2012 OHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving Tournament Results

2012 OHSAA State Swimming and Diving Championships
Boys
6. Shawnee 114, 38. Celina 8, 45. Van Wert 5, 51. Defiance 3
50 Freestyle: 16. Zachary Diltz, Shawnee
100 Freestyle: 9. Britton Weigt, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: 13. Britton Weigt, Shawnee
500 Freestyle: 14. Ben Rath, Defiance
100 Backstroke: 13. Eric Easley, Van Wert; 22. Jared Deubler, St. Marys; 23. Ryan Kremer, Wapakoneta
100 Butterfly: 1. Erik Risolvato, Shawnee; 15. Matt Feltz, Celina; 21. Tyus Temple, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz)
200 Medley Relay: 8. Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz); 22. Celina (P. Jones, K. Fishbaugh, T. Temple, M. Feltz)
1 Meter Diving: 11. Collen Byer, Celina; 16. Kase Schalois, Van Wert; 18. T.J. Spengler, Celina; 20. Garrett McDowell, Van Wert

Complete 2012 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Results

Division II District at BGSU
Complete Results
Boys
The top two individuals/relays in each swimming event and the top eleven divers to the State Tournament at Canton. Sixteen at-large swimming qualifiers will be selected on the basis of times recorded in all District Tournaments statewide.
2. Shawnee 205.5, 5. Celina 137, 12. Van Wert 71, 14. Wapakoneta 68, 17. Defiance 52, 19. St. Marys 41, 30. Bath 10, 33. Ottawa-Glandorf 4
State Qualifiers
50 Freestyle: Zachary Diltz, Shawnee
100 Freestyle: Britton Weigt, Shawnee
200 Freestyle: Britton Weigt, Shawnee
500 Freestyle: Ben Rath, Defiance
100 Backstroke: Eric Easley, Van Wert; Jared Deubler, St. Marys; Ryan Kremer, Wapakoneta
100 Butterfly: Erik Risolvato, Shawnee; Tyus Temple, Celina; Matt Feltz, Celina
200 Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz)
400 Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz)
200 Medley Relay: Shawnee (E. Risolvato, G. Diltz, L. Curl, Z. Diltz); Celina (P. Jones, K. Fishbaugh, T. Temple, M. Feltz)
1 Meter Diving: Collen Byer, Celina; Kase Schalois, Van Wert; T.J. Spengler, Celina; Garrett McDowell, Van Wert; Leyton Schoen, Celina

2012 OHSAA Swimming and Diving Sectionals

Only the winner of each event was guaranteed a spot at District.  The remaining 28 individual slots and 20 relay positions to District are chosen as at-large entrants, based on the rankings of the four contributing Sectionals for NW Ohio.

Ayersville Sectional
Defiance, Elida, Kenton, St. Marys, Van Wert
Complete Results

Lima Sectional
Shawnee, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Napoleon Sectional
Bath, Celina, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results