention: Blake Knueve, Wapakoneta
Division I Boys All-Ohio Teams

 

2014 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II
BGSU Regional
Defiance, Bath

Findlay District
Findlay District: Bath, Elida, Kenton
Lima Senior Sectional: Bath, Celina, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Riverdale Sectional: Kenton

Toledo District
Toledo District: Defiance
Anthony Wayne Sectional: Defiance

Division III
BGSU Regional
Ottawa-Glandorf

Ada District
St. Marys Sectional: Van Wert

Bowling Green District
Bowling Green District: Ottawa-Glandorf
Defiance Sectional: Ottawa-Glandorf

3/8 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts

OHSAADivision II Toledo C.C. District Championship
Defiance 56 Wauseon 42 WOSN Highlights

Division II Liberty-Benton District Championship
Bath 53 Elida 51 WOSN Highlights

Division III BGSU District Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 36 Paulding 32 WOSN Highlights

3/7 OHSAA Division I Bowling State Tournament

OHSAABoys
Division I State Tournament
State Championship:
Wapakoneta 3 Olmsted Falls 1 (154-175, 182-169, 175-171, 169-126)
State Semifinals:
Wapakoneta 3 Brunswick 1 (171-180, 193-180, 221-175, 238-188)
State Quarterfinals:
Wapakoneta 3 Kettering Fairmont 1 (182-159, 232-189, 188-195, 224-200)
Team Qualifying Round (Top 8 move on to Quarterfinals): 3. Wapakoneta 3439
Individual Results: 8. Chandler Kaeck 649, 25. Nate Kaeck 581, 33. Austin Krites 568, 78. Trevor Copeland 360
Individual Results | Team Qualifying Round | Championship Round

3/6 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts

OHSAADivision III BGSU District Semifinal
Ottawa-Glandorf 53 Archbold 46

3/5 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts

OHSAADivision II Liberty-Benton District Semifinals
Elida 60 Kenton 47
Bath 76 Upper Sandusky 56

Division II Toledo C.C. District Semifinal
Defiance 44 Toledo Rogers 43

3/4 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals

OHSAADivision II Ontario Regional Semifinal
Toledo Rogers 52 Bath 39

2014 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II
Ontario Regional
Bath

Paulding District
Spencerville Sectional: Bath, Celina, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Hicksville Sectional: Defiance, Van Wert

Division III
Elida District
Riverdale Sectional: Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf

3/1 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts

OHSAADivision II Paulding District Championship
Bath 61 Wapakoneta 42

Division III Elida District Championship
Liberty-Benton 72 Ottawa-Glandorf 58

2013-14 WBL Girls Basketball All League Teams

girls_basketball_150WBL Player of the Year: Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Madison Dackin, Bath
Danielle Van Dyne, Bath
Brooke Bostelman, Kenton
Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf
Erin Morrow, Van Wert
Sara Warner, Wapakoneta

Second Team
Alyssa Manley, Bath
Abby Waddle, Elida
Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
Carly Buzzard, Wapakoneta

Third Team
Bri Smith, Bath
Heather Heiby, Celina
Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Erika Angstman, St. Marys
Maddi Stiles, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Jenna Hollar, Bath
Jenna Berry, Celina
Kylie Downton, Elida
Laura Schrag, Defiance
Ashley Morris, Kenton
Danielle Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf
Reagan Aller, St. Marys
Isabelle Baird, Shawnee
Cheyenne Handy, Van Wert
Megan Watt, Wapakoneta

2014 OHSAA State Wrestling Championships

ohsaawrestlingchampionshipslogoDivision II
30. Shawnee 16, 57. Bath 6, 63. Elida 4, Wapakoneta 0
106: Hunter Lucas, Shawnee (4th in the State)
113: Blaine Hunter, Elida (8th in the State)
120: Colin Ingram, Bath (8th in the State)
145: Dallas Ambos, Wapakoneta
182: Dylan Hefner, Shawnee (8th in the State); Landon Hall, Wapakoneta
195: Colton Brown, Wapakoneta
Brackets | Results | Pairings | Participants

Division III
62. Van Wert 5, Ottawa-Glandorf 0
195: Derek Ebbeskotte, Ottawa-Glandorf
285: Zack Thomas, Van Wert (8th in the State)
Brackets | Results | Pairings | Participants