2023-24 WBL All-League Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Boys Bowling | Girls Bowling
Spring: Baseball | Softball | Boys Tennis
2023-2024 Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Baseball | Softball
News & Scores
2/19 Boys Basketball Scores
St. Henry 75 Bath 69
2/17 Boys Basketball Scores
Allen East 66 Bath 55
Elida 67 Delphos Jefferson 32
Pleasant 58 Kenton 56, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 58 Lexington 54
Shawnee 67 Wayne Trace 63
St. Marys 68 St. Henry 52
Wapakoneta 70 Coldwater 38
2/17 Girls Basketball Scores
Allen East 65 Shawnee 43
2/17 OHSAA Swimming Districts
2024 Northwest District Swimming & Diving Championships at BGSU
Division I
Girls
13. Wapakoneta 72
State Qualifiers: none
Division II
Boys
5. St. Marys 126, 7. Shawnee 116, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 104, 9. Wapakoneta 99.5, 16. Van Wert 56, 25. Celina 33, 33. Bath 13
State Qualifers:
1 mtr Diving: 28. Luke Hertenstein, St. Marys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. Shawnee, 13. Ottawa-Glandorf, 14. St. Marys
200 Yard Freestyle: 25. Sam Houg, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: 30. Bradey Triplett, St. Marys; 32. Reese Triplett, St. Marys
50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Jackson Newcomb, Celina; 22. Owen Becker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Butterfly: 32. Landon Stahler, Bath
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Sam Houg, Van Wert
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 19. St. Marys, 21. Ottawa-Glandorf, 24. Shawnee
100 Yard Backstroke: 18. Owen Becker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: 14. Jackson Newcomb, Celina; 18. Grady Steffan, Ottawa-Glandorf; 23. Marcus McClain, St. Marys; 30. Carter Cleaves, Shawnee
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Wapakoneta
Girls
7. Ottawa-Glandorf 129, 8. St. Marys 127, 9. Shawnee 104, 29. Defiance 11, 34. Elida 4
State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 10. Alysha Diemer, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Gabrielle Rittenour, Defiance
200 Yard Medley Relay: 17. St. Marys, 19. Shawnee, 21. Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard IM: 30. Ciera Rupert, St. Marys; 31. Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
50 Yard Freestyle: 26. Claire Turner, St. Marys; 32. Cece Schaaf, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 19. Shawnee, 21. St. Marys, 22. Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Backstroke: 28. Taylor Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 29. Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee; 32. Ciera Rupert, St. Marys
100 Yard Breaststroke: 32. Piper Triplett, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 23. Ottawa-Glandorf
2024 WBL Wrestling Tournament
2024 WBL Wrestling Tournament at Kenton
1. Wapakoneta 180.5, 2. Celina 148, 3. St. Marys 144, 4. Van Wert 141.5, 5. Defiance 116, 6. Shawnee 94, 7. Elida 53, 8. Kenton 39, 9. Bath 38, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 17
WBL Final Standings
1. Wapakoneta 20, 2. Celina 16, 3. Van Wert 15.5, 4. Defiance 14.5, 5. St. Marys 14, 6. Shawnee 9.5, 7. Elida 8.5, 8. Kenton 5, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 4, 10. Bath 3
WBL Tournament Champions
108: Zane Russell – Wapakoneta
115: Joaquin Estrada – Van Wert
122: Caden Mellott – Wapakoneta
128: Tate Hisey – St. Marys
134: Gavin Ridenour – Wapakoneta
140: Mason Ducat – Defiance
146: Zach Greber – Celina
152: Michael Walz – Defiance
159: Anthony Hunt – Kenton
167: Reece Schnarre – Wapakoneta
177: Wyatt Buell – Wapakoneta
192: Cole Donovan – St. Marys
217: Jace Knous – Wapakoneta
287: Breese Bollenbacher – Van Wert
2/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores
St. Marys 65 Bath 56, 2OT
Wapakoneta 36 Celina 25
