1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath 41 Spencerville 40
Celina 64 Coldwater 61
Wauseon 60 Defiance 44
Liberty-Benton 67 Kenton 65
Findlay 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 51
Delphos St. John’s 60 Shawnee 47
St. Marys 56 Piqua 55
Van Wert 65 Marion Local 59

1/13 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Defiance 49 Bath 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Celina 53
Wapakoneta 48 Elida 41
St. Marys 63 Kenton 54
Shawnee 64 Van Wert 57, OT

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the first weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 3rd in Division II in the first weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

1/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Fort Recovery 53 St. Marys 50
Wapakoneta 57 Bluffton 37

1/9 Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Lima Central Catholic 54

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

St. Henry 67 Bath 43
Celina 58 New Bremen 44
Wooster 69 Elida 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Shawnee 69 Coldwater 56
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Wapakoneta 51 Liberty-Benton 44

1/6 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Celina 66 Bath 47
Elida 62 Defiance 36
Wapakoneta 66 Kenton 63, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 67 Van Wert 63, OT
Shawnee 54 St. Marys 47

1/3 Boys Basketball Scores

Kenton 63 Coldwater 59

12/31 Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 59 Marion Local 49

12/30 Boys Basketball Scores

Liberty-Benton 53 Bath 50
Bellefontaine 65 Shawnee 56
New Knoxville 51 St. Marys 46
Van Wert 66 Lima Central Catholic 45

12/29 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater – Consolation
Coldwater 62 Celina 52

Kenton 75 Marion Harding 72
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Perrysburg 51

12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater
Marion Local 62 Celina 47

Wapakoneta 53 Perry 50

12/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Bryan 50 Bath 40
Defiance 52 Napoleon 38
Lima Senior 52 Elida 50
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Archbold 60
Lima Central Catholic 69 Shawnee 66
St. Marys 62 Leipsic 47
Delphos St. John’s 51 Van Wert 43

12/23 Boys Basketball Scores

Findlay 60 Defiance 28
Kenton 60 Delphos Jefferson 51
Shawnee 66 Marion Local 57
Coldwater 61 St. Marys 54
Van Wert 62 Perry 55

12/22 Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 71 Celina 64
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Bryan 59
Wapakoneta 56 Lima Central Catholic 51

12/20 Boys Basketball Scores

Elida 61 Coldwater 48
Ottawa-Glandorf 86 Bowling Green 63
Shawnee 80 Perry 64
Wayne Trace 65 Van Wert 56

12/19 Boys Basketball Scores

Riverdale at Kenton (ppd)
Minster 44 Wapakoneta 38

12/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath at Findlay (ppd)
Marion Local at Celina (ppd)
Bryan 56 Defiance 52, OT
Elida at Wooster (ppd)
Riverdale at Kenton (ppd to 12/19)
Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
New Knoxville at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd to 12/19)

12/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Bath 56
Elida 58 Celina 41
Defiance 39 Kenton 38
Wapakoneta 61 Shawnee 49
Van Wert 67 St. Marys 54

12/13 Boys Basketball Scores

Kenton 78 Benjamin Logan 68