WBL Boys Bowling

Historical WBL Boys Bowling Standings (2016-present)

WBL Boys Bowling Leaderboard

2017-18 WBL Boys Bowling Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Bowling ChampionshipsWBL Points
1.  Wapakoneta3-0-0
2.  Celina6-1-0
3.  Shawnee4-1-0
4.  Defiance4-2-0
5.  St. Marys2-1-0
6.  Ottawa-Glandorf1-3-0
7.  Van Wert1-4-0
8. Elida0-2-0
9. Bath0-3-0
10.  Kenton0-4-0

WBL Boys Bowling Tournament: 2016

WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams: 2016

OHSAA Tournament Results: 2016

All-Time WBL Boys Bowling Team Results Thru 2016-17

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Wapakoneta220217-01.000
Shawnee000214-30.824
St. Marys000212-50.706
Celina000211-60.647
Van Wert000210-70.588
Elida00026-110.353
Defiance00025-120.294
Ottawa-Glandorf00024-130.235
Kenton00022-150.118
Bath00010-90.000