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Defiance 36
Elida 52 Van Wert 46
Shawnee 76 Kenton 48
2/16 OHSAA Girls Bowling Sectionals
Girls
Division II Sectional at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
1. St. Marys 3572, 6. Bath 2671
Individual District Qualifiers: 18. Adelynn Howery, Bath
Team Results | Individual Results
Division II Sectional at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
7. Ottawa-Glandorf 2684
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results
Division II Sectional at Bowlero Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
6. Kenton 2695
Individual District Qualifiers: 5. Karyn Hopkins, Kenton 494; 13. Mackenzie Kugel, Kenton 445
2/15 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 40 St. Marys 28
Wapakoneta 37 Celina 26
Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Defiance 20
Van Wert 44 Elida 35
Kenton 74 Shawnee 60
2/15 OHSAA Boys Bowling Sectionals
Boys
Division II Sectional at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 4222
Individual District Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results
Division II Sectional at Bowlero Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
4. Kenton 3531, 8. Bath 3206
Individual District Qualifiers: 11. Blake Fisher, Bath 537
2/13 Boys Basketball Scores
Bluffton 73 Elida 66
2/13 Girls Basketball Scores
Paulding 48 Defiance 44
Coldwater 47 Elida 37
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Archbold 49
Wapakoneta 48 Fort Recovery 45
2/13 WBL Wrestling Scores
St. Marys 62 Bath 18
Wapakoneta 48 Celina 27
Van Wert 56 Elida 23
Shawnee 52 Kenton 19
2023-24 WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams
WBL Boys Bowler of the Year: Cayden Ballweg – St. Marys
1st Team
Cayden Ballweg – St. Marys
Justin Yaeger – Ottawa-Glandorf
Reiley Sevillano – Wapakoneta
Tristan Blackmore – Van Wert
Ethan Bruce – Celina
Carson Yaeger – Ottawa-Glandorf
Bradyn Fetters – St. Marys
2nd Team
Sam Taylor – Kenton
Landen Crates – Elida
Blake Fisher – Bath
Spencer Anglemyer – Kenton
Nevan Pierce – Van Wert
3rd Team
Eli VanMeter – Wapakoneta
Hayden Davis – Van Wert
Will Ross – St. Marys
Eban Albert – Kenton
Levi Goff – Defiance
Honorable Mention
Drew Link – Bath
Austin Novitke – Celina
Kenny Schlosser – Defiance
Ethan Ramsdail – Elida
Adam Hopkins – Kenton
Aiden Ruhe – Ottawa-Glandorf
Mason Burgess – Shawnee
Tauren Kerr – St. Marys
Logan Sutton – Van Wert
Caleb Miller – Wapakoneta
2023-24 WBL Girls Bowling All-League Teams
WBL Girls Bowler of the Year: Olivia Miller – Shawnee
1st Team
Olivia Miller – Shawnee
Mabel Adams – Defiance
Aubryn Schnarre – Wapakoneta
Chloe Gibson – St. Marys
Regan Horine – Van Wert
Ryann Eckhardt – Celina
2nd Team
Kayla Homan – St. Marys
Lydia Manger – Wapakoneta
Chablis Krick – Celina
Jayden Johns – Ottawa-Glandorf
Karyn Hopkins – Kenton
3rd Team
Kallie McKinley – Shawnee
Elena Meeker – Shawnee
Natalie Hefner – Wapakoneta
Allyson Speckman – St. Marys
Lindsey Say – Van Wert
Honorable Mention
Ember Brunk – Bath
Piper Gilliland – Celina
Hayleigh Jones – Defiance
Chloe Jenner – Elida
Mackenzie Kugel – Kenton
Willow Homan – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kylie Larimore – Shawnee
Ella Kable – St. Marys
Makayla Wannemacher – Van Wert
Sophia Ruppert-Hecht – Wapakoneta
2/12 WBL Wrestling Scores
Defiance 52 Ottawa-Glandorf 27
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports:
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Golf Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Tennis Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports:
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Bowling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Wrestling
Spring Sports:
Baseball
Softball
Tennis Boys
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls
Sort by School
Links