4/19 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 7 Celina 2

Non-League:
Defiance 6 Sylvania Southview 5
Kenton 16 Pleasant 12
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Kalida 4
Wapakoneta 10 Jackson Center 0, 6 inn.

4/18 WBL Baseball Scores

Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0

Non-League:
Bath 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Defiance 7 Tinora 4 (susp. in top of 5th)
Elida 10 Delphos Jefferson 5

4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 3, 8 inn.
Elida 3 Celina 0
Defiance 8 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 2
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 7

4/12 WBL Baseball Scores

Shawnee 8 Bath 5
Van Wert 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.

Non-League:
Kenton 18 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Wapakoneta 10 Benjamin Logan 0, 5 inn.

4/11 Baseball Scores

Bath 4 Crestview 0
Lincolnview 4 Elida 2

4/10 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 7 Elida 7 (susp. in 10th)
Celina 4 Kenton 1
Defiance 5 Shawnee 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 11 Van Wert 2

4/9 Baseball Scores

Bath 17 Delphos Jefferson 7
Versailles 11 Celina 7
Defiance 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Elida 14 Ayersville 2, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Wayne Trace 6
New Bremen 8 Shawnee 3
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 2 Fairview 0

4/7 Baseball Scores

Delphos Jefferson at Bath (ppd to 4/9)
Bryan/Centerville at Defiance (ppd)
Parkway 7 Shawnee 6
St. Marys at Versailles (ppd)

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational – St Henry
Marion Local/Ottawa-Glandorf/Russia/St. Henry (ppd)

Ed Sandy Classic
Lima Central Catholic/Elida/Van Wert/Delphos St. John’s (ppd)

4/6 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 8 Kenton 3
Shawnee 11 Celina 10
Van Wert at Defiance (ppd to 5/5)
Elida 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 2 St. Marys 0

4/5 WBL Baseball Scores

Defiance 4 St. Marys 3
Elida 6 Kenton 2

Non-League:
Bath 3 Findlay 2
Celina 4 Patrick Henry 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Liberty-Benton 3, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 15 Perry 1

4/2 Baseball Scores

Lincolnview 3 Bath 2
Celina at St. Henry (ppd)
Defiance 10 Paulding 0, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Jennings 1
Shawnee 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)

3/31 Baseball Scores

Lexington 3 Bath 2
Lexington 3 Bath 2
Greenville at Celina
Defiance 14 Napoleon 4
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Paulding 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Paulding 2
Shawnee 8 Lima Senior 3
Shawnee 7 Lima Senior 3
Minster 13 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.
Minster 8 St. Marys 2
Van Wert at Bryan (DH) (ppd)
Triad at Wapakoneta (ppd)

3/30 Baseball Scores

Ottoville 2 Elida 1

3/26 Baseball Scores

Lima Central Catholic 10 Bath 0
Fort Recovery 10 Celina 1
Defiance 5 Wauseon 4, 9 inn.
Fort Jennings 3 Elida 1
Kenton 6 Upper Sandusky 3
Bryan 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Paulding 10 Shawnee 7
Parkway 5 St. Marys 4
Van Wert 14 Spencerville 0
Wapakoneta 10 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.

3/24 Baseball Scores

Findlay at Bath (ppd)
Ayersville at Celina (ppd)
Elida 10 Leipsic 0, 5 inn.
Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee 8 Columbus Grove 7, 8 inn.
Van Wert at Delphos Jefferson – DH (ppd)
Pleasant at Wapakoneta – DH (ppd)