WBL Boys Bowling

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2017-18 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  St. Marys8-1 (9.5)3rd (8)17.5
1.  Celina7-2 (7.5)1st (10)17.5
3.  Shawnee8-1 (9.5)4th (7)16.5
3.  Wapakoneta7-2 (7.5)2nd (9)16.5
5.  Defiance5-4 (6)5th (6)12
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf4-5 (5)6th (5)10
7.  Van Wert3-6 (4)7th (4)8
8. Bath2-7 (3)9th (2)5
8. Elida1-8 (2)8th (3)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)10th (1)2

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 2017 | 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard: 2017

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2016-17

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta220217-01.000
Shawnee000214-30.824
St. Marys000212-50.706
Celina000211-60.647
Van Wert000210-70.588
Elida00026-110.353
Defiance00025-120.294
Ottawa-Glandorf00024-130.235
Kenton00022-150.118
Bath00010-90.000