11/2 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals

Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Padua Franciscan 3 Celina 1 (25-8, 24-26, 25-13, 25-11)

2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Lexington Regional
Celina

Findlay District
Kenton

Bluffton District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Kalida District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/28 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division III District Championship at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-21)

10/26 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division II District Championship at Bluffton U.
Celina 3 Shawnee 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-23)

Celina Volleyball – 2017 Division II District Champions

10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Liberty-Benton 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-17)

10/24 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division II District Semifinals at Bluffton University
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-17)
Celina 3 St. Marys 0 (28-26, 26-24, 25-21)

10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 3 Bath 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-16)

Division II Sectional Championship
Celina 3 Defiance 1 (25-10, 26-24, 22-25, 25-18)

Division II Sectional Championship
Central Catholic 3 Kenton 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-8)

Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 3 Wauseon 1 (27-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22)

Division II Sectional Championship
Wapakoneta 3 Bryan 1 (25-20, 12-25, 25-20, 25-12)

Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Allen East 0 (25-16, 25-5, 25-13)

10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 1 (27-29, 25-14, 25-22, 25-19)

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Defiance 3 Napoleon 0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-11)

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Bath 3 Elida 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-17)

2017 WBL Volleyball All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf

First Team
Hannah Rasawehr – Celina
Carly Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brooke Kleman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madie Howell – St. Marys
Emily Allen – Shawnee
Norah Painter – Shawnee
Sarah Pothast – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Kendra Kahle – Ottawa-Glandorf
Danielle Bertke – St. Marys
Alexis Kiessling – Defiance
Hailey Manuel – Shawnee
McKenna Black – Celina
Haylee Bushong – Kenton

Third Team
Caitlyn Renner – Bath
Paige Duncan – Celina
Janella Bryant – Defiance
Taylor Alt – Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenna Mele – St. Marys
Mackenzie Lange – Wapakoneta
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert

Honorable Mention
Kali Armstrong – Bath
Hope Ebbling – Celina
Kaylee Brashear – Defiance
Madison Allemeier – Elida
Lauren Johnson – Kenton
Erika Annesser – Ottawa-Glandorf
Aaleyiah Williams – St. Marys
Kelsey Fischbach – Shawnee
Megan Braun – Van Wert
Kayla Crawford – Wapakoneta

10/14 Volleyball Scores

Celina at Napoleon
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Columbus Grove 0
Shawnee 3 Lima Central Catholic 0

10/12 WBL Volleyball Scores

Bath 3 Kenton 1
Shawnee 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 0
St. Marys 3 Wapakoneta 1

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 3 Defiance 1

10/10 WBL Volleyball Scores

Shawnee 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Van Wert 0
Defiance 3 St. Marys 1
Kenton 3 Elida 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Wapakoneta 0

10/9 Volleyball Scores

St. Marys 3 Spencerville 0
Antwerp 3 Van Wert 0
Wapakoneta 3 Sidney 2

10/7 Volleyball Scores

Liberty-Benton 2 Bath 0
Bath 2 Bluffton 0
Celina 3 Piqua 0
Anthony Wayne at Defiance
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Kenton 0
Allen East 3 Shawnee 0

10/5 WBL Volleyball Scores

Bath 3 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Celina 0
Defiance 3 Wapakoneta 1
Shawnee 3 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Kenton 0

10/3 WBL Volleyball Scores

St. Marys 3 Bath 1
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 0
Van Wert 3 Elida 0
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0

10/2 Volleyball Scores

Kenton at North Union
Anna 3 Wapakoneta 0

9/30 Volleyball Scores

Crestview Invitational
1. Ottawa-Glandorf, 5. Celina
St. Paul 2 Celina 0 (25-13, 25-10)
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Edison 0 (25-15, 25-17)
Celina 2 Crestview 0 (25-21, 25-18)
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 South Adams 0 (25-17, 25-14)
Celina 2 Arlington 0 (25-14, 25-20)
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Paul 1 (23-25, 28-26, 25-17)

Van Wert Invitational
Elida, 4. Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Versailles 2 Elida 0 (25-7, 25-16)
New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 1 (31-29, 19-25, 25-14)
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 1 (25-19, 12-25, 25-14)
Elida 2 Van Wert 0 (25-17, 25-23)
Kalida 2 St. Marys 1 (25-19, 11-25, 25-18)
Versailles 2 Shawnee 0 (25-10, 25-13)
Kalida 2 Elida 0 (25-10, 27-25)
St. Marys 2 Van Wert 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-17)
New Knoxville 2 Shawnee 0 (25-18, 25-18)

9/28 WBL Volleyball Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 1

9/26 Volleyball Scores

Coldwater 3 Celina 0
Findlay at Defiance
Ridgemont at Kenton