3/11 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

2017 OHSAA Division I Boys Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
State Championship
Westerville Central 3 Wapakoneta 0 (244-150, 202-182, 226-206)

State Semifinal
Wapakoneta 3 Cincinnati Oak Hills 1 (266-248, 182-225, 265-231, 229-206)

State Quarterfinal
Wapakoneta 3 Macedonia Nordonia 0 (193-181, 211-164, 191-177)

Qualifying Round (16 teams)
(Top 8 teams move on to State Quarterfinals)
4. Wapakoneta 3566

Individual Results
14. Blake Knueve, Wapakoneta 644; 18. Brandon Kennard, Wapakoneta 634; 47. Trentin Cooper, Wapakoneta 569; 50. Dusty Haggard, Wapakoneta 564; 60. Tyler Miller, Wapakoneta 535; 205. Josh Wahl, Wapakoneta 0

Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Qualifying | Boys Division I Team Finals

Wapakoneta Boys Bowling – 2017 Division II State Runner-up

3/11 OHSAA Girls Bowling State Tournament

2017 OHSAA Division I Girls Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
State Quarterfinal
Columbus Briggs 3 Wapakoneta 2 (173-142, 229-151, 170-276, 171-182, 206-159)

Qualifying Round (16 teams)
(Top 8 teams move on to State Quarterfinals)
7. Wapakoneta 3098

Individual Results
17. Katie Manger, Wapakoneta 567; 25. Britni Hosterman, Wapakoneta 551; 68. Josee Kaeck, Wapakoneta 465; 81. Jordan Shroyer, Wapakoneta 350; 143. Carlee Hosterman, Wapakoneta 182

Girls Division I Individual Results | Girls Division I Team Qualifying | Girls Division I Team Finals

3/4 OHSAA Boys Bowling State Tournament

2017 OHSAA Division II Boys Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
State Championship
St. Marys 3 Hillsboro 0 (209-203, 213-130, 268-170)

State Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Woodridge 1 (199-208, 212-200, 179-147, 223-125)

State Quarterfinal
St. Marys 3 Versailles 1 (151-171, 231-168, 184-160, 223-146)

Qualifying Round (16 teams)
(Top 8 teams move on to State Quarterfinals)
4. St. Marys 3429

Individual Results
17. Austin Cook, St. Marys 618; 31. Cam Dingledine, St. Marys 587; 35. Logan Dircksen, St. Marys 585; 35. Kelsey Shannon, St. Marys 585; 55. Skyler Briggs, Shawnee 544; 59. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 531

Boys Division II Individual Results | Boys Division II Team Qualifying | Boys Division II Team Finals

St. Marys Boys Bowling – 2017 Division II State Champions

3/4 OHSAA Bowling Districts

Division I Boys District Tournament at 20th Century Lanes
(One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State)
State Qualifying Team: Wapakoneta 4094 (Tyler Miller 663, Trentin Cooper 613, Dusty Haggard 346, Blake Knueve 593, Brandon Kennard 650, Josh Wahl 152)
State Qualifying Individual: none

Division I Girls District Tournament at 20th Century Lanes
(One (1) team and one (1) individual not advancing on a team will participate at State)
State Qualifying Team: Wapakoneta 3577 (Carlee Hosterman 545, Mckenzie Wagner 137, Josee Kaeck 538, Katie Manger 529, Britni Hosterman 579, Jordan Shroyer 153, Brielle Meeks, Lacey Detrick 109)
State Qualifying Individual: none

3/3 OHSAA Girls Bowling State Tournament

2017 OHSAA Division II Girls Bowling State Tournament at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
Individual Results
25. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 535

Girls Division II Individual Results

2/25 OHSAA Boys Bowling Sectionals

Boys Division I Sectional Tournament at Star Lanes
(Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not advancing on a team qualify for District)
1. Wapakoneta 4421, 3. Celina 4113, 10. Defiance 3647, 14. Elida 3536
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

2/24 OHSAA Girls Bowling Districts

Girls Division II District Tournament at Interstate Lanes
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not advancing on a team qualify for State)
4. St. Marys 3456, 12. Bath 2927
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys
Individual Results

