WBL Softball

Historical WBL Softball Standings (1983-present)

2017 WBL Softball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Wapakoneta7-013-2
1.  Defiance7-014-3
3.  Shawnee4-29-7
4.  Kenton4-310-6
4.  Bath4-38-9
6.  Van Wert3-46-8
7.  Celina2-45-11
8.  St. Marys1-51-12
9.  Elida1-66-12
10.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-63-11

WBL Softball All-League Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll:  2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams:  2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Past OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time WBL Softball Team Results Thru 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Bath2114734250-450.847
Elida71634154-1410.522
Wapakoneta63334175-1190.595
Celina61534182-1130.617
Defiance51434196-980.667
St. Marys31234142-1510.485
Shawnee21134128-1650.437
Ottawa-Glandorf0003058-2110.216
Van Wert0003175-2020.271
Kenton0003079-1900.294