9/25 WBL Girls Soccer Scores
Bath 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 2 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Elida 6 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 4 Kenton 0
Bath 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 2 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Elida 6 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 4 Kenton 0
Kenton 1 Defiance 1
Non-League:
Lexington 2 Celina 0
Riverdale 3 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 1 Lincolnview 0
Bath 4 Miller City 0
Shawnee 2 Upper Sandusky 0
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Defiance 1
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 9 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Bath 3 Fort Jennings 1
Celina 8 Paulding 0
Bowling Green 1 Defiance 0
Elida at Delphos St. John’s
Archbold 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1
St. Marys 3 Landmark 1
Coldwater 5 Van Wert 0
Bath 1 Defiance 1
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 7 Van Wert 1
Kenton 3 Allen East 1
Bath 1 Celina 0
Defiance 1 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 2 St. Marys 0
Kenton is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys State Poll. Wapakoneta is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.
Toledo Central Catholic 2 Celina 0
Defiance 6 Continental 0
Elida 6 Lima Central Catholic 2
Findlay 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert at Lima Senior
Wapakoneta 2 Bellefontaine 0
Wapakoneta 2 Liberty-Benton 1
Bath 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Kenton at Defiance
Elida 5 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 6 Shawnee 0
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 0
Kenton is ranked 7th and St. Marys is ranked 14th in Division II in the 1st weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys State Poll. Wapakoneta is ranked 16th in Division II in the 1st weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.
Bath 3 Kalida 0
Celina 4 Piqua 0
Defiance 4 Miller City 0
Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf
Miller City at Elida
Shawnee 1 Liberty-Benton 1
Wapakoneta 8 Coldwater 0
Elida 3 Bath 1
Celina 2 Kenton 2
Shawnee 1 Defiance 0
St. Marys 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 10 Van Wert 1
Bath 3 Bluffton 1
Defiance 2 Wauseon 0
Lexington 3 Elida 1
Kenton 2 Upper Sandusky 2
Lake 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
St. Marys 2 Coldwater 2
Jay County 3 Celina 1
Liberty-Benton 3 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 5 Crestview 0
Wapakoneta 7 Lima Senior 0
Bath 6 Lima Central Catholic 0
Elida 2 Riverdale 1
Kenton 8 Ada 0
Bluffton 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 4 Bryan 2
Wapakoneta 8 Fort Jennings 0