11/4 OHSAA Boys Soccer Regionals

Division II Regional Championship at Mansfield
Bay 4 Elida 1

11/1 OHSAA Boys Soccer Regionals

Division II Regional Semifinal at Findlay
Elida 3 Sandusky 0

2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Findlay Regional
Elida

Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Rossford District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/26 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division II District Championship at Elida
Elida 2 Kenton 0

10/23 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division II District Semifinals at Elida
Kenton 2 Shawnee 1
Elida 7 St. Marys 2

10/21 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Maumee Valley Country Day 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, OT

10/19 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 2 Wapakoneta 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Elida 2 Defiance 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 9 Upper Sandusky 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Kenton 3 Celina 0

2017 WBL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
WBL Co-Player of the Year: Jake Taylor – Elida

First Team
Austin Wilker – St. Marys
Evan Vogel – St. Marys
Jake Taylor – Elida
Riley Bartels – Elida
Jackson Schaaf – Shawnee
Luke Beach – Wapakoneta
Landon Bartlett – Kenton
Bryce Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kyle Flaute – Celina
Drew Hoppe – Kenton
Dylan Mohr – Bath
Jon Weisgerber – Defiance

Second Team
Chad Duling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cade Parker – Elida
Conner Mills – Celina
Kaleb Benny – Wapakoneta
Ryan McGuire – Shawnee
Howie Spencer – St. Marys
Hayden Hicks – Kenton
Ethan White – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Swallow – Shawnee
Caleb Jones – Elida
Michael Dietz – St. Marys

Third Team
Ethan Mielke – St. Marys
Jim Aquino – Celina
Draek Littler – Elida
Cameron Tenwalde – Shawnee
Patrick Bartlett – Kenton
Corey Steyer – Defiance
Jake Lautzenheiser – Van Wert
Ryan Dickerede – Bath
Nolan Unterbrink – Ottawa-Glandorf
Isaac Mendez – Kenton
Aaron Good – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Eli Rager – Van Wert
Seth Mahlmeister – Elida
Cole Cisco – Celina
Hunter Coffee – Wapakoneta
Ethan Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Noah Crigger – Defiance
Luke Best – Bath
Justin Vorhees – Shawnee
Luke Woodruff – Kenton
Max Mielke – St. Marys

10/16 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal at St. Marys
St. Marys 6 Van Wert 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Defiance
Defiance 2 Bath 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Celina
Celina 5 Napoleon 2

 

10/14 Boys Soccer Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 0 Kalida 0

10/12 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Kenton 4 Bath 0
Shawnee 3 Celina 2
Elida 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
St. Marys 3 Wapakoneta 1

10/10 Boys Soccer Scores

Kenton 10 Marion Harding 0

10/9 Boys Soccer Scores

Liberty-Benton 4 Celina 3
Defiance 2 Paulding 1
Elida 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Van Wert 2 Spencerville 1

10/7 Boys Soccer Scores

Elida 2 Napoleon 0
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lexington
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 2
St. Marys at Bryan
Wapakoneta 7 Lima Senior 1

10/5 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Shawnee 6 Bath 0
Celina 4 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Defiance 0
Elida 1 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1

10/2 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

Bath 5 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 4 Celina 0
Wapakoneta 4 Defiance 1
Shawnee 1 Elida 0
Kenton 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1

9/30 Boys Soccer Scores

Temple Christian 1 Bath 1
Celina 1 Kalida 0
Wapakoneta 7 Greenville 1

9/28 Boys Soccer Scores

Elida 4 Kalida 0
Kenton 5 Graham Local 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Bluffton 1
St. Marys 1 Sidney 1

9/27 Boys Soccer Scores

Bath 3 Ottoville 3

9/26 WBL Boys Soccer Scores

St. Marys 7 Bath 1
Wapakoneta 2 Celina 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Defiance 0
Elida 8 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 2 Kenton 2