2015 OHSAA Girls Track & Field Tournament Results

OHSAA2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division I
Girls
Celina 0

100 Meter Hurdles 33″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 12. Bekah Carr, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles 30″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 15. Bekah Carr, Celina
Pole Vault: 9. Bekah Carr, Celina

Complete Division I Results

Division II
Girls
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 26, 36. Defiance 6, 43. Elida 5, 43. Van Wert 5

100 Meter Hurdles 33″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 13. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 5. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte)
800 Meter Run: 3. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×400 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock)
Discus Throw: 8. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 14. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
Long Jump: 3. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
Shot Put: 4. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 14. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 4. Tori Bowen, Elida; 10. Lauren Howard, Defiance

Complete Division II Results

Division II Regional at Dayton
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 63, 7. Van Wert 33, 17. Defiance 14, 25. Elida 7.5, 36. Bath 3

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 4. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte)
800 Meter Run: 1. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Meter Dash: 2. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock)
High Jump: 3. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
Shot Put: 1. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 4. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glanforf
Pole Vault: 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance; 3. Tori Bowen, Elida

Division I Regional at Amherst
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Girls
11. Celina 22, 24. Wapakoneta 9

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Bekah Carr, Celina
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Bekah Carr, Celina
Pole Vault: 3. Bekah Carr, Celina

Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
5. Defiance 69

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Jesse Schlatter/Jonathan Crowell/Hayden Howerton/Richard Sheffel)
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Brady Williams, Defiance
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Defiance (Alex Gonzalez/Yzeric Barnhart/Damian Elford/Alejandro Castillo)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Williams, Defiance
800 Meter Run: 2. Richard Sheffel, Defiance
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Defiance (Alejandro Castillo/Isaac Thomas/Richard Sheffel/Brady Williams)
Pole Vault: 4. Dakotah Cereghin, Defiance

Division I District at Columbian
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
7. Wapakoneta 52, 10. Celina 36

Girls
1. Celina 92, 4. Wapakoneta 78.33, 13 Shawnee 13

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Wapakoneta (Cameron Lauck/Nate Elsass/Collin Lenhart/Alex Lause)
High Jump: 2. Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta; 4. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta
Pole Vault: 1. Sam Hinegardner, Wapakoneta; 4. Mason Baker, Celina

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay:  1. Wapakoneta (Claire Burton/Sidney Sutton/Michaelia Fisher/Allie Zofkie)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina; 3. Megan Smith, Wapakoneta
1600 Meter Run: 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
400 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina; 4. Taylor Fisher, Wapakoneta
3200 Meter Run: 2. Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Wapakoneta (Claire Burton/Allie Zofkie/Olivia Kentner/Sidney Sutton); 3. Shawnee (Julia Hardy/Faith Baxter/Jessica Martin/Kristen Sanchez)
Discus Throw: 2. Megan Watt, Wapakoneta; 3. Paige Sutter, Celina; 4. Kaeli Schrolucke, Celina
High Jump: 2. Alyssa Hoyng, Celina
Long Jump: 1. Bekah Carr, Celina
Shot Put: 2. Paige Sutter, Celina
Pole Vault: 2. Bekah Carr, Celina; 4. Sidney Sutton, Wapakoneta

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 117.14, 3. Van Wert 84, 4. Defiance 62, 8. Elida 38, 10. St. Marys 22.14, 12. Bath 17.5, 13. Kenton 10

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff/Kelsey Bockrath/Anna Bellman/Elissa Ellerbrock)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Melissa Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Kylie Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Megan Braun, Van Wert
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Melissa Knott/Elissa Ellerbrock/Madison Stechschulte); Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Megan Braun/Emma Kohn/Whitney Meyers); 4. Defiance (Gabi Lamb/Kendra Wellman/Zoe Billings/Ma’kayla Allen)
1600 Meter Run: 4. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Kylie Schimmoeller/Amanda Sahloff/Veronica Knott); 2. Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Whitney Meyers/Megan Braun/Landrie Koontz); 3. Elida (Tori Bowen/Brett Pauff/Paige Lofton/Aubrey Williams); 4. Defiance (Gabi Lamb/Kendra Wellman/Zoe Billings/Ma’kayla Allen)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Emma Kohn, Van Wert; 3. Brett Pauff, Elida; 4. Madison Dackin, Bath
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Whitney Meyers, Van Wert
800 Meter Run: 1. Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Olivia Fett, Defiance; 4. Julia Springer, Van Wert
200 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; 4. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance
3200 Meter Run: 4. Kelly Wilker, St. Marys
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock/Alex Verhoff/Madison Stechschulte/Elissa Ellerbrock); 2. Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk/Emma Kohn/Megan Braun/Whitney Meyers); 4. Defiance (Natalie Wichman/Olivia Fett/Zoe Billings/Gabi Lamb)
Discus Throw: 1. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert
High Jump: 2. Aubrey Williams, Elida
Long Jump: 1. Ma’kayla Allen, Defiance; 3. Amanda Sahloff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Shot Put: 1. Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert; 3. Katie Trittschuh, Van Wert; 4. Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen, Elida; 2. Lauren Howard, Defiance