Girls Division I Sectional Tournament at Star Lanes
(Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not advancing on a team qualify for District)
2. Celina 3857, 3. Wapakoneta 3824, 4. Shawnee 3578, 5. Defiance 3528, 9. Elida 3303
Individual District Qualifiers: 8. Lauren Alexander, Elida
Team Results | Individual Results

2/23 OHSAA Boys Bowling Districts

Boys Division II District Tournament at Interstate Lanes
(Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not advancing on a team qualify for State)
1. St. Marys 4094, 5. Shawnee 4014, 6. Van Wert 3865
Individual State Qualifiers: 3. Skyler Briggs, Shawnee
Team Results | Individual Results

St. Marys Boys Bowling – 2017 Division II District Champions

2/18 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

Boys
Division II River City Bowl-A-Way Sectional
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals advance to Districts
Van Wert, Ottawa-Glandorf
Individual District Qualifiers: 5. Cody Johns, Ottawa-Glandorf

Division II Community Lanes Sectional
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals advance to Districts

2. Shawnee 4059, 4. St. Marys 3833, 8. Bath 3218, 10. Kenton 3102
Individual District Qualifiers: none

Girls
Division II Community Lanes Sectional
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals advance to Districts
2. St. Marys 3335, 4. Bath 3188, 6. Van Wert 3069, 9. Kenton 2814
Individual District Qualifiers: 5. Anessah Jones, Van Wert

2017 WBL Bowling Championships

Boys
1. Wapakoneta 4551, 2. St. Marys 4377, 3. Shawnee 4316, 4. Celina 4169, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3999, 6. Van Wert 3948, 7. Elida 3744, 8. Defiance 3688, 9. Kenton 3546, 10. Bath 3400

WBL Medalists
1. Alex Coble, Defiance 779, 2. Brandon Kenard, Wapakoneta 724, 3. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 686

Final WBL Standings
1. Wapakoneta 20, 2. Shawnee 17, 3. St. Marys 16, 4. Celina 15, 5. Van Wert 11, 6. Elida 9, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 9, 8. Defiance 6, 9. Kenton 5, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. St. Marys 3735, 2. Wapakoneta 3631, 3. Shawnee 3479, 4. Defiance 3297, 5. Celina 3282, 6. Bath 3119, 7. Elida 3076, 8. Kenton 3030, 9. Van Wert 2985, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 2903

WBL Medalists
1. Jami Dunlap, St. Marys 596, 2. Katie Manger, Wapakoneta 584, 3. Alicia Herman, Defiance 570

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 19.5, 2. Shawnee 17.5, 3. Wapakoneta 16.5, 4. Defiance 14.5, 5. Celina 12, 6. Bath 10, 7. Elida 8, 8. Kenton 5, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 4, 10. Van Wert 3

2/6 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Defiance 2737 Ottawa-Glandorf 2594

Girls
Defiance 2375 Ottawa-Glandorf 2197

2/4 WBL Boys Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 3037 St. Marys 2821
Van Wert 3000 Ottawa-Glandorf 2624

2/2 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Elida 2761 Defiance 2497

Girls
Defiance 2381 Elida 2202

1/30 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Van Wert 2786 Bath 2287

Girls
Bath 2113 Van Wert 2010

1/28 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys defeated Van Wert
Wapakoneta defeated Shawnee

1/24 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Kenton 2513 Bath 2077

Girls
Bath 2162 Kenton 1929
Shawnee 2528 Celina 2365

1/23 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 3052 Ottawa-Glandorf 2298

1/21 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 3180 Ottawa-Glandorf 2808
St. Marys 2919 Bath 2295

Girls
St. Marys 2568 Celina 2427
Wapakoneta 2723 Ottawa-Glandorf 1963

1/19 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 2954 Defiance 2777

Girls
Defiance 2705 St. Marys 2534

1/17 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2717 Van Wert 2336
Elida 2633 Kenton 2461

Girls
St. Marys 2727 Bath 1904
Elida 2212 Kenton 